Harlan Cyclones

(KMAland) -- Harlan was impressive with a 2-0 night in Shenandoah, AHSTW went 3-0 at a home quad, Mo Valley beat Heelan and more from the Tuesday night in KMAland wrestling.

AT SHENANDOAH 

Harlan 65 Abraham Lincoln 12 

Harlan winners: Sammy Schmitz, Luke Freund, Luke Musich, Ethan Lemon, Wyatt Obrecht, Dalton McKinley, Mason Griffith, Zane Bendorf, Thomas Frederick, Carter Bendorf, Nathan Henry, Jesse Schwery

AL winners: Garrett Foster, Keelan Bailey

Harlan 42 Underwood 31 

Harlan winners: Sammy Schmitz, Ethan Lemon, Wyatt Obrecht, Zane Bendorf, Thomas Frederick, Carter Bendorf, Nathan Henry, Jesse Schwery

Underwood winners: Niles Sollazzo, Stevie Barnes, Nick Stephens, Nick Hamilton, Jared Stark, Easton Eledge

Underwood 59 Abraham Lincoln 21 

Underwood winners: Niles Sollazzo, Stevie Barnes, Nick Stephens, Zane Ziegler, Kadyn Fleck, Nick Hamilton, Jared Stark, Riley Stafford, Carter Davis, Easton Eledge

AL winners: Connor Hytrek, Cameron Lambert, River Petry, Gabriel Daniels

Underwood 71 Shenandoah 0 

Underwood winners: Niles Sollazzo, Stevie Barnes, Nick Stephens, Zane Ziegler, Kadyn Fleck, Nick Hamilton, Jason Stark, Riley Stafford, Carter Davis, Tim Spiker, Thomas Huneke, Easton Eledge

Abraham Lincoln 60 Shenandoah 18 

AL winners: Connor Hytrek, Hannah Raney, Seth Frush, Garrett Foster, Alek Lander, Matt DeAnda, Aiden Keller, River Petry, Gabriel Daniels, Keelan Bailey

Shen winners: Lane Allumbaugh, Logan Mather, Logan Dickerson, Avery Martin

AT TABOR (On KMA-FM 99.1)

Red Oak 72 Griswold 6

Red Oak 57 Bedford-Lenox 18

Red Oak 60 Southwest Iowa 24

Southwest Iowa 41 Bedford-Lenox 38

Southwest Iowa 72 Griswold 6

Bedford-Lenox 54 Griswold 6

*Find complete recap at our Local Sports News Page 

AT AHSTW

AHSTW 66 Audubon 0 

AHSTW winners: Hayden Fischer, Dayton Moertl, Joel Sampson, Garrison Gettler, Aidan Cano, Jadean Rasmussen, Denver Pauley, Seth Kiesel, Michael Shiffer, Gavyn Fischer, Leland Barr, Brady Canada

AHSTW 57 Southwest Valley 18 

AHSTW winners: Hayden Fischer, Dayton Moertl, Joel Sampson, Garrison Gettler, Jean Rasmussen, Denver Pauley, Seth Kiesel, Michael Shiffer, Gavyn Fischer, Brady Canada

SWV winners: Adyson Lundquist, Brendan Knapp, Tallen Myers

AHSTW 54 West Central Valley 30 

AHSTW winners: Hayden Fischer, Joel Sampson, Jaedan Rasmussen, Denver Pauley, Seth Kiesel, Michael Shiffer, Gavyn Fischer, Leland Barr, Brady Canada

West Central Valley 45 Southwest Valley 33 

SWV winners: Adyson Lundquist, Kolton Schutt, Kaden Jacobs, Dalton Calkins, Tallen Myers, Anthony Daffer

West Central Valley 59 Audubon 18 

Audubon winners: Javyn Bladt, Cooper Nielsen, Luke Mosinski

Southwest Valley 48 Audubon 18 

SWV winners: Adyson Lundquist, Marshall Knapp, Brendan Knapp, Raymond Harris, Steve Rodriguez, Kaden Jacobs, Dalton Calkins, Anthony Daffer

Audubon winners: Kobie Otten, Javyn Bladt, Luke Mosinski

AT MISSOURI VALLEY 

Missouri Valley 48 Bishop Heelan Catholic 33 

Mo Valley winners: Andrew Bowman, Eric McIlnay, Gage Clausen, Drake Anderson, Jon Johnson, Nick Haynes, Jace Coenen, Kaden Bonham

Heelan winners: Jahluv Buckhanan, Jacob mcGowan, Ethan DeLeon, Mitchel Olson, Nick McGowan, Colin Hubbell

AT NODAWAY VALLEY 

North Polk 60 Nodaway Valley 20 

NV winners: Elliot Cooney, Ben Breheny, Austin Wilson, Jory Christensen

Nodaway Valley 54 Saydel 9 

NV winners: Elliot Cooney, Jaxon Christensen, Jevin Christensen, Carter Goetz, John Malugani, Tyler Breheny, Austin Wilson, Brandon Raasch, Jory Christensen

Van Meter/Earlham 54 Nodaway Valley 21 

NV winners: Elliot Cooney, Kevin Christensen, Carter Goetz, Austin Wilson

AT COLFAX-MINGO 

Central Decatur 58 Baxter 6 

CD winners: William Gillis, Devin Adams, Logan Jones, Colton Barnes, David Walker, Zander Reed, Jesse Niebauer, Dakota Boswell, Tegan Carson, Austin Long

Colfax-Mingo 45 Central Decatur 32 

CD winners: William Gillis, Devin Adams, Colton Barnes, David Walker, Dakota Boswell, Tegan Carson

Central Decatur 54 Collins-Maxwell 18 

CD winners: Devin Adams, Logan Jones, Colton Barnes, David Walker, Zander Reed, Jesse Niebauer, Dakota Boswell, Tegan Carson, Austin Long

AT WESTSIDE 

Westside 72 Thomas Jefferson 12 

TJ winners: Alex Navarrete, Mack Dofner

Papillion-La Vista 76 Thomas Jefferson 6 

TJ winners: Raymond Simmons

Other: Papillion-La Vista 41 Westside 24

AT STORM LAKE 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 69 Akron-Westfield 12 

SBL winners: Aidan Lambertsen, Noah Parmelee, Ty Koedam, Nate Curry, Issac Bryan, Cory Bates, Jack Gaukel, Matthew Headid, Blake Liebe, Bradyn Barclay, Kadien Dillavou, Sean Zimmerman

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 60 Storm Lake 18 

SBL winners: Noah Parmelee, Ty Koedam, Nate Curry, Issac Bryan, Cory Bates, Jack Gaukel, Matthew Headid, Blake Liebe, Bradyn Barclay, Kadien Dillavou

AT SPENCER 

Spencer 42 Le Mars 21 

Le Mars winners: Daniel Hinds, Dylan Carlson, Drayden De Boer, Colton Hoag

Le Mars 45 Sheldon/South O’Brien 28 

Le Mars winners: Blake Dirksen, Daniel Hinds, Dylan Carlson, Jake Francksen-Small, Drayden De Boer, Colton Hoag, Brenick Hoppe, Justin Otto

AT SOUTH SIOUX CITY 

South Sioux City 81 Sioux City West 0 

AT SYRACUSE 

Bennington 54 Syracuse 18 

Syracuse winners: Barret Brandt, Jacob Smith, Jackson Nordhues, Zachary Burr

Other Scores 

Conestoga 77 Humboldt-TRS 6

Elkhorn South 70 Lincoln Northeast 6

Lincoln Pius X 39 Elkhorn 34

Mt. Michael Benedictine 47 Elkhorn 24

Mt. Michael Benedictine 42 Lincoln Pius X 30

Aurora 67 Bellevue West 10

Bellevue West 55 Crete 15

Aurora 63 Crete 15

Omaha Bryan 61 Gross Catholic 9

Wahoo 48 North Bend Central 24

Omaha Concordia 53 Omaha South 27

Papillion-La Vista South 54 Bellevue East 21