KMA Sports Logo 3

(KMAland) -- Class 4A and 5A softball and 1A and 2A baseball tournament trail action is on the schedule for Saturday.

Hear Glenwood/Dallas Center-Grimes softball on 99.1 and the baseball doubleheader in Underwood on 960. Check out the full KMAland schedule below. Note: All games are 7:00 starts unless noted otherwise.

SOFTBALL SCHEDULE - TOURNAMENT TRAIL 

Class 4A Region 2 - Semifinals 

Harlan at Boone

Gilbert at Carlisle

Class 4A Region 4 - Semifinals 

Glenwood at Dallas Center-Grimes On KMA-FM 99.1, 7:00 PM (Follow @TrevMaeder96)

Winterset at Ballard

Class 4A Region 8 - Semifinals 

Denison-Schleswig at Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Le Mars vs. Bishop Heelan Catholic (at Briar Cliff University), 5:00 PM

Class 5A Region 1 - Semifinals 

Abraham Lincoln at Waukee

Urbandale at Sioux City North

Class 5A Region 3 - Semifinals 

Sioux City East at Fort Dodge

Ankeny at Des Moines East

BASEBALL SCHEDULE - TOURNAMENT TRAIL 

Class 1A District 12 - Quarterfinals 

Melcher-Dallas at Moravia

Wayne vs. Mormon Trail (at Leon), 5:00 PM

Moulton-Udell at Central Decatur

Twin Cedars vs. Seymour (at Moravia), 5:00 PM

Class 1A District 13 - Quarterfinals 

Griswold at Martensdale-St. Marys

Lenox vs. Murray (at Martensdale), 5:00 PM

East Union at Lamoni

Southwest Valley vs. Bedford (at Lamoni), 5:00 PM

Class 1A District 14 - Quarterfinals 

Essex/South Page at St. Albert 

Fremont-Mills at AHSTW, Avoca

Logan-Magnolia vs. Sidney (at St. Albert), 5:00 PM

Stanton vs. East Mills (at Avoca), 5:00 PM

Class 1A District 15 - Quarterfinals 

Orient-Macksburg at Southeast Warren

Nodaway Valley vs. Ankeny Christian Academy (at Milo), 5:00 PM

Exira/EHK at CAM, Anita

Audubon vs. Earlham (at Anita), 5:00 PM

Class 1A District 16 - Quarterfinals 

Glidden-Ralston at Coon Rapids-Bayard

Ar-We-Va vs. IKM-Manning (at Coon Rapids), 5:00 PM

Woodbine vs. Boyer Valley (at Onawa), 5:00 PM

West Harrison at West Monona

Class 2A District 14 - First Round 

Mount Ayr vs. West Central Valley (at Panora), 5:00 PM

ACGC at Panorama, Panora

Class 2A District 15 - First Round 

Red Oak vs. Tri-Center (at Underwood) On KMA 960, 5:00 PM (Follow @25Barnett) 

Shenandoah at Underwood On KMA 960, 7:00 PM (Follow @25Barnett)

Class 2A District 16 - First Round 

OABCIG vs. Missouri Valley (at Alta-Aurelia), 5:00 PM

Cherokee at Alta-Aurelia

BASEBALL SCHEDULE

Missouri River Conference 

Sioux City East at Abraham Lincoln (DH)

Non-Conference 

Treynor at Thomas Jefferson

Sioux City North at Ankeny Centennial (DH)