Tuesday, December 10th

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference 

Red Oak 57 Shenandoah 24

Atlantic 78 Clarinda 23

Glenwood 67 Denison-Schleswig 57

Harlan 69 Kuemper Catholic 27

Creston 51 St. Albert 46

Corner Conference 

Fremont-Mills 53 East Mills 47

Western Iowa Conference 

Audubon 48 Treynor 39

AHSTW 53 IKM-Manning 43

Underwood 84 Riverside 15

Logan-Magnolia 60 Missouri Valley 17

Pride of Iowa Conference 

Mount Ayr 75 Lenox 19

Nodaway Valley 62 Southwest Valley 40

Martensdale-St. Marys 80 East Union 30

Wayne 58 Southeast Warren 40

Rolling Valley Conference 

CAM 61 Coon Rapids-Bayard 20

Woodbine 46 Glidden-Ralston 42

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 73 Paton-Churdan 39

Ar-We-Va 53 West Harrison 37

Missouri River Conference 

Abraham Lincoln 56 Le Mars 46

Sioux City East 61 Thomas Jefferson 14 

Sioux City West 65 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 61

Bluegrass Conference 

Orient-Macksburg 51 Ankeny Christian Academy 30

Mormon Trail at Diagonal 

Lamoni 67 Melcher-Dallas 40

Seymour 60 Murray 38 

Moulton-Udell 39 Twin Cedars 34

Non-Conference (Iowa) 

East Atchison 45 Sidney 40

Heartland Christian 58 Iowa School for the Deaf 30

Non-Conference (Missouri) 

King City 37 Mound City 24

Worth County 65 Northeast Nodaway 13

Platte Valley 64 South Harrison 19 

Stewartsville 40 East Harrison 22

Gilman City 55 Union Star 25

Gallatin 40 North Andrew 37

Bishop LeBlond 52 St. Joseph Christian 30

Nebraska Capitol Conference 

Wahoo 43 Ashland-Greenwood 38 — OT

East Central Nebraska Conference 

Malcolm 44 Conestoga 17

Elmwood-Murdock 44 Louisville 40

Weeping Water 47 Auburn 37

Pioneer Conference 

Sterling 65 Friend 15

Humboldt-TRS at Lewiston 

Lourdes Central Catholic 40 Falls City Sacred Heart 34

Non-Conference (Nebraska) 

Gross Catholic 71 Nebraska City 33

Yutan at Arlington 

Tekamah-Herman 28 Douglas County West 25

Omaha Concordia 46 Fort Calhoun 42 

Southern 39 Johnson County Central 31

Mead 52 Cornerstone Christian 17

Johnson-Brock 54 Palmyra 36

Fremont 76 Omaha Benson 37

Diller-Odell 41 Falls City 35

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference 

Red Oak 67 Shenandoah 64

Atlantic 60 Clarinda 56

Glenwood 67 Denison-Schleswig 58

Harlan 62 Kuemper Catholic 46 

Creston 59 St. Albert 52

Corner Conference 

East Mills 47 Fremont-Mills 43

Clarinda Academy 64 Essex 23

Western Iowa Conference 

Treynor 69 Audubon 47

AHSTW 75 IKM-Manning 46

Logan-Magnolia 57 Missouri Valley 43

Underwood 48 Riverside 33

Pride of Iowa Conference 

Mount Ayr 84 Lenox 54

Nodaway Valley 87 Southwest Valley 34

Martensdale-St. Marys 82 East Union 35

Southeast Warren at Wayne 

Rolling Valley Conference 

CAM 44 Coon Rapids-Bayard 29

Glidden-Ralston 46 Woodbine 44 — 2 OT

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 61 Paton-Churdan 44

West Harrison 62 Ar-We-Va 50 

Missouri River Conference 

Abraham Lincoln 57 Le Mars 43

Sioux City East 60 Thomas Jefferson 15

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 60 Sioux City West 58

Bluegrass Conference 

Ankeny Christian 80 Orient-Macksburg 22

Mormon Trail at Diagonal 

Lamoni 74 Melcher-Dallas 51

Murray 61 Seymour 44

Moulton-Udell 54 Twin Cedars 40

Non-Conference (Iowa) 

East Atchison 58 Sidney 43

Heartland Christian 51 Iowa School for the Deaf 28

Non-Conference (Missouri) 

Mound City 77 King City 27

Worth County 51 Northeast Nodaway 37

Platte Valley 60 South Harrison 49

Stewartsville 60 East Harrison 47

Gilman City 60 Union Star 51

North Andrew 64 Gallatin 62

Bishop LeBlond 66 St. Joseph Christian 46 

Oak Park 51 St. Pius X 48

East Central Nebraska Conference 

Conestoga 73 Malcolm 59

Auburn def. Weeping Water

Pioneer Conference 

Sterling 36 Friend 24

Humboldt-TRS 46 Lewiston 26

Falls City Sacred Heart at Lourdes Central Catholic 

Non-Conference (Nebraska) 

Elkhorn 51 Platteview 34

Yutan 67 Arlington 33

Fort Calhoun 61 Omaha Concordia 50

Johnson County Central 53 Southern 38

Mead 64 Cornerstone Christian 41

Palmyra 58 Johnson-Brock 47

Falls City 61 Diller-Odell 26

Monday, December 9th

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Non-Conference (Iowa) 

East Mills 52 Woodbine 44

Logan-Magnolia 53 Fremont-Mills 30

Tri-Center 46 West Harrison 34 

Central Decatur 62 Lamoni 38

Colo-Nesco 60 Martensdale-St. Marys 56

West Monona 76 Boyer Valley 41

Bishop Heelan Catholic 71 Sioux City North 30

West Central Valley 60 Ankeny Christian Academy 7

Seymour 57 Diagonal 26

Midland Empire Conference  

Savannah at Benton

Non-Conference (Missouri) 

East Harrison at Nodaway-Holt 

Pioneer Conference 

Pawnee City at Tri County 

Metro Conference 

Millard South 79 Omaha Northwest 26

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Non-Conference (Iowa) 

Bondurant-Farrar 58 Creston 52

East Mills 51 Woodbine 41

Logan-Magnolia 51 Fremont-Mills 50

Tri-Center 71 West Harrison 42

Central Decatur 39 Lamoni 37

Boyer Valley at West Monona 

Sioux City North 59 South Sioux City 58

Non-Conference (Missouri) 

East Harrison at Nodaway-Holt 

Pioneer Conference 

Pawnee City at Tri County

Saturday, December 7th

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Missouri River Conference 

Sioux City East 59 Bishop Heelan Catholic 55 — OT

Bluegrass Conference 

Moulton-Udell 46 Orient-Macksburg 45

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Glenwood 72 Carroll 65

Atlantic 59 Griswold 18

IKM-Manning 78 Panorama 57

Wayne 45 Seymour 17

Waukee 61 Abraham Lincoln 27

Cardinal 45 Moravia 30

Mound City Invitational 

3rd Place: Bishop LeBlond 40 Rock Port 35

Albany Invitational 

Championship: Worth County 39 Platte Valley 25

Nebraska 

Archbishop Bergan 61 Douglas County West 26

Arlington 52 Ashland-Greenwood 43

BDS 70 East Butler 32

Blair 51 Ralston 34

Elkhorn 56 Waverly 39

Elkhorn South 71 Lincoln Southeast 38

Fremont 50 Westside 43

Lawrence-Nelson 65 Tri County 18

Lincoln Christian 65 Freeman 37

Lincoln High 57 Papillion-LaVista South 39

Lincoln Northeast 54 Bellevue West 51

Lourdes Central Catholic 34 Yutan 29

Malcolm 51 Auburn 38

Milford 67 Raymond Central 28

Millard North 62 Grand Island 24

Millard South 101 Omaha Burke 71

Northwest 51 Norris 46 — OT

Omaha Duchesne Academy 32 Elmwood-Murdock 31

Omaha Mercy 51 Plattsmouth 46

Omaha North 71 Omaha South 27

Omaha Northwest 68 Omaha Benson 54

Platteview 59 Louisville 43

Sterling 40 Thayer Central 24

Syracuse 65 Fort Calhoun 29

Weeping Water 60 Humboldt-TRS 29

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Bluegrass Conference 

Moulton-Udell 56 Orient-Macksburg 44

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Panorama 48 IKM-Manning 45

Seymour 57 Wayne 40

Abraham Lincoln 51 Des Moines Hoover 50 — 2 OT

Moravia at Cardinal 

Mound City Invitational 

Championship: Mound City 73 East Atchison 51

5th Place: South Holt 58 Nodaway-Holt 33

Albany Invitational 

3rd Place: Pattonsburg 70 Worth County 60

Championship: Princeton 71 Platte Valley 69 — 2 OT

Savannah Invitational 

3rd Place: Platte County 64 Maryville 52

Championship: Benton 39 Chillicothe 36

Nebraska 

Ashland-Greenwood 58 Arlington 44

Auburn 83 Malcolm 42

BDS 48 East Butler 36 — OT

Bellevue West 69 Westside 62

Creighton Prep 66 Lincoln Southwest 54

Douglas County West 50 Archbishop Bergan 42

Fort Calhoun 67 Syracuse 19

Gretna 67 Millard South 54

Lincoln Christian 65 Freeman 54

Lincoln Southeast 58 Elkhorn South 45

Lourdes Central Catholic 50 Elmwood-Murdock 46

Milford 54 Raymond Central 34

Millard North 79 Papillion-LaVista South 63

Mount Michael Benedictine 76 Plattsmouth 37

Norris 48 Northwest 26

Omaha Central 69 Omaha Burke 57

Omaha North 55 Omaha South 54

Papillion-LaVista 64 Bellevue East 46

Platteview 67 Louisville 45

Ralston 59 Blair 50

Sterling 51 Thayer Central 49 — OT

Tri County 60 Lawrence-Nelson 30

Waverly 40 Elkhorn 33

Weeping Water 52 Humboldt-TRS 48

Yutan 70 Parkview Christian 26

Friday, December 6th

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Harlan 58 Shenandoah 28

St. Albert 58 Clarinda 30 

Red Oak 57 Lewis Central 56

Glenwood 71 Atlantic 45

Kuemper Catholic 56 Denison-Schleswig 50

Corner Conference

Fremont-Mills 61 Essex 11

Sidney 60 Stanton 51

Western Iowa Conference

AHSTW 39 Underwood 31

Audubon 58 Tri-Center 21

IKM-Manning 74 Riverside 14

Treynor 54 Missouri Valley 11

Pride of Iowa Conference

Lenox 33 Bedford 26

Mount Ayr 59 Southwest Valley 44

Central Decatur 65 East Union 23

Martensdale-St. Marys 69 Wayne 39

Rolling Valley Conference

Boyer Valley 44 Ar-We-Va 32

CAM, Anita 68 West Harrison 53

Coon Rapids-Bayard Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton

Paton-Churdan 51 Glidden-Ralston 35

Missouri River Conference

Abraham Lincoln 67 Sioux City North 37

Thomas Jefferson 45 Sioux City West 35

Bluegrass Conference

Moulton-Udell 58 Diagonal 49

Lamoni at Moravia 

Murray 39 Twin Cedars 29

Seymour at Orient-Macksburg 

Ankeny Christian at Melcher-Dallas 

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Nodaway Valley 66 Grand View Christian 44

Mound City Invitational

Championship: East Atchison 46 South Holt 17

5th Place: Mound City 40 Nodaway-Holt 37

Platte Valley Invitational

3rd Place: St. Joseph Christian 38 North Nodaway 24

Championship: Osborn 41 DeKalb 33

Albany Invitational

5th Place: King City 35 Pattonsburg 29

3rd Place: Stanberry 50 Albany 28

Savannah Invitational

3rd Place: Maryville 63 Chillicothe 37

5th Place: Smithville vs. Benton 

Eastern Midlands Conference

Bennington 55 Nebraska City 14

Norris 56 Plattsmouth 51

East Central Nebraska Conference

Johnson County Central 46 Mead 41

Weeping Water 57 Malcolm 41

Pioneer Conference

Diller-Odell 60 Humboldt-TRS 56 — OT

Falls City Sacred Heart 65 Sterling 29 

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Northwest 66 Waverly 44

Aquinas Catholic 49 Raymond Central 27

Syracuse 55 Falls City 28

Wahoo 40 Aurora 37

Southern 42 Palmyra 24

Frankfort KS 55 Pawnee City 32

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Harlan 80 Shenandoah 42

Clarinda 68 St. Albert 57

Lewis Central 69 Red Oak 48

Glenwood 75 Atlantic 65 

Denison-Schleswig 57 Kuemper Catholic 47

Corner Conference

Fremont-Mills 67 Essex 17

Stanton 71 Sidney 60

East Mills 57 Clarinda Academy 24

Western Iowa Conference

AHSTW 67 Underwood 56

Tri-Center 72 Audubon 42

IKM-Manning 46 Riverside 28

Treynor 63 Missouri Valley 33

Pride of Iowa Conference

Bedford 82 Lenox 49

Mount Ayr 75 Southwest Valley 42

Central Decatur 74 East Union 50

Martensdale-St. Marys 68 Wayne 17

Rolling Valley Conference

Boyer Valley 65 Ar-We-Va 32

CAM, Anita 70 West Harrison 45

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton Coon Rapids-Bayard

Paton-Churdan 50 Glidden-Ralston 48

Missouri River Conference

Abraham Lincoln 67 Sioux City North 27

Sioux City West 55 Thomas Jefferson 48

Sioux City East 62 Bishop Heelan Catholic 51

Bluegrass Conference

Diagonal at Moulton-Udell 

Lamoni at Moravia 

Murray 68 Twin Cedars 15

Seymour at Orient-Macksburg 

Ankeny Christian at Melcher-Dallas 

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Nodaway Valley 77 Grand View Christian 62

Mound City Invitational – Reporter: Nolan Brooks

3rd Place: Rock Port 54 Bishop LeBlond 51

Platte Valley Invitational – Reporter: Jaden Driskell

3rd Place: Northeast Nodaway 62 West Nodaway 50

Championship: St. Joseph Christian 47 North Nodaway 38

Albany Invitational

5th Place: South Harrison 47 Stanberry 38

Savannah Invitational

5th Place: Hogan Prep def. Savannah 

Eastern Midlands Conference

Bennington 79 Nebraska City 44

Norris Plattsmouth

East Central Nebraska Conference

Johnson County Central 49 Mead 38

Malcolm def. Weeping Water 

Pioneer Conference

Diller-Odell 56 Humboldt-TRS 56

Sterling at Falls City Sacred Heart 

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Northwest 52 Waverly 33

Aquinas Catholic 60 Raymond Central 31

Falls City 47 Syracuse 36

Wahoo 48 Aurora 29

Palmyra 68 Southern 41

Frankfort KS 57 Pawnee City 44

Thursday, December 5th

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Missouri River Conference

Le Mars 49 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 46

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Denison-Schleswig 68 Storm Lake 34

Johnson-Brock 46 Sidney 38 

Stanton 70 Riverside 20

Bedford 47 Murray 32

Martensdale-St. Marys 46 Woodward-Granger 40

West Monona 71 West Harrison 15

Earlham 44 Coon Rapids-Bayard 37

Sioux City West 48 Spirit Lake 43

Platte Valley Invitational

Stewartsville 51 Union Star 13

Northeast Nodaway 29 West Nodaway 28

Albany Invitational

Platte Valley 41 Albany 23

Worth County 41 Stanberry 29

Savannah Invitational

Staley 49 Maryville 39

William Chrisman 51 Chillicothe 33

Non-Conference (Missouri)

Cameron 75 Plattsburg 44

St. Pius X 48 East Buchanan 36

North Andrew 51 West Platte 35

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Platteview def. Fort Calhoun

East Central Nebraska Conference

Louisville 55 Conestoga 38

Freeman 56 Palmyra 34

Pioneer Conference

Diller-Odell 42 Pawnee City 38

Lewiston 24 Friend 16

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Bennington 68 Wahoo 53

Omaha Mercy 43 Blair 42

Arlington 43 West Point-Beemer 37

Douglas County West 38 Omaha Brownell Talbot 31

Wilber-Clatonia 34 Tri County 31 — OT

Lincoln Southwest 44 Millard West 27

Papillion-La Vista 67 Kearney 30

Papillion-La Vista South 66 Grand Island 15

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Missouri River Conference

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 45 Le Mars 42 

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Denison-Schleswig 80 Storm Lake 47

Harlan 73 Blair 46

Johnson-Brock 68 Sidney 56

Stanton 66 Riverside 34

Woodward-Granger 59 Martensdale-St. Marys 41

West Monona 59 West Harrison 54

Glidden-Ralston 61 West Central Valley 36

Platte Valley Invitational

Osborn 51 Union Star 22

Stewartsville 52 DeKalb 44

Albany Invitational

Platte Valley 72 Worth County 45

Princeton 46 Pattonsburg 45

Savannah Invitational

Chillicothe 61 Platte County 42

Benton 63 Maryville 43

Non-Conference (Missouri)

St. Pius X 70 Excelsior Springs 45

North Andrew 74 West Platte 40

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Platteview 48 Fort Calhoun 36

East Central Nebraska Conference

Conestoga 68 Louisville 67

Freeman 52 Palmyra 46

Pioneer Conference

Diller-Odell 42 Pawnee City 34

Friend at Lewiston 

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Wahoo 76 Bennington 59

Arlington 49 West Point-Beemer 46

Douglas County West at Omaha Brownell Talbot 

Wilber-Clatonia 43 Tri County 30

Kearney 60 Papillion-La Vista 55

Millard West 58 Lincoln Southwest 54

Wednesday, December 4th

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Mound City Invitational 

GIRLS: East Atchison 66 Nodaway-Holt 23

GIRLS: South Holt 46 Rock Port 43

BOYS: Mound City 72 South Holt 48

BOYS: East Atchison 62 Bishop LeBlond 58

Platte Valley Invitational 

GIRLS: Osborn 34 St. Joseph Christian 26

GIRLS: DeKalb 49 North Nodaway 22

BOYS: North Nodaway 51 West Nodaway 44

BOYS: St. Joseph Christian 41 Northeast Nodaway 39

Albany Invitational 

GIRLS: King City 34 Princeton 25

GIRLS: Pattonsburg 60 South Harrison 44

BOYS: Stanberry 60 King City 22

BOYS: South Harrison 51 Albany 47

Savannah Invitational 

GIRLS: Smithville 63 Savannah 29

BOYS: Hogan Prep 75 Smithville 64

Tuesday, December 3rd

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference 

Red Oak 78 Clarinda 13

Harlan 46 St. Albert 42

Creston 55 Atlantic 41

Western Iowa Conference 

AHSTW 89 Riverside 20  

IKM-Manning 70 Underwood 66

Audubon 58 Missouri Valley 10

Logan-Magnolia 56 Tri-Center 29

Rolling Valley Conference 

CAM 56 Boyer Valley 46

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 61 Glidden-Ralston 25

Ar-We-Va 46 Paton-Churdan 42

Woodbine 46 West Harrison 31

Missouri River Conference 

Sioux City East 85 Spencer 47

Bluegrass Conference 

Lamoni 56 Murray 27

Moulton-Udell 71 Seymour 59

Non-Conference (Iowa) 

Southwest Valley 47 Shenandoah 42

Glenwood 73 Abraham Lincoln 69 — OT

Lewis Central 60 Bishop Heelan Catholic 58 — OT

Carroll 81 Kuemper Catholic 39

Denison-Schleswig 54 MVAOCOU 19

Stanton 68 Clarke 41

Bedford 63 Essex 25

Nodaway Valley 68 Griswold 18

Lenox 58 Orient-Macksburg 26

Central Decatur 50 Des Moines Christian 23

East Union 60 Diagonal 40

Southeast Warren 63 Mormon Trail 31

Wayne 50 Twin Cedars 31

Martensdale-St. Marys 42 Interstate 35, Truro 38

Coon Rapids-Bayard 54 Saydel 15

Sioux City North 70 Storm Lake 59

Melcher-Dallas at Pleasantville 

Heartland Christian 52 Whiting 47

Mound City Invitational 

Bishop LeBlond 44 Nodaway-Holt 24

South Holt 35 Mound City 30

Platte Valley Invitational 

Union Star 34 Northeast Nodaway 26

Stewartsville 44 West Nodaway 27

Albany Invitational 

Worth County 71 Pattonsburg 29

Stanberry 81 South Harrison 8

Savannah Invitational 

William Chrisman 56 Savannah 36

Maryville 44 Benton 27

Non-Conference (Missouri) 

Cameron 55 Excelsior Springs 20

St. Pius X 55 Mid-Buchanan 27

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference 

Clarinda 67 Red Oak 41

Creston 59 Atlantic 52

Western Iowa Conference 

AHSTW 73 Riverside 33

IKM-Manning 47 Underwood 29

Audubon 42 Missouri Valley 40

Tri-Center 66 Logan-Magnolia 38

Rolling Valley Conference 

CAM at Boyer Valley 

Glidden-Ralston 52 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 51

Paton-Churdan 63 Ar-We-Va 47

Woodbine 44 West Harrison 40

Missouri River Conference 

Sioux City East 78 Spencer 64

Bluegrass Conference 

Lamoni 65 Murray 56

Seymour 50 Moulton-Udell 41

Non-Conference (Iowa) 

Shenandoah 70 Southwest Valley 53

Glenwood 60 Thomas Jefferson 45

Carroll 76 Kuemper Catholic 45

Denison-Schleswig 61 MVAOCOU 27

Stanton 68 Clarke 35

Bedford 65 Essex 13

Treynor 56 Bishop Heelan Catholic 46

Lenox 64 Orient-Macksburg 24

Des Moines Christian 83 Central Decatur 45

East Union 72 Diagonal 67 — OT

Mormon Trail 56 Southeast Warren 45

Wayne 40 Twin Cedars 31

Martensdale-St. Marys at Interstate 35 

Saydel 36 Coon Rapids-Bayard 35

Storm Lake 82 Sioux City North 78

Pleasantville 73 Melcher-Dallas 24

Heartland Christian 46 Whiting 38

Mound City Invitational 

Rock Port 52 South Holt 33

Bishop LeBlond 80 Nodaway-Holt 14

Platte Valley Invitational 

Stewartsville 58 Union Star 42

DeKalb 34 Osborn 32

Albany Invitational 

Worth County 48 Stanberry 47

Pattonsburg 62 Albany 55 

Savannah Invitational 

Benton 68 Smithville 60

Platte County 60 Savannah 36

Non-Conference (Missouri) 

East Buchanan 75 Cameron 56

Warrensburg 62 St. Pius X 56

Monday, December 2nd

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Non-Conference (Iowa)  

Underwood 58 Shenandoah 45

Nodaway Valley 60 Clarinda 12

Creston 65 Winterset 56

Harlan 46 Treynor 36

Gilbert 74 Kuemper Catholic 47

East Mills 58 Diagonal 28

Fremont-Mills 58 Heartland Christian 41

Southwest Valley 64 Griswold 28

MVAOCOU 43 Missouri Valley 28

South Central Calhoun 46 Audubon 39

Logan-Magnolia 51 Westwood 40

Mount Ayr 78 Clarke 47

West Central Valley 68 Southeast Warren 48

Moravia 46 Tri-County 17 

Pleasantville 40 Twin Cedars 29

Mound City Invitational 

East Atchison 46 Bishop LeBlond 41

Rock Port 27 Mound City 15

Albany Invitational 

Platte Valley 50 King City 18

Albany 52 Princeton 40

Platte Valley Invitational 

Osborn 55 Union Star 18

St. Joseph Christian 37 Northeast Nodaway 20

DeKalb 52 West Nodaway 19

North Nodaway 39 Stewartsville 32

BOYS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Non-Conference (Iowa)  

Underwood 66 Shenandoah 45

Clarinda 63 Nodaway Valley 57

Lewis Central 84 Sioux City North 59

Winterset 66 Creston 39

East Mills 63 Diagonal 27

Fremont-Mills 62 Heartland Christian 35

Southwest Valley 61 Griswold 38

South Central Calhoun 61 Audubon 39

Logan-Magnolia 38 Westwood 33

AHSTW 68 Woodbine 39

MVAOCOU 47 Missouri Valley 44

Mount Ayr 64 Clarke 46

West Central Valley 47 Southeast Warren 37

Spirit Lake 69 Sioux City West 52

Moravia 58 Tri-County 37

Mound City Invitational 

Mound City 77 Rock Port 39

East Atchison 83 Nodaway-Holt 26

Albany Invitational 

Platte Valley 71 King City 13

Princeton 44 South Harrison 37

Platte Valley Invitational 

North Nodaway 65 Union Star 22

West Nodaway 58 Stewartsville 48

Northeast Nodaway 44 Osborn 23

St. Joseph Christian 63 DeKalb 40

Tuesday, November 26th

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Bluegrass Conference

Orient-Macksburg 47 Twin Cedars 34

MISSING: Diagonal at Mormon Trail (G)

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Abraham Lincoln 58 Shenandoah 22

Lenox 36 Clarinda 30

Glenwood 65 Thomas Jefferson 37

St. Albert 68 Tri-Center 20

MISSING: Heartland Christian at Essex (G)

Stanton 56 Bedford 26

AHSTW 56 CAM, Anita 43

Martensdale-St. Marys 74 Clarke 47

Earlham 63 Southeast Warren 27

Wayne 50 Melcher-Dallas 37

Midland Empire Conference

Maryville 64 Savannah 45

Non-Conference (Missouri)

East Atchison 76 Maysville 46

Platte Valley 44 King City 27

Albany 43 Northeast Nodaway 13

DeKalb 37 St. Joseph Christian 25

Osborn 53 Gilman City 30

Stewartsville 68 Tri-County 58

Central 47 Benton 27 

Macon 69 Cameron 46

Chillicothe 61 Penney 51

MISSING: St. Pius X at Pleasant Hill

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD 

Non-Conference (Missouri)

East Atchison 64 Maysville 38

Platte Valley 76 King City 7

Albany 46 Northeast Nodaway 44

St. Joseph Christian 59 DeKalb 30

Osborn 56 Gilman City 37

Stewartsville 55 Tri-County 38

Benton 53 Central 38

Macon 61 Cameron 45

Lafayette 68 Center 54

Saturday, November 23rd

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Carlisle 64 Central Decatur 43

Friday, November 22nd

Non-Conference (Iowa)

GIRLS: Bondurant-Farrar 52 Atlantic 42

GIRLS: Des Moines Christian 55 Creston 54

GIRLS: Stanton 60 Diagonal 28

GIRLS: Martensdale-St. Marys 51 Madrid 24

Saturday, March 9th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 1 State Tournament (at Springfield)

Championship: Walnut Grove 57 Stanberry 40

Consolation: Community 56 Lakeland 49

Class 2 State Tournament (at Springfield)

Championship: Thayer 52 Mid-Buchanan 35

Consolation: Hartville 60 Clapton 55

Class 4 State Quarterfinals

Miller Career Academy 54 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 48

Incarnate Word Academy 60 Parkway North 52

Logan-Rogersville 45 Rolla 40

Lincoln College Prep 36 Kearney 33

Class 5 State Quarterfinals

Parkway Central vs. Jackson, 7:45 PM (at St. Charles)

Jefferson City 61 Hazelwood Central 49

Republic 43 Rock Bridge 40

North Kansas City 45 Lee’s Summit West 40

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – MISSOURI BOYS

Class 1 State Tournament (at Springfield)

Championship: Jefferson 75 Dora 65

St. Elizabeth 66 Linn County 61

Class 2 State Tournament (at Springfield)

Championship: Greenwood 55 Oran 54

Consolation: Van-Far 56 Plattsburg 34

Class 4 State Quarterfinals

St. Mary’s (St. Louis) 68 Central (Cape Girardeau) 62

Ladue Horton Watkins 54 St. Charles West 40

Logan-Rogersville 57 Sullivan 49

Grandview 69 Southeast 61

Class 5 State Quarterfinals

Christian Brothers College 69 Mehlville 56

Francis Howell 76 McCluer North 69

Rock Bridge 77 Kickapoo 57

Lee’s Summit North 63 William Chrisman 58 -- OT

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – NEBRASKA BOYS

State Championships

Class A: Omaha South 58 Omaha Central 56

Class B: Lincoln Pius X 71 Roncalli Catholic 59 -- 2 OT

Class C1: Auburn 30 North Bend Central 29

Class C2: BRLD 53 Yutan 42

Class D1: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61 Archbishop Bergan 46

Class D2: Johnson-Brock 67 Osmond 54

State Consolations

Class C1: Ogallala 74 Wahoo 63

Class C2: Ponca 52 Centennial 43

Class D1: Paxton 62 Elm Creek 48

Class D2: Riverside 59 Falls City Sacred Heart 54

Friday, March 8th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - IOWA BOYS

Consolation Games

Class 3A: Winterset 67 Clear Lake 49

Class 4A: Waukee 66 North Scott 57

Championship Games

Class 1A: Grand View Christian 43 Alburnett 24

Class 2A: North Linn 60 Boyden-Hull 41

Class 3A: Oskaloosa 48 Norwalk 44

Class 4A: Cedar Falls 44 Dubuque Senior 41

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 1 Semifinals

Walnut Grove 70 Lakeland 30

Stanberry 47 Community 40

Class 2 Semifinals

Thayer 48 Clopton 43

Mid-Buchanan 57 Hartville 53

Class 3

Consolation: Trenton 54 Licking 40

Championship: Strafford 61 Lutheran North 53

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI BOYS

Class 1 Semifinals

Dora 80 St. Elizabeth 71 -- OT

Jefferson 63 Linn County 49

Class 2 Semifinals

Oran 58 Van-Far 40

Greenwood 61 Plattsburg 54

Class 3

Consolation: Charleston 71 St. Paul Luthern (Concordia) 58 

Championship: Vashon 69 Springfield Catholic 59

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - NEBRASKA BOYS

Class A Semifinals

Omaha South 59 Lincoln North Star 54

Omaha Central 71 Bellevue West 57

Class B Semifinals

Lincoln Pius X 62 Skutt Catholic 59 -- OT

Roncalli Catholic 75 Aurora 66 -- 2 OT

Class C1 Semifinals

Auburn 59 Wahoo 46

North Bend Central 64 Ogallala 44

Class C2 Semifinals

Yutan 46 Ponca 42

BRLD 54 Centennial 25

Class D1 Semifinals

Archbishop Bergan 56 Elm Creek 39

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61 Paxton 43

Class D2 Semifinals

Johnson-Brock 48 Falls City Sacred Heart 45

Osmond 62 Riverside 50

Thursday, March 7th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - IOWA BOYS

Consolation Games

Class 1A: Remsen, St. Mary’s 50 Montezuma 49

Class 2A: South Hamilton 54 Van Meter 42

Class 3A Semifinals

Norwalk 61 Clear Lake 54

Oskaloosa 48 Winterset 43

Class 4A Semifinals 

Cedar Falls 35 North Scott 27

Dubuque Senior 57 Waukee 55 -- OT

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 3 State Semifinals

Lutheran North 56 Licking 48

Strafford 63 Trenton 33

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI BOYS

Class 3 State Semifinals

Vashon 70 Charleston 47

Springfield Catholic 71 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) 41

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - NEBRASKA BOYS

Class A State Quarterfinals

Bellevue West 70 Papillion-LaVista South 59

Omaha Central 66 Omaha Westside 63

Lincoln North Star 56 Creighton Prep 43

Omaha South 69 Kearney 55

Class B State Quarterfinals

Lincoln Pius X 83 Scottsbluff 43

Skutt Catholic 78 York 64

Roncalli Catholic 66 Bennington 60 -- OT

Aurora 71 Alliance 49

Class C1 State Quarterfinals

Ogalalla 55 Milford 54

North Bend Central 42 Adams Central 37

Auburn 44 Grand Island Central Catholic 42

Wahoo 64 Boys Town 50 

Class C2 State Quarterfinals

BRLD 70 Howells-Dodge 51

Centennial 56 Wakefield 48

Yutan 55 Sutton 45

Ponca 54 Bridgeport 32

Class D1 State Quarterfinals

Elm Creek 52 Lourdes Central Catholic 36

Archbishop Bergan 73 Fullerton 64

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 56 Hartington-Newcastle 36

Paxton 63 Wauneta-Palisade 45

Class D2 State Quarterfinals

Falls City Sacred Heart 57 Blue Hill 54

Johnson-Brock 67 Humphrey St. Francis 57

Riverside 67 Exeter-Milligan 48

Osmond 52 Loomis 38

Wednesday, March 6th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - IOWA BOYS

Class 4A State Quarterfinals

Waukee 48 Dowling Catholic 35

Dubuque, Senior 39 Iowa City West 36

Class 1A State Semifinals

Grand View Christian 59 Montezuma 36

Alburnett 39 St. Mary’s, Remsen 37

Class 2A State Semifinals

Boyden-Hull 62 South Hamilton 59

North Linn 54 Van Meter 47

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 5 State Sectionals

North Kansas City 40 Park Hill South 31

Lee's Summit West 53 Truman 46

Republic 55 Kickapoo 46

Rock Bridge 54 Lebanon 46

Jefferson City 49 Ft. Zumwalt North 24

Hazelwood Central 58 Nerinx Hall 45

Parkway Central 58 Marquette 55

Jackson 44 Cor Jesus Academy 43

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI BOYS

Class 5 State Sectionals

William Chrisman 55 Park Hill South 51

Lee’s Summit North 69 Blue Springs South 67

Kickapoo 45 Republic 39

Rock Bridge 88 Camdenton 51

Francis Howell 65 Battle 46

McCluer North 61 Hazelwood Central 57

Christian Brothers College 62 Eureka 30

Mehville 40 Jackson 32

Tuesday, March 5th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - IOWA BOYS

Class 2A State Quarterfinal

North Linn 68 Des Moines Christian 45

Class 3A State Quarterfinals

Norwalk 81 Ballard 39

Clear Lake 61 West Delaware 46

Winterset 59 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 54

Oskaloosa 51 Marion 49

Class 4A State Quarterfinals

Cedar Falls 63 Sioux City East 41

North Scott 56 Ames 38

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 4 State Sectionals

Lincoln College Prep 51 Benton 34

Kearney 53 Nevada 33

Logan-Rogersville 27 Carl Junction 25

Rolla 42 Osage 33

Incarnate Word Academy 73 St. Francis Borgia 24

Parkway North 61 Clayton 37

Miller Career Academy 39 Rockwood Summit 34

Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 51 Central (Park Hills) 45

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI BOYS

Class 4 State Sectionals

Southeast 61 Lafayette 55

Grandview 55 Raytown South 53

Logan-Rogersville 63 Webb City 52

Sullivan 58 Warrensburg 46

St. Charles West 54 St. Francis Borgia 42

Ladue Horton Watkins 48 Jennings 45

St. Mary's (St. Louis) 95 Hillsboro 46

Central (Cape Girardeau) 60 Farmington 46

Monday, March 4th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – IOWA BOYS

Class 1A State Quarterfinals

Grand View Christian 58 St. Albert 51

Montezuma 78 Bishop Garrigan 65

Alburnett 55 Sioux Central 54

St. Mary's, Remsen 58 Prince of Peace, Clinton 55

Class 2A State Quarterfinals

Boyden-Hull 61 Iowa City Regina 56

South Hamilton 73 Rock Valley 61

Van Meter 43 Dike-New Hartford 32

Saturday, March 2nd

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - IOWA GIRLS

State Championships

Class 4A: North Scott 50 Marion 49

Class 2A: Treynor 48 Grundy Center 30

Class 1A: Newell-Fonda 76 West Hancock 52

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 1 State Quarterfinals

Community 61 Green City 50

Lakeland 48 Weaubleau 45

Walnut Grove 55 South Iron 52

Class 2 State Quarterfinals

Mid-Buchanan 56 Skyline 55

Hartville 40 Miller 26

Clopton 42 Northeast (Cairo) 36

Thayer 58 Oran 28

Class 3 State Quarterfinals

Trenton 50 St. Pius X 35

Strafford 73 South Callaway 31

Lutheran North 52 Whitfield 41

Licking 65 Saxony Lutheran 57

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI BOYS

Class 1 State Quarterfinals

Linn County 55 Wellsville 49

St. Elizabeth 91 Lakeland 70

Dora 74 Rosca 37

Class 2 State Quarterfinals

Plattsburg 51 Skyline 49

Greenwood 57 Marionville 52

Van-Far 62 Northeast (Cairo) 43

Oran 49 Portageville 46

Class 3 State Quarterfinals

St. Paul Lutheran 59 St. Michael 58

Springfield Catholic 54 Blair Oaks 41

Vashon 70 Trinity Catholic 53

Charleston 81 St. James 64

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - NEBRASKA GIRLS

State Championships

Class A: Millard North 62 Lincoln Southwest 52

Class B: Northwest 49 Crete 43

Class C1: Bishop Neumann 45 Lincoln Christian 29

Class C2: Hastings St. Cecilia 63 Crofton 45

Class D1: Archbishop Bergan 36 Dundy County-Stratton 27

Class D2: Wynot 39 Falls City Sacred Heart 38

State Consolations

Class C1: Wahoo 46 Mitchell 24

Class C2: Oakland-Craig 68 Fillmore Central 60

Class D1: Pleasanton 53 Elkhorn Valley 45

Class D2: BDS 36 Sterling 34

Friday, March 1st

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - IOWA GIRLS

Class 2A Semifinals

Grundy Center 59 Cascade 49

Treynor 58 Central Decatur 53

Class 1A Semifinals

Newell-Fonda 81 Marquette Catholic 56

West Hancock 59 Montezuma 50

Class 5A Championship 

West Des Moines Valley 65 Southeast Polk 60

Class 3A Championship

Center Point-Urbana 54 North Polk 36

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 1 State Quarterfinal

Stanberry 51 Worth County 30

Class 4 District 16 Final (at Winnetonka)

Benton 54 Smithville 46

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI BOYS

Class 1 State Quarterfinal

Jefferson 55 Winston 39

Class 4 District 16 Final (at Winnetonka)

Lafayette 57 Winnetonka 53

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - NEBRASKA GIRLS

Class A Semifinals

Lincoln Southwest 53 Lincoln East 43

Millard North 64 Lincoln Pius X 57 — 3 OT

Class B Semifinals

Crete 38 Elkhorn South 26

Northwest 48 Waverly 41

Class C1 Semifinals

Lincoln Christian 44 Mitchell 42

Bishop Neumann 42 Wahoo 40

Class C2 Semifinals

Hastings St. Cecilia 72 Oakland-Craig 68 — OT

Crofton 63 Fillmore Central 44

Class D1 Semifinals

Archbishop Bergan 51 Elkhorn Valley 45

Dundy County-Stratton 47 Pleasanton 43

Class D2 Semifinals

Falls City Sacred Heart 48 Sterling 27

Wynot 53 BDS 40

Thursday, February 28th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - IOWA GIRLS

Class 5A State Semifinals 

WDM Valley 76 Johnston 64 — OT

Southeast Polk 72 Dowling Catholic 61

Class 4A State Semifinals

Marion 75 Mason City 54

North Scott 75 Bishop Heelan Catholic 47

Class 3A State Semifinals 

North Polk 65 Waukon 49

Center Point-Urbana 55 Des Moines Christian 26

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - NEBRASKA GIRLS

Class A State Quarterfinals

Lincoln Pius X 55 Omaha Benson 36

Papillion-LaVista vs. Millard North, 8:45 PM

Lincoln East 57 Millard South 56

Lincoln Southwest 69 Omaha Westside 55

Class B State Quarterfinals

Elkhorn South 51 Sidney 37

Crete 48 Skutt Catholic 29

Waverly vs. Elkhorn, 8:45 PM

Grand Island Northwest 58 Seward 51

Class C1 State Quarterfinals

Mitchell 45 Columbus Lakeview 41

Lincoln Christian 46 West Point-Beemer 35

Bishop Neumann 52 North Bend Central 48 — OT

Wahoo 37 Adams Central 24

Class C2 State Quarterfinals

Hastings St. Cecilia 64 Superior 34

Oakland-Craig 59 Ponca 47

Crofton 55 Blue Hill 36

Fillmore Central vs. Lourdes Central Catholic, 8:45 PM 

Class D1 State Quarterfinals

Elkhorn Valley 55 North Platte, St. Patrick’s 54

Archbishop Bergan 54 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 50

Pleasanton 62 Weeping Water 54

Dundy County-Stratton 48 North Central 28

Class D2 State Quarterfinals

Falls City Sacred Heart 58 Ewing 39

Sterling 44 CWC 37

Wynot 45 Humphrey St. Francis 44

BDS vs. Mullen, 8:45 PM

Wednesday, February 27th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - IOWA GIRLS

Class 2A State Quarterfinals

Central Decatur 57 Aplington-Parkersburg 49

Treynor 53 North Linn 44

Class 1A State Quarterfinals

Newell-Fonda 69 Springville 39

Marquette Catholic 62 Clarksville 49

West Hancock 67 North Mahaska 54

Montezuma 59 CAM, Anita 45

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 2 State Sectionals

Mid-Buchanan 55 North Platte 30

Skyline 60 Tipton 34

Miller 61 Wheaton 24

Hartville 62 Blue Eye 36

Northeast (Cairo) 48 Eugene 31

Clopton 51 Knox County 37

Oran 75 Valle Catholic 25

Thayer 64 Hayti 21

Class 3 State Sectionals

St. Pius X 60 St. Michael 30

Trenton 59 Monroe City 41

Strafford 54 Mount Vernon 34

South Callaway 66 Butler 54

Lutheran North 54 Hermann 37

Whitfield 50 Cardinal Ritter 47 — OT

Saxony Lutheran 54 St. James 40

Licking 72 Central (New Madrid County) 50

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI BOYS

Class 2 State Sectionals

Plattsburg 58 Mid-Buchanan 56

Skyline 63 New Franklin 54

Marionville 63 Liberal 47

Greenwood 73 Hartville 71

Northeast (Cairo) 76 Iberia 70

Van-Far 64 Milan 52

Oran 69 Valle Catholic 41

Portageville 43 Thayer 41

Class 3 State Sectionals

St. Michael 69 Maryville 59

St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) 45 Monroe City 42

Springfield Catholic 68 Lamar 59

Blair Oaks 78 Versailles 42

Trinity Catholic 63 Hermann 32

Vashon 73 Hancock 37

St. James 52 Jefferson (Festus) 37

Charleston 71 Mountain Grove 40

Tuesday, February 26th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - IOWA GIRLS

Class 3A State Quarterfinal

Center Point-Urbana 67 West Marshall 31

Class 4A State Quarterfinals

Marion 70 Cedar Rapids Xavier 35

Mason City 55 Waverly-Shell Rock 49

North Scott 56 Denison-Schleswig 37

Bishop Heelan Catholic 55 North Scott 46

Class 2A State Quarterfinals

Grundy Center 49 Unity Christian 45

Cascade 52 Dike-New Hartford 43

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - IOWA BOYS

Class 1A Substate Finals

Sioux Central 80 Exira/EHK 69

Bishop Garrigan 56 Janesville 35

Class 2A Substate Finals

Des Moines Christian 34 Treynor 33

Boyden-Hull 68 Pocahontas Area 56 

Class 3A Substate Finals 

Norwalk 80 Gilbert 60

Clear Lake 63 Charles City 53

Class 4A Substate Finals

Sioux City East 67 Sioux City West 62

Waukee 45 Des Moines Hoover 38

Ames 63 Des Moines North 54

North Scott 55 Cedar Rapids Prairie 40

Dowling Catholic 44 Southeast Polk 40

Iowa City West 72 Davenport Central 46

Dubuque Senior 64 Bettendorf 55

Cedar Falls 58 Linn-Mar 45

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 1 State Sectionals

Worth County 49 Wellington-Napoleon 45

Stanberry 69 North Andrew 39

Green City 61 Tina-Avalon 37

Community 64 Pilot Grove 43

Weaubleau 41 Leeton 40

Lakeland 60 Lockwood 48

Walnut Grove 74 Eminence 57

South Iron 57 Scott County Central 48

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI BOYS

Class 1 State Sectionals

Jefferson 61 Mound City 45

Winston 56 Pattonsburg 37

Linn County 60 Slater 58

Wellsville 57 Jamestown 55

St. Elizabeth 58 Concordia 43

Lakeland 82 Golden City 56

Dora 81 Chadwick 44

Risco 63 South Iron 62 — OT

Class 4 District 16 — Semifinals (at Winnetonka)

Lafayette 59 Benton 41

Winnetonka 54 Platte County 50

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - NEBRASKA BOYS

Class A District Finals

Creighton Prep 68 Omaha Bryan 42

Lincoln North Star 55 Kearney 54

Omaha Central 87 Lincoln High 79

Omaha South 69 Lincoln East 55

Omaha Westside 54 Millard North 53

Monday, February 25th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – IOWA GIRLS

Class 5A State Quarterfinals

Johnston 66 Urbandale 57

WDM Valley 66 Iowa City High 59 — OT

Dowling Catholic 75 Waukee 70 — 3 OT

Southeast Polk 61 Ankeny Centennial 56 — OT

Class 3A State Quarterfinals

North Polk 59 Estherville-Lincoln Central 47

Waukon 48 Crestwood 37

Des Moines Christian 49 Roland-Story 41

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – IOWA BOYS

Class 1A Substate Finals

St. Albert 58 Ankeny Christian Academy 56

St. Mary’s, Remsen 51 South O’Brien 45 — OT

Class 2A Substate Final

Rock Valley 61 OABCIG 44

Class 3A Substate Finals

Winterset 51 Denison-Schleswig 48

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 50 Spirit Lake 38

Ballard 73 Pella 57

Marion 41 Maquoketa 38

Oskaloosa 58 Fairfield 37

West Delaware 66 Davenport Assumption 59

Class 4A Substate Semifinals

Sioux City East 71 Lewis Central 48

Sioux City West 78 Abraham Lincoln 50

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 4 District 16 Semifinals

Benton 52 Savannah 20

Smithville 45 Platte County 42

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – NEBRASKA GIRLS

Class A District Final

Omaha Benson 53 Lincoln East 49

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – NEBRASKA BOYS

Class A District Finals

Bellevue West 55 Norfolk 50

Papillion-LaVista South 78 Lincoln Northeast 53

Class A District 3 Semifinals

Creighton Prep 70 Omaha Northwest 47

Omaha Bryan 71 Grand Island 49

Class A District 4 Semifinals

Kearney 82 Omaha Benson 55

Lincoln North Star 80 Omaha North 66

Class A District 5 Semifinal

Omaha Central 76 Papillion-LaVista 53

Class A District 7 Semifinals

Omaha South 74 Bellevue East 46

Lincoln East 63 Omaha Burke 54

Class B District Finals

Lincoln Pius X 68 Elkhorn 47

Aurora 64 Blair 49

Roncalli Catholic 63 Norris 57

Skutt Catholic 66 Lexington 59

York 54 Platteview 19

Scottsbluff 57 Seward 49

Bennington 57 Hastings 42

Alliance 58 Mount Michael Benedictine 57

Class C1 District Finals

Ogallala 79 Columbus Scotus 61

Wahoo 66 Wayne 47

Auburn 63 Fort Calhoun 37

North Bend Central 64 Mitchell 51

Adams Central 72 Ashland-Greenwood 49

Milford 58 Cozad 35

Grand Island Central Catholic 68 Chase County 46

Boys Town 62 Kearney Catholic 59

Class C2 District Finals

BRLD 48 Hastings St. Cecilia 41

Bridgeport 58 Battle Creek 47

Sutton 47 Centura 45

Howells-Dodge 45 Freeman 41

Centennial 52 Elmwood-Murdock 48

Wakefield 59 South Loup 47

Yutan 54 Tri County 25

Ponca 55 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 45

Class D1 District Finals

Elm Creek 50 Emerson-Hubbard 44

Lourdes Central Catholic 49 Overton 28

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 63 Axtell 36

Paxton 65 Heartland 48

Hartington-Newcastle 36 Kenesaw 32

Archbishop Bergan 62 Boyd County 45

Fullerton 76 Anselmo-Merna 54

Wauneta-Palisade 36 Dundy County-Stratton 33

Class D2 District Finals

Falls City Sacred Heart 62 Crawford 23

Osmond 84 Creek Valley 32

Riverside 65 Wallace 38

Humphrey St. Francis 54 Lawrence-Nelson 38

Johnson-Brock 45 Mead 29

Loomis 56 Stuart 50

Exeter-Milligan 41 Giltner 30

Blue Hill 41 Mullen 28

Saturday, February 23rd

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - IOWA BOYS

Class 1A Substate Finals

Grand View Christian 87 Mormon Trail 68

Alburnett 60 WACO, Wayland 54 — OT

Montezuma 64 Grundy Center 55

Prince of Peace Prep 63 Dunkerton 60

Class 2A Substate Finals

Dike-New Hartford 81 Madrid 53

Van Meter 48 Pella Christian 46

South Hamilton 63 New Hampton 31

Iowa City Regina 69 Camanche 44

North Linn 59 Cascade 47

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 1 District 14 Final (at Eagleville)

Worth County 33 Mercer 29

Class 4 District 16 First Round (at Winnetonka)

Savannah 69 Winnetonka 

Platte County 49 Lafayette 23

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - MISSOURI BOYS

Class 1 District 14 Final (at Eagleville)

Pattonsburg 63 Worth County 53

Class 4 District 16 First Round (at Winnetonka)

Benton 50 Savannah 36

Winnetonka 44 Smithville 41

Friday, February 22nd

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 1 District 15 Final (at Mound City)

North Andrew 33 Mound City 25

Class 1 District 16 Final (at Graham)

Stanberry 54 Jefferson 41

Class 2 District 16 Final (at Mid-Buchanan)

Mid-Buchanan 73 East Atchison 69

Class 3 District 16 Final (at St. Pius X)

St. Pius X 47 Maryville 39

Class 3 District 14 Final (at Higginsville)

Trenton 46 Chillicothe 25

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – MISSOURI BOYS

Class 1 District 15 Final (at Mound City)

Mound City 78 North Andrew 56

Class 3 District 16 Final (at St. Pius X)

Maryville 74 St. Pius X 57

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – NEBRASKA GIRLS

Class A District Finals

Lincoln Pius X 64 Omaha Marian 43

Millard South 69 Lincoln High 54

Lincoln Southwest 45 Lincoln Southeast 30

Omaha Westside 51 Millard West 45

Papillion-LaVista 57 Fremont 56

Millard North 53 Lincoln Northeast 45

Class C1 District Finals

Mitchell 44 Syracuse 39

Bishop Neumann 44 Roncalli Catholic 29

Lincoln Christian 41 Broken Bow 36

Columbus Lakeview 47 Louisville 42

Adams Central 35 Milford 33

Class C2 District Finals

Hastings St. Cecilia 65 Bayard 23

Crofton 48 Twin River 25

Fillmore Central 54 Freeman 34

Oakland-Craig 57 Hartington-Cedar Catholic 49

Ponca 62 Elm Creek 37

Superior 63 Centennial 37

Lourdes Central Catholic 34 Yutan 28

Blue Hill 41 Clarkson/Leigh 25

Class D1 District Finals

Pleasanton 47 Randolph 24

Dundy County-Stratton 66 Heartland 44

Archbishop Bergan 56 Johnson-Brock 43

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 53 Hartington-Newcastle 43

Elkhorn Valley 49 Lawrence-Nelson 41

Weeping Water 85 Hitchcock County 66

Class D2 District Finals

Falls City Sacred Heart 58 Arthur County 31

Humphrey St. Francis 89 Cody-Kilgore 49

BDS 60 Sioux County 47

CWC 55 Kenesaw 14

Sterling 64 Loomis 50

Mullen 44 Maywood-Hayes Center 39

Ewing 57 Exeter-Milligan 51

Wynot 45 South Platte 32

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – NEBRASKA BOYS

Class A District 1 First Round

Bellevue West 68 Fremont 33

Norfolk 63 Lincoln Southeast 42

Class A District 2 First Round

Lincoln Northeast 62 Gretna 51

Papillion-LaVista South 53 Millard West 45

Class A District 5 First Round

Lincoln High 57 Elkhorn South 53

Class A District 6 First Round

Omaha Westside 70 Millard South 31

Millard North 54 Lincoln Southwest 39

REGULAR SEASON

GIRLS: Rock Port 58 Stewartsville 28

BOYS: Rock Port 58 Stewartstville 31

Thursday, February 21st

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – IOWA BOYS

Class 1A District Finals

Grand View Christian 74 North Mahaska 34

Mormon Trail 93 Bedford 65

Ankeny Christian Academy 62 Earlham 39

St. Albert 52 East Mills 39

Exira/EHK 69 Ar-We-Va 50

Sioux Central 54 Newell-Fonda 44

Class 3A Substate 1 - Semifinals

Spirit Lake 68 Storm Lake 62

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 64 Spencer 41

Class 3A Substate 8 - Semifinals 

Denison-Schleswig 47 Creston 43

Winterset 55 Carroll 48

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 1 District 15 – Semifinals (at Mound City)

Mound City 27 South Holt 16

North Andrew 48 DeKalb 33

Class 1 District 14 – Semifinals (at North Harrison)

Worth County 69 Tri-County 43

Mercer def. Albany

Class 2 District 16 – Semifinals (at Mid-Buchanan)

East Atchison 63 Gallatin 50

Mid-Buchanan 68 Penney 61 — OT

Class 3 District 16 – Semifinals (at St. Pius X)

Maryville 49 Lawson 46

St. Pius X 59 Lathrop 30

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – MISSOURI BOYS

Class 1 District 16 – Final (at Nodaway-Holt)

Jefferson 54 Stanberry 31

Class 2 District 16 – Semifinals (at Mid-Buchanan)

Mid-Buchanan 56 East Atchison 32

East Buchanan 53 Penney 41

Class 3 District 14 – Semifinals (at Higginsville)

St. Paul Lutheran 61 Trenton 39

Richmond 38 Chillicothe 35

Class 3 District 16 – Semifinals (at St. Pius X)

Maryville 55 Lathrop 45

St. Pius X 49 Central Academy 41

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – NEBRASKA GIRLS

Class C1 District Finals

Wahoo 54 Chase County 37

West Point-Beemer 53 O’Neill 43

North Bend Central 46 Grand Island Central Catholic 29

Class D1 District Final

North Platte St. Patrick’s 64 Axtell 21

Class A District 1 – First Round

Lincoln Pius X 63 Omaha Bryan 5

Omaha Marian 49 Lincoln North Star 43

Class A District 2 – First Round

Millard South 64 Omaha South 9

Lincoln High 61 Kearney 49 — 2 OT

Class A District 3 – First Round

Lincoln Southwest 66 Bellevue East 25

Lincoln Southeast 52 Omaha Northwest 49

Class A District 4 – First Round

Lincoln East 59 Omaha Central 31

Omaha Benson 61 Gretna 31

Class A District 5 – First Round

Omaha Westside 60 Grand Island 35

Millard West 59 Omaha Burke 53

Class A District 6 – First Round

Papillion-LaVista 70 Omaha North 38

Fremont 80 Bellevue West 59

Class A District 7 – First Round

Millard North 64 Norfolk 31

Lincoln Northeast 58 Papillion-LaVista South 56

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – NEBRASKA BOYS

Class C1 Subdistrict Finals

Auburn 47 Syracuse 36

Milford 53 Malcolm 32

Ashland-Greenwood 67 Lincoln Christian 61

Wahoo 70 Aquinas Catholic 62

Fort Calhoun 46 Boys Town 41

Class C2 Subdistrict Finals

Freeman 68 Southern 33

Sutton 63 Tri County 59

Yutan 68 Elmwood-Murdock 50

Class D1 Subdistrict Finals

Lourdes Central Catholic 47 Omaha Christian Academy 39

Class D2 Subdistrict Finals

Falls City Sacred Heart 67 Johnson-Brock 43

Exeter-Milligan 52 Diller-Odell 38

Humphrey St. Francis 41 Mead 32

Wednesday, February 20th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – IOWA GIRLS

Class 4A Regional Final

Denison-Schleswig 73 Glenwood 63

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 1 District 16 – Semifinals (at Nodaway-Holt)

Stanberry 66 Nodaway-Holt 36

Jefferson 40 North Nodaway 31

Class 3 District 14 – Semifinals (at Lafayette County)

Trenton 64 Brookfield 33

Chillicothe 47 Lexington 34

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – MISSOURI BOYS

Class 1 District 15 – Semifinals (at Mound City)

Mound City 76 DeKalb 51

North Andrew 81 South Holt 66

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – NEBRASKA BOYS

Class C1 Subdistrict 2 – Semifinals (at Norris)

Milford 69 Raymond Central 22

Malcolm 52 Fairbury 38

Class C1 Subdistrict 3 – Semifinals (at Weeping Water)

Ashland-Greenwood 65 Conestoga 55

Lincoln Christian 59 Lincoln Lutheran 50

Tuesday, February 19th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – IOWA GIRLS

Class 4A Regional Finals

Bishop Heelan Catholic 52 Le Mars 43

Mason City 71 Gilbert 61

Waverly-Shell Rock 48 Ballard 37

Cedar Rapids Xavier 45 Central DeWitt 17

North Scott 61 Keokuk 23

Marion 57 Fairfield 27

Grinnell 59 Pella 40

Class 5A Regional Finals

Iowa City High 57 Bettendorf 40

Southeast Polk 78 Des Moines East 48

Johnston 72 Ames 59

Urbandale 64 Cedar Rapids Prairie 59

WDM Valley 76 Cedar Rapids Washington 62

Dowling Catholic 61 Cedar Falls 56

Waukee 69 Iowa City West 63

Ankeny Centennial 46 Pleasant Valley 36

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – IOWA BOYS

Class 1A District 11 – Semifinals (at Ankeny)

North Mahaska 53 Moravia 42

Grand View Christian 95 Melcher-Dallas 37

Class 1A District 12 – Semifinals (at Creston)

Mormon Trail 61 Central Decatur 48

Bedford 43 Murray 41

Class 1A District 13 – Semifinals (at Earlham)

Ankeny Christian Academy 76 Nodaway Valley 61

Earlham 76 Martensdale-St. Marys 55

Class 1A District 14 – Semifinals (at Fremont-Mills)

St. Albert 64 Sidney 40

East Mills 56 Stanton 48

Class 1A District 15 – Semifinals (at Exira/EHK)

Ar-We-Va 66 AHSTW, Avoca 55

Exira/EHK 61 Audubon 45

Class 1A District 16 – Semifinals (at Sioux Central)

Newell-Fonda 56 IKM-Manning 40

Sioux Central 55 River Valley 37

Class 2A District 14 – Final (at CB, Thomas Jefferson)

Treynor 58 Tri-Center 35

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 1 District 15 – First Round (at Mound City & Craig)

Mound City 45 Union Star 9

South Holt 41 Osborn 29

North Andrew 52 King City 40

DeKalb 47 Stewartsville 25

Class 1 District 14 – First Round (at North Harrison)

Worth County 58 Gilman City 15

Tri-County 66 Pattonsburg 54

Mercer 62 East Harrison 39

Albany 37 North Harrison 28

Class 3 District 16 – First Round at (St. Pius X)

Lathrop 42 Cameron 33

Maryville 61 Central Academy 23

Lawson 68 South Harrison 24

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – MISSOURI BOYS

Class 1 District 16 – Semifinals (at Nodaway-Holt)

Jefferson 45 Northeast Nodaway 20

Stanberry 48 South Nodaway 41

Class 2 District 16 – First Round (at Mid-Buchanan & East Buchanan)

East Atchison 56 Gallatin 40

Mid-Buchanan 57 Maysville 39

East Buchanan 64 St. Joseph Christian 34

Penney 64 Bishop LeBlond 52

Class 3 District 14 – First Round (at Lafayette County & Higginsville)

St. Paul Lutheran 85 Brookfield 55

Trenton 47 Lafayette County 40

Chillicothe 63 Lexington 25

Richmond 45 Carrollton 28

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – NEBRASKA BOYS

Class B Subdistrict Finals

Platteview 56 Plattsmouth 45

Omaha Roncalli Catholic 50 Bennington 44

Lincoln Pius X 55 Norris 45

Class C1 Subdistrict 1 – Semifinals (at Lourdes Central Catholic)

Auburn 61 Falls City 50

Syracuse 46 Johnson County Central 38

Class C1 Subdistrict 4 – Semifinals (at Schuyler Central)

Wahoo 65 David City 31

Aquinas Catholic 63 Bishop Neumann 45

Class C1 Subdistrict 5 – Semifinals (at Bennington)

Boys Town 66 Omaha Concordia 53

Fort Calhoun 74 Douglas County West 66

Class C1 Subdistrict 6 – Semifinals (at Oakland-Craig)

North Bend Central 69 Arlington 26

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 31 West Point-Beemer 28

Class C2 Subdistrict 1 – Semifinals (at Beatrice)

Freeman 51 Humboldt-TRS 23

Southern 61 Palmyra 55

Class C2 Subdistrict 2 – Semifinals (at Fairbury)

Sutton 61 BDS 30

Tri County 60 Wilber-Clatonia 40

Class C2 Subdistrict 3 – Semifinals (at Wahoo)

Yutan 73 Tekamah-Herman 24

Elmwood-Murdock 59 Brownell-Talbot 35

Class D1 Subdistrict 1 – Semifinals (at Johnson-Brock)

Omaha Christian Academy 47 Weeping Water 31

Lourdes Central Catholic 57 Pawnee City 45

Class D2 Subdistrict 1 – Semifinals (at Auburn)

Falls City Sacred Heart 75 Lewiston 38

Johnson-Brock 69 Sterling 48

Class D2 Subdistrict 2 – Semifinals (at Wilber-Clatonia)

Exeter-Milligan 63 Friend 26

Diller-Odell 50 Parkview Christian 44

Class D2 Subdistrict 3 – Semifinals (at Shelby)

Humphrey St. Francis 74 Osceola 28

Mead 49 Cornerstone Christian 25

Monday, February 18th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – IOWA GIRLS

Class 1A Regional Finals

CAM, Anita 66 Colo-Nesco 29

North Mahaska 38 Seymour 37

West Hancock 76 Kingsley-Pierson 44

Clarksville 55 North Butler 20

Springville 49 Central Elkader 39

Marquette Catholic 69 Lynnville-Sully 62

Montezuma 45 Sigourney 26

Newell-Fonda 79 Westwood 44

Class 2A Regional Finals

Treynor 75 Woodbury Central 48

Central Decatur 68 Van Buren 30

Unity Christian 82 Cherokee 71

Aplington-Parkersburg 62 Ridge View 55

Grundy Center 72 Sumner-Fredericksburg 37

Cascade, Western Dubuque 53 Maquoketa Valley 38

North Linn 79 Wilton 48

Dike-New Hartford 50 Panorama 15

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCHEDULE – IOWA BOYS

Class 3A Substate 1 – First Round

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 86 Humboldt 57

Spencer 60 MOC-Floyd Valley 55

Storm Lake 54 Bishop Heelan Catholic 46

Spirit Lake 61 Le Mars 45

Class 3A Substate 8 – First Round

Denison-Schleswig 70 Atlantic 65 — OT

Creston 66 Glenwood 57

Winterset 67 Harlan 51

Carroll 86 Perry 46

Class 4A Substate 1 – First Round

Lewis Central 60 Sioux City North 58

Abraham Lincoln 58 Thomas Jefferson 43

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – MISSOURI GIRLS

Class 1 District 16 – First Round (at Nodaway-Holt)

Stanberry 76 West Nodaway 4

Nodaway-Holt 50 Northeast Nodaway 45

Jefferson 54 South Nodaway 32

North Nodaway 43 Rock Port 36

Class 2 District 16 – First Round (at Mid-Buchanan)

East Atchison 70 St. Joseph Christian 43

Gallatin 42 Maysville 39

Mid-Buchanan 71 Bishop LeBlond 49

Penney 62 East Buchanan 53

Class 3 District 14 – First Round (at Lafayette County)

Trenton 70 Carrollton 27

Brookfield 58 St. Paul Lutheran 43

Chillicothe 57 Lafayette County 29

Lexington 36 Richmond 27

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – MISSOURI BOYS

Class 1 District 15 – First Round (at Mound City)

Mound City 83 Osborn 14

DeKalb 47 King City 44

North Andrew 66 Union Star 35

South Holt 74 Stewartsville 43

Class 1 District 14 – First Round (at North Harrison)

Mercer 80 Tri-County 32

Worth County 64 Albany 44

Pattonsburg 65 Gilman City 18

North Harrison 57 East Harrison 41

Class 3 District 16 – First Round (at St. Pius X)

Maryville 68 Frontier STEM 29

Lathrop 56 Lawson 38

Central Academy 68 Cameron 45

St. Pius X 64 South Harrison 31

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – NEBRASKA BOYS

Class B Subdistrict 1 – First Round (at Platteview)

Platteview 68 Nebraska City 28

Plattsmouth 47 Omaha Gross Catholic 42

Class B Subdistrict 2 – First Round (at Skutt Catholic)

Skutt Catholic 93 Ralston 58

Mount Michael Benedictine 73 Elkhorn 70 — 2 OT

Class B Subdistrict 3 – First Round (at Roncalli Catholic)

Roncalli Catholic 67 Blair 64

Bennington 86 South Sioux City 55

Class B Subdistrict 4 – First Round (at Lincoln Pius X)

Lincoln Pius X 74 Beatrice 51

Norris 47 Waverly 43

Class C1 Subdistrict 2 – First Round (at Norris)

Raymond Central 73 Fillmore Central 48

Class C1 Subdistrict 3 – First Round (at Weeping Water)

Conestoga 59 Louisville 53

Class D2 Subdistrict 2 – First Round (at Wilber-Clatonia)

Friend 47 Dorchester 41

Saturday, February 16th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - IOWA GIRLS

Class 3A Regional Finals

Des Moines Christian 44 Shenandoah 41

Estherville-Lincoln Central 45 Sioux Center 44

Roland-Story 44 Clear Lake 43

Crestwood 53 Osage 49

Waukon 55 Davenport Assumption 44

Center Point-Urbana 57 Central Lee 48

West Marshall 43 Iowa Falls-Alden 37

North Polk 73 South Tama 34

Class 4A Region 1 - Semifinals

Bishop Heelan Catholic 56 Webster City 46

Le Mars 47 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 43

Class 4A Region 2 - Semifinals

Denison-Schleswig 58 Dallas Center-Grimes 54 — OT

Glenwood 43 Lewis Central 42

Class 5A Region 3 - Semifinals

Ames 61 Sioux City West 47

Johnston 69 Indianola 28

Class 5A Region 4 - Semifinals

Urbandale 57 Abraham Lincoln 29

Cedar Rapids Prairie 58 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 32

Class 5A Region 8 - Semifinals

Ankeny Centennial 50 Sioux City East 31

Pleasant Valley 54 Davenport West 19

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCHEDULE - MISSOURI BOYS

Class 1 District 16 at Nodaway-Holt

Jefferson 76 Nodaway-Holt 15

Northeast Nodaway 46 North Nodaway 31

South Nodaway 71 West Nodaway 47

Stanberry 48 Rock Port 32

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - NEBRASKA GIRLS

Class B District Finals

Waverly 48 Beatrice 30

Sidney 42 Platteview 37

Seward 47 Norris 36

Skutt Catholic 71 Gross Catholic 36

Crete 50 North Platte 33

Elkhorn 51 Bennington 39

Northwest 58 Scottsbluff 50

Elkhorn South 52 South Sioux City 50

REGULAR SEASON SCOREBOARD - GIRLS

Lincoln Northeast 65 Omaha Bryan 22

REGULAR SEASON SCOREBOARD - BOYS

Pioneer Conference

Lourdes Central Catholic at Falls City Sacred Heart 

Metro Conference

Omaha South 72 Elkhorn South 64

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Wahoo 63 Elmwood-Murdock 56

Omaha Bryan 71 Lincoln Northeast 58

Lincoln Southwest 72 Omaha Westside 63

Friday, February 15th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD – IOWA GIRLS

Class 1A Region 6 – Semifinals

Seymour 59 Murray 41

North Mahaska 66 Bedford 34

Class 1A Region 7 – Semifinals

CAM, Anita 67 Fremont-Mills 23

Colo-Nesco 42 Collins-Maxwell 40

Class 1A Region 8 – Semifinals

Newell-Fonda 73 Ar-We-Va 42

Westwood, Sloan 57 Exira/EHK 32

Class 2A Region 6 – Semifinals

Central Decatur 73 East Marshall 43

Van Buren 66 Pella Christian 50

Class 2A Region 7 – Semifinals

Panorama 53 Nodaway Valley 45

Dike-New Hartford 58 Van Meter 45

Class 2A Region 7 – Semifinals

Treynor 55 Sidney 28

Woodbury Central 41 IKM-Manning 33

TOURNAMENT TRAIL BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD – IOWA BOYS

Class 1A District 16 – Quarterfinals

River Valley 52 Ridge View 38

Sioux Central 71 Storm Lake, St. Mary’s 37

IKM-Manning 60 West Bend-Mallard 32

Newell-Fonda 80 Paton-Churdan 34

Class 2A District 15 – Semifinals

Alta/Aurelia 52 East Sac County 31

OABICG 77 Kuemper Catholic 65

REGULAR SEASON - GIRLS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

275 Conference

DeKalb at South Holt 

Nodaway-Holt at Union Star 

Non-Conference/Other (Missouri)

West Platte at Osborn 

Worth County 56 North Harrison 42

Metro Conference

Millard South 76 Bellevue West 51

Omaha Burke 61 Omaha Bryan 12

Papillion-LaVista South 76 Omaha Northwest 54

Papillion-LaVista 64 Omaha Marian 39

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Millard West 65 Kearney 59

Omaha North 49 Lincoln East 47

Omaha Westside 58 Lincoln High 55

Omaha Central at Lincoln Southwest 

Lincoln Southeast at Omaha South (G)

REGULAR SEASON - BOYS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Harlan 64 Creston 62

275 Conference

DeKalb at South Holt 

Nodaway-Holt at Union Star 

Non-Conference/Other (Missouri)

West Platte at Osborn 

Worth County 62 North Harrison 55

Eastern Midlands Conference

Gretna 48 Norris 37

East Central Nebraska Conference

Auburn 56 Johnson County Central 41

Conestoga 74 Weeping Water 42

Elmwood-Murdock 37 Louisville 30

Pioneer Conference

Lewiston at Tri County (B)

Pawnee City at Southern (B)

Metro Conference

Millard South at Bellevue West 

Omaha Bryan 57 Omaha Burke 40

Papillion-LaVista South 63 Omaha Northwest 61

Creighton Prep 74 Papillion-LaVista 44

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Kearney 75 Millard West 58

Omaha North 49 Lincoln East 47

Lincoln High 72 Omaha Westside 63

Omaha Central 77 Lincoln Southwest 48

Roncalli Catholic 43 Elkhorn 35

Waverly at Beatrice (B)

Ashland-Greenwood 54 Malcolm 49

Mount Michael Benedictine at Arlington (B)

Douglas County West 80 Tekamah-Herman 42

North Bend Central 65 Fort Calhoun 37

Platteview 61, Columbus 57

Schuyler 54, Raymond Central 37

Milford 66, Syracuse 46

Freeman 64, Sterling 35

Johnson-Brock 65, Mead 40

Yutan 50, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 35

Diller-Odell at Parkview Christian (B)

Cross County 77, Friend 44

Thursday, February 14th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – IOWA BOYS

Class 1A District 11 – Quarterfinals

Melcher-Dallas 44 Wayne, Corydon 40

Grand View Christian 75 Moulton-Udell 13

North Mahaska 65 Twin Cedars 31

Moravia 60 Seymour 37

Class 1A District 12 – Quarterfinals

Mormon Trail 79 Lenox 32

Central Decatur 44 Lamoni 25

Murray 72 Clarinda Academy 60

Bedford 90 East Union 39

Class 1A District 13 – Quarterfinals

Nodaway Valley 55 Coon Rapids-Bayard 51

Ankeny Christian Academy 99 Orient-Macksburg 28

Earlham 60 CAM, Anita 35

Martensdale-St. Marys 71 Southwest Valley 31

Class 1A District 14 – Quarterfinals

Sidney 56 Fremont-Mills 50

St. Albert 80 Heartland Christian 37

Stanton 61 Riverside 45

East Mills 65 Griswold 19

Class 1A District 15 – Quarterfinals

AHSTW, Avoca 63 Woodbine 61

Ar-We-Va 81 West Harrison 45

Audubon 51 Logan-Magnolia 45

Exira/EHK 59 Boyer Valley 43

Class 2A District 13 – Semifinals

Panorama 53 Woodward-Granger 36

Des Moines Christian 61 Mount Ayr 47

Class 2A District 14 – Semifinals

Tri-Center 63 Underwood 46

Treynor 67 Clarinda 49

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – NEBRASKA GIRLS

Class C1 Subdistrict Finals

Syracuse 49 Auburn 45

Louisville 61 Brownell-Talbot 37

Bishop Neumann 46 Wahoo 42

Class C2 Subdistrict Finals

Yutan 41 Lourdes Central Catholic 37

Freeman 28 Southern 27

Class D1 Subdistrict Finals

Archbishop Bergan 71 Weeping Water 49

Johnson-Brock 45 Diller-Odell 32

Class D2 Subdistrict Finals

Falls City Sacred Heart 36 Sterling 24

REGULAR SEASON - GIRLS SCOREBOARD

275 Conference

Jefferson 44 East Atchison 19

North Nodaway at West Nodaway 

Mound City 38 Osborn 13

Northeast Nodaway 45 DeKalb 24

South Nodaway 41 Stewartsville 29

Midland Empire Conference

Maryville 56 Savannah 47 

Chillicothe at Cameron 

Benton 57 Bishop LeBlond 17

Other Missouri

Worth County 52 South Harrison 24

Stanberry 67 Gallatin 25

Metro Conference

Millard South 69 Omaha Burke 42

Omaha Marian 63 Papillion-LaVista South 44

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Lincoln North Star 37 Millard West 35

Millard North 61 Fremont 57

REGULAR SEASON - BOYS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Denison-Schleswig 66 Atlantic 51

Missouri River Conference

Bishop Heelan Catholic 79 Abraham Lincoln 62

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Lewis Central 98 Sioux City North 88

Carroll 67 Harlan 64

Creston 61 Perry 23

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 76 South Sioux City 60

Sioux City East 68 Spencer 30

275 Conference

Jefferson 45 East Atchison 38

North Nodaway 65 West Nodaway 63

Mound City 68 Osborn 30 

DeKalb at Northeast Nodaway 

South Nodaway 58 Stewartsville 52

Midland Empire Conference

Chillicothe 63 Cameron 44

Maryville 75 Savannah 30

Other Missouri

South Harrison 55 Worth County 45

Stanberry 59 Gallatin 49

Metro Conference

Creighton Prep 71 Papillion-LaVista South 40

Omaha Burke 65 Millard South 29

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Bennington 79 Ralston 47

Plattsmouth 65 Omaha Gross Catholic 60

Palmyra 52 Humboldt-TRS 45

Weeping Water 61 Cornerstone Christian 37

Lincoln North Star 61 Millard West 43

Millard North 60 Fremont 45

Omaha South 63 Lincoln Southeast 49

Tuesday, February 12th

IOWA GIRLS TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD

Class 1A Region 5 – Quarterfinals

Holy Trinity Catholic 55 Burlington Notre Dame 51 

Class 1A Region 8 – Quarterfinals

Newell-Fonda 92 Siouxland Christian 46

Westwood, Sloan 76 Boyer Valley 38

Class 2A Region 7 – Quarterfinals

Van Meter 43 Earlham 38

Class 2A Region 8 – Quarterfinals

Treynor 72 St. Albert 37

Sidney 53 AHSTW 48

Woodbury Central 52 West Monona 37

IKM-Manning 44 Logan-Magnolia 39

IOWA BOYS TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD

Class 1A District 13

Orient-Macksburg 56 Iowa Christian Academy 41

Class 1A District 14

Heartland Christian 52 Essex/South Page 37

Class 2A District 14

Tri-Center 52 Red Oak 23

Clarinda 41 Shenandoah 29

NEBRASKA GIRLS TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD

Class B Subdistrict 2 at Skutt Catholic

Elkhorn South 51 Skutt Catholic 35

Elkhorn 53 Bennington 38

Class B Subdistrict 3 at Waverly

Waverly 70 Plattsmouth 24

Platteview 65 Nebraska City 25

Class B Subdistrict 4 at Seward

Seward 47 Norris 26

Class B Subdistrict 5 at South Sioux City

South Sioux City 64 Schuyler 13

Columbus 42 Blair 32

Class C1 Subdistrict 1 at Lourdes Central Catholic

Falls City 50 Wilber-Clatonia 33

Class C1 Subdistrict 2 at Lincoln East

Milford 50 Lincoln Lutheran 42

Lincoln Christian 43 Malcolm 31

Class C1 Subdistrict 3 at Weeping Water

Conestoga 48 Boys Town 46

Class C1 Subdistrict 4 at Schuyler

Wahoo 67 David City 21

Bishop Neumann 65 Aquinas Catholic 46

Class C1 Subdistrict 5 at Blair

Roncalli Catholic 65 Douglas County West 29

Omaha Concordia 53 Fort Calhoun 42

Class C1 Subdistrict 6 at Oakland-Craig

West Point-Beemer 67 Tekamah-Herman 23

North Bend Central 39 Arlington 36

Class C2 Subdistrict 1 at Platteview

Lourdes Central Catholic 44 Palmyra 29

Yutan 43 Elmwood-Murdock 38

Class C2 Subdistrict 2 at Beatrice

Freeman 51 Johnson County Central 34

Southern 47 Tri County 41

Class D1 Subdistrict 2 at Wymore

Johnson-Brock 40 Pawnee City 24

Diller-Odell 36 Humboldt-TRS 26

Class D2 Subdistrict 1 at Auburn

Parkview Christian 26 Lewiston 12

REGULAR SEASON - GIRLS SCOREBOARD

275 Conference

Nodaway-Holt at Mound City  

South Holt 54 Union Star 13

DeKalb 41 Osborn 34

Non-Conference/Other (Missouri)

Stanberry 75 Maysville 27

Metro Conference

Omaha Benson 46 Millard North 42

Omaha Westside 66 Omaha North 47

Papillion-LaVista 62 Bellevue East 38

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Lincoln Southeast 58 Omaha Bryan 24

Lincoln Pius X 52 Omaha Northwest 39

REGULAR SEASON - BOYS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Lewis Central 71 Glenwood 63

Missouri River Conference

Thomas Jefferson 48 Bishop Heelan Catholic 38

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Le Mars 75 Sioux City North 63

Sioux City West 93 Dakota Valley 67

275 Conference

Nodaway-Holt at Mound City  

South Holt 83 Union Star 53

DeKalb Osborn 

Non-Conference/Other (Missouri)

Stanberry 58 Maysville 47

Metro Conference

Millard North 81 Omaha Benson 50

Omaha Westside 80 Omaha North 61

Bellevue East 48 Papillion-LaVista 42

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Bennington 68 Mount Michael Benedictine 52 

Elkhorn 61 Ralston 57

Skutt Catholic 45 Gretna 34

Gross Catholic 59 Nebraska City 47

Norris 58 Crete 45

Ashland-Greenwood 60 Bishop Neumann 45

Central City at Raymond Central 

Humboldt-TRS 70 Cornerstone Christian 28

Omaha Bryan 69 Lincoln Southeast 66

Lincoln Pius X 73 Omaha Northwest 51

Wednesday, February 13th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – IOWA GIRLS

Class 1A Region 5 – Quarterfinals

Montezuma 82 Moravia 16

Keota 50 Moulton-Udell 33

Sigourney 41 Winfield-Mount Union 17

Class 1A Region 6 – Quarterfinals

Seymour 69 Lenox 53

Murray 29 Diagonal 27

North Mahaska 68 Southeast Warren 17

Bedford 59 Lamoni 47

Class 1A Region 7 – Quarterfinals

Fremont-Mills 51 Griswold 46

CAM, Anita 73 Audubon 67

Collins-Maxwell 61 Baxter 46

Colo-Nesco 61 Paton-Churdan 50

Class 1A Region 8 – Quarterfinals

Ar-We-Va 62 West Harrison 44

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 61 Glidden-Ralston 51

Class 2A Region 6 – Quarterfinals

Pella Christian 66 Pekin 53

Central Decatur 71 Mount Ayr 48

East Marshall 48 Martensdale-St. Marys 45

Van Burne 56 Wayne 23

Class 2A Region 7 – Quarterfinals

Panorama 39 Woodward-Granger 23

Nodaway Valley 53 Southwest Valley 42

Dike-New Hartford 57 Ogden 34

Class 3A Region 2 – Semifinals

Clear Lake 72 Kuemper Catholic 42

Roland-Story 50 Carroll 44

Class 3A Region 8 – Semifinals

Des Moines Christian 59 Creston 39

Shenandoah 71 Red Oak 58

Class 4A Region 1 – First Round

Webster City 51 Storm Lake 46

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 65 Spencer 43

Class 4A Region 2 – First Round

Dallas Center-Grimes 77 Winterset 28

Glenwood 49 Harlan 35

Class 5A Region 3 – First Round

Sioux City West 76 Fort Dodge 54

Class 5A Region 4 – First Round

Abraham Lincoln 38 Thomas Jefferson 20

Class 5A Region 8 – First Round

Sioux City East 69 Sioux City North 35

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – IOWA BOYS

Class 1A District 11 – First Round

Moulton-Udell 55 Southeast Warren 48

Class 1A District 12 – First Round

Lenox 46 Diagonal 43

Class 1A District 16 – First Round

St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 71 Glidden-Ralston 36

Class 2A District 13 – First Round

Mount Ayr 67 ACGC 40

Panorama 70 West Central Valley 33

Class 2A District 15 – First Round

Alta/Aurelia 66 Missouri Valley 30

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD – NEBRASKA GIRLS

Class B Subdistrict Finals

Elkhorn 49 Elkhorn South 45 — OT

Waverly 49 Platteview 43

Class C1 Subdistrict 1 at Lourdes Central Catholic – Semifinals

Auburn 49 Falls City 30

Syracuse 44 Fairbury 22

Class C1 Subdistrict 3 at Weeping Water – Semifinals

Louisville 64 Conestoga 23

Omaha Brownell Talbot 55 Ashland-Greenwood 47

Class D1 Subdistrict 1 at Wahoo – Semifinals

Archbishop Bergan 63 Cedar Bluffs 17

Weeping Water 57 Omaha Christian Academy 27

Class D2 Subdistrict 1 at Auburn – Semifinals

Falls City Sacred Heart 48 Parkview Christian 16

Sterling 53 Mead 25

REGULAR SEASON - GIRLS SCOREBOARD

275 Conference

East Atchison 55 South Nodaway 41

Jefferson 56 West Nodaway 18 

Osborn 61 Stewartsville 31

Midland Empire Conference

Chillicothe 42 Maryville 31

Non-Conference (Missouri)

King City at North Nodaway 

Worth County 52 Northeast Nodaway 43 

REGULAR SEASON - BOYS SCOREBOARD

275 Conference

East Atchison 76 South Nodaway 45

Jefferson 88 West Nodaway 32

Osborn Stewartsville 

Midland Empire Conference

St. Pius X at Savannah 

Benton 63 Cameron 34

Non-Conference (Missouri)

King City at North Nodaway 

Northeast Nodaway at Worth County 

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 46 Conestoga 43

Monday, February 11th

BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD – IOWA BOYS TOURNAMENT TRAIL

Class 1A District 15

West Harrison 64 West Monona 62

Class 2A District 15

Kuemper Catholic 66 MVAOCOU 56

NEBRASKA GIRLS TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD

Class B Subdistrict 4 at Seward

Seward 53 Beatrice 42

Norris 51 Crete 40

Class C1 Subdistrict 2 at Lincoln East

Lincoln Lutheran 57 Raymond Central 36

Class D1 Subdistrict 3 at Fillmore Central

Deshler 33 Friend 25

REGULAR SEASON

Non-Conference (Iowa)

GIRLS: Sioux City East 54 Spencer 31

BOYS: Sioux City North 68 South Sioux City 61

Midland Empire Conference

St. Pius X at Savannah (B)

Saturday, February 9th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD - IOWA GIRLS

Class 1A Region 5

Burlington, Notre Dame 60 New London 39

Class 1A Region 6

Lenox 52 Mormon Trail 8 

Class 1A Region 8

Ar-We-Va 53 Riverside, Oakland 35

Boyer Valley 69 Whiting 14

Class 2A Region 6

Mount Ayr 73 Interstate 35 50

East Marshall 57 Colfax-Mingo 33

Wayne 56 Cardinal 26

Pella Christian 61 Pleasantville 18

Class 2A Region 7

Woodward-Granger 40 Madrid 27

Southwest Valley 40 ACGC 38

Ogden 46 South Hamilton 37

Earlham 50 West Central Valley 33

Class 2A Region 8

St. Albert 61 Underwood 47

AHSTW, Avoca 67 Tri-Center 41

West Monona 52 MVAOCOU 38

Logan-Magnolia 50 Missouri Valley 32

Class 3A Region 2

Clear Lake 75 Pocahontas Area 31

Kuemper Catholic 71 Southeast Valley 24

Roland-Story 56 Humboldt 43

Carroll 61 Greene County 26

Class 3A Region 8

Red Oak 77 Clarinda 21

Shenandoah 61 Atlantic 41

Des Moines Christian 59 Saydel 15

Creston 66 Clarke 37

GIRLS REGULAR SEASON SCOREBOARD

Missouri River Conference

Abraham Lincoln 56 Bishop Heelan Catholic 48

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Lourdes Central Catholic 48 Sidney 37

Le Mars 43 Sioux City West 41

Metro Conference

Omaha Benson 74 Omaha South 34

Elkhorn South 63 Bellevue West 44 

Millard West 53 Papillion-LaVista South 31

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Lincoln Christian 60 Norris 50

Lincoln High 56 Omaha Bryan 8

Lincoln East 55 Omaha Northwest 51

Millard South 44 Norfolk 27

BOYS REGULAR SEASON SCOREBOARD

Missouri River Conference

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Abraham Lincoln 65 Bellevue East 58 — OT

Louisville 52 Thomas Jefferson 41

Weeping Water 74 Heartland Christian 30

Sioux City West 82 Le Mars 59

Bishop Heelan Catholic 63 Lawton-Bronson 36 

Ankeny Christian Academy 77 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 44

Midland Empire Conference

Maryville 76 Cameron 37

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Wahoo 81 Ashland-Greenwood 40

Metro Conference

Omaha South 69 Omaha Benson 53

Bellevue West 75 Elkhorn South 67

Papillion-LaVista South 68 Millard West 57

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Norris 61 Lincoln Christian 51

York 63 Bennington 43

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 68 Auburn 52

Centennial 53 Malcolm 33

Bishop Neumann 76 Lourdes Central Catholic 31

Omaha Bryan 85 Lincoln High 69

Lincoln East 73 Omaha Northwest 58

Norfolk 58 Millard South 44

Creighton Prep 65 Rockhurst 51

Friday, February 8th

TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCHEDULE – IOWA GIRLS

Class 1A Region 5

Moravia 40 Twin Cedars 35

Keota 48 English Valleys 34

Moulton-Udell 46 Melcher-Dallas 41

Class 1A Region 7

Audubon 55 Coon Rapids-Bayard 37

Paton-Churdan 46 Ankeny Christian Academy 43

Class 1A Region 8

Siouxland Christian 56 River Valley 32

Glidden-Ralston 54 Woodbine 38

REGULAR SEASON

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Glenwood 73 Denison-Schleswig 68 (NC)

Lewis Central 55 Harlan 39 (NC)

Missouri River Conference

Thomas Jefferson 55 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 42

Sioux City East 51 Abraham Lincoln 42

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Panorama 63 Martensdale-St. Marys 34

275 Conference

Mound City 42 East Atchison 37

Rock Port 63 Union Star 21

Jefferson 39 Nodaway-Holt 28 

North Nodaway 58 South Holt 32

South Nodaway at DeKalb 

Northeast Nodaway 40 Osborn 29

Midland Empire Conference

Benton 62 Maryville 32

Bishop LeBlond 46 Cameron 44

Chillicothe 60 Savannah 40

Non-Conference (Missouri)

Falls City Sacred Heart 42 North Andrew 34

Eastern Midlands Conference

Waverly 71 Plattsmouth 41

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Platteview 55 Douglas County West 27

Raymond Central 53 Fort Calhoun 32

East Central Nebraska Conference

Yutan 54 Johnson County Central 33

Pioneer Conference

Friend 50 Diller-Odell 35

Johnson-Brock 52 Humboldt-TRS 40

Sterling 45 Tri County 40

Metro Conference

Omaha Marian 67 Bellevue West 50

Elkhorn South 62 Papillion-LaVista South 49

Millard North 55 Omaha Northwest 49

Millard West 46 Omaha Benson 40

Omaha Central 59 Millard South 43

Omaha South Omaha Bryan

Omaha Westside 52 Papillion-LaVista 40

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Columbus 43 Blair 32

Gretna 41 Hastings 32

Arlington 58 Wayne 40

Syracuse 68 Conestoga 28

Falls City at Elmwood-Murdock 

Omaha Christian Academy 48 Mead 35

Parkview Christian 37 Lewiston 35 — OT

Lourdes Central Catholic 70 Boys Town 34

Southern 39 Thayer Central 34

Lincoln High 56 Bellevue East 41

Kearney 58 Omaha North 38

Omaha Burke 46 Lincoln Southeast 35

BOYS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Denison-Schleswig 64 Glenwood 51

Harlan 51 Lewis Central 49 (NC)

Corner Conference

Fremont-Mills 45 Griswold 27

Sidney 57 Clarinda Academy 46 

Pride of Iowa Conference

Lenox 49 East Union 43

Missouri River Conference

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 62 Thomas Jefferson 43

Sioux City East 88 Sioux City North 73

Bluegrass Conference

Diagonal at Mormon Trail 

Iowa Christian Academy at Seymour 

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Atlantic 63 Treynor 60

Grand View Christian 77 Kuemper Catholic 48

Bedford 81 Stanton 61

Logan-Magnolia 47 Boyer Valley 43

Nodaway Valley 70 CAM, Anita 40

Martensdale-St. Marys 53 Panorama 46

Melcher-Dallas at Wayne 

Madrid 59 Ar-We-Va 55 

Sioux City West 65 Spirit Lake 29

Sigourney at Twin Cedars 

Exira/EHK 83 Woodward Academy 75

275 Conference

East Atchison 85 Mound City 83

Rock Port 42 Union Star 30

Jefferson 87 Nodaway-Holt 19

North Nodaway 77 South Holt 69 

South Nodaway at DeKalb 

Northeast Nodaway 48 Osborn 35

Midland Empire Conference

Maryville 71 Benton 46

Chillicothe at Savannah 

Savannah 39 Chillicothe 35 — OT

Non-Conference (Missouri)

Falls City Sacred Heart 54 North Andrew 40

Eastern Midlands Conference

Waverly 62 Plattsmouth 43

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Fort Calhoun 57 Raymond Central 43

East Central Nebraska Conference

Yutan 65 Johnson County Central 43

Pioneer Conference

Diller-Odell 54 Friend 36

Johnson-Brock at Humboldt-TRS 

Sterling at Tri County 

Metro Conference

Bellevue West 69 Creighton Prep 66

Papillion-LaVista South 66 Elkhorn South 52

Millard North 63 Omaha Northwest 53

Omaha Benson at Millard West 

Omaha Central 69 Millard South 57

Omaha South 72 Omaha Bryan 41

Omaha Westside 68 Papillion-LaVista 43 

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Blair 67 Columbus 63 — OT

Wayne 74 Arlington 50

Syracuse 50 Conestoga 37

Elmwood-Murdock 50 Falls City 35

Omaha Christian Academy 34 Mead 33

Parkview Christian 76 Lewiston 51

Boys Town at Lourdes Central Catholic 

Thayer Central at Southern 

Lincoln High at Bellevue East 

Kearny 65 Omaha North 54

Lincoln Southeast 66 Omaha Burke 57

Thursday, February 7th

GIRLS TOURNAMENT TRAIL SCOREBOARD

Class 1A Region 6

Diagonal 53 Essex 30

Murray 44 Stanton 43

Southeast Warren 49 East Union 33

Bedford 57 South Page 27

Class 1A Region 7

Griswold 28 East Mills 17

Fremont-Mills 59 Orient-Macksburg 24

Baxter 44 Grand View Christian 31

Class 1A Region 8

West Harrison 66 Heartland Christian 39

GIRLS REGULAR SEASON SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Creston 65 Clarinda 29 (NC)

Harlan 56 Atlantic 51 (NC)

Missouri River Conference

Bishop Heelan Catholic 64 Thomas Jefferson 51

Sioux City East 70 Sioux City North 38

Non-Conference (Iowa)

South Sioux City 90 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 58

Midland Empire Conference

St. Pius X at Cameron 

Eastern Midlands Conference

Elkhorn 43 Bennington 39

East Central Nebraska Conference

Elmwood-Murdock 50 Mead 30

Louisville 44 Weeping Water 38

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Skutt Catholic 60 Norris 43

Waverly 55 Hastings 33

Omaha Mercy 52 Ashland-Greenwood 48

Crete 57 Platteview 43

Auburn 39 Lincoln Lutheran 31

Freeman 34 Johnson-Brock 25 — OT

Pawnee City 46 Palmyra 33

Meridian 47 Friend 26

Falls City at Humboldt-TRS 

Millard North 60 Lincoln Northeast 54

BOYS REGULAR SEASON SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Creston 51 Clarinda 44 

Pride of Iowa Conference

Bedford 79 Nodaway Valley 70

Bluegrass Conference

Iowa Christian Academy at Melcher-Dallas 

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Abraham Lincoln 67 St. Albert 40

East Mills 55 Woodbine 51

Mount Ayr 75 Clarinda Academy 45

Iowa Valley at Twin Cedars 

Eastern Midlands Conference

Elkhorn at Bennington 

East Central Nebraska Conference

Mead at Elmwood-Murdock 

Louisville 55 Weeping Water 19

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Skutt Catholic 62 Norris 48

Ashland-Greenwood at Nebraska City 

Hastings 55 Waverly 50

Platteview 61 Crete 40

Auburn 57 Lincoln Lutheran 49

Freeman 66 Johnson-Brock 49

Palmyra 67 Pawnee City 36

Meridian at Friend 

Falls City at Humboldt-TRS 

Millard North 75 Lincoln Northeast 56

Tuesday, February 5th

GIRLS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Glenwood 68 Shenandoah 63 (NC)

Atlantic 52 Clarinda 31 (NC)

St. Albert 54 Harlan 51

Denison-Schleswig 58 Kuemper Catholic 45 (NC)

Corner Conference

Fremont-Mills 43 Griswold 42

Western Iowa Conference

AHSTW, Avoca 72 Audubon 48

Tri-Center 59 Missouri Valley 34

Treynor 57 Riverside, Oakland 15

Pride of Iowa Conference

Martensdale-St. Marys 52 Lenox 50

Mount Ayr 61 Nodaway Valley 52

Rolling Valley Conference

Woodbine 57 Coon Rapids-Bayard 24

Missouri River Conference

Bishop Heelan Catholic 81 Sioux City North 47

Bluegrass Conference

Murray 58 Mormon Trail 13

Melcher-Dallas at Moulton-Udell 

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Lewis Central 43 Abraham Lincoln 26

Des Moines Christian 48 Creston 41

Essex 34 Diagonal 29

East Atchison JV 44 South Page 42

IKM-Manning 64 Boyer Valley 36

Orient-Macksburg 49 East Union 45

Paton-Churdan 35 Southeast Valley 34

River Valley 62 West Harrison 58

275 Conference

Rock Port 41 South Nodaway 33

Mound City 56 Stewartsville 32

Northeast Nodaway 74 Union Star 9

Jefferson 61 DeKalb 34

South Holt 56 Osborn 40

Midland Empire Conference

Benton 49 Lafayette 11

Cameron at Bishop LeBlond 

Non-Conference (Missouri)

St. Joseph Christian 36 West Nodaway 30

Worth County 48 North Nodaway 31

Other Missouri

Stanberry 73 South Harrison 23

Eastern Midlands Conference

Gretna 46 Blair 30

Pioneer Conference

Southern 56 Lewiston 22

Metro Conference

Millard West 57 Bellevue East 43

Millard North 50 Omaha Marian 32

Omaha Central 59 Omaha North 43

Papillion-LaVista 69 Omaha South 22

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Arlington 60 Plattsmouth 28

Bennington 62 Roncalli Catholic 23

Lincoln Pius X 50 Elkhorn 44

Ashland-Greenwood 59 Conestoga 12

Platteview 44 Columbus 31

Louisville 60 Raymond Central 35

Auburn 46 Syracuse 41

Wahoo 56 Malcolm 36

Sterling 47 Freeman 46

Falls City 43 Johnson County Central 35

Falls City Sacred Heart 50 Weeping Water 39

Yutan 49 Centennial 46

Diller-Odell 66 College View Academy 40

Lourdes Central Catholic 48 Brownell Talbot 40

Papillion-LaVista South at Lincoln North Star

BOYS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Glenwood 84 Shenandoah 55

Atlantic 51 Clarinda 42

Denison-Schleswig 80 Kuemper Catholic 56 (NC)

Western Iowa Conference

Audubon 65 AHSTW, Avoca 44

Tri-Center 50 Missouri Valley 43

Treynor 63 Riverside, Oakland 30

Pride of Iowa Conference

Martensdale-St. Marys 59 Lenox 31

Mount Ayr 50 Nodaway Valley 44

Rolling Valley Conference

Woodbine 46 Coon Rapids-Bayard 41

Bluegrass Conference

Murray 53 Mormon Trail 49

Melcher-Dallas at Moulton-Udell 

Orient-Macksburg 64 Iowa Christian Academy 19

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Thomas Jefferson 52 Red Oak 41

Abraham Lincoln 51 Lewis Central 43

Diagonal 41 Essex 39

Nebraska City 55 Fremont-Mills 43

Sidney 60 Conestoga 55

IKM-Manning 51 Boyer Valley 32 

Southeast Valley 57 Paton-Churdan 41

River Valley 59 West Harrison 48

275 Conference

Rock Port 37 South Nodaway 36

Mound City 88 Stewartsville 47

Union Star at Northeast Nodaway 

Jefferson 75 DeKalb 28

South Holt 74 Osborn 38

Midland Empire Conference

Benton at Lafayette 

St. Pius X at Savannah 

Non-Conference (Missouri)

St. Joseph Christian 57 West Nodaway 55

Worth County 48 North Nodaway 41

Other Missouri

South Harrison 35 Stanberry 32

Eastern Midlands Conference

Gretna 56 Blair 41

Pioneer Conference

Southern 73 Lewiston 27

Metro Conference

Bellevue East 53 Millard West 50

Omaha Central 79 Omaha North 45

Omaha South 68 Papillion-LaVista 47

Omaha Northwest 52 Omaha Burke 51

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Plattsmouth 52 Arlington 50

Roncalli Catholic 76 Bennington 68

Lincoln Pius X 75 Elkhorn 53

Platteview 84 Douglas County West 51

Louisville 59 Raymond Central 42

Auburn 44 Syracuse 31

Wahoo at Columbus Scotus 

Johnson County Central 57 Falls City 55

Diller-Odell 48 College View Academy 29

Lourdes Central Catholic 59 Brownell Talbot 49

Lincoln North Star 78 Papillion-LaVista South 75

Monday, February 4th

GIRLS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Glenwood 87 Clarinda 45

Creston 65 Atlantic 59

Corner Conference

Sidney 59 Fremont-Mills 33

Western Iowa Conference

Logan-Magnolia 57 Underwood 42

Treynor 75 Audubon 40

Pride of Iowa Conference

Martensdale-St. Marys 64 East Union 13

Rolling Valley Conference

Coon Rapids-Bayard 50 Boyer Valley 41

Exira/EHK 71 Woodbine 34

Ar-We-Va 58 Paton-Churdan 47

CAM, Anita 98 West Harrison 57

Bluegrass Conference

Seymour 101 Mormon Trail 31

Murray 48 Diagonal 26

Lamoni 54 Ankeny Christian Academy 36

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Shenandoah 52 Tri-Center 35

Red Oak 63 Southwest Valley 43

Sioux City East 53 Harlan 33

Denison-Schleswig 63 OA-BCIG 34

Lenox 61 Stanton 35

AHSTW 58 Nodaway Valley 55

Riverside, Oakland 58 Whiting 54

IKM-Manning 83 MVAOCOU 45

Mount Ayr 67 Interstate 35, Truro 38

Central Decatur 81 Clarke 46

Southeast Warren 53 Moravia 28

Glidden-Ralston 55 West Central Valley 34

Dakota Valley 78 Sioux City North 52

South Sioux City 80 Bishop Heelan Catholic 75

275 Conference

North Nodaway 51 Nodaway-Holt 45

South Nodaway at Union Star 

Midland Empire Conference

St. Pius X 66 Savannah 47

Non-Conference (Missouri)

East Atchison 55 Worth County 44

Northeast Nodaway 40 North Andrew 33 — OT

Stanberry 56 Lawson 34

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Gross Catholic 65 Nebraska City 34

Omaha Duchesne Academy 52 Fort Calhoun 33

Humboldt-TRS 49 Conestoga 40

Palmyra 35 Wilber-Clatonia 29

Yutan 64 David City 34

Thayer Central 61 Tri County 30

Pawnee City 42 Lewiston 24

BOYS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Glenwood 81 Clarinda 53

Atlantic 56 Creston 47 (NC)

Corner Conference

Sidney 56 Fremont-Mills 51

Western Iowa Conference

Logan-Magnolia 43 Underwood 37

Treynor 56 Audubon 36

Pride of Iowa Conference

Martensdale-St. Marys 77 East Union 31

Rolling Valley Conference

Boyer Valley 38 Coon Rapids-Bayard 27

Exira/EHK 98 Woodbine 75

Ar-We-Va 79 Paton-Churdan 51

West Harrison 66 CAM, Anita 58

Bluegrass Conference

Mormon Trail 79 Seymour 44

Murray 63 Diagonal 40

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Tri-Center 57 Shenandoah 54

Red Oak 54 Southwest Valley 51

Denison-Schleswig 58 OA-BCIG 47

Stanton 74 Lenox 53

AHSTW 75 Nodaway Valley 66

IKM-Manning 41 MVAOCOU 35 — OT

Riverside, Oakland at Whiting 

Mount Ayr 48 Interstate 35, Truro 39

Central Decatur 81 Clarke 46

Moravia at Southeast Warren 

Bedford 60 Lamoni 52

Ankeny Christian Academy 57 Albia 39

275 Conference

North Nodaway 56 Nodaway-Holt 26

South Nodaway at Union Star 

Non-Conference (Missouri)

East Atchison 75 Worth County 48

North Andrew 59 Northeast Nodaway 24

Lawson 45 Stanberry 43

Penney 48 Cameron 45

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Conestoga 50 Humboldt-TRS 43

Wilber-Clatonia 45 Palmyra 30

Yutan 69 David City 52

Tri County 82 Thayer Central 38

Pawnee City 44 Lewiston 40

Saturday, February 2nd

GIRLS SCOREBOARD

Corner Conference

East Mills 39 Heartland Christian 27

Western Iowa Conference

Missouri Valley 54 Riverside, Oakland 50

Audubon 51 Underwood 39

Pride of Iowa Conference

Central Decatur 65 Southeast Warren 25 

Southwest Valley 66 Wayne 50

Rolling Valley Conference

Boyer Valley 48 Paton-Churdan 45

Coon Rapids-Bayard 53 West Harrison 43

CAM, Anita 73 Woodbine 32

Bluegrass Conference

Seymour at Twin Cedars 

Melcher-Dallas at Moravia 

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Abraham Lincoln 44 Omaha Duchesne Academy 38

Sioux City West 71 Indianola 60

Ankeny Christian Academy 37 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 32

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Platteview at Raymond Central 

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament at SECC

Championship: Louisville 48 Weeping Water 34

3rd Place: Malcolm 53 Freeman 26

Pioneer Conference Tournament at Lewiston

Championship: Falls City Sacred Heart 50 Sterling 39

3rd Place: Lourdes Central Catholic 36 Johnson-Brock 32

Metro Conference

Bellevue West 66 Omaha Northwest 58

Elkhorn South 67 Omaha Central 43

Omaha North 68 Omaha South 26

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Elkhorn 54 Omaha Mercy 32

Crete 53 Blair 41

Norris 43 Columbus 41

Fort Calhoun 67 Conestoga 31

Omaha Benson 37 Lincoln High 26

Lincoln Pius X 68 Omaha Marian 51

Millard West 59 Lincoln Northeast 48

Lincoln North Star def. Bellevue East

Omaha Westside 54 Lincoln Southeast 24

Norfolk 46 Papillion-LaVista South 43

Kearney 54 Omaha Bryan 14 

Omaha Burke 66 Grand Island 49

Millard South 56 Fremont 53

BOYS SCOREBOARD

Corner Conference

East Mills 65 Heartland Christian 43

Western Iowa Conference

Riverside, Oakland 51 Missouri Valley 49 — OT

Audubon 53 Underwood 45 

Pride of Iowa Conference

Southwest Valley 48 Wayne 45

Martensdale-St. Marys 81 Southeast Warren 30 

Rolling Valley Conference

Boyer Valley 62 Paton-Churdan 46

Coon Rapids-Bayard 52 West Harrison 48

Woodbine 49 CAM, Anita 26

Bluegrass Conference

Twin Cedars 40 Seymour 34

Melcher-Dallas 61 Moravia 52

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Bishop Heelan Catholic 63 Kuemper Catholic 52

Lourdes Central Catholic 57 Sidney 56

Grand View Christian 60 Treynor 40

East Union 56 Iowa Christian Academy 21

Madison Central (SD) 80 Sioux City North 62

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 93 St. Paul Humboldt, MN 58

Sioux City East 75 Sioux Falls Christian 70

Ankeny Christian Academy 70 Eddvyille-Blakesburg-Fremont 68

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Platteview 69 Raymond Central 29

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament at SECC

Championship: Freeman 57 Yutan 48

3rd Place: Auburn 51 Elmwood-Murdock 42

Pioneer Conference Tournament at Lewiston

Championship: Falls City Sacred Heart 49 Johnson-Brock 39

3rd Place: Tri County 80 Southern 48

Metro Conference

Bellevue West 84 Omaha Northwest 74

Omaha Central 56 Elkhorn South 51

Omaha South 62 Omaha North 54

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Crete 58 Blair 46

Norris 67 Columbus 65

Fort Calhoun 53 Conestoga 44 

Wahoo 58 Grand Island Central Catholic 57 

Lincoln High 81 Omaha Benson 59

Creighton Prep 63 Lincoln Pius X 62

Millard West 66 Lincoln Northeast 32

Lincoln North Star 68 Bellevue East 39

Omaha Westside 91 Lincoln Southeast 61

Norfolk 55 Papillion-LaVista South 46

Kearney 48 Omaha Benson 43

Grand Island 60 Omaha Burke 49

Millard South 61 Fremont 41

Friday, February 1st

FULL GIRLS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Kuemper Catholic 56 Shenandoah 53

Denison-Schleswig 70 Clarinda 23

Red Oak 61 Creston 53

Glenwood 54 Harlan 33

Lewis Central 58 St. Albert 41

Corner Conference

Stanton 55 South Page 22

Fremont-Mills 58 Heartland Christian 44

Griswold 44 Essex 30

Sidney 47 East Mills 16

Western Iowa Conference

AHSTW, Avoca 76 Riverside, Oakland 36

IKM-Manning 61 Underwood 23

Logan-Magnolia 54 Tri-Center 29

Treynor 62 Missouri Valley 13

Pride of Iowa Conference

Mount Ayr 76 Bedford 35

Nodaway Valley 53 Lenox 49

Southeast Warren 49 East Union 24

Central Decatur 64 Martensdale-St. Marys 31

Rolling Valley Conference

Ar-We-Va 57 West Harrison 42

Exira/EHK 60 Boyer Valley 43

CAM, Anita 70 Glidden-Ralston 33

Paton-Churdan 43 Coon Rapids-Bayard 25

Missouri River Conference

Thomas Jefferson 53 Sioux City East 47

Bluegrass Conference

Seymour 72 Orient-Macksburg 18

Ankeny Christian Academy 42 Moravia 29

Lamoni at Mormon Trail 

Murray 54 Moulton-Udell 39

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Atlantic 60 Abraham Lincoln 50

Southwest Valley 54 Chariton 44

275 Conference

East Atchison 54 North Nodaway 44

South Holt 58 Rock Port 54

Northeast Nodaway 41 South Nodaway 36

Mound City 41 DeKalb 35 — OT

Jefferson 50 Stewartsville 16

Osborn 64 Union Star 14

Midland Empire Conference

Savannah 57 Bishop LeBlond 40

Other Missouri

Worth County 41 Princeton 32

Trenton 56 Stanberry 36

Eastern Midland Conference

Norris 44 Nebraska City 33

Bennington 58 Plattsmouth 37

Elkhorn 47 Gretna 37

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Ashland-Greenwood 42 Douglas County West 19

Platteview 41 Syracuse 32

Wahoo 63 Arlington 41

Metro Conference

Omaha North 55 Bellevue East 49

Millard South 58 Millard West 38

Omaha Westside 64 Omaha Northwest 37 

Papillion-LaVista South 57 Omaha South 27

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Waverly 53 Aurora 28

Seward 63 Blair 24

Lincoln East 79 Omaha Burke 35 

Lincoln Northeast 59 Omaha Benson 58 — OT

Millard North 81 Grand Island 36

Lincoln North Star 53 Papillion-LaVista 48

Kearney 38 Elkhorn South 36

FULL BOYS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Kuemper Catholic 70 Shenandoah 56

Denison-Schleswig 71 Clarinda 56

Creston 69 Red Oak 24

Glenwood 62 Harlan 46

St. Albert 52 Lewis Central 51

Corner Conference

Fremont-Mills 74 Heartland Christian 36

Griswold 49 Essex/South Page 36

East Mills 57 Sidney 42

Stanton 63 Clarinda Academy 47 

Western Iowa Conference

AHSTW 61 Riverside 46

Underwood 54 IKM-Manning 41

Logan-Magnolia 46 Tri-Center 43

Treynor 59 Missouri Valley 30

Pride of Iowa Conference

Bedford 66 Mount Ayr 56

Nodaway Valley 72 Lenox 19

Southeast Warren at East Union 

Martensdale-St. Marys 69 Central Decatur 44

Rolling Valley Conference

Ar-We-Va 85 West Harrison 59

Exira/EHK 69 Boyer Valley 42

CAM, Anita 53 Glidden-Ralston 32

Coon Rapids-Bayard 35 Paton-Churdan 30 — 2 OT

Missouri River Conference

Sioux City East 78 Thomas Jefferson 21

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 69 Sioux City North 63

Sioux City West 74 Bishop Heelan Catholic 53

Bluegrass Conference

Seymour 67 Orient-Macksburg 52 

Ankeny Christian Academy 82 Moravia 33

Mormon Trail 65 Lamoni 53

Murray 84 Moulton-Udell 44

Ankeny Christian Academy 95 Iowa Christian Academy 12

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Chariton 74 Southwest Valley 39

Twin Cedars 63 Tri-County 44

275 Conference

East Atchison 56 North Nodaway 43

South Holt 67 Rock Port 50

Northeast Nodaway 43 South Nodaway 33

Mound City 84 DeKalb 42

Jefferson 76 Stewartsville 25

Union Star 56 Osborn 43

Midland Empire Conference

Maryville 57 St. Pius X 47

Bishop LeBlond 44 Savannah 39

Chillicothe 39 Benton 32

Cameron Lafayette

Other Missouri

Falls City 86 West Nodaway 43

Worth County 43 Princeton 42

Treton 54 Stanberry 46

Eastern Midland Conference

Norris 58 Nebraska City 36

Bennington 63 Plattsmouth 49

Gretna 44 Elkhorn 38

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Ashland-Greenwood 69 Douglas County West 54

Platteview 50 Syracuse 37

Wahoo 84 Arlington 54

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament at SECC

Semifinal: Freeman 45 Elmwood-Murdock 42

Semifinal: Yutan 65 Auburn 61 — OT

Consolation: Conestoga 59 Malcolm 49

Consolation: Palmyra 52 Mead 38

Consolation: Johnson County Central 30 Louisville 26

Metro Conference

Bellevue East 72 Omaha North 64

Millard West 61 Millard South 42

Omaha Westside 74 Omaha Northwest 70

Omaha South 56 Papillion-LaVista South 40

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Aurora 53 Waverly 45

Seward 62 Blair 48

Lincoln East 61 Omaha Burke 53

Lincoln Northeast 62 Omaha Benson 53

Millard North 73 Grand Island 59

Lincoln North Star 66 Papillion-LaVista 42

Kearney 54 Elkhorn South 41

Thursday, January 31st

GIRLS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

St. Albert 63 Creston 50 

Denison-Schleswig 47 Kuemper Catholic 36

Corner Conference

Stanton 52 Essex 32

Sidney 65 South Page 18

Pride of Iowa Conference

Southwest Valley 59 Bedford 33

Rolling Valley Conference

Glidden-Ralston 55 Ar-We-Va 45

Missouri River Conference

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 60 Sioux City North 27

Bishop Heelan Catholic 71 Sioux City West 40

Bluegrass Conference

Seymour at Twin Cedars 

Ankeny Christian Academy 52 Orient-Macksburg 38

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Shenandoah 62 Fremont-Mills 35

Harlan 47 Nodaway Valley 36

CAM, Anita 52 Audubon 50

Diagonal 50 East Union 41

Chariton at Wayne 

Colo-Nesco 52 Martensdale-St. Marys 38

Paton-Churdan 48 Collins-Maxwell 36 

Ogden 50 Coon Rapids-Bayard 42

Colfax-Mingo 54 Melcher-Dallas 53

275 Conference

West Nodaway at Nodaway-Holt 

Midland Empire Conference

Benton 52 Chillicothe 36

Cameron 39 Lafayette 24

Non-Conference (Missouri)

DeKalb at West Platte 

Tri-County 46 Union Star 8

Other Missouri

North Andrew 48 Braymer 42

Worth County 68 Pattonsburg 45

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Arlington 60 Syracuse 51

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament at SECC

Semifinal: Louisville 43 Malcolm 29

Semifinal: Weeping Water 45 Freeman 39

Consolation: Johnson County Central 40 Palmyra 32

Consolation: Auburn 70 Mead 48

Consolation: Yutan 62 Elmwood-Murdock 33

Pioneer Conference Tournament at Lewiston

Semifinal: Sterling 49 Johnson-Brock 35

Semifinal: Falls City Sacred Heart 30 Lourdes Central Catholic 26

Metro Conference

Omaha Marian 44 Millard West 41

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Omaha Duchesne Academy 56 Plattsmouth 37

Seward 49 Waverly 36

Douglas County West at Schuyler 

Cross County 52 Raymond Central 41

Lincoln Lutheran 50 Ashland-Greenwood 14

Archbishop Bergan 63 Fort Calhoun 34

Lincoln Southwest 71 Bellevue West 52

BOYS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Creston 64 St. Albert 59 

Denison-Schleswig 81 Kuemper Catholic 49

Corner Conference

Stanton 64 Essex 29

Pride of Iowa Conference

Bedford 81 Southwest Valley 41

Rolling Valley Conference

Ar-We-Va 55 Glidden-Ralston 15

Bluegrass Conference

Seymour at Twin Cedars 

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Shenandoah 64 Fremont-Mills 40

Audubon 56 CAM, Anita 44

East Union 57 Diagonal 48 

Orient-Macksburg 51 Southeast Warren 50

Chariton 61 Wayne 46

Paton-Churdan 55 Collins-Maxwell 50 

Ogden 58 Coon Rapids-Bayard 46

Melcher-Dallas 79 Colfax-Mingo 65

Saydel 77 Iowa Christian Academy 11

275 Conference

West Nodaway 74 Nodaway-Holt 27

Non-Conference (Missouri)

West Platte 65 DeKalb 32

Union Star 50 Tri-County 21

Other Missouri

North Andrew 68 Braymer 47

Pattonsburg 70 Worth County 37

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Syracuse 54 Arlington 45

Pioneer Conference Tournament at Lewiston

Semifinal: Falls City Sacred Heart 55 Southern 30

Semifinal: Johnson-Brock 73 Tri County 62

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Nebraska City 59 Raymond Central 40

Waverly 51 Seward 48 — OT 

Douglas County West 52 Schuyler 21

Bellevue West 84 Lincoln Southwest 53

Tuesday, January 29th

GIRLS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Red Oak 42 Shenandoah 29

Corner Conference

East Mills 45 Essex 35

Western Iowa Conference

Treynor 51 Logan-Magnolia 20

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Thomas Jefferson 61 St. Albert 35

275 Conference

East Atchison 66 West Nodaway 19

DeKalb 49 Rock Port 39

Nodaway-Holt 58 Osborn 43

Jefferson 57 North Nodaway 48

Northeast Nodaway 50 Stewartsville 19

South Nodaway 48 South Holt 46

Other Missouri

Mound City 33 North Platte 27

Maryville 52 Lathrop 33

Bishop LeBlond 42 East Buchanan 39

Worth County 72 King City 29

North Andrew 50 St. Joseph Christian 15 

Stanberry 91 Pattonsburg 24

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Arlington 70 Fort Calhoun 30

Syracuse 62 Douglas County West 22

Pioneer Conference Tournament

Sterling 65 Humboldt-TRS 34

Johnson-Brock 32 Southern 22

Lourdes Central Catholic 44 Diller-Odell 24

Falls City Sacred Heart 55 Tri County 8

Metro Conference

Bellevue West 68 Omaha North 57

Millard South 60 Omaha Benson 46

Omaha Westside 66 Papillion-LaVista South 49

Millard North 62 Papillion-LaVista 33

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Roncalli Catholic 53 Blair 32

Bennington 64 Omaha Mercy 53

Nebraska City 50 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 44

Beatrice 48 Norris 33

Waverly 64 Ralston 8

Fremont 66 Omaha Burke 64

BOYS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Shenandoah 63 Red Oak 53

Corner Conference

East Mills 58 Essex 26

Western Iowa Conference

Treynor 65 Logan-Magnolia 29

Non-Conference (Iowa)

St. Albert 53 Thomas Jefferson 41

Sioux City West 90 South Sioux City 62

275 Conference

East Atchison 77 West Nodaway 37

DeKalb 51 Rock Port 39

Osborn 66 Nodaway-Holt 35

Jefferson 60 North Nodaway 19

Northeast Nodaway 50 Stewartsville 37

South Holt 52 South Nodaway 42

Midland Empire Conference

Maryville 63 Bishop LeBlond 46

St. Pius X 57 Chillicothe 43

Other Missouri

Worth County 75 King City 71 — OT

North Andrew 74 St. Joseph Christian 40

Pattonsburg 56 Stanberry 28

Eastern Midlands Conference

Blair 37 Elkhorn 34

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Fort Calhoun 63 Arlington 50

Syracuse 58 Douglas County West 56

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament

Freeman 64 Palmyra 31

Elmwood-Murdock 50 Mead 32

Yutan 83 Johnson County Central 42

Auburn 45 Louisville 36 

Conestoga 59 Weeping Water 32

Pioneer Conference Tournament

Falls City Sacred Heart 55 Lourdes Central Catholic 37

Southern 42 Sterling 40

Tri County 52 Humboldt-TRS 42

Johnson-Brock 64 Diller-Odell 27

Metro Conference

Bellevue West 76 Omaha North 48

Millard South 67 Omaha Benson 36

Omaha Westside 64 Papillion-LaVista South 44

Millard North 86 Papillion-LaVista 52

Creighton Prep 59 Millard West 50

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Bennington 57 Fremont 39 

Norris 54 Beatrice 34

Omaha Roncalli Catholic 64 Plattsmouth 43

Waverly 59 Ralston 41

Boys Town 63 Ashland-Greenwood 53

Monday, January 28th

GIRLS SCOREBOARD

Western Iowa Conference

Logan-Magnolia 61 Missouri Valley 41

Tri-Center 41 Underwood 38

Pride of Iowa Conference

Southwest Valley 43 Lenox 33

Wayne 41 East Union 31

Rolling Valley Conference

Glidden-Ralston 38 Boyer Valley 33 

Exira/EHK 58 CAM, Anita 55

Missouri River Conference

Thomas Jefferson 57 Sioux City West 47

Bluegrass Conference Tournament

Championship: Seymour 59 Lamoni 36

Bluegrass Conference 

Diagonal at Orient-Macksburg 

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Mount Ayr 68 Clarinda 31

East Mills 46 West Harrison 45

Griswold 42 Riverside, Oakland 38

Heartland Christian at Cornerstone Christian 

Cherokee 94 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 84

Cardinal, Eldon 61 Moulton-Udell 45

Interstate 35, Truro 53 Twin Cedars 17

Midland Empire Conference

Benton 65 Cameron 29

Non-Conference (Missouri)

Savannah 65 Penney 64 — OT

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament

Louisville 58 Mead 25

Malcolm 51 Auburn 42

Freeman 43 Yutan 41

Weeping Water 73 Elmwood-Murdock 57

Johnson County Central 58 Conestoga 38

Pioneer Conference Tournament

Humboldt-TRS 27 Pawnee City 24

Diller-Odell 54 Lewiston 11

Tri County 38 Friend 30

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Omaha Mercy 45 Nebraska City 42

BOYS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

St. Albert 79 Red Oak 39

Western Iowa Conference

Logan-Magnolia 60 Missouri Valley 35

Underwood 69 Tri-Center 53

Pride of Iowa Conference

Southwest Valley 55 Lenox 47

Wayne 70 East Union 45

Rolling Valley Conference

Boyer Valley 54 Glidden-Ralston 31

Exira/EHK 74 CAM, Anita 50

Missouri River Conference

Sioux City West 88 Thomas Jefferson 35

Bluegrass Conference Tournament

Championship: Ankeny Christian Academy 47 Mormon Trail 42

Bluegrass Conference 

Diagonal at Orient-Macksburg 

Iowa Christian Academy at Lamoni 

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Mount Ayr 53 Clarinda 43

East Mills 75 West Harrison 57

Riverside, Oakland 56 Griswold 38

Cornerstone Christian 51 Heartland Christian 44

Martensdale-St. Marys 93 Clarke 59

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 83 Cherokee 58

Melcher-Dallas at Tri-County 

Cardinal, Eldon 68 Moulton-Udell 43

Midland Empire Conference

Bishop LeBlond 46 Cameron 43

Non-Conference (Missouri)

Chillicothe 58 Penney 41

Pioneer Conference Tournament

Lourdes Central Catholic 63 Lewiston 45

Friend at Humboldt-TRS 

Diller-Odell 50 Pawnee City 25

Saturday, January 26th

GIRLS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Glenwood 70 Harlan 42

Corner Conference

Griswold 43 South Page 27

Sidney 64 Essex 16

Pride of Iowa Conference

Southeast Warren 50 Wayne 43

Bluegrass Conference Tournament

Seymour 59 Murray 38

Lamoni 57 Diagonal 33

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Des Moines Christian 61 Kuemper Catholic 53

Earlham 35 Nodaway Valley 23

Ar-We-Va 64 Ridge View 54

LeMars 66 Sioux City East 60

Bishop Heelan Catholic 52 Western Christian 35

North Platte Tournament

Consolation: Mound City 40 Plattsburg 30

Championship: Jefferson 58 Mid-Buchanan 29

Cameron Tournament

Championship: Smithville 53 Chillicothe 40

3rd Place: Maryville 49 Lawson 38

5th Place: Bishop LeBlond def. Excelsior Springs

7th Place: Higginsville vs. Cameron

Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament

Championship: Elkhorn 54 Waverly 47

Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament

Championship: Wahoo 47 Syracuse 26 

3rd Place: Platteview 56 Arlington 41

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament

Mead 54 Palmyra 45

Freeman 50 Conestoga 21

Elmwood-Murdock 56 Johnson County Central 42

Pioneer Conference

Tri County 54 Lewiston 30

Metro Conference

Omaha Benson 55 Bellevue East 26

Millard North 66 Omaha Bryan 10

Papillion-LaVista South 57 Omaha Burke 50 — OT

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Skutt Catholic 59 Louisville 46 

Plattsmouth 58 Omaha Gross Catholic 55

Lincoln Northeast 62 Bellevue West 32

Elkhorn South 58 Lincoln High 41

Fremont 60 Millard West 44

Kearney 65 Omaha South 18

Lincoln East 61 Millard South 58

Omaha Marian 60 Lincoln North Star 45

Lincoln Southeast 71 Omaha Central 39

Lincoln Pius X 58 Omaha North 42

Omaha Northwest 66 Grand Island 61

BOYS SCOREBOARD

Corner Conference

Clarinda Academy 64 Griswold 45

Sidney 64 Essex 37

Pride of Iowa Conference

Southeast Warren at Wayne 

Bluegrass Conference Tournament

Ankeny Christian Academy 53 Lamoni 41

Mormon Trail 93 Melcher-Dallas 50

Bluegrass Conference

Moulton-Udell 58 Iowa Christian Academy 35

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Kuemper Catholic 58 Des Moines Christian 49 

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 61 AHSTW, Avoca 47

Nodaway Valley at Earlham 

Ar-We-Va 72 Ridge View 48

Sioux City East 78 Le Mars 73

Bishop Heelan Catholic 49 Western Christian 47

North Platte Tournament

Championship: Mound City 54 Jefferson 51

Cameron Tournament

Championship: Maryville 64 Chillicothe 35

3rd Place: Smithville 46 Lawson 36

5th Place: Higginsville 45 Bishop LeBlond 43

7th Place: Cameron 58 Excelsior Springs 45 

Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament

Championship: Bennington 56 Norris 43

Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament

Championship: Wahoo 57 Ashland-Greenwood 44

3rd Place: Platteview 54 Douglas County West 41

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament

Palmyra 69 Conestoga 68 — OT

Johnson County Central 45 Weeping Water 21

Louisville 34 Malcolm 31

Metro Conference

Bellevue East 67 Omaha Benson 57

Millard North 65 Omaha Bryan 55

Papillion-LaVista South 62 Omaha Burke 36

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Bellevue West 65 Lincoln Northeast 30

Elkhorn South 100 Lincoln High 85

Millard West 54 Fremont 37

Kearney 65 Omaha South 46

Lincoln East 61 Millard South 42

Creighton Prep 77 Lincoln North Star 71 — OT

Omaha Central 97 Lincoln Southeast 61

Lincoln Pius X 70 Omaha North 51

Grand Island 57 Omaha Northwest 56

Friday, January 25th

GIRLS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Shenandoah 60 Creston 41

Red Oak 56 Atlantic 47

Glenwood 59 Lewis Central 54

Denison-Schleswig 57 St. Albert 32

Corner Conference

Griswold 35 East Mills 24

Stanton 51 Fremont-Mills 37

Heartland Christian 52 South Page 42

Western Iowa Conference

AHSTW 75 Missouri Valley 37

Tri-Center 68 Audubon 49

Treynor 62 IKM-Manning 42

Logan-Magnolia 70 Riverside 32

Pride of Iowa Conference

Mount Ayr 71 East Union 15

Lenox 51 Wayne 43

Martensdale-St. Marys 60 Bedford 45

Nodaway Valley 60 Southeast Warren 25

Central Decatur 64 Southwest Valley 44

Rolling Valley Conference

Ar-We-Va 62 Woodbine 32 

Boyer Valley 59 West Harrison 33

Gladden-Ralston 63 Coon Rapids-Bayard 35

Paton-Churdan 59 Exira/EHK 47

Missouri River Conference

Sioux City West 52 Abraham Lincoln 38

Bluegrass Conference

Twin Cedars 23 Orient-Macksburg 16

Non-Conference (Iowa)

CAM, Anita 80 ACGC 26

North Platte Tournament

Mid-Buchanan 54 Mound City 29

Jefferson 39 Plattsburg 22

Cameron Tournament

Chillicothe 45 Maryville 32

Smithville 52 Lawson 30

Bishop LeBlond 54 Higginsville 48

Cameron vs. Excelsior Springs 

Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament

Semifinal: Wahoo 53 Arlington 25

Semifinal: Syracuse 53 Platteview 36

Consolation: Raymond Central 60 Fort Calhoun 51

Consolation: Ashland-Greenwood 65 Douglas County West 27

Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament 

Waverly 58 Bennington 39

Elkhorn 60 Norris 55

East Central Nebraska Conference

Johnson County Central 46 Conestoga 38

Louisville 62 Mead 28

Elmwood-Murdock 51 Pamyra 32

Pioneer Conference

Lourdes Central Catholic 55 Tri County 23

Southern at Falls City Sacred Heart 

Johnson-Brock 60 Pawnee City 33

Metro Conference

Millard North 58 Bellevue East 27 

Elkhorn South 60 Millard West 52

Omaha Benson 74 Omaha Central 24

Bellevue West 76 Omaha Burke 72

Omaha Northwest 63 Omaha Marian 47

Papillion-LaVista South 53 Omaha North 49

Omaha Westside 74 Omaha South 22

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Freeman 43 Diller-Odell 26

Lincoln Southwest 66 Omaha Bryan 19

Millard South 67 Lincoln North Star 34

Papillion-LaVista 82 Lincoln East 77

BOYS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Creston 78 Shenandoah 34

Atlantic 57 Red Oak 47

Denison-Schleswig 66 St. Albert 54

Corner Conference

East Mills 65 Griswold 20

Stanton 68 Fremont-Mills 36

Clarinda Academy 84 Heartland Christian 36

Western Iowa Conference

AHSTW 66 Missouri Valley 37

Audubon 66 Tri-Center 61

Treynor 56 IKM-Manning 46

Logan-Magnolia 76 Riverside, Oakland 37

Pride of Iowa Conference

Mount Ayr 86 East Union 47

Wayne 40 Lenox 34

Martensdale-St. Marys 72 Bedford 68

Nodaway Valley 71 Southeast Warren 28

Central Decatur 74 Southwest Valley 39

Rolling Valley Conference

Ar-We-Va 70 Woodbine 54

Boyer Valley 55 West Harrison 49

Coon Rapids-Bayard 63 Glidden-Ralston 23

Exira/EHK 68 Paton-Churdan 24

Missouri River Conference

Sioux City West 67 Abraham Lincoln 65 — OT

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 82 Sioux City East 75

Sioux City North 63 Bishop Heelan Catholic 55

Bluegrass Conference Tournament

Ankeny Christian Academy 101 Twin Cedars 26

Lamoni 40 Moravia 37

Mormon Trail 73 Orient-Macksburg 44

Melcher-Dallas 77 Murray 67

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Skutt Catholic 75 Glenwood 50

Van Meter 51 Kuemper Catholic 42

CAM, Anita 59 ACGC 56

North Platte Tournament

Mound City 62 Mid-Buchanan 57

Jefferson 66 Plattsburg 49

Cameron Tournament

Maryville 55 Smithville 42

Chillicothe 43 Lawson 24

Bishop LeBlond 41 Excelsior Springs 25

Higginsville 63 Cameron 48

Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament

Syracuse 51 Arlington 41

Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament 

Norris 43 Gretna 27 

Bennington 68 Waverly 39

East Central Nebraska Conference

Johnson County Central 48 Conestoga 43

Mead 28 Louisville 27

Elmwood-Murdock 53 Palmyra 33

Pioneer Conference

Tri County 86 Lourdes Central Catholic 61

Falls City Sacred Heart 53 Southern 35

Johnson-Brock 71 Pawnee City 34

Metro Conference

Millard North 76 Bellevue East 49

Millard West 46 Elkhorn South 44

Omaha Central 88 Omaha Benson 74

Bellevue West 63 Omaha Burke 42

Creighton Prep 78 Omaha Northwest 31

Omaha North 69 Papillion-LaVista South 62

Omaha Westside 77 Omaha South 25

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Freeman 76 Diller-Odell 29

Lincoln Southwest 73 Omaha Bryan 65

Lincoln North Star 60 Millard South 31

Lincoln East 60 Papillion-LaVista 51

Thursday, January 24th

GIRLS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Denison-Schleswig 46 Harlan 30

Red Oak 60 St. Albert 52

Western Iowa Conference

IKM-Manning 83 Riverside, Oakland 27

Rolling Valley Conference

Paton-Churdan 61 West Harrison 50

Missouri River Conference

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 51 Sioux City East 48

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Lewis Central 47 Thomas Jefferson 24

Coon Rapids-Bayard 42 Saydel 29

South Sioux City 74 Sioux City North 16

Midland Empire Conference

Savannah at Lafayette 

Benton vs. St. Charles 

North Platte Tournament

Mound City 35 North Platte 28

Plattsburg 68 Central Academy 17

Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament

Waverly 72 Plattsmouth 34

Bennington 62 Blair 35

Elkhorn 43 Gretna 30

Norris 46 Nebraska City 43

East Central Nebraska Conference

Yutan 50 Weeping Water 40

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Heartland 50 Friend 25

Lincoln Southwest 51 Omaha Westside 36

Papillion-LaVista 54 Norfolk 33

BOYS SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Denison-Schleswig 66 Harlan 56

Western Iowa Conference

IKM-Manning 64 Riverside, Oakland 39

Rolling Valley Conference

Paton-Churdan 66 West Harrison 55

Missouri River Conference

Abraham Lincoln 71 Sioux City North 48

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Lewis Central 71 Thomas Jefferson 32 

St. Albert 52 Logan-Magnolia 38

Coon Rapids-Bayard 65 Saydel 50

North Platte Tournament

Mound City 76 Northland Christian 53

Plattsburg 75 West Platte 61

Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament

Gretna 59 Nebraska City 43

Norris 50 Blair 47

Waverly 39 Elkhorn 34

Bennington 64 Plattsmouth 38

Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament

Wahoo 62 Platteview 50

Ashland-Greenwood 61 Douglas County West 42

Fort Calhoun 81 Raymond Central 61

East Central Nebraska Conference

Yutan 74 Weeping Water 39

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Heartland 66 Friend 20

Norfolk 62 Papillion-LaVista 53

Wednesday, January 23rd

GIRLS SCOREBOARD

King City Tournament

Stanberry 72 King City 29

DeKalb 41 Maysville 28

South Holt 63 Stewartsville 33

Northeast Nodaway 53 Albany 33

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Wahoo 67 Douglas County West 13

Arlington 72 Ashland-Greenwood 35

Platteview 62 Raymond Central 43

Syracuse 66 Fort Calhoun 28

BOYS SCOREBOARD

King City Tournament

Stanberry 51 King City 47

Northeast Nodaway 45 DeKalb 41

South Holt def. Stewartsville

Albany 46 Maysville 44

Tuesday, January 22nd

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Missouri River Conference

Bishop Heelan Catholic 66 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 61

Non-Conference (Iowa)

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 44 Sioux City East 35

BOYS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Missouri River Conference

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 68 Bishop Heelan Catholic 60



Sign Up For Newsletters