KMA Sports Logo 2

(KMAland) -- Underwood and Tri-Center baseball do battle in the Western Iowa Conference tonight on the KMAX-Stream to highlight another busy slate.

View the full schedule for Friday below.

SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Red Oak at Lewis Central (DH)

Corner Conference

East Mills at Griswold

Fremont-Mills at Sidney

Western Iowa Conference

Logan-Magnolia at IKM-Manning

Underwood at Tri-Center

Missouri Valley at Audubon

Treynor at Riverside

Pride of Iowa Conference

East Union at Bedford

Southwest Valley at Central Decatur

Lenox at Martensdale-St. Marys

Mount Ayr at Southeast Warren

Nodaway Valley at Wayne

Rolling Valley Conference

Coon Rapids-Bayard at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton

Boyer Valley at Ar-We-Va

CAM, Anita at West Harrison

Bluegrass Conference

Melcher-Dallas at Moravia

Twin Cedars at Orient-Macksburg

Lamoni at Mormon Trail

Diagonal at Moulton-Udell

Seymour at Murray

Non-Conference

Abraham Lincoln at Clarinda

Sergeant Bluff-Luton at MOC-Floyd Valley

Fort Dodge Tournament

Bishop Heelan Catholic vs. Cedar Rapids Kenney, 9:00 AM

Winterset vs. Dowling Catholic, 9:00 AM

Sioux City East vs. Ankeny, 11:00 AM

Harlan vs. Columbus Catholic, 11:00 AM

Atlantic vs. Muscatine, 1:00 PM

Clear Creek-Amana vs. Central Springs, 1:00 PM

Newell-Fonda vs. Ballard, 3:00 PM

GTRA vs. Fort Dodge, 3:00 PM

BASEBALL SCHEDULE

Hawkeye Ten Conference  

Denison-Schleswig at Shenandoah

Kuemper Catholic at Clarinda

Atlantic at Red Oak

Corner Conference

Stanton at Essex/South Page

East Mills at Griswold

Fremont-Mills at Sidney

Western Iowa Conference

Logan-Magnolia at IKM-Manning

Tri-Center at Underwood On KMAX-Stream, 7:30 PM (Follow @TrevMaeder96)

Missouri Valley at Audubon

Treynor at Riverside

Pride of Iowa Conference

Southwest Valley at Central Decatur

Nodaway Valley at Wayne

East Union at Bedford

Lenox at Martensdale-St. Marys

Mount Ayr at Southeast Warren

Rolling Valley Conference

Boyer Valley at Ar-We-Va

Coon Rapids-Bayard at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton

CAM, Anita West Harrison

Bluegrass Conference

Twin Cedars at Orient-Macksburg

Melcher-Dallas at Moravia

Lamoni at Mormon Trail

Ankeny Christian at Moulton-Udell

Seymour at Murray

Non-Conference

Woodbine at AHSTW

Battle of the Bluffs

Abraham Lincoln vs. Pleasant Valley, 4:00 PM