Saturday, December 7th

NCAA REGIONAL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Big 12 Conference Championship 

Oklahoma 30 Baylor 23 — OT

Big Ten Conference Championship 

Ohio State 34 Wisconsin 21

FCS Championship — Second Round 

Northern Iowa 13 South Dakota State 10

James Madison 66 Monmouth 21

Montana 73 Southeastern Louisiana 28

Weber State 26 Kennesaw State 20

North Dakota State 37 Nicholls State 13

Illinois State 24 Central Arkansas 14

Montana State 47 Albany (NY) 21

Sacramento State Austin Peay

Division II Playoffs — Quarterfinals 

Ferris State 25 Northwest Missouri State 3

Minnesota State 42 Texas A&M Commerce 21

West Florida 43 Lenoir-Rhyne 38

Slippery Rock 65 Notre Dame (OH) 59

Division III Playoffs — Quarterfinals 

Wisconsin-Whitewater 26 Mary Hardin-Baylor 7

Saint John’s (MN) 34 Wheaton (IL) 33

North Central (IL) 31 Delaware Valley 14

Muhlenberg 24 Salisbury 8

NAIA Playoffs — Semifinals 

Morningside 21 Grand View 16

Marian (Ind.) 28 Lindsey Wilson 24

Saturday, November 30th

NCAA REGIONAL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Big Ten Conference 

Northwestern 29 Illinois 10

Ohio State 56 Michigan 27

Indiana 44 Purdue 41 — 3 OT

Michigan State 19 Maryland 16

Wisconsin 38 Minnesota 17

Penn State 27 Rutgers 6

Big 12 Conference 

Baylor 61 Kansas 6

Kansas State 27 Iowa State 17

Oklahoma 34 Oklahoma State 16

Southeastern Conference 

Georgia 52 Georgia Tech 7

Kentucky 45 Louisville 13

Clemson 38 South Carolina 3

Auburn 48 Alabama 45

Tennessee 28 Vanderbilt 10

LSU 50 Texas A&M 7

Florida 40 Florida State 17

FCS National Championship Scoreboard — First Round 

Northern Iowa 17 San Diego 3

Illinois State 24 Southeast Missouri State 6

Albany (NY) 42 Central Connecticut State 14

Monmouth 44 Holy Cross 27

Austin Peay 42 Furman 6

Nicholls State 24 North Dakota 6

Southeastern Louisiana 45 Villanova 44

Kennesaw State 28 Wofford 21

Division II Playoffs — Second Round 

Northwest Missouri State 63 Lindenwood 7

Ferris State 37 Central Missouri 10

Minnesota State 35 Colorado State-Pueblo 7

Texas A&M-Commerce 23 Colorado School of Mines 3

Slippery Rock 51 Shepherd 30

Notre Dame (OH) 20 Kutztown 17

West Florida 38 Valdosta State 35

Lenoir-Rhyne 49 Carson-Newman 21

Division III Playoffs — Second Round 

Wisconsin-Whitewater 41 Wartburg 28

Mary Hardin-Baylor 42 Huntingdon 6

Wheaton (IL) 49 Central (IA) 13

Saint John’s (MN) 55 Chapman 26

Salisbury 62 Union (NY) 41

Muhlenberg 42 Brockport 0

North Central (IL) 59 Mount Union 52

Delaware Valley 45 Wesley 10

NAIA Playoffs — Quarterfinals 

Morningside 51 Saint Xavier (IL) 0

Lindsey Wilson 35 Kansas Wesleyan 24

Marian (IN) 30 Cumberlands (KY) 0

Grand View 14 College of Idaho 6

Saturday, November 23rd

MISSOURI STATE FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

Class 8-Man State Semifinals

Mound City 52 Drexel 6

Southwest Livingston 74 Pattonsburg 68

Class 1 State Quarterfinals

Valle Catholic 15 Thayer 14

Mid-Buchanan 35 South Harrison 8

Marceline 20 South Callaway 7

Lincoln 36 Windsor 6

Class 2 State Quarterfinals

Lathrop 38 Summit Christian Academy 6

Clark County 22 Hallsville 7

Ava 26 Lamar 14

Class 3 State Quarterfinals

Kennett 50 Roosevelt 14

Odessa 53 Savannah 31

Cassville 35 Blair Oaks 28

Trinity Catholic 26 Lutheran St. Charles 0

Class 4 State Quarterfinals

Ladue Horton Watkins 47 Liberty (Wentzville) 0

Class 5 State Quarterfinals

Staley 30 Raytown 14

Class 6 State Semifinals

DeSmet 37 Raymore-Peculiar 0

Joplin 41 Ft. Zumwalt West 20

NCAA REGIONAL COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD 

Big Ten Conference 

Iowa 19 Illinois 10

Nebraska 54 Maryland 7

Minnesota 38 Northwestern 22

Ohio State 28 Penn State 17

Michigan State 27 Rutgers 0

Michigan 39 Indiana 14

Wisconsin 45 Purdue 24

Big 12 Conference 

Iowa State 41 Kansas 31

Kansas State 30 Texas Tech 27

Oklahoma State 20 West Virginia 13

Baylor 24 Texas 10

Oklahoma 28 TCU 24

Southeastern Conference  

Tennessee 24 Missouri 20

Alabama 66 Western Carolina 3

Auburn 52 Samford 0

Georgia 19 Texas A&M 13

Kentucky 50 UT Martin 7

Vanderbilt 38 East Tennessee State 0

LSU 56 Arkansas 20

Mississippi State 45 Abilene Christian 7

Missouri Valley Conference  

Northern Iowa 38 Western Illinois 7

Youngstown State 21 Illinois State 3

North Dakota State 21 Southern Illinois 7

South Dakota 24 South Dakota State 21

Indiana State 51 Missouri State 24

Pioneer League 

Drake 31 Davidson 28

San Diego 47 Jacksonville 28

Dayton 51 Butler 38

Stetson 31 Morehead State 16

Marist 26 Valparaiso 14

NCAA Division II Playoffs — First Round

Northwest Missouri State 7 Harding 6

Lindenwood 41 Ouachita Baptist 38

Central Missouri 37 UIndy 27

Colorado State-Pueblo 17 Augustana 0

Texas A&M-Commerce 23 Tarleton State 16

Colorado School of Mines 24 Sioux Falls 21

West Florida 38 Wingate 17

Lenoir-Rhyne 36 Miles 7

Carson-Newman 17 Bowie State 9

Shepherd 31 Indiana (PA) 27

Kutztown 33 Tiffin 31

Notre Dame (OH) 31 West Chester 24

NCAA Division III Playoffs — First Round

Mary Hardin-Baylor 43 Redlands 14

Huntingdon 27 Berry 24

Wisconsin-Whitewater 35 Monmouth (IL) 10

Wartburg 41 Hope 3

Wheaton (IL) 51 Martin LUther 7

Central (IA) 38 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 37 — OT

Chapman 68 Linfield 65 — 3 OT

Saint John’s (MN) 51 Aurora 47

Salisbury 83 SUNY Maritime 0

Union (NY) 24 CWRU 21

Muhlenberg 38 MIT 0

Brockport 33 Western New England 28

Mount Union 65 Hanover 14

North Central (IL) 51 Wabash 15

Wesley 58 Framingham St. 21

Delaware Valley 30 Bridgewater (VA) 22

NAIA Football Playoffs — First Round 

Morningside 51 Dickinson State 20

Kansas Wesleyan 42 Baker 7

Lindsey Wilson 30 Saint Francis 26

Saint Xavier 25 Northwestern 20

Concordia 31 Grand View 30

Marian 17 Reinhardt (GA) 7

College of Idaho 70 OUAZ 23

Cumberlands 28 Keiser 24

National Sports Scoreboard: Friday, November 22nd

(KMAland) -- Scores from Friday's college football and basketball, NBA and NHL.

NCAA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD 

Wyoming 17 Colorado State 7

NCAA MEN’S BASKETBALL TOP 25 SCOREBOARD 

(1) Duke 81 Georgetown 73

(6) Maryland 86 George Mason 63

(9) Kentucky 82 Mount St. Mary’s 62

(10) Ohio State 85 Fort Wayne 46

(11) Oregon 78 Houston 66

(22) Texas 62 California 45

(24) Baylor 77 Coastal Carolina 65

(25) Washington 73 Montana 56

(17) Villanova 83 Mississippi State 76

(15) Utah State 80 LSU 78

(18) Xavier 75 UConn 74 — 2 OT

NCAA WOMEN’S BASKETBALL TOP 25 SCOREBOARD 

(11) UCLA 92 Northern Colorado 58

(16) Miami 68 North Carolina A&T 67

(18) Indiana 73 Florida 49

(19) DePaul 109 Arkansas State 64

(23) Gonzaga 84 Eastern Washington 44

NBA SCOREBOARD 

Detroit 128 Atlanta 103

Washington 125 Charlotte 118

Brooklyn 116 Sacramento 97

Miami 116 Chicago 108

LA Lakers 130 Oklahoma City 127

Philadelphia 115 San Antonio 104

Dallas 143 Cleveland 101

Utah 113 Golden State 109

Denver 96 Boston 92

LA Clippers 122 Houston 119

NHL SCOREBOARD 

Pittsburgh 4 New Jersey 1

Ottawa 4 NY Rangers 1

Friday, November 22nd

IOWA STATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Class 1A: West Lyon 50 Van Meter 14

Class 2A: OABCIG 37 Waukon 12

Class 4A: Dowling Catholic 21 WDM Valley 16

MISSOURI STATE FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

Class 2 State Quarterfinals

Lutheran North 57 Scott City 8

Class 4 State Quarterfinals

St. Mary’s (St. Louis) 28 Farmington 17

Platte County 38 Grain Valley 21

Webb City 62 Camdenton 34

Class 5 State Quarterfinals

Jackson 29 Eureka 14

Ft. Zumwalt North 24 Chaminade College Prep 21

Carthage 64 Glendale 34

NEBRASKA STATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Class 6-Man: Harvard 50 McCool Junction 33

Thursday, November 21st

IOWA STATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Class 8-Man: Don Bosco 35 Audubon 19

Class A: West Hancock 21 Grundy Center 17

Class 3A: Epworth, Western Dubuque 37 Solon 17

Saturday, November 16th

NCAA REGIONAL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Big Ten Conference 

Wisconsin 37 Nebraska 21

Iowa 23 Minnesota 19

Michigan 44 Michigan State 10

Northwestern 45 Massachusetts 6

Penn State 34 Indiana 27

Ohio State 56 Rutgers 21

Big 12 Conference 

Iowa State 23 Texas 21

Oklahoma State 21 Kansas 13

West Virginia 24 Kansas State 20

TCU 33 Texas Tech 31

Oklahoma 34 Baylor 31

Southeastern Conference 

Florida 23 Missouri 6

Alabama 38 Mississippi State 7

Georgia 21 Auburn 14

Kentucky 38 Vanderbilt 14

LSU 58 Ole Miss 37

Texas A&M 30 South Carolina 6

Missouri Valley Football Conference 

South Dakota State 38 Northern Iowa 7

Illinois State 17 Missouri State 12

Indiana State 24 Youngstown State 17

Southern Illinois 45 Western Illinois 21

North Dakota State 49 South Dakota 14

Pioneer Football League  

Dayton 46 Drake 29

Butler 24 Valparaiso 21

Davidson 42 Stetson 14

Jacksonville 52 Marist 45 — 2 OT

San Diego 52 Morehead State 20

MIAA 

Northwest Missouri State 45 Central Missouri 23

Missouri Western 71 Lincoln 8

Washburn 57 Nebraska Kearney 41

Pitt State 65 Missouri Southern 6

Fort Hays State 91 Northeastern State 7

Emporia State 34 Central Oklahoma 14

Great Plains Athletic Conference 

Jamestown 31 Briar Cliff 10

Morningside 37 Northwestern 27

Dakota Wesleyan 30 Hastings 7

Midland 31 Dordt 28

American Rivers Conference 

Dubuque 42 Nebraska Wesleyan 7

Simpson 16 Luther 10

Wartburg 48 Loras 7

Central 31 Coe 21

Midwest Conference 

Illinois College 35 Ripon College 21

Knox College 27 Beloit College 11

Cornell College 17 Macalester College 14

University of Chicago 35 Lake Forest College 21

Monmouth College 10 St. Norbert College 7

Heart of America Athletic Conference 

Baker 28 Evangel 21

Grand View 60 Clarke 6

Peru State 34 Graceland 3

MidAmerica Nazarene 19 Central Methodist 7

Culver-Stockton 17 William Penn 10

Benedictine 52 Missouri Valley 28

Friday, November 15th

IOWA STATE FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

Class A Semifinals 

Grundy Center 23 Saint Ansgar 21

West Hancock 49 Woodbury Central 20

Class 4A Semifinals 

WDM Valley 35 Bettendorf 7

Dowling Catholic 42 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 6

MISSOURI FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS 

Class 8-Man District Finals 

Mound City 48 East Atchison 26

Pattonsburg 74 Worth County 62

Drexel 65 Appleton City 6 

Southwest Livingston 56 North Shelby 38 

Class 2 District 8 Final 

Lathrop 28 Maryville 27 

Class 3A District 8 Final 

Savannah 49 Chillicothe 7 

NEBRASKA STATE FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS 

Class A State Semifinals 

Westside 31 Millard South 14 

Bellevue West 37 Millard West 30 

Class B State Semifinals 

Scottsbluff 63 Roncalli Catholic 56

Skutt Catholic 27 Waverly 10 

Class C1 State Semifinals 

Pierce 54 Adams Central 14 

Wahoo 21 Wayne 7 

Class C2 State Semifinals 

Sutton 38 BRLD 28 

Oakland-Craig 54 St. Paul 13 

Class 6-Man State Semifinals 

McCool Junction 40 Cody-Kilgore 28 

Harvard 50 Creek Valley 20

Thursday, November 14th

STATE FOOTBALL PLAYOFF SCOREBOARD

Class 8-Man Semifinals 

Don Bosco 50 Turkey Valley 6

Audubon 39 St. Mary’s, Remsen 28

Class 3A Semifinals 

Western Dubuque 48 Lewis Central 14

Solon 43 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 36

Tuesday, November 12th

CLASS D1 STATE QUARTERFINALS 

Osceola-High Plains 28 Howells-Dodge 14

Cross County 36 Tri County 12

Burwell 71 Cambridge 48

Dundy County-Stratton 42 Arcadia-Loup City 30

CLASS D2 STATE QUARTERFINALS 

Overton 22 Central Valley 14

Pleasanton 34 Twin Loup 24

Humphrey St. Francis 64 Plainview 20

Falls City Sacred Heart 36 Bloomfield 0

Saturday, November 9th

COMPLETE REGIONAL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Big 12 Conference  

Oklahoma 42 Iowa State 41

Texas 27 Kansas State 24

Baylor 29 TCU 23 — 3 OT

Texas Tech 38 West Virginia 17

Big Ten Conference 

Wisconsin 24 Iowa 22

Ohio State 73 Maryland 14

Minnesota 31 Penn State 26

Purdue 24 Northwestern 22

Illinois 37 Michigan State 34

Southeastern Conference 

Georgia 27 Missouri 0

LSU 46 Alabama 41

Florida 56 Vanderbilt 0

Western Kentucky 45 Arkansas 19

Ole Miss 41 New Mexico State 3

Appalachian State 20 South Carolina 15

Tennessee 17 Kentucky 13

Missouri Valley Football Conference

Northern Iowa 17 Indiana State 9

Southern Illinois 37 Missouri State 14

Illinois State 27 South Dakota State 18

South Dakota 56 Youngstown State 21

North Dakota State 57 Western Illinois 21

Pioneer Football League 

Drake 28 Jacksonville 14

Davidson 52 Butler 10

San Diego 51 Stetson 7

Dayton 59 Marist 35

Morehead State 27 Valparaiso 21

MIAA 

Northwest Missouri State 36 Fort Hays State 33 — 2 OT

Central Missouri 73 Lincoln 6

Central Oklahoma 82 Northeastern State 14

Washburn 49 Pitt State 38

Nebraska-Kearney 49 Missouri Western 21

Emporia State 29 Missouri Southern 6

Great Plains Athletic Conference 

Midland 31 Doane 7

Dordt 43 Briar Cliff 7

Morningside 52 Concordia 7

Dakota Wesleyan 41 Jamestown 14

Northwestern 44 Hastings 17

American Rivers Conference 

Luther 35 Nebraska Wesleyan 34

Dubuque 26 Buena Vista 12

Central 57 Wartburg 56

Loras 38 Simpson 20

Iowa Community College Athletic Conference 

Iowa Western 27 Highland 22

Hutchinson 56 Iowa Central 0

Independence 50 Ellsworh 3

Midwest Conference 

St. Norbert 34 Lake Forest 20

Monmouth 31 Knox 3

Ripon 44 Lawrence 20

Chicago 20 Illinois 14

Macalester 27 Beloit 0

Heart of America Athletic Conference 

MidAmerica Nazarene 38 Missouri Valley 17

Grand View 60 Peru State 0

Baker 30 Benedictine 10

Central Methodist 42 Evangel 7

William Penn 34 Clarke 6

Culver-Stockton 52 Graceland 14

Friday, November 8th

IOWA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS SCOREBOARD

CLASS 8-MAN – QUARTERFINALS

Remsen, St. Mary’s 34 Fremont-Mills 20

Audubon 40 CAM, Anita 32

Turkey Valley 64 HLV, Victor 14

Don Bosco 67 Easton Valley 28

CLASS A – QUARTERFINALS

Saint Ansgar 36 Earlham 0

Grundy Center 35 MFL MarMac 20

West Hancock 43 South O’Brien 0

Woodbury Central 34 North Tama 23

CLASS 1A – QUARTERFINALS

West Sioux 41 Treynor 24

Van Meter 10 South Central Calhoun 6

Iowa City Regina 30 West Branch 20

West Lyon 36 Dike-New Hartford 14

CLASS 2A – QUARTERFINALS

OABCIG 48 PCM, Monroe 20 

Algona 48 Greene County 15

Waukon 32 West Liberty 12

Williamsburg 35 Clear Lake 21

CLASS 3A – QUARTERFINALS

Lewis Central 12 Dallas Center-Grimes 0

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 54 Norwalk 28

Solon 24 Pella 0

Epworth, Western Dubuque 29 North Scott 7

CLASS 4A – QUARTERFINALS

WDM Valley 26 Waukee 10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy 27 Urbandale 13

Bettendorf 24 Cedar Falls 14

Dowling Catholic 42 Ankeny 14 

MISSOURI FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS SCOREBOARD

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 4 – SEMIFINALS 

East Atchison 58 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 36

Mound City 44 North Andrew 32

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 3 – SEMIFINALS

Pattonsburg 74 Stanberry 20

Worth County 74 Albany 54 

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 – SEMIFINALS

Southwest Livingston 80 Stewartsville 6

North Shelby 54 Orrick 6

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 – SEMIFINALS

Appleton City 60 Rich Hill 38

Drexel 41 Liberal 22

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 8 – SEMIFINALS

Maryville 47 Lawson 0

Lathrop 42 Richmond 6

CLASS 3 DISTRICT 8 – SEMIFINALS

Savannah 56 Cameron 14

Chillicothe 44 Benton 14

NEBRASKA FOOTBALL PLAYOFF SCOREBOARD

CLASS B – QUARTERFINALS

Scottsbluff 49 Norris 28

Roncalli Catholic 41 Northwest 17

Waverly 48 Hastings 14

Skutt Catholic 41 Bennington 14

CLASS C1 – QUARTERFINALS

Adams Central 17 Aurora 0

Pierce 49 Ord 21

Wayne 28 Ashland-Greenwood 13

Wahoo 49 Columbus Scotus 7

CLASS C2 – QUARTERFINALS

Sutton 44 Battle Creek 28

BRLD 60 North Bend Central 53

St. Paul 25 Aquinas Catholic 10

Oakland-Craig 50 Doniphan-Trumbull 16 

CLASS A – QUARTERFINALS

Millard West 35 Elkhorn South 14

Bellevue West 48 Omaha Burke 0

Millard South 34 Grand Island 24

Omaha Westside 35 Lincoln Southeast 0

CLASS 6-MAN – QUARTERFINALS

Cody-Kilgore 57 Arthur County 8

McCool Junction 63 Eustis-Farnam 16

Creek Valley 58 Sandhills Valley 36

Harvard 78 Sioux County 72

Wednesday, November 6th

CLASS D1 SECOND ROUND 

Howells-Dodge 56 Lutheran High Northeast 22

Osceola-High Plains 46 Creighton 32

Tri County 68 Elmwood-Murdock 8

Cross County 20 BDS 6

Cambridge 62 Neligh-Oakdale 14

Burwell 50 Elm Creek 13

Arcadia-Loup City 72 Sutherland 14

Dundy County-Stratton 20 Fullerton 18

CLASS D2 SECOND ROUND  

Humphrey-St. Francis 60 Lawrence-Nelson 14

Plainview 36 Johnson-Brock 28

Falls City Sacred Heart 56 Clarkson/Leigh 6

Bloomfield 50 Hartington-Newcastle 20

Overton 36 Garden County 12

Central Valley 50 Elwood 24

Twin Loup 36 Mullen 14

Pleasanton 27 Kenesaw 14

Friday, November 1st

IOWA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS SCOREBOARD

CLASS 8-MAN – FIRST ROUND 

Fremont-Mills 22 Coon Rapids-Bayard 6

Remsen, St. Mary’s 66 East Mills 28

Audubon 48 Harris-Lake Park 20

CAM, Anita 62 Lamoni 24

Turkey Valley 52 Rockford 8

HLV, Victor 28 Midland 22

Don Bosco 72 New London 12

Easton Valley 55 Gladbrook-Reinbeck 6

CLASS A – FIRST ROUND 

West Hancock 38 IKM-Manning 14

South O’Brien 43 Tri-Center 7

North Tama 16 Central Decatur 6

Woodbury Central 27 Westwood 0

MFL MarMac 60 South Winneshiek 24

Grundy Center 28 Belle Plaine 14

Saint Ansgar 52 Edgewood-Colesburg 21

Earlham 50 BGM, Brooklyn 34

CLASS 1A – FIRST ROUND

West Sioux 42 Underwood 7

Treynor 21 Western Christian 10

Van Meter 38 Pella Christian 12

South Central Calhoun 56 Mount Ayr 22

Dike-New Hartford 21 Panorama 14

West Lyon 55 Osage 14

West Branch 23 North Linn 0

Iowa City Regina 23 Mediapolis 19

CLASS 2A – FIRST ROUND

OABCIG 26 West Marshall 7

PCM, Monroe 34 Benton 8

Greene County 35 Des Moines Christian 21

Algona 35 CLGLR 14

Waukon 52 Tipton 6

West Liberty 6 Monticello 0

Clear Lake 21 Spirit Lake 7

Williamsburg 25 Columbus Catholic 8

CLASS 3A – FIRST ROUND

Lewis Central 44 Oskaloosa 0

Dallas Center-Grimes 9 Harlan 7

Norwalk 42 Glenwood 28

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 48 Carlisle 15

Solon 14 Iowa City Liberty 7

Pella 24 Independence 6

Western Dubuque 42 Washington 10

North Scott 9 Cedar Rapids Xavier 3

CLASS 4A – FIRST ROUND

WDM Valley 42 Indianola 7

Waukee 45 Cedar Rapids Prairie 15

Urbandale 29 Ankeny Centennial 28

Cedar Rapids Kennedy 63 Fort Dodge 6

Cedar Falls 44 Dubuque Senior 0

Bettendorf 42 Linn-Mar 14

Dowling Catholic 35 Des Moines Roosevelt 7

Ankeny 24 Southeast Polk 14

MISSOURI FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS SCOREBOARD

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 4 – FIRST ROUND

South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 96 DeKalb 42

Mound City 52 Rock Port 6

North Andrew 80 Bishop LeBlond 24

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 3 – FIRST ROUND

Worth County 46 North-West Nodaway 0

Albany 78 Platte Valley 32

Stanberry 26 King City 22

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 – FIRST ROUND

Stewartsville 32 Norborne 26 — 3 OT

North Shelby 76 Braymer 7

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 – FIRST ROUND

Drexel 13 Chilhowee 0 (FORFEIT)

Liberal 84 Northwest Hughesville 28

Rich Hill 30 Osceola 28

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 8 – FIRST ROUND

Maryville 62 St. Joseph Christian 0

Lawson 48 Lexington 10

Richmond 48 Brookfield 22

Lathrop 62 Trenton 13

CLASS 3 DISTRICT 8 – FIRST ROUND

Savannah 60 Northeast Kansas City 0

Central Academy (2-7) at Cameron (4-5)

Chillicothe 61 Southeast 12

Benton 40 Pembroke Hill 27

CLASS 4 DISTRICT 8 – FIRST ROUND

Lincoln College Prep 38 Kansas City East 10

Excelsior Spring 28 Lafayette 24

Platte County 36 Winnetonka 13

Smithville 60 Kearney 45

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 7 – FIRST ROUND

Summit Christian Academy 55 Lone Jack 6

Knob Noster 49 St. Pius X 6

University Academy Hogan Prep Academy (Saturday)

Lafayette County 40 Holden 3

NEBRASKA FOOTBALL PLAYOFF SCOREBOARD

CLASS B – FIRST ROUND

Roncalli Catholic 56 Plattsmouth 28

Northwest 34 Lexington 3

Scottsbluff 48 Alliance 6

Norris 38 Mount Michael Benedictine 10

Waverly 49 Gross Catholic 20

Hastings 42 McCook 7

Bennington 47 Seward 35

Skutt Catholic 28 Blair 3

CLASS C1 – FIRST ROUND

Adams Central 64 Valentine 0

Aurora 32 Ogallala 13

Ord 26 Gothenburg 20

Pierce 55 Chase County 28

Ashland-Greenwood 53 Cozad 14

Wayne 28 Kearney Catholic 21

Scotus Catholic 48 Bishop Neumann 28

Wahoo 56 Boys Town 0

CLASS C2 – FIRST ROUND

Sutton 46 Yutan 7

Battle Creek 34 Archbishop Bergan 14

BRLD 39 Wilber-Clatonia 21

North Bend Central 34 North Platte St. Patrick’s 19

St. Paul 36 Centura 0

Aquinas Catholic 27 Shelby-Rising City 0

Doniphan-Trumbull 22 Centennial 14

Oakland-Craig 28 Hartington Cedar Catholic 26

CLASS A – FIRST ROUND

Millard West 34 Lincoln Pius X 0

Elkhorn South 23 Kearney 7

Omaha Burke 31 Millard North 7

Bellevue West 42 Lincoln East 0

Millard South 42 Papillion-La Vista South 21

Grand Island 35 Lincoln Southwest 14

Westside 49 Creighton Prep 13

Lincoln Southeast 35 Omaha North 10

CLASS 6-MAN – FIRST ROUND

Cody-Kilgore 100 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 0

Arthur County 59 Heartland Lutheran 38

Eustis-Farnam 34 Red Cloud 33

McCool Junction 55 Crawford 40

Creek Valley 58 Wilcox-Hildreth

McPherson County/Stapleton 43 Maywood-Hayes Center 20

Sioux County 48 Sterling 8

Harvard 64 Spalding Academy 28

Friday, October 25th

KMALAND IOWA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

CLASS 2A DISTRICT 9

Kuemper Catholic 61 Shenandoah 7

Atlantic 54 Red Oak 0

OABCIG 35 Greene County 13

CLASS 1A DISTRICT 8 

Van Meter 49 Clarinda 7

Mount Ayr 39 ACGC 16

Panorama 46 West Central Valley 20

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 7

Fremont-Mills 44 Stanton-Essex 6

Bedford 64 Griswold 26

East Mills 46 Sidney 14

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 8

Boyer Valley 46 Woodbine 31

Audubon 19 CAM, Anita 16

Coon Rapids-Bayard 42 Exira/EHK 7

Glidden-Ralston 44 West Harrison 28

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 6

Lenox 44 Moravia 14

Murray 40 Mormon Trail 7

East Union 54 Seymour 34

Lamoni 50 Southeast Warren 21

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 5

AGWSR, Ackley 58 Twin Cedars 18

Collins-Maxwell 66 Melcher-Dallas 14

Baxter 90 Meskwaki Settlement 88

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 46 Colo-Nesco 14

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1

River Valley 50 Ar-We-Va 34

Harris-Lake Park 35 Kingsley-Pierson 0

Newell-Fonda 36 West Bend-Mallard 16

Remsen, St. Mary’s 1 Siouxland Christian 0 (FORFEIT)

CLASS A DISTRICT 9

St. Albert 48 AHSTW 21

Earlham 55 Nodaway Valley 25

Riverside, Oakland 45 Southwest Valley 0

CLASS A DISTRICT 10

Tri-Center 35 Logan-Magnolia 14

Westwood, Sloan 18 Lawton-Bronson 12

Woodbury Central 28 West Monona 6

CLASS A DISTRICT 8 

Central Decatur 24 Wayne 8

Martensdale-St. Marys 14 Lynnville-Sully 0

CLASS A DISTRICT 2

IKM-Manning 41 Ridge View 8

Sioux Central 16 Alta/Aurelia 7

Manson Northwest Webster 36 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 0

CLASS 1A DISTRICT 9

Treynor 67 Cherokee, Washington 0

Underwood 42 Missouri Valley 16

East Sac County 62 MVAOCOU 6

CLASS 3A DISTRICT 9

Glenwood 49 Creston/Orient-Macksburg 35

Lewis Central 28 ADM, Adel 7

Harlan 39 Winterset 18

CLASS 3A DISTRICT 1

Denison-Schleswig 35 Le Mars 24

Spencer 20 Bishop Heelan Catholic 14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 41 Storm Lake 8

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 7

Abraham Lincoln 19 Thomas Jefferson 18

Urbandale 49 Ames 10

WDM Valley 92 Des Moines North 0

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 1

Ankeny 45 Sioux City East 7

Dowling Catholic 77 Sioux City North 0

Des Moines Lincoln 23 Des Moines Hoover 7

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 2

Fort Dodge 21 Marshalltown 17

Southeast Polk 38 De Moines Roosevelt 0

Ankeny Centennial 63 Sioux City West 14 (THURSDAY)

KMALAND MISSOURI FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

CLASS 8-MAN

East Atchison 48 Platte Valley 0

Mound City 52 Rock Port 0

South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 69 North-West Nodaway 24

Worth County 48 Stanberry 28

Southwest Livingston 68 King City 14

Liberal 58 Bishop LeBlond 25

North Andrew 66 Braymer 0

MIDLAND EMPIRE CONFERENCE

Maryville 47 Lafayette 6

Savannah 60 St. Pius X 0

Chillicothe 42 Benton 7

Cameron 56 St. Joseph Christian 0 (NC)

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 8

Trenton 42 Maysville 29 

Mid-Buchanan 28 Lawson 6

Richmond 38 Lexington 28

Clark County 39 Brookfield 6

Lathrop 56 East Buchanan 12

KMALAND NEBRASKA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

CLASS B DISTRICT 2

Plattsmouth 38 Gross Catholic 7

Skutt Catholic 34 Norris 0

Waverly 49 Ralston 7

CLASS B DISTRICT 1

Roncalli Catholic 41 Blair 6

Bennington 42 Mount Michael Benedictine 13

South Sioux City 41 Schuyler 0

CLASS C1 DISTRICT 1

Nebraska City 51 Lincoln Christian 41

Auburn 15 Falls City 10

Ashland-Greenwood 41 Lincoln Lutheran 19

CLASS C1 DISTRICT 2

Platteview 14 Fort Calhoun 13 — OT

Arlington 50 Douglas County West 6

Boys Town 37 Omaha Concordia 16 (THURSDAY)

CLASS C2 DISTRICT 1

Johnson County Central 49 Syracuse 21

Freeman 35 Conestoga 8

Wilber-Clatonia 35 Malcolm 0

CLASS C2 DISTRICT 2

Yutan 49 Louisville 14

Archbishop Bergan 64 Tekamah-Herman 20

Oakland-Craig 40 BRLD 30

CLASS D1 DISTRICT 1

BDS 60 Thayer Central 12

Southern 48 Humboldt-TRS 28 (THURSDAY)

CLASS D1 DISTRICT 2

Lourdes Central Catholic 52 Weeping Water 22 (THURSDAY)

Elmwood-Murdock 92 Palmyra 36 (THURSDAY)

East Butler 74 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 22 (THURSDAY)

CLASS D2 DISTRICT 1

Parkview Christian 48 Pawnee City 34

Falls City Sacred Heart 54 Johnson-Brock 14 (THURSDAY)

Diller-Odell 30 Meridian 28 (THURSDAY)

CLASS D6 DISTRICT 2

Sterling 59 Dorchester 12

Deshler 70 Lewiston 12

METRO

Omaha North 61 Bellevue East 6

Bellevue West 69 Omaha Central 0

Elkhorn South 42 Creighton Prep 14

Fremont 28 Elkhorn 21

Millard North 37 Gretna 20

Millard West 66 Lincoln North Star 0

Norfolk 49 Omaha Benson 0

Omaha Burke 28 Papillion-LaVista 7

Columbus 64 Omaha Northwest 0

Lincoln Pius X 42 Omaha South 6

Papillion-La Vista South 63 Omaha Bryan 0 (THURSDAY)

Millard South 41 Westside 26 (THURSDAY)

Friday, October 18th

CLASS 2A DISTRICT 9 

Atlantic 55 Shenandoah 25

Greene County 60 Red Oak 8

OABCIG 41 Kuemper Catholic 0

CLASS 1A DISTRICT 8 

Clarinda 47 West Central Valley 6

Van Meter 28 Mount Ayr 0

Panorama 48 ACGC 8

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 7

Fremont-Mills 52 Sidney 0

Stanton-Essex 88 Griswold 44

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 8

Audubon 63 Glidden-Ralston 30

Coon Rapids-Bayard 32 CAM, Anita 26

Boyer Valley 30 Exira/EHK 15

Woodbine 25 West Harrison 20

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 6

Lamoni 50 Lenox 14

East Union 18 Moravia 13

Mormon Trail Seymour

Southeast Warren 50 Murray 0

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 5

Collins-Maxwell 72 Twin Cedars 20

Meskwaki Settlement (2-5, 1-4) at Melcher-Dallas (2-5, 1-4)

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 40 AGWSR 0

Baxter 72 Colo-Nesco 69

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1

Kingsley-Pierson 36 Ar-We-Va 22

St. Mary’s, Remsen 50 Newell-Fonda 0

River Valley 48 West Bend-Mallard 14

Harris-Lake Park 1 Siouxland Christian 0 (forfeit)

CLASS A DISTRICT 9 

Earlham 47 Riverside, Oakland 21

AHSTW 25 Southwest Valley 12

St. Albert 52 Nodaway Valley 0

CLASS A DISTRICT 10

Logan-Magnolia 28 West Monona 20

Tri-Center 28 Westwood, Sloan 8

Woodbury Central 24 Lawton-Bronson 6

CLASS A DISTRICT 8

Wayne, Corydon 52 Martensdale-St. Marys 23

Lynnville-Sully 19 North Mahaska 14

CLASS A DISTRICT 2 

IKM-Manning 35 Sioux Central 12

Manson Northwest Webster 29 Ridge View 12

Alta/Aurelia 33 St. Edmond, Fort Ddoge 7 

CLASS 1A DISTRICT 9

Underwood 60 Cherokee 0

East Sac County 54 Missouri Valley 6

Treynor 63 MVAOCOU 0

CLASS 3A DISTRICT 9

Lewis Central 21 Glenwood 14

Harlan 40 Creston/O-M 0

ADM, Adel 12 Winterset 9

CLASS 3A DISTRICT 1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 41 Denison-Schleswig 14

Bishop Heelan Catholic 33 Storm Lake 30

Le Mars 30 Spencer 28

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 7

Urbandale 55 Thomas Jefferson 6

Abraham Lincoln 45 Des Moines North 20

WDM Valley 69 Ames 7

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 1

Ankeny 90 Sioux City North 7

Dowling Catholic 47 Des Moines Hoover 12

Sioux City East 38 Des Moines Lincoln 7 (Thursday)

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 2

Fort Dodge 57 Sioux City West 0

Ankeny Centennial 28 Des Moines Roosevelt 7

Southeast Polk 49 Marshalltown 21

MISSOURI 8-MAN

East Atchison 80 Stanberry 12

South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 54 Rock Port 26

Southwest Livingston 64 North-West Nodaway 14

Mound City 50 DeKalb 12

Stewartsville 20 Platte Valley 14

North Andrew 86 Worth County 46

MIDLAND EMPIRE CONFERENCE

Maryville 28 Savannah 14

Lafayette 46 St. Pius X 13

Cameron 39 Benton 28

Chillicothe 35 Wyandotte, Kan. 7 (NC)

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 8

South Shelby 28 Brookfield 20

Trenton 48 Polo 12

Lafayette County 14 Lexington 6

Lathrop 61 Plattsburg 0

Lawson 36 Penney 7

Richmond 50 Knob Noster 7

St. Joseph Christian St. Mary’s Academy Kan.

CLASS B DISTRICT 2

Waverly 29 Plattsmouth 7

Norris 41 Ralston 9

Skutt Catholic 47 Gross Catholic 6

CLASS B DISTRICT 1

Bennington 41 Blair 14

Mount Michael Benedictine 38 South Sioux City 6

Roncalli Catholic 49 Schuyler 7

CLASS C1 DISTRICT 1

Ashland-Greenwood 53 Nebraska City 13

Auburn 29 Lincoln Christian 17

Lincoln Lutheran 31 Falls City 16

CLASS C1 DISTRICT 2

Arlington 14 Platteview 7

Fort Calhoun 41 Omaha Concordia 6

Boys Town 50 Douglas County West 0

CLASS C2 DISTRICT 1

Freeman 13 Syracuse 0

Malcolm 55 Johnson County Central 14

Wilber-Clatonia 76 Conestoga 0

CLASS C2 DISTRICT 2

Tekamah-Herman 32 Louisville 22

BRLD 42 Archbishop Bergan 36 — OT

Oakland-Craig Yutan

CLASS D1 DISTRICT 1

Southern 22 Tri County 18

Thayer Central 46 Humboldt-TRS 36

BDS 34 Cross County 20 (ND)

CLASS D1 DISTRICT 2

Palmyra 62 Weeping Water 60

Elmwood-Murdock 76 Brownell-Talbot 24

CLASS D2 DISTRICT 1

Johnson-Brock 58 Meridian 8

Falls City Sacred Heart 50 Pawnee City 6

Parkview Christian 98 Diller-Odell 70

CLASS D6 DISTRICT 2

Sterling 70 Lewiston 19 

McCool Junction 66 Dorchester 12

Deshler 46 Hampton 6 (ND)

METRO

Millard South 46 Creighton Prep 23

Papillion-LaVista 23 Elkhorn 7

Elkhorn South 76 Omaha Northwest 7

Gretna 35 Fremont 7

Omaha Burke 28 Millard North 14

North Platte 54 Omaha Benson 0

Lincoln North Star 47 Omaha Bryan 8

Omaha Central 38 Omaha South 12

Westside 50 Columbus 0

Lincoln Southeast 40 Papillion-LaVista South 13

Millard West 43 Lincoln East 14 (Thursday)

Bellevue West 57 Omaha North 6 (Thursday)

Bellevue East 41 Lincoln Northeast 25 (Thursday)

Friday, October 11th

CLASS 2A DISTRICT 9

OABCIG 54 Shenandoah 7

Kuemper Catholic 45 Red Oak 0

Greene County 26 Atlantic 0

CLASS 1A DISTRICT 8

Mount Ayr 35 Clarinda 3

ACGC 50 West Central Valley 14

Van Meter 20 Panorama, Panora 0

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 7 

Fremont-Mills 58 East Mills 21

Stanton-Essex 42 Sidney 28

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 8

Audubon 55 West Harrison 14

CAM, Anita 68 Boyer Valley 14

Coon Rapids-Bayard 33 Glidden-Ralston 14

Exira/EHK 28 Woodbine 12

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 6

Lenox 70 Murray 6

Lamoni 44 at East Union 6

Moravia 52 Seymour 12

Southeast Warren 60 Mormon Trail 7

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 5

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 62 Twin Cedars 0

Colo-Nesco 58 Melcher-Dallas 12

Collins-Maxwell 44 Meskwaki Settlement 20

AGWSR, Ackley 64 Baxter 18

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1

Ar-We-Va 70 Siouxland Christian 38

Harris-Lake Park 33 Newell-Fonda 0

Kingsley-Pierson 18 River Valley 8

Remsen, St. Mary’s West Bend-Mallard

CLASS A DISTRICT 9 

AHSTW 34 Nodaway Valley 14

St. Albert 27 Riverside, Oakland 6

Earlham 42 Southwest Valley 6

CLASS A DISTRICT 10 

Woodbury Central 27 Logan-Magnolia 0

Tri-Center 35 Lawton-Bronson 12

Westwood, Sloan 21 West Monona 0

CLASS A DISTRICT 8

Central Decatur 44 Martensdale-St. Marys 14

Wayne, Corydon 40 North Mahaska 6

CLASS A DISTRICT 2

IKM-Manning 21 Alta/Aurelia 7

Ridge View 21 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 14

Sioux Central 8 Manson Northwest Webster 0

CLASS 1A DISTRICT 9

Underwood 20 East Sac County 0

Treynor 36 Missouri Valley 6

Cherokee 44 MVAOCOU 0

CLASS 3A DISTRICT 9

Glenwood 54 ADM, Adel 18

Harlan 14 Lewis Central 6 

Winterset 41 Creston/Orient-Macksburg 32

CLASS 3A DISTRICT 1

Storm Lake 24 Denison-Schleswig 0

Le Mars 8 Bishop Heelan Catholic 7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 35 Spencer 13

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 7

Ames 48 Thomas Jefferson 7

WDM Valley 49 Abraham Lincoln 6

Urbandale 47 Des Moines North 12

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 1

Ankeny 42 Des Moines LIncoln 0

Dowling Catcholic 61 Sioux City East 7

Des Moines Hoover 46 Sioux City North 27

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 2

Southeast Polk 75 Sioux City West 0

Ankeny Centennial 56 Fort Dodge 29

Des Moines Roosevelt 31 Marshalltown 15

MISSOURI 8-MAN

East Atchison 62 Stewartsville 0

Southwest Livingston 62 Rock Port 12

North-West Nodaway 58 Bishop LeBlond 52

Mound City 46 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 0

Pattonsburg 82 Worth County 50

Stanberry 22 North Shelby 16

North Andrew 68 Albany 32

DeKalb (3-3) at Platte Valley (1-5) (Saturday)

MIDLAND EMPIRE CONFERENCE

Benton 36 St. Pius X 6

Savannah 49 Chillicothe 14

Lafayette 35 Cameron 21

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 8

Richmond 36 Holden 20

Lathrop 69 North Platte 6

Lexington 60 Carrollton 19

Brookfield 36 Macon 22

Lawson 48 East Buchanan 8

Christ Prep Academy (5-1) at St. Joseph Christian (0-4) (Saturday)

CLASS B DISTRICT 2

Plattsmouth 23 Ralston 19

Norris 50 Gross Catholic 13

Skutt Catholic 28 Waverly 21 — 2 OT

CLASS B DISTRICT 1

Mount Michael Benedictine 24 Blair 21

Roncalli Catholic 56 South Sioux City 7

Bennington 49 Schuyler 0

CLASS C1 DISTRICT 1

Nebraska City 42 Falls City 15

Lincoln Lutheran 20 Auburn 7

Ashland-Greenwood 57 Lincoln Christian 34

CLASS C1 DISTRICT 2

Platteview 30 Omaha Concordia 0

Boys Town 27 Arlington 12

Fort Calhoun 47 Douglas County West 6

CLASS C2 DISTRICT 1

Wilber-Clatonia 55 Syracuse 0

Johnson County Central 47 Freeman 20

Malcolm 40 Conestoga 6

CLASS C2 DISTRICT 2

BRLD 58 Louisville 0

Oakland-Craig 52 Archbishop Bergan 0

Yutan 41 Tekamah-Herman 36

CLASS D1 DISTRICT 1

Tri County 58 Thayer Central 40

BDS 56 Humboldt-TRS 20

Elmwood-Murdock 60 Southern 36

CLASS D1 DISTRICT 2

Lourdes Central Catholic 48 Palmyra 24

Weeping Water 68 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 16

CLASS D2 DISTRICT 1

Johnson-Brock 78 Pawnee City 20

Falls City Sacred Heart 67 Diller-Odell 8

Meridian 70 Parkview Christian 32

CLASS D6 DISTRICT 2

Sterling 60 Deshler 20

Lewiston McCool Junction

Heartland Lutheran 66 Dorchester 6

METRO

Bellevue West 63 Omaha South 0

Papillion-LaVista South 50 Bellevue East 14

Creighton Prep 61 Omaha Northwest 0

Westside 38 Elkhorn South 7

Millard South 56 Columbus 7

Millard West 20 Grand Island 7

Lincoln High 55 Omaha Benson 0

Lincoln East 68 Omaha Bryan 8

Omaha Burke 59 Fremont 35

Norfolk 21 Omaha Central 20

Omaha North 35 Lincoln Northeast 0

Gretna 31 Elkhorn 13 (Thursday)

Millard North 24 Papillion-LaVista 10 (Thursday)

Friday, October 4th

IOWA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

CLASS 2A DISTRICT 9

Shenandoah 42 Red Oak 0

OABCIG 28 Atlantic 7

Greene County 45 Kuemper Catholic 22 

CLASS 1A DISTRICT 8

ACGC 14 Clarinda 7

Panorama, Panora 14 Mount Ayr 6

Van Meter 48 West Central Valley 7

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 7

Fremont-Mills 58 Bedford 42

East Mills 63 Sidney 22

Stanton-Essex 82 Griswold 54

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 8

CAM, Anita 52 Woodbine 12

Audubon 37 Coon Rapids-Bayard 12

Exira/EHK 50 West Harrison 14

Glidden-Ralston 50 Boyer Valley 6

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 6

Southeast Warren 28 Lenox 8

East Union 30 Murray 18

Lamoni 64 Seymour 8

Moravia 51 Mormon Trail 13

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 5

AGWSR 70 Melcher-Dallas 33

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 74 Collins-Maxwell 14

Colo-Nesco 36 Meskwaki Settlement 20

Baxter 70 Twin Cedars 28

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1

Newell-Fonda 32 Ar-We-Va 8

St. Mary’s, Remsen 54 Harris-Lake Park 34

Kingsley-Pierson 32 West Bend-Mallard 14

River Valley 68 Siouxland Christian 24

CLASS A DISTRICT 9

Earlham 47 AHSTW 10

Riverside, Oakland 24 Nodaway Valley 6

St. Albert 28 Southwest Valley 7

CLASS A DISTRICT 10

Lawton-Bronson 20 Logan-Magnolia 14

Tri-Center 56 West Monona 12

Woodbury Central 36 Westwood, Sloan 16

CLASS A DISTRICT 8

Central Decatur 44 Lynnville-Sully 14

Martensdale-St. Marys 35 North Mahaska 0

CLASS A DISTRICT 2

IKM-Manning 35 Manson Northwest Webster 16

Alta/Aurelia 27 Ridge View 14

Sioux Central 37 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 18

CLASS 1A DISTRICT 9

Treynor 24 Underwood 20

Missouri Valley 46 MVAOCOU 12

East Sac County 56 Cherokee 0

CLASS 3A DISTRICT 9

Glenwood 28 Harlan 21

ADM, Adel 42 Creston/O-M 28 

Lewis Central 28 Winterset 0

CLASS 3A DISTRICT 1

Denison-Schleswig 20 Bishop Heelan Catholic 14 — 2 OT

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 38 Le Mars 18

Spencer 28 Storm Lake 0

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 7

Ames 58 Abraham Lincoln 21

Thomas Jefferson 41 Des Moines North 12

WDM Valley 52 Urbandale 13

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 1

Ankeny 63 Des Moines Hoover 0

Dowling Catholic 61 Des Moines Lincoln 7

Sioux City East 62 Sioux City North 14 (Thursday)

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 2

Marshalltown 57 Sioux City West 12

Ankeny Centennial 20 Southeast Polk 17

Des Moines Roosevelt 16 Fort Dodge 14

MISSOURI FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

CLASS 8-MAN

East Atchison 58 Mound City 50

Rock Port 36 King City 16

DeKalb 42 North-West Nodaway 14

Southwest Livingston 58 Platte Valley 12

South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 57 Stewartsville 12

North Andrew 52 Stanberry 12

Worth County 28 Orrick 6

Liberal 68 Bishop LeBlond 55

MIDLAND EMPIRE CONFERENCE

Maryville 47 Benton 7

Savannah 55 Cameron 7 

Chillicothe 14 Lafayette 13

St. Pius X 48 St. Joseph Christian 7

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 8

Brookfield 33 Highland 0

Richmond 57 Carrollton 8

Lathrop 38 Lawson 13

Knob Noster 22 Lexington 14

Milan 30 Trenton 14

NEBRASKA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

CLASS B DISTRICT 2

Norris 27 Plattsmouth 16

Skutt Catholic 42 Ralston 7

Waverly 43 Gross Catholic 21

CLASS B DISTRICT 1

Roncalli Catholic 34 Mount Michael Benedictine 31

Blair 62 Schuyler 0

Bennington 72 South Sioux City 25

CLASS C1 DISTRICT 1

Nebraska City 37 Auburn 22

Ashland-Greenwood 38 Falls City 7

Lincoln Lutheran 20 Lincoln Christian 7

CLASS C1 DISTRICT 2

Boys Town 15 Platteview 7 

Omaha Concordia 32 Douglas County West 12

Fort Calhoun 26 Arlington 20 — OT

CLASS C2 DISTRICT 1

Conestoga 27 Syracuse 8

Wilber-Clatonia 49 Johnson County Central 6

Malcolm 34 Freeman 6

CLASS C2 DISTRICT 2

Oakland-Craig 54 Louisville 0

BRLD 65 Tekamah-Herman 20

Archbishop Bergan 20 Yutan 7

CLASS D1 DISTRICT 1

BDS 50 Tri County 12

Southern 60 Thayer Central 48

Palmyra 54 Humboldt-TRS 18

CLASS D1 DISTRICT 2

Lourdes Central Catholic 60 Omaha Brownell Talbot 14

Elmwood-Murdock 38 Weeping Water 30 — OT

CLASS D2 DISTRICT 1

Johnson-Brock 46 Diller-Odell 8

Falls City Sacred Heart 59 Parkview Christian 14

Meridian 64 Pawnee City 12

CLASS D6 DISTRICT 2

Dorchester 58 Lewiston 24

McCool Junction 85 Deshler 8 (Thursday)

METRO

Lincoln Southeast 51 Bellevue East 7

Bellevue West 56 Norfolk 7

Creighton Prep 16 Columbus 14

Millard South 26 Elkhorn South 21

Millard West 23 Kearney 13

Lincoln Southwest 50 Omaha Benson 0

Grand Island 69 Omaha Bryan 0

Lincoln Pius X 24 Omaha Central 9

Omaha North 41 Papillion-LaVista South 26

Omaha Westside 77 Omaha Northwest 6

Omaha South 28 Lincoln Northeast 21

Papillion-LaVista 37 Fremont 27

Millard North 55 Elkhorn 14 (Thursday)

Omaha Burke 33 Gretna 0 (Thursday)

Friday, September 27th

IOWA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

CLASS 2A DISTRICT 9

Greene County 49 Shenandoah 7

OABCIG 64 Red Oak 7

Atlantic 20 Kuemper Catholic 18

CLASS 1A DISTRICT 8

Panorama 33 Clarinda 3

Mount Ayr 41 West Central Valley 0

Van Meter 42 ACGC 8

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 7

Fremont-Mills 75 Griswold 12

East Mills 69 Stanton/Essex 46

Bedford 50 Sidney 22

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 8

Audubon 60 Boyer Valley 0

CAM, Anita 56 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 0

Coon Rapids-Bayard 65 West Harrison 13

Woodbine 65 Glidden-Ralston 28

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 6

Lamoni 32 Moravia 0

Lenox 68 Mormon Trail 13

Murray at Seymour POSTPONED

Southeast Warren 47 East Union 6

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 5

Melcher-Dallas 49 Twin Cedars 14

AGWSR 66 Meskwaki Settlement School 16

Collins-Mawell 52 Colo-Nesco 43

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 66 Baxter 6

CLASS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 

St. Mary's, Remsen 59 Ar-We-Va 0

Harris-Lake Park 58 West Bend-Mallard 20

Newell-Fonda 41 River Valley 0

Kingsley-Pierson 66 Siouxland Christian 22 (ND)

CLASS A DISTRICT 9

Earlham 38 St. Albert 3

Southwest Valley 22 Nodaway Valley 8

AHSTW, Avoca 17 Riverside, Oakland 14

CLASS A DISTRICT 10

Woodbury Central 33 Tri-Center 7

Lawton-Bronson 28 West Monona 12

Westwood, Sloan 14 Logan-Magnolia 10

CLASS A DISTRICT 8

Central Decatur 50 North Mahaska 12

Wayne, Corydon 34 Lynnville-Sully 28

CLASS A DISTRICT 2

IKM-Manning 34 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 7

Alta/Aurelia 41 Manson Northwest Webster 11

Sioux Central 35 Ridge View 0

CLASS 1A DISTRICT 9

Treynor 35 East Sac County 14

Missouri Valley 30 Cherokee 14

Underwood 62 MVAOCOU 8

CLASS 3A DISTRICT 9

Glenwood 35 Winterset 28

Harlan 41 ADM, Adel 28

Lewis Central 48 Creston/Orient-Macksburg 8

CLASS 3A DISTRICT 1

Spencer 34 Denison-Schleswig 12

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 29 Bishop Heelan Catholic 16

Storm Lake 36 Le Mars 30

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 7

WDM Valley 73 Thomas Jefferson 0

Urbandale 56 Abraham Lincoln 0

Ames 52 Des Moines North 12

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 1

Sioux City East 52 Des Moines Hoover 20

Des Moines Lincoln 63 Sioux City North 30

Dowling Catholic 24 Ankeny 14

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 2

Des Moines Roosvelt 93 Sioux City West 0

Ankeny Centennial 42 Marshalltown 7

Southeast Polk 24 Fort Dodge 21

MISSOURI FOOTBALL

CLASS 8-MAN

East Atchison 54 Rock Port 8

Mound City 48 North-West Nodaway 0

Albany 70 Platte Valley 42

South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 48 DeKalb 18

Southwest Livingston 48 Stewartsville 0

North Shelby 46 North Andrew 36

Worth County 42 King City 6

Pattonsburg 58 Stanberry 6

MIDLAND EMPIRE CONFERENCE

Maryville 61 Cameron 0

Savannah 58 Benton 14

St. Pius X at Chillicothe POSTPONED

Carnahan at Lafayette (NC) SATURDAY 

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 8

Lathrop 47 West Platte 0

Centralia 34 Brookfield 0

Lexington 46 Holden 16

St. Joseph Christian at Lighthouse Sr. High SATURDAY

Lawson 41 North Platte 6

Lafayette County 26 Richmond 16

Princeton at Trenton PPD

NEBRASKA FOOTBALL

CLASS B DISTRICT 2

Skutt Catholic 34 Plattsmouth 0

Gross Catholic 21 Ralston 12

Waverly 21 Norris 14

CLASS B DISTRICT 1

Roncalli Catholic 24 Bennington 14 (Thursday)

Blair 57 South Sioux City 21

Mount Michael Benedictine 50 Schuyler 0

CLASS C1 DISTRICT 1

Lincoln Lutheran 62 Nebraska City 20

Lincoln Christian 39 Falls City 16

Ashland-Greenwood 42 Auburn 0

CLASS C1 DISTRICT 2

Platteview 44 Douglas County West 6

Arlington 50 Omaha Concordia 0

Fort Calhoun 22 Boys Town 21

CLASS C2 DISTRICT 1

Malcolm 67 Syracuse 6

Johnson County Central def. Conestoga (FORFEIT)

Wilber-Clatonia 49 Freeman 0

CLASS C2 DISTRICT 2

Archbishop Bergan 32 Louisville 0

BRLD 42 Yutan 27

Oakland-Craig 58 Tekamah-Herman 6

CLASS D1 DISTRICT 1

BDS 40 Southern 26

Tri County 67 Humboldt-TRS 0

Weeping Water 42 Thayer Central 36 (ND)

CLASS D1 DISTRICT 2

Elmwood-Murdock 58 Lourdes Central Catholic 22

Palmyra 44 Brownell-Talbot 20

CLASS D2 DISTRICT 1

Diller-Odell 62 Pawnee City 26

Falls City Sacred Heart 53 Meridian 14

Johnson-Brock 66 Parkview Christian 20

CLASS D6 DISTRICT 2

Sterling 62 McCool Junction 58

Deshler 56 Dorchester 27

Harvard 72 Lewiston 21 (ND)

METRO

Millard West 74 Omaha Bryan 6 (Thursday)

Lincoln Southeast 24 Omaha North 7 (Thursday)

Norfolk 31 Omaha South 28 (Thursday)

Bellevue West 42 Lincoln Pius X 0

Lincoln East 55 Bellevue East 3

Westside 49 Creighton Prep 21

Omaha Burke 28 Elkhorn 0

Elkhorn South 44 Columbus 0

Papillion-LaVista 38 Gretna 23

Millard North 34 Fremont 13

Millard South 48 Omaha Northwest 19

Omaha Central 17 Lincoln High 7

Papillion-LaVista South 44 Lincoln Northeast 0

Saturday, September 21st

COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD 

Big 12 Conference 

Iowa State 72 UL Monroe 20

West Virginia 29 Kansas 24

SMU 41 TCU 38

Baylor 21 Rice 13

Texas 36 Oklahoma State 30

Big Ten Conference 

Nebraska 42 Illinois 38

Ohio State 76 Miami Ohio 5

Wisconsin 35 Michigan 14

Indiana 38 UConn 3

Michigan State 31 Northwestern 10

Boston College 30 Rutgers 16

Southeastern Conference 

Missouri 34 South Carolina 14

Alabama 49 Southern Miss 7

LSU 66 Vanderbilt 38

Auburn 28 Texas A&M 20

Florida 34 Tennessee 3

California 28 Ole Miss 20

Mississippi State 28 Kentucky 13

Georgia 23 Notre Dame 17

San Jose State 31 Arkansas 24

Missouri Valley Football Conference 

Northern Iowa 13 Idaho State 6

Indiana State 16 Eastern Illinois 6

Kennesaw State 35 Missouri State 24

North Dakota State 27 UC Davis 16

South Dakota 14 Northern Colorado 6

Tennessee Tech 38 Western Illinois 24

South Dakota State 43 Southern Utah 7

Arkansas State 41 Southern Illinois 28

Illinois State 40 Northern Arizona 27

Pioneer Football League 

Duquesne 35 Dayton 31

Dartmouth 35 Jacksonville 6

San Diego 31 Harvard 23

Truman State 38 Valparaiso 7

Princeton 49 Butler 7

Stetson 59 Western New Mexico 28

Campbell 31 Davidson 29

Murray State 59 Morehead State 7

MIAA 

Northwest Missouri State 66 Missouri Southern 34

Fort Hays State 41 Wasburn 38

Nebraska Kearney 31 Emporia State 21

Pitt State 58 Northeastern State 3

Central Missouri 48 Missouri Western 45 — OT

Central Oklahoma 63 Lincoln 0

Great Plains Athletic Conference 

Briar Cliff 20 Doane 10

Dordt 41 Jamestown 16

Concordia 44 Hastings 0

Morningside 51 Midland 29

Northwestern 52 Dakota Wesleyan 7

American Rivers Conference 

Wartburg 62 Luther 10

Coe 24 Loras 7

Nebraska Wesleyan 37 Buena Vista 16

Simpson 21 Dubuque 14

Heart of America Athletic Conference 

Central Methodist 42 Graceland 7

MidAmerica Nazarene 22 Peru State 7

Benedictine 73 Clarke 14

Grand View 42 Missouri Valley 20

William Penn 21 Baker 18

Evangel 16 Culver-Stockton 14

Iowa Community College Athletic Conference 

Garden City 28 Iowa Western 14

Snow College 30 Iowa Central 20

Friday, September 20th

TRIANGLE

Shenandoah 52 Riverside, Oakland 14

Clarinda 9 Southwest Valley 7 

Treynor 58 Red Oak 0 

KMALAND IOWA 8-MAN

District 7

East Mills 46 Bedford 18 

Sidney 76 Griswold 46

District 8

Audubon 86 Woodbine 69

Coon Rapids-Bayard 56 Boyer Valley 20 

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 43 Glidden-Ralston 20 

CAM, Anita 60 West Harrison 22 

District 6

Lenox 68 East Union 22

Lamoni 88 Mormon Trail 7 

Murray 26 Moravia 21

Southeast Warren 75 Seymour 8 

District 5

AGWSR, Ackley 64 Colo-Nesco 21

Collins-Maxwell 54 Baxter 52 

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 88 Melcher-Dallas 0

Meskwaki Settlement School 20 Twin Cedars 18 

District 1

Harris-Lake Park 60 Ar-We-Va 6 

Newell-Fonda 45 Kingsley-Pierson 8 

St. Mary’s, Remsen 63 River Valley 0

West Bend-Mallard 60 Siouxland Christian 28 

KMALAND IOWA 11-MAN

Dallas Center-Grimes 28 Glenwood 9

Lewis Central 60 Thomas Jefferson 14

Harlan 49 Atlantic 13 

Bondurant-Farrar 31 Creston/Orient-Macksburg 22 

Underwood 21 St. Albert 7

Denison-Schleswig 37 Kuemper Catholic 7 

AHSTW, Avoca 33 Martensdale-St Marys 29 

IKM-Manning 17 East Sac County 7 

Hinton 34 Logan-Magnolia 0 

Westwood 41 Missouri Valley 8 

ACGC 52 Tri-Center 20

Mount Ayr 49 Clarke, Osceola 7

Nodaway Valley 62 West Central Valley 0

Panorama, Panora 37 Central Decatur 22

Wayne 80 Van Buren 0 

Sioux City East 37 Abraham Lincoln 0 

LeMars 62 Sioux City North 13

Bishop Heelan 58 Sioux City West 0 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 34 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 14

Earlham 55 Madrid 15

Woodbury Central 55 MVAOCOU 0 

Colfax-Mingo 41 Lynnville-Sully 15

Cardinal 49 North Mahaska 12 

Alta/Aurelia 28 Pocahontas Area 6

Bishop Garrigan 28 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 15

South Hamilton 36 Manson NW Webster 6 

Lawton-Bronson 24 Ridge View 6 

South O'Brien 42 Sioux Central 16

West Monona 20 Akron-Westfield 12

Emmetsburg 35 Cherokee 33

Van Meter 42 Woodward-Granger 0

Greene County 28 Gilbert 0 

OABCIG 48 Storm Lake 26 

ADM, Adel 31 Boone 0

Winterset 28 Ballard 12

Spencer 35 Humboldt 6 

Marshalltown 28 Ames 14 

Des Moines Christian 45 Des Moines North 8 

Urbandale 17 Linn-Mar 16

WDM Valley 38 Waukee 10 

Ankeny 28 Des Moines Roosevelt 14

Waterloo West 28 Des Moines Hoover 8 

Indianola 59 Des Moines Lincoln 14 

Dowling Catholic 31 Ankeny Centennial 10 

Fort Dodge 36 Carroll 10 

Southeast Polk 42 Des Moines East 0 

KMALAND MISSOURI 8-MAN

East Atchison 50 DeKalb 20

Rock Port 52 Northwest Nodaway 6 

Southwest Livingston 58 Mound City 34 

South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 58 Platte Valley 24

North Andrew 62 Osceola 20 

Stanberry 66 Bishop LeBlond 34

Worth County 82 Albany 42

Orrick 60 Stewartsville 14

Pattonsburg 78 King City 52 

MIDLAND EMPIRE CONFERENCE

Maryville 62 St. Pius X 6 

Chillicothe 42 Cameron 25

Savannah 40 Lafayette 21

Benton 34 Adrian 17

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 8

Lathrop 49 Penney 13

Lexington 38 Brookfield 14 

Lawson 38 Plattsburg 0

Excelsior Springs 28 Richmond 14 

Putnam County 30 Trenton 26

KMALAND NEBRASKA 11-MAN

Nebraska City 35 Raymond Central 28 

Mount Michael Benedictine 17 Plattsmouth 7

Oakland-Craig 68 Syracuse 0

Auburn 63 Omaha Concordia 14

Wilber-Clatonia 21 Louisville 0 

Wahoo 61 Platteview 0 

Johnson County Central 28 Yutan 14

Fairbury 28 Falls City 7 

Gross Catholic 48 Schuyler 6

Norris 42 Blair 22 

Skutt Catholic 28 York 7

Roncali Catholic 56 Ralston 14

Waverly 57 Lexington 7 

Bennington 35 Seward 26

Crete 43 South Sioux City 6

Ashland-Greenwood 46 Boys Town 14 

Bishop Neumann 35 Lincoln Christian 0 

Milford 27 Lincoln Lutheran 21 

Boone Central/Newman Grove 7 Arlington 6

West Point-Beemer 25 Douglas County West 18 

Fort Calhoun 21 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 10

Tekamah-Herman 45 Conestoga 8 

Sandy Creek 35 Freeman 19

St. Paul 50 Malcolm 7 

Archbishop Bergan 65 Stanton 6

BRLD 40 Norfolk Catholic 32

KMALAND NEBRASKA 8-MAN

BDS 26 Lourdes Central Catholic 18 

Tri County 64 Meridian 0

Johnson-Brock 34 Lawrence-Nelson 26

Southern 20 Palmyra 14

Thayer Central 68 Exeter-Milligan/Friend 50 

Clarkson/Leigh 64 Parkview Christian 20 

KMALAND NEBRASKA 6-MAN

Harvard 57 Sterling 34 

Eustis-Farnam 49 Deshler 26

McCool Junction 63 Silver Lake 15 

METRO

Papillion-LaVista 32 Bellevue East 15

Omaha Burke 31 Omaha North 27 

Kearney 22 Papillion-La Vista South 6

Bellevue West 36 Elkhorn South 13

Omaha Central 56 Omaha Bryan 0 

Lincoln North Star 32 Omaha South 20 

Omaha Northwest 19 Omaha Benson 12

Millard West 25 Millard South 14 

Omaha Westside 41 Gretna 0

Elkhorn 28 Lincoln Southwest 14 

Saturday, September 14th

COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Big 12 Conference 

Iowa 18 Iowa State 17

Kansas State 31 Mississippi State 24

West Virginia 44 NC State 27

Oklahoma State 40 Tulsa 21

TCU 34 Purdue 13

Oklahoma 48 UCLA 14

Texas 48 Rice 13

Texas Tech Arizona

Big Ten Conference 

Iowa 18 Iowa State 17

Nebraska 44 Northern Illinois 8 

Ohio State 51 Indiana 10

Penn State 17 Pittsburgh 10

Temple 20 Maryland 17

Eastern Michigan 34 Illinois 31

Northwestern 30 UNLV 14

Minnesota 35 Georgia Southern 32

Arizona State 10 Michigan State 7

TCU 34 Purdue 13

Southeastern Conference 

Missouri 50 Southeast Missouri State 0

Georgia 55 Arkansas State 0

Kansas State 31 Mississippi State 24

Tennessee 45 Chattanooga 0

Alabama 47 South Carolina 23

Ole Miss 40 Southeastern Louisiana 29

Arkansas 55 Colorado State 34

Auburn 55 Kent State 16

Florida 29 Kentucky 21

Texas A&M 62 Lamar 3

LSU 65 Northwestern State 14

Missouri Valley Football Conference

North Dakota State 47 Delaware 22

Indiana State 19 Eastern Kentucky 7

South Dakota State 38 Drake 10

Youngstown State 34 Duquesne 14

Houston Baptist 53 South Dakota 52

Illinois State 21 Eastern Illinois 3

Montana State 23 Western Illinois 14

Southern Illinois 28 UT Martin 14

Tulane 58 Missouri State 6

Pioneer Football League 

South Dakota State 38 Drake 10

Marist 26 Stetson 23

Central Connecticut 42 Valparaiso 13

Dayton 34 Robert Morris 31

Morehead State 73 Kentucky Christian 34

Taylor 17 Butler 14

Davidson 41 West Virginia Wesleyan 0

Jacksonville 30 Presbyterian College 20

MIAA 

Northwest Missouri State 38 Washburn 17

Pitt State 47 Emporia State 23

American Rivers Conference 

Simpson 27 Chicago 23

Nebraska Wesleyan 25 Illinois College 20

Central 45 DePauw 19

St. Olaf 33 Luther 20

Dubuque 37 Pacific 26

Buena Vista 27 Concordia 24

Loras 42 Benedictine 14

Wartburg 38 Monmouth 9

Great Plains Athletic Conference 

Morningside 56 Dordt 14

Hastings 38 Jamestown 21

Northwestern 26 Midland 25

Briar Cliff 47 Dakota Wesleyan 0

Texas A&M-Tarleton State 56 Doane 3

Buena Vista 27 Concordia 24

Heart of America Athletic Conference 

Culver-Stockton 40 Missouri Valley 28

Grand View 28 Central Methodist 7

MidAmerica Nazarene 27 Wiliam Penn 16

Benedictine 48 Peru State 17

Evangel 28 Clarke 0

Baker 70 Graceland 6

Iowa Community College Athletic Conference 

Iowa Central 50 College of DuPage 36

Ellsworth 15 Dodge City 8

Friday, September 13th

TRIANGLE

Treynor 49 Shenandoah 20

Clarinda 34 Atlantic 20

Clarke 34 Red Oak 27

KMALAND IOWA 8-MAN

District 7

East Mills 52 Griswold 0

Bedford 60 Stanton/Essex 34

District 8

Boyer Valley 34 West Harrison 14 

Audubon 48 Exira/EHK 6

CAM, Anita 56 Glidden-Ralston 14

Coon Rapids-Bayard 62 Woodbine 49

District 6

East Union 40 Mormon Trail 0

Lamoni 64 Murray 6

Lenox 58 Seymour 0

Southeast Warren 47 Moravia 8

District 5

AGWSR 72 Collins-Maxwell 46

Colo-Nesco 39 Twin Cedars 20 

Baxter 74 Melcher-Dallas 30

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 52 Meskwaki Settlement School 20

District 1

West Bend-Mallard 52 Ar-We-Va 20

St. Mary’s, Remsen 61 Kingsley-Pierson 2

Harris-Lake Park 49 River Valley 6

Newell-Fonda 56 Siouxland Christian 0 (ND)

KMALAND IOWA 11-MAN

Glenwood 47 Kuemper Catholic 6

Lewis Central 70 Abraham Lincoln 7

Carlisle 36 Creston/Orient-Macksburg 21

Harlan 34 Carroll 21

St. Albert 38 Logan-Magnolia 7

Denison-Schleswig 49 Thomas Jefferson 21

South Central Calhoun 31 IKM-Manning 0

Missouri Valley 55 Riverside 42

Underwood 49 Tri-Center 33

Mount Ayr 49 Central Decatur 14

ACGC 54 Nodaway Valley 0

Southwest Valley 48 West Central Valley 6

Martensdale-St. Marys 40 Woodward Academy 33

Wayne 42 Colfax-Mingo 29

Western Christian 10 Bishop Heelan Catholic 0

Sioux City North 20 Sioux City West 19

East Sac County 35 Ridge View 8

Sioux Central 29 Akron-Westfield 0

Pocahontas Area 31 Manson Northwest Webster 0

South O'Brien 15 Alta/Aurelia 0

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 40 Eagle Grove 8

Earlham 48 Pleasantville 12

Lawton-Bronson 12 Hinton 6

West Monona 46 MVAOCOU 6

Woodbury Central 14 Gehlen Catholic 2

Panorama, Panora 15 Interstate 35, Truro 13

Highland, Riverside 39 Lynnville-Sully 12

BGM Brooklyn 61 North Mahaska 6

Van Meter 42 Madrid 0

OABCIG 64 Cherokee 19

Greene County 48 Saydel 7

ADM, Adel 36 Grinnell 26

Winterset 35 North Polk 21

Le Mars 27 Sheldon 25

Spencer 28 MOC-Floyd Valley 0

Storm Lake 26 Humboldt 15

Cedar Falls 28 Ankeny 27

Des Moines Hoover 28 Des Moines North 7

Dowling Catholic 17 Johnston 7

Urbandale 53 Des Moines Lincoln 12

Des Moines Roosevelt 42 Des Moines East 21

Fort Dodge 28 Indianola 21 -- OT

Southeast Polk 23 Iowa City West 21

Marshalltown 27 Mason City 7

Ankeny Centennial 21 Waterloo West 13

KMALAND MISSOURI 8-MAN

East Atchison 62 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 27

Rock Port 74 Stewartsville 50

Mound City 62 Albany 14

Platte Valley 52 North-West Nodaway 6

Southwest Livingston 58 DeKalb 12

Pattonsburg 68 North Andrew 62

King City 36 Stanberry 18

Worth County 68 Braymer 14

Bishop LeBlond 75 Veritas Christian KS 14

MIDLAND EMPIRE CONFERENCE

Maryville 49 Chillicothe 12

Lafayette 40 Benton 13

St. Pius X 35 Cameron 28

Savannah 43 Bristow (OK) 42

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 8

Brookfield 14 Marceline 7

Lathrop 49 Mid-Buchanan 0

Lawson 40 West Platte 14

Lexington 44 Wellington-Napoleon 6

Richmond 32 Pleasant Hill 28

Gallatin 24 Trenton 0

KMALAND NEBRASKA 11-MAN

Platteview 42 Nebraska City 0

Plattsmouth 41 Crete 15

Falls City 44 Syracuse 8

Milford 34 Auburn 20

Shelby-Rising City 44 Johnson County Central 28

Raymond Central 6 Louisville 0

Gross Catholic 54 South Sioux City 25

Bennington 43 Norris 33

Skutt Catholic 35 Blair 13

Waverly 48 Roncalli Catholic 33

Mount Michael Benedictine 55 Omaha Concordia 0

Douglas County West 28 Schuyler 15

Ashland-Greenwood 40 Fairbury 0

Kearney Catholic 30 Lincoln Christian 21

Adams Central 42 Lincoln Lutheran 0

Wayne 7 Arlington 6

Boys Town 25 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 18

Bishop Neumann 42 Fort Calhoun 13

David City 41 Conestoga 20

Sutton 64 Freeman 0

Yutan 36 Malcolm 0

Archbishop Bergan 23 Wilber-Clatonia 21

BRLD 58 Crofton 22

Oakland-Craig 71 Ponca 20

Twin River 40 Tekamah-Herman 21

KMALAND NEBRASKA 8-MAN

Exeter-Milligan/Friend 42 Lourdes Central Catholic 40

Falls City Sacred Heart 54 Omaha Christian Academy 6

Tri County 71 Pawnee City 8

Weeping Water 58 Humboldt-TRS 36

BDS 34 Palmer 28

Thayer Central 48 Nebraska Lutheran 6

Elmwood-Murdock 66 Mead 22

Guardian Angels Central Catholic 74 Omaha Brownell Talbot 16

Lawrence-Nelson 38 Diller-Odell 22

KMALAND NEBRASKA 6-MAN

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 33 Sterling 6

Lewiston at Walthill

Dorchester 63 Hampton 19

METRO

Bellevue East 27 Omaha Northwest 0

Bellevue West 51 Papillion-LaVista 3

Creighton Prep 32 Lincoln High 0

Elkhorn South 58 Lincoln North Star 13

Millard South 44 Millard North 7

Millard West 30 Omaha North 13

Lincoln Southeast 22 Westside 17

Omaha South 62 Omaha Benson 0

Lincoln Northeast 34 Omaha Bryan 7

Omaha Burke 34 Omaha Central 17

Grand Island 42 Papillion-LaVista 21

Friday, September 6th

KMALAND TRIANGLE

Clarinda 40 Red Oak 0

AHSTW 35 Shenandoah 27

KMALAND IOWA 8-MAN

Audubon 23 Fremont-Mills 0

CAM 60 Stanton/Essex 14

Exira-EHK 46 Sidney 44

East Mills 51 Lamoni 46

East Union 52 Griswold 26

Bedford 64 Worth County 56

Lenox 93 Melcher-Dallas 0 

Woodbine 79 Ar-We-Va 16

West Harrison 36 Kingsley-Pierson 14

St. Mary's-Remsen 73 Boyer Valley 19 

Coon Rapids-Bayard 29 Newell-Fonda 7

Glidden-Ralston 36 River Valley 26

Iowa Valley 40 Southeast Warren 21

New London 71 Moravia 12

Collins-Maxwell 44 Murray 8

Twin Cedars 46 Seymour 20

AGWSR 52 West Bend-Mallard 20

Don Bosco 87 Baxter 8 

Turkey Valley 48 Gladbrook-Reinbeck 14

Meskwaki Settlement 56 West Central, Maynard 30

Harris-Lake Park 35 Northwood-Kensett 10

KMALAND IOWA 11-MAN

Glenwood 17 Bishop Heelan Catholic 0

South Central Calhoun 30 Kuemper Catholic 6

Westwood 34 Riverside 0 

Tri-Center 48 MVAOCOU 0

Logan-Magnolia 21 Missouri Valley 0 

Treynor 42 St. Albert 14

Underwood 42 IKM-Manning 0

Central Decatur 42 Southwest Valley 22

Mount Ayr 3 Interstate 35, Truro 0

Nodaway Valley 40 Clarke 21

Cardinal, Eldon 38 Wayne 14

Martensdale-St. Mary's 27 Colfax-Mingo 21

Gehlen Catholic 29 West Monona 12

Lawton-Bronson 14 Akron-Westfield 6

Woodbury Central 46 Ridge View 0

Earlham 70 West Central Valley 0

Belle Plaine 62 North Mahaska 0

Sigourney/Keota 56 Lynnville-Sully 14

St. Edmond 18 North Union 14

Panorama 31 Manson NW Webster 0

Sioux Central 18 GTRA 8

OABCIG 57 East Sac County 22

Van Meter 40 Pella Christian 6

ACGC 72 Woodward Academy 33

Greene County 42 Nevada 41

275 CONFERENCE

East Atchison 46 North-West Nodaway 0

Rock Port 34 Platte Valley 6

Mound City 56 Stewartsville 8

Southwest Livingston 66 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 62

DeKalb 42 King City/Union Star 34

OTHER MISSOURI 8-MAN

North Andrew 74 Bishop LeBlond 13

Albany 78 Stanberry 24

Pattonsburg 94 Braymer 38

MIDLAND EMPIRE CONFERENCE

Maryville 56 Harrisonville 20

Chillicothe 50 Kirksville 21

St. Pius X 14 St. Michael the Archangel 0

Cameron 34 Kansas City East 3

Excelsior Springs 24 Benton 14

Savannah 27 Pleasant Hill 20

Center 35 Lafayette 21

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 8

Monroe City 30 Brookfield 14

Lathrop 50 Hogan Prep Academy 6

Lawson 13 Lafayette County 7

Lexington 38 Trenton 6

Frontenac (KS) 20 Richmond 14

East Buchanan 43 St. Joseph Christian 7

KMALAND NEBRASKA 11-MAN

Wahoo 70 Nebraska City 7

Plattsmouth 34 Beatrice 18

Fort Calhoun 20 Auburn 13

David City 37 Syracuse 7

Johnson County Central 38 Louisville13

Falls City 27 Raymond Central 23

Ashland-Greenwood 28 Platteview 7

Bishop Neumann 40 Lincoln Lutheran 6 

Omaha Concordia 41 Lincoln Christian 33 

Mount Michael Benedictine 34 Gross Catholic 28

Norris 35 Crete 14

Skutt Catholic 42 Roncalli Catholic 34

Ralston 49 South Sioux City 7

Waverly 34 Bennington 20

York 14 Blair 0

Lexington 46 Schuyler 10

Pierce 64 Arlington 0 

Boys Town 27 West Point-Beemer 0

Columbus Lakeview 42 Douglas County West 0 

Yutan 56 Conestoga 14 

Hastings St. Cecilia 42 Freeman 7 

Centennial 35 Malcolm 12

Sutton 16 Wilber-Clatonia 0 

Archbishop Bergan 31 Crofton 13 

BRLD 52 Ponca 12 

Oakland-Craig 50 Hartington Cedar Catholic 13 

Stanton 22 Tekamah-Herman 6

KMALAND NEBRASKA 8-MAN   

Lourdes Central Catholic 44 Tri County 20

Heartland 46 Weeping Water 34 

Johnson-Brock 44 Mead 0

Falls City Sacred Heart 54 Lawrence-Nelson 26

BDS 52 Elmwood-Murdock 20

Omaha Brownell Talbot 56 Cedar Bluffs 14

Palmyra 25 Exeter-Milligan/Friend 22 

Blue Hill 20 Diller-Odell 16 

Humboldt-TRS 26 Meridian 16 

Parkview Christian 46 Omaha Christian Academy 36

Southern 64 Pawnee City 6

KMALAND NEBRASKA 6-MAN 

Sterling 59 Walthill 0 

Dorchester 56 St. Edward 19 

Red Cloud 56 Lewiston 20 

McCool Junction 52 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 41 

METRO CONFERENCE

Bellevue West 63 Bellevue East 0

Omaha North 56 Omaha Northwest 0 

Papillion-LaVista South 24 Gretna 7 

Westside 48 Papillion-LaVista 14 

Creighton Prep 24 Omaha Central 20

Omaha South 61 Omaha Bryan 6 

Fremont 46 Omaha Benson 12

Millard West 24 Omaha Burke 7 

Elkhorn South 42 Millard North 14 

Saturday, August 31st

REGIONAL COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Big 12 Conference 

Iowa State 29 Northern Iowa 26 — 3 OT

Kansas 24 Indiana State 17

Kansas State 49 Nicholls 14

West Virginia 20 James Madison 13

Texas Tech 45 Montana State 10

Baylor 56 Stephen F. Austin 17

Texas 45 Louisiana Tech 14

TCU 39 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7

Big Ten Conference 

Nebraska 35 South Alabama 21

Iowa 38 Miami Ohio 14

Ohio State 45 Florida Atlantic 21

Penn State 79 Idaho 7

Maryland 79 Howard 0

Illinois 42 Akron 3

Indiana 34 Ball State 24

Stanford 17 Northwestern 7

Michigan 40 Middle Tennessee 21

Southeastern Conference  

Wyoming 37 Missouri 31

Alabama 42 Duke 3

Kentucky 38 Toledo 24

Memphis 15 Ole Miss 10

Mississippi State 38 Louisiana 28

North Carolina 24 South Carolina 20

Georgia State 38 Tennessee 30

Arkansas 20 Portland State 13

Georgia 30 Vanderbilt 6

LSU 55 Georgia Southern 3

Auburn 27 Oregon 21

Missouri Valley Football Conference 

Iowa State 29 Northern Iowa 26 — 3 OT

Kansas 24 Indiana State 17

Montana 31 South Dakota 17

North Dakota State 57 Butler 10

Northern Illinois 24 Illinois State 10

Pioneer Football League 

North Dakota 47 Drake 7

Cal Poly 52 San Diego 34

Davidson 27 Georgetown 20

North Dakota State 57 Butler 10

Great Plains Athletic Conference 

Morningside 80 Saint Francis (Ill.) 0

Waldorf 17 Briar Cliff 10

Hastings 40 Panhandle State 22

Midland 48 Southwestern College 17

Heart of America Athletic Conference 

Missouri Valley 27 Peru State 14

Central Methodist 49 Clarke 19

Evangel 19 William Penn 7

Benedictine 72 Graceland 7

Baker 44 Culver-Stockton 19

Iowa Community College Athletic Conference 

Iowa Central 28 Iowa Western 26

Highland 21 Ellsworth 0

Friday, August 30th

KMALAND TRIANGLE

Clarinda 34 Shenandoah 6

Southwest Valley 18 Red Oak 6

KMALAND IOWA 8-MAN

Fremont-Mills 50 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 2

CAM, Anita 64 Bedford 28

East Mills 49 East Union 12

Southeast Warren 57 Griswold 6

Lenox 52 Sidney 28

Lamoni 56 Stanton/Essex 18

Boyer Valley 72 Ar-We-Va 28

Remsen, St. Mary's 26 Audubon 25

Coon Rapids-Bayard 74 Baxter 20

Woodbine 64 Kingsley-Pierson 14

Glidden-Ralston 60 West Bend-Mallard 42

River Valley 56 West Harrison 14

Melcher-Dallas 50 Seymour 14

Moravia 51 Twin Cedars 12

Central City 49 Colo-Nesco 6

Newell-Fonda 52 Collins-Maxwell 44

Don Bosco 44 Gladbrook-Reinbeck 0

English Valleys 47 Meskwaki Settlement 22

Turkey Valley 56 AGWSR 6

Harris-Lake Park 63 North Iowa 0

KMALAND IOWA 11-MAN

Tri-Center 35 Riverside, Oakland 22

Treynor 35 Logan-Magnolia 12

Missouri Valley 20 West Monona 12

Mount Ayr 28 Nodaway Valley 6

Kuemper Catholic 27 St. Albert 3

Underwood 55 AHSTW 6

ACGC 32 IKM-Manning 21

Atlantic 49 Saydel 13

Glenwood 44 Carroll 28

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 42 Chariton 0

Harlan 27 Denison-Schleswig 22

Lewis Central 35 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7

Abraham Lincoln 29 Sioux City North 18

Interstate 35, Truro 34 Central Decatur 6

Clarke, Osceola 50 Martensdale-St. Marys 35

Wayne 22 Woodward Academy 12

Sioux City East 20 Bishop Heelan Catholic 13

Sioux Center 33 Le Mars 32

Westwood 41 Akron-Westfield 6

Alta/Aurelia 27 Lawton-Bronson 7

Hinton 20 Woodbury Central 0

Van Meter 33 Earlham 12

North Tama 61 North Mahaska 0

Pleasantville 45 Lynnville-Sully 14

Manson NW Webster 8 Ogden 6

OABCIG 49 Ridge View 8

Pocahontas Area 20 Sioux Central 2

Panorama 25 St. Edmond 0

Storm Lake 41 Cherokee 6

MVAOCOU 20 MMCRU 6

South Central Calhoun 44 East Sac County 0

Des Moines Christian 78 West Central Valley 0

Greene County 54 Perry 0

Bondurant-Farrar 28 ADM, Adel 21

Carlisle 24 Winterset 14

Spirit Lake 39 Spencer 21

Ankeny Centennial 17 Ankeny 14 -- OT

Des Moines Lincoln 20 Des Moines East 18

Des Moines Roosvelt 46 Des Moines Hoover 13

Dowling Catholic 21 Waukee 17

Marshalltown 55 Des Moines North 14

Fort Dodge 65 Mason City 0

WDM Valley 31 Southeast Polk 20

Cedar Falls 39 Ames 3

Johnston 27 Urbandale 6

275 CONFERENCE

East Atchison 68 Southwest Livingston 22

DeKalb 44 Rock Port 38

Stewartsville 36 North-West Nodaway 14

Mound City 42 Platte Valley 6

Worth County 80 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 33

OTHER MISSOURI 8-MAN

North Andrew 42 King City 28

Stanberry 42 Braymer 13

Pattonsburg 66 Bishop LeBlond 26

MIDLAND EMPIRE CONFERENCE

Blair Oaks 23 Maryville 14

Chillicothe 20 Marshall 7

Odessa 49 St. Pius X 0

Cameron 51 KC Northeast 13

Winnetonka 47 Benton 20

Grain Valley 14 Savannah 12

Lafayette 53 Clinton 0

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 8

Palmyra 7 Broofield 6

Lathrop 42 Trenton 14

Oak Grove 28 Lawson 10

Quincy Notre Dame (Ill.) 28 Lexington 12

Putnam County 21 St. Joseph Christian 0

KMALAND NEBRASKA 11-MAN

Nebraska City 35 Schuyler 12

Blair 21 Plattsmouth 14 -- OT

Fairbury 14 Auburn 12

Centennial 48 Syracuse 7

North Bend Central 32 Johnson County Central 21

Louisville 35 Conestoga 0

Platteview 30 Lincoln Christian 29 -- 2 OT

Falls City 17 Milford 6

Waverly 28 Seward 17

Mount Michael Benedictine 20 Ralston 12

Skutt Catholic 49 Bennington 28

Norris 26 Beatrice 21

Roncalli Catholic 42 Gross Catholic 7

South Sioux City 56 Omaha Bryan 27

Lincoln Lutheran 37 Omaha Concordia 28

Ashland-Greenwood 37 Fort Calhoun 14

Wilber-Clatonia 54 Superior 7

Grand Island Central Catholic 35 Malcolm 7

Yutan 29 Freeman 14

Tekamah-Herman 30 Ponca 6

Oakland-Craig 28 Crofton 0

BRLD 38 Hartington Cedar Catholic 29

Archbishop Bergan 16 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 15

KMALAND NEBRASKA 8-MAN

Falls City Sacred Heart 56 Lourdes Central Catholic 18

Elmwood-Murdock 74 Johnson-Brock 42

Weeping Water 90 Omaha Nation 6

Tri County 36 Exeter-Milligan/Friend 20

Nebraska Christian 44 Thayer Central 12

Southern 54 Diller-Odell 8

HTRS 64 Pawnee City 12

Nebraska Lutheran 26 Palmyra 23

Omaha Brownell Talbot 72 Omaha Christian Academy 44

Mead 74 Parkview Christian 26

Blue Hill 46 Meridian 8

METRO CONFERENCE

Creighton Prep 24 Omaha North 21 -- OT

Omaha Central 53 Omaha Benson 2

Omaha South 42 Omaha Northwest 6

Omaha Westside 35 Bellevue East 0

Bellevue West 63 Lincoln High 6

Millard West 30 Millard North 0

Elkhorn South 34 Elkhorn 7

Thursday, August 29th

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Thomas Jefferson 31 Sioux City West 6

Omaha Burke 16 Lincoln Southeast 14 

Millard South 53 Gretna 7

Papillion-LaVista South 42 Papillion-LaVista 14

COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Big Ten Conference 

Minnesota 28 South Dakota State 21

Southeastern Conference

Texas A&M 41 Texas State 7

Missouri Valley Football Conference 

Minnesota 28 South Dakota State 21

Southeast Missouri State 44 Southern Illinois 26

North Alabama 26 Western Illinois 17

Northern Arizona 37 Missouri State 23

Pioneer League 

Morehead State 44 Union College 7

Eastern Kentucky 53 Valparaiso 7

Richmond 38 Jacksonville 19

Great Plains Athletic Conference 

Ottawa 48 Doane 7

Valley City State 20 Jamestown 14

Keiser 34 Dordt 21

Dakota State 33 Dakota Wesleyan 30 -- 2 OT

Heart of America Athletic Conference 

Grand View 34 MidAmerica Nazarene 0

Friday, August 23rd

8-Man Scoreboard 

Audubon 61 East Mills 26

Stanton/Essex 40 Murray 6

Sidney 52 Seymour 16

Ar-We-Va 56 Griswold 50 — OT

Lenox 48 Bedford 32

Montezuma 68 Southeast Warren 42

Baxter 68 Mormon Trail 32

English Valleys 47 Twin Cedars 8

Iowa Valley 46 Collins-Maxwell 14

HLV 60 Colo-Nesco 14

North Iowa 34 West Bend-Mallard 30

11-Man Scoreboard

Nodaway Valley 32 Central Decatur 24

BGM, Brooklyn 62 Wayne 26

Martensdale-St. Marys 46 GMG, Garwin 8

Belle Plaine 44 Lynnville-Sully 6

Saturday, December 15th

FBS Bowl Games

Las Vegas Bowl: Fresno State 31 Arizona State 20

Cure Bowl: Tulane 41 Louisiana 24

Camellia Bowl: Georgia Southern 23 Eastern Michigan 21

New Mexico Bowl: Utah State 52 North Texas 13

New Orleans Bowl: Appalachian State Middle Tennessee 

FCS Semifinal

Eastern Washington 50 Maine 19

Division II Championship 

Valdosta State 49 Ferris State 47

Division III Championship

Mary Hardin-Baylor 24 Mount Union 16

NAIA Championship

Morningside 35 Benedictine 28

Saturday, December 8th

COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD 

FCS PLAYOFFS - Quarterfinals

North Dakota State 35 Colgate 0

South Dakota State 27 Kennesaw State 17

Eastern Washington 34 UC Davis 29

Maine 23 Weber State 18 (Friday)

DIVISION II PLAYOFFS - Semifinals 

Valdosta State 30 Notre Dame 24

Ferris State 42 Minnesota State-Mankato 25

DIVISION III PLAYOFFS - Semifinals

Mount Union 28 Johns Hopkins 20

Mary Hardin-Baylor 31 Wisconsin-Whitewater 14

Saturday, December 1st

COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Big 12 Conference

Iowa State 27 Drake 24

Oklahoma 39 Texas 27

Big Ten Conference

Ohio State 45 Northwestern 24

Southeastern Conference

Alabama 35 Georgia 28

South Carolina 28 Akron 3

FCS Championships - Second Round

UC Davis 23 Northern Iowa 16

Maine 55 Jacksonville State 27

Colgate 23 James Madison 20

Kennesaw State 13 Wofford 10

Liberty 52 Norfolk State 17

South Dakota State 51 Duquesne 6

North Dakota State 52 Montana State 10

Weber State 48 Southeast Missouri State 23

Eastern Washington 42 Nicholls 21

Division II Playoffs

Notre Dame 21 Slippery Rock 17

Valdosta State 61 Lenoir-Rhyne 21

MSU-Mankato 13 Tarleton State 10

Ferris State 37 Ouachita Baptist 14

Division III Playoffs

Mary Hardin-Baylor 21 St. John's (Minnesota) 18

Wisconsin-Whitewater 26 Bethel (Minnesota) 12

Johns Hopkins 37 Rensselaer 14

Mount Union 38 Muhlenberg 10

NAIA Championship Series

Morningside 34 St. Francis (Indiana) 28 -- OT

Benedictine (Kansas) 43 Kansas Wesleyan 21

Saturday, November 24th

MISSOURI STATE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Class 8-Man Championship

Mound City 36 Worth County 32

Class 1 Semifinals

Hayti 54 Westran 0

Lincoln 14 Mid-Buchanan 13

Class 2 Semifinals

Blair Oaks 48 Lutheran North 21

Lathrop 28 Lamar 21

Class 3 Semifinals

Trinity Catholic 36 Maryville 14

Cardinal Ritter 49 Mt. Vernon 6

Class 4 Semifinals

Ladue Horton Watkins 17 Webb City 13

MICDS 20 Smithville 14

Class 5 Semifinals

Vianney 36 Carthage 21

Fort Osage 46 Battle 30

Class 6 Championship

Christian Brothers College 45 Rockhurst 21

COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Big 12 Conference

Iowa State 42 Kansas State 38

Baylor 35 Texas Tech 24

TCU 31 Oklahoma State 24

Big Ten Conference

Ohio State 62 Michigan 39

Purdue 28 Indiana 21

Penn State 38 Maryland  3

Northwestern 24 Illinois 16

Minnesota 37 Wisconsin 15

Michigan State 14 Rutgers 10

Southeastern Conference

Georgia 45 Georgia Tech 21

Florida 41 Florida State 14

Alabama 52 Auburn 21

Vanderbilt 38 Tennessee 13

Clemson 56 South Carolina 35

Kentucky 56 Louisville 10

Texas A&M 74 LSU 72 -- 7 OT

FCS Playoffs

Northern Iowa 16 Lamar 13

Nicholls State 49 San Diego 30

Southeast Missouri State 28 Stony Brook 14

Jacksonville State 34 East Tennessee State 27

Montana State 35 Incarnate Word 14

James Madison 20 Delaware 6

Duquesne 31 Towson 10

Wofford 19 Elon 7

Division II Playoffs

Ferris State 27 Northwest Missouri State 21

Ouachita Baptist 35 Indianapolis 7

Minnesota State-Mankato 24 Colorado State Pueblo 10

Tarleton State 34 Texas A&M-Commerce 28

Valdosta State 66 Bowie State 16

Lenoir-Rhyne 21 Wingate 17

Notre Dame (Ohio) 19 Hillsdale 14

Slippery Rock 59 New Haven 20

Division III Playoffs

Mary Hardin-Baylor 75 Berry 9

St. John’s (Minnesota) 45 Whitworth 24

Wisconsin-Whitewater 54 St. Norbert 21

Bethel (Minnesota) 27 North Central (Illinois) 24

Johns Hopkins 58 Frostburg State 27

Rensselaer 21 Brockport 13

Mount Union 51 Centre 35

Muhlenberg 35 Randolph-Macon 6

NAIA Playoffs

Saint Francis Ind. 33 Baker 23

Morningside 51 Saint Xavier (Ill.) 14

Benedictine 54 Concordia (Mich.) 38

Kansas Wesleyan 43 Dickinson State 40

Saturday, November 17th

Class 8-Man Semifinals 

Worth County 56 Pattonsburg 0

Mound City 72 Orrick 12

Class 1 Quarterfinals

Hayti 46 Thayer 12

Westran 35 Fayette 6

Lincoln 38 Adrian 14

Mid-Buchanan 41 Penney 21

Class 2 Quarterfinals

Blair Oaks 55 Clark County 6

Lamar 35 Ava 30

Class 3 Quarterfinals

Maryville 29 Odessa 6 FULL RECAP

Cardinal Ritter 42 Kennett 9

Mount Vernon 26 Springfield Catholic 18

Class 4 Quarterfinals

Ladue Horton Watkins 26 West Plains 0

Webb City 28 Camdenton 27

MICDS 34 Hanniibal 21

Class 5 Quarterfinals

Vianney 69 Jackson 28

Fort Osage 33 Staley 3

Class 6 Semifinals

Christian Brothers College 56 Joplin 21

Rockhurts 14 Blue Springs 13

COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Big 12 Conference

Texas 24 Iowa State 10

Oklahoma 55 Kansas 40

Kansas State 21 Texas Tech 6

TCU 16 Baylor 9

Oklahoma State 45 West Virginia 41

Big Ten Conference

Nebraska 9 Michigan State 6

Iowa 63 Illinois 0

Michigan 31 Indiana 20

Ohio State 52 Maryland 51 — OT

Penn State 20 Rutgers 7

Wisconsin 47 Rutgers 44 — 3 OT

Southeastern Conference

Missouri 50 Tennessee 17

Alabama 50 The Citadel 17

Georgia 66 UMass 27

Florida 63 Idaho 10

Kentucky 34 Middle Tennessee 23

Mississippi State 52 Arkansas 6

Auburn 53 Liberty 0

Texas A&M 41 UAB 20

LSU 42 Rice 10

Vanderbilt 36 Ole Miss 29 — OT

South Carolina 49 Chattanooga 9

Missouri Valley Football Conference

Northern Iowa 37 Missouri State 0

Illinois State 35 Youngstown State 28

Indiana State 15 Western Illinois 13

South Dakota State 49 South Dakota 27

North Dakota State 65 Southern Illinois 17

Pioneer Football League

Drake 43 Morehead State 6

San Diego 31 Marist 14

Stetson 45 Valparaiso 31

Davidson 41 Butler 38

Dayton 34 Jacksonville 7

Division II Playoffs

Northwest Missouri State 42 Grand Valley Staste 17

Ferris State 21 Harding 19

Indianapolis 38 Fort Hays State 27

Hillsdale 40 Kutztown 26

Slippery Rock 20 LIU Post 14

New Haven 35 West Chester 28

Bowie State 41 West Alabama 35

Wingate 41 West Georgia 31

Lenoir-Rhyne 43 Florida Tech 21

Colorado State Pueblo 37 Colorado School of Mines 17

Tarleton State 58 Azusa Pacific 0

Texas A&M-Commerce 33 Minnesota-Duluth 17

Division III Playoffs

Bethel (Minnesota) 41 Wartburg 14

North Central (Illinois) 52 Hanover 0

St. Norbert 31 Trine 7

Wisconsin-Whitewater 67 Eureka 14

Mary Hardin-Baylor 27 Hardin-Simmons 6

Berry 31 Maryville (Tennessee) 0

St. John’s (Minnesota) 84 Martin Luther 6

Whitworth 48 Claremont 6

Muhlenberg 20 Delaware Valley 13

Randolph-Macon 23 John Carroll 20

Centre 54 Washington & Jefferson 13

Mount Union 60 Denison 0

NAIA Playoffs

Saint Francis 34 Grand View 3

Concordia 31 Reinhardt 21

Benedictine 48 Cumberlands 41

Morningside 49 Rocky Mountain College 20

Saint Xavier 34 Marian 21

Dickinson State 14 Northwestern 6

Kansas Wesleyan 15 Langston 9

Baker 44 Bethel 41

High School Football Scoreboard: Friday, November 17th

(KMAland) -- Check out the high school football state scores from Iowa and Missouri on Friday.

IOWA STATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Class 1A

West Sioux 52 Dike-New Hartford 38

Class 2A

PCM, Monroe 28 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 7

Class 4A

Dowling Catholic 22 Cedar Falls 16

MISSOURI STATE QUARTERFINALS

Class 2

Lutheran North 51 Caruthersville 8

Lathrop 41 Summit Christian Academy 14

Class 3

Trinity Catholic 27 Southern Boone 17

Class 4

Smithville 45 Warrensburg 6

Class 5

Carthage 43 Lebanon 8

Battle 26 Ft. Zumwalt North 14

Thursday, November 15th

IOWA STATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Class 8-Man

New London 55 Rockford 14

Class A

Hudson 30 AHSTW, Avoca 7

Class 3A

Cedar Rapids Xavier 34 Western Dubuque 20

Saturday, November 10th

COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Big 12 Conference

Iowa State 28 Baylor 14

Kansas State 21 Kansas 17

West Virginia 47 TCU 10

Oklahoma 48 Oklahoma State 47

Texas 41 Texas Tech 34

Big Ten Conference

Nebraska 54 Illinois 35

Northwestern 14 Iowa 14

Ohio State 26 Michigan State 6

Penn State 22 Wisconsin 10

Indiana 34 Maryland 32

Minnesota 41 Purdue 10

Michigan 42 Rutgers 7

Southeastern Conference

Missouri 33 Vanderbilt 28

Texas A&M 38 Ole Miss 24

Florida 35 South Carolina 31

Tennessee 24 Kentucky 7

Alabama 24 Mississippi State 0

Georgia 27 Auburn 10

LSU 24 Arkansas 17

Missouri Valley Football Conference

Youngstown State 31 Northern Iowa 10

Indiana State 28 Illinois State 23

South Dakota 17 Western Illinois 12

South Dakota State 57 Southern Illinois 38

North Dakota State 48 Missouri State 7

Pioneer Football League

Drake 13 Marist 10

Dayton 63 Morehead State 20

Butler 28 Stetson 23

Valparaiso 48 Jacksonville 30

San Diego 56 Davidson 52

MIAA

Northwest Missouri State 48 Central Missouri 21

Nebraska-Kearney 17 Washburn 16

Lindenwood 27 Missouri Western 23

Pittsburg State 41 Missouri Southern 0

Emporia State 35 Central Oklahoma 28

Fort Hays State 58 Northeastern State 0

Great Plains Athletic Conference

Morningside 49 Jamestown 13 **CLINCHES GPAC**

Doane 21 Concordia 16

Dordt 27 Midland 21

Northwestern 31 Briar Cliff 14

Dakota Wesleyan 21 Hastings 13

Heart of America Athletic Conference

Grand View 23 William Penn 20

Benedictine 41 Peru State 23

Missouri Valley 14 MidAmerica Nazarene 9

Culver-Stockton 42 Graceland 38

Baker 19 Evangel 7

American Rivers Conference

Coe 28 Luther 7

Wartburg 47 Dubuque 28 **CLINCHED AMERICAN RIVERS CHAMPIONSHIP**

Central 37 Loras 34

Simpson 56 Buena Vista 7

Iowa Community College Athletic Conference

Iowa Western 34 Highland 7

Iowa Central 54 Hutchinson 16

Independence 21 Ellsworth 15 -- OT

Friday, November 9th

POSTSEASON FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Iowa Class A State Semifinals

Hudson 35 West Hancock 28

AHSTW, Avoca 39 Edgewood-Colesburg 12 FULL RECAP

Iowa Class 4A State Semifinals

Dowling Catholic 41 Bettendorf 34 -- 4 OT

Cedar Falls 26 Southeast Polk 12

Missouri Class 8-Man District Finals

Worth County 32 Stanberry 20

Mound City 68 North Andrew 28

Pattonsburg 82 Southwest Livingston 28

Orrick 52 Osceola 14

Missouri Class 3 District Final

Maryville 34 Savannah 12

Nebraska Class A State Semifinals

Omaha Burke 35 Millard West 28

Grand Island 37 Bellevue West 30

Nebraska Class B State Semifinals

Skutt Catholic 34 Waverly 14

Scottsbluff 27 York 21

Nebraska Class C1 State Semifinals

Aurora 35 Wahoo 10

Ord 37 Bishop Neumann 0

Nebraska Class C2 State Semifinals

Centennial 35 Oakland-Craig 14

Norfolk Catholic 50 Sutton 28

Nebraska Class D6 State Semifinals

Hay Springs 38 Minatare 0

Wilcox-Hildreth 63 Harvard 50

Thursday, November 8th

IOWA STATE FOOTBALL SEMIFINALS

Class 8-Man

Rockford 52 Southeast Warren 19

New London 60 Fremont-Mills 54 -- OT

Class 3A

Western Dubuque 35 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 18

Cedar Rapids Xavier 37 Lewis Central 13

Tuesday, November 6th

NEBRASKA STATE FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

Class D1 State Quarterfinals

Creighton 76 Lutheran High Northeast 28

Exeter-Milligan/Friend 46 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 12

Burwell 43 Arcadia-Loup City 8

North Central 50 Dundy County-Stratton 14

Class D2 State Quarterfinals

Humphrey St. Francis 54 Falls City Sacred Heart 36

Johnson-Brock 72 Bloomfield 32

Mullen 52 Overton 36

Lawrence-Nelson 28 Kenesaw 22

Saturday, November 3rd

COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Big 12 Conference

Iowa State 27 Kansas 3

TCU 14 Kansas State 13

Baylor 35 Oklahoma State 31

West Virginia 42 Texas 41

Oklahoma 51 Texas Tech 46

Big Ten Conference

Ohio State 36 Nebraska 31

Purdue 38 Iowa 36

Wisconsin 31 Rutgers 17

Michigan State 24 Maryland 3

Illinois 55 Minnesota 31

Michigan 42 Penn State 7

Notre Dame 31 Northwestern 21 

Southeastern Conference

Missouri 38 Florida 17

Tennessee 14 Charlotte 3

Georgia 34 Kentucky 17

Auburn 28 Texas A&M 24

South Carolina 48 Ole Miss 44

Mississippi State 45 Louisiana Tech 3

Alabama 29 LSU 0

Missouri Valley Football Conference

Northern Iowa 26 Illinois State 16

Indiana State 51 South Dakota 48 -- 3 OT

Western Illinois 34 Southern Illinois 31

South Dakota State 59 Missouri State 7

North Dakota State 17 Youngstown State 7

Pioneer Football League

San Diego 27 Drake 10

Jacksonville 48 Butler 44

Marist 35 Valparaiso 24

Stetson 48 Morehead State 24

MIAA

Fort Hays State 17 Northwest Missouri State 16

Missouri Western 25 Nebraska-Kearney 17

Central Missouri 31 Lindenwood 28

Washburn 40 Pittsburg State 23

Emporia State 48 Missouri Southern 0

Central Oklahoma 62 Northeastern State 0

Great Plains Athletic Conference

Morningside 63 Dordt 21

Doane 30 Dakota Wesleyan 3

Briar Cliff 42 Midland 20

Northwestern 42 Concordia 28

Jamestown 41 Hastings 39

Heart of America Athletic Conference

William Penn 61 Graceland 14

MidAmerica Nazarene 38 Central Methodist 30

Culver-Stockton 38 Peru State 35

Baker 73 Missouri Valley 14

Benedictine 25 Grand View 13

American Rivers Conference

Coe 34 Loras 33

Wartburg 43 Luther 7

Nebraska Wesleyan 32 Buena Vista 25

Dubuque 17 Simpson 6

Iowa Community College Athletic Conference

Iowa Western 19 Butler 14

Iowa Central 43 Fort Scott 9

Coffeyville 28 Ellsworth 7

Friday, November 2nd

IOWA STATE PLAYOFFS - Quarterfinal Round

Class 8-Man

Fremont-Mills 61 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 20

Southeast Warren 46 Ar-We-Va 44

New London 56 Iowa Valley 20

Rockford 32 Don Bosco 26

Class A

AHSTW, Avoca 31 Newman Catholic 14

Hudson 41 Highland, Riverside 14

Edgewood-Colesburg 6 Bishop Garrigan 0

West Hancock 50 Akron-Westfield 14

Class 1A

West Sioux 34 South Central Calhoun 20

Pella Christian 23 Bellevue 21

Dike-New Hartford 37 Interstate 35, Truro 0

Van Meter 31 West Branch 21

Class 2A

PCM, Monroe 55 Williamsburg 34

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 48 Southeast Valley 6

Waukon 24 Algona 21

West Liberty 42 Benton 14

Class 3A

Lewis Central 35 Harlan 14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 27 Spencer 0

Cedar Rapids Xavier 42 Decorah 6

Western Dubuque 45 North Scott 21

Class 4A

Southeast Polk 21 Johnston 7

Dowling Catholic 31 WDM Valley 9

Cedar Falls 40 Waukee 7

Bettendorf 43 Iowa City West 28

MISSOURI DISTRICT PLAYOFFS - Semifinal Round

Class 8-Man District 1

Stanberry 84 Rock Port 44

Worth County 66 East Atchison 14

Class 8-Man District 2

Mound City 52 DeKalb 6

North Andrew 56 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 54

Class 8-Man District 3

Pattonsburg 66 North Shelby 12

Southwest Livingston 84 King City 62

Class 8-Man District 4

Osceola 44 Norborne/Hardin-Central 40

Orrick 96 Northwest Hughesville 22

Class 3 District 8

Maryville 38 Chillicothe 7

Savannah 50 St. Pius X 10

NEBRASKA STATE PLAYOFFS - Quarterfinal Round

Class A

Omaha Burke 35 Lincoln Southeast 14

Millard West 28 Omaha Westside 21

Bellevue West 38 Elkhorn South 31

Grand Island 27 Millard South 24

Class B

Skutt Catholic 61 Blair 6

Waverly 36 McCook 30

York 23 Seward 20

Scottsbluff 60 Roncalli Catholic 38

Class C1

Aurora 54 Gothenburg 20

Wahoo 45 Adams Central 7

Ord 42 Ashland-Greenwood 7

Bishop Neumann 23 Pierce 21

Class C2

Centennial 33 BRLD 28

Oakland-Craig 35 Wilber-Clatonia 21

Norfolk Catholic 56 St. Paul 12

Sutton 46 Aquinas Catholic 21

Class D6 (6-Man)

Hay Springs 51 Spalding Academy 8

Minatare 58 Hyannis 18

Harvard 70 Cody-Kilgore 37

Wilcox-Hildreth 70 McCool Junction 58

Wednesday, October 31st

POSTSEASON FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Class D1 Second Round

Creighton 66 Wisner-Pilger 12

Lutheran High Northeast 66 Osceola-High Plains 26

Guardian Angels Central Catholic 40 Howells-Dodge 34

Exeter-Milligan/Friend 48 Fullerton 20

Burwell 48 Sutherland 0

Arcadia-Loup City 34 Hemingford 28

North Central 36 Nebraska Christian 28

Dundy County-Stratton 20 South Loup 14 -- OT

Class D2 Second Round

Johnson-Brock 76 Allen 0 FULL RECAP

Bloomfield 30 Osmond 20

Falls City Sacred Heart 60 Randolph 22

Humphrey St. Francis 54 Hartington-Newcastle 8

Mullen 38 Garden County 14

Overton 30 Sandhills/Thedford 24

Lawrence-Nelson 33 Clearwater/Orchard 30

Kenesaw 50 Riverside 22

Saturday, October 27th

COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Big 12 Conference

Iowa State 40 Texas Tech 31

Kansas 27 TCU 26

Oklahoma 51 Kansas State 14

Texas Oklahoma State

West Virginia 58 Baylor 14 (Thursday)

Big Ten Conference

Nebraska 45 Bethune-Cookman 9

Penn State 30 Iowa 24

Northwestern 31 Wisconsin 17

Michigan State 23 Purdue 13

Maryland 63 Illinois 33

Southeastern Conference

Kentucky 15 Missouri 14

Vanderbilt 45 Arkansas 31

Georgia 36 Florida 17

Mississippi State 28 Texas A&M 13

South Carolina 27 Tennessee 24

Missouri Valley Football Conference

Western Illinois 37 Northern Iowa 17

South Dakota State 38 Illinois State 28

Indiana State 43 Youngstown State 17

North Dakota State 59 South Dakota 14

Southern Illinois 49 Missouri State 35

Pioneer League

Drake 42 Valparaiso 25

Dayton 38 Butler 28

Stetson 56 Davidson 53

Marist 48 Morehead State 21

San Diego 59 Jacksonville 35

MIAA

Northwest Missouri State 62 Northeastern State 17

Emporia State 34 Washburn 31 -- OT

Pittsburg State 34 Missouri Western 14

Central Missouri 42 Nebraska Kearney 35

Central Oklahoma 31 Missouri Southern 0

Fort Hays State 27 Lindenwood 14

Great Plains Athletic Conference

Dakota Wesleyan 41 Jamestown 21

Morningside 49 Concordia 0

Midland 35 Doane 22

Dordt 36 Briar Cliff 30 -- OT

Northwestern 39 Hastings 29

Heart of America Athletic Conference

Grand View 29 Culver-Stockton 27

Benedictine 35 William Penn 0

Graceland 36 Peru State 33

Evangel 37 Missouri Valley 7

Baker 62 Central Methodist 7

American Rivers Conference

Simpson 27 Luther 17

Coe 27 Central 24

Wartburg 56 Loras 14

Dubuque 54 Nebraska Wesleyan 35

Iowa Community College Athletic Conference

Iowa Western 39 Fort Scott 7

Butler 42 Ellsworth 6

Iowa Central Independence

Friday, October 26th

IOWA STATE PLAYOFFS - First Round

Class 8-Man

Fremont-Mills 61 Lenox 8

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 51 Stanton 14

Ar-We-Va 27 Northwood-Kensett 6

Southeast Warren 47 Newell-Fonda 31

Iowa Valley 92 Midland, Wyoming 46

New London 60 Gladbrook-Reinbeck 12

Rockford 64 Turkey Valley 58

Don Bosco 62 Central City 37

Class A

AHSTW, Avoca 30 Alt-Aurelia 28 -- 3 OT

Newman Catholic 31 North Tama 28 -- OT

Akron-Westfield 42 Westwood 21

West Hancock 42 Hinton 20

Bishop Garrigan 12 Wapsie Valley 7

Edgewood-Colesburg 58 BGM, Brooklyn 21

Hudson 44 Lynnville-Sully 22

Highland 14 Denver 13

Class 1A

West Sioux 49 Treynor 14

South Central Calhoun 10 West Lyon 0

Interstate 35, Truro 35 Mount Ayr 0

Dike-New Hartford 42 South Hamilton 0

Bellevue 49 Mediapolis 14

Pella Christian 31 Wilton 28

Van Meter 42 Sumner-Fredericksburg 16

West Branch 57 Osage 14

Class 2A

PCM, Monroe 49 Kuemper Catholic 0

Wiliamsburg 51 West Marshall 32

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 35 Spirit Lake 7

Southeast Valley 58 OABCIG 42

Benton Community 45 Greene County 20

West Liberty 30 Chariton 10

Waukon 40 Union 11

Algona 45 Crestwood 20

Class 3A

Lewis Central 51 Carroll 7

Harlan 36 Oskaloosa 14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 42 Bishop Heelan Catholic 0

Spencer 24 Norwalk 20

Cedar Rapids Xavier 14 Pella 6

Decorah 17 Clear Creek-Amana 6

Epworth, Western Dubuque 48 Solon 13

North Scott 39 Waverly-Shell Rock 9

Class 4A

Southeast Polk 21 Ankeny Centennial 14

Johnston 28 Cedar Rapids Prairie 14

WDM Valley 24 Ankeny 21

Dowling Catholic 41 Fort Dodge 0

Cedar Falls 48 Indianola 14

Waukee 42 Urbandale 22

Iowa City West 38 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 14

Bettendorf 31 Pleasant Valley 14

MISSOURI DISTRICT PLAYOFFS - First Round

Class 8-Man District 1

Rock Port 68 Albany 56

East Atchison 72 North-West Nodaway 0

Class 8-Man District 2

South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 62 Platte Valley 16

DeKalb 64 St. Joseph Christian 40

Class 8-Man District 3

North Shelby 74 Stewartsville 0

King City 72 Braymer 0

Class 8-Man District 4

Northwest Hughesville 62 Chilhowee 14

Class 3 District 8

Maryville def. Northeast Kansas City by forfeit

Chillicothe 41 Benton 20

Savannah 82 Central Academy 0

St. Pius X 41 Cameron 15

Class 1 District 7

North Platte 42 Bishop LeBlond 19

Wellington-Napoleon 54 Polo 16

East Buchanan 34 West Platte 27

Mid-Buchanan 41 Plattsburg 12

Class 4 District 8

Excelsior Springs 46 Lafayette 37

Platte County 57 Winnetonka 21

Smithville 45 Kirksville 14

Kearney 51 Marshall 6

NEBRASKA STATE PLAYOFFS - First Round

Class C1 

Bishop Neumann 42 Bishop Neumann 28

Pierce 45 Chadron 12

Ashland-Greenwood 34 Lincoln Lutheran 13

Ord 52 Sidney 21

Wahoo 35 Milford 0

Adams Central 28 Central City 19

Gothenburg 23 West Point-Beemer 7

Aurora 61 Arlington 6

Class A

Omaha Burke 43 Papillion-LaVista 20

Lincoln Southeast 14 Lincoln Southwest 10

Millard West 31 Creighton Prep 13

Omaha Westside 34 Lincoln East 7

Bellevue West 17 Kearney 10

Elkhorn South 27 Lincoln High 24

Grand Island 38 Omaha North 24

Millard South 34 Lincoln Pius X 14

Class B

Skutt Catholic 48 Bennington 0

Blair 54 Northwest 52 -- OT

Waverly 56 Lexington 0

McCook 35 Hastings 7

York 35 Alliance 14

Seward 42 Norris 7

Roncalli Catholic 44 Mount Michael Benedictine 8

Scottsbluff 69 Ralston 21

Class C2

Centennial 28 North Platte St. Patrick's 0

BRLD 56 Freeman 39

Wilber-Clatonia 47 North Bend Central 9

Oakland-Craig 28 Shelby-Rising City 22

Norfolk Catholic 77 Archbishop Bergan 32

St. Paul 42 Hastings St. Cecilia 7

Aquinas Catholic 38 Doniphan-Trumbull 14

Sutton 22 Battle Creek 7

Class D6 (Six-Man)

McCool Junction 48 Sterling 8

Wilcox-Hildreth 100 Creek Valley 43

Cody-Kilgore 56 Deshler 48

Harvard 56 Arthur County 8

Hay Springs 65 Red Cloud 19

Spalding Academy 70 Eustis-Farnam 60

Hyannis 70 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 30

Minatare 81 Walthill 20

Thursday, October 25th

FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Class D1 Playoffs – First Round

Wisner-Pilger 42 Lourdes Central Catholic 6

Creighton 82 Southern 28

Lutheran High Northeast 68 Elmwood-Murdock 24

Osceola-High Plains 34 BDS 22

Guardian Angels Central Catholic 48 Thayer Central 14

Howells-Dodge 52 Cross County 12

Fullerton 40 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 34 -- OT

Exeter-Milligan-Friend 60 East Butler 24

Burwell 63 Palmer 26

Sutherland 40 Amherst 34

Arcadia-Loup City 28 Elm Creek 18

Hemingford 60 Arapahoe 14

Nebraska Christian 76 Ainsworth 40

North Central 60 Neligh-Oakdale 26

Dundy County-Stratton 30 Cambridge 29

South Loup 38 Ansley-Litchfield 0

Class D2 Playoffs – First Round

Humphrey St. Francis 54 Wausa 12

Hartington-Newcastle 62 Clarkson/Leigh 34

Falls City Sacred Heart 42 Wynot 0

Randolph 30 Plainview 20

Bloomfield 38 Meridian 14

Osmond 40 Diller-Odell 30

Allen 60 Emerson-Hubbard 26

Johnson-Brock 82 Pender 3

Mullen 47 Paxton 18

Garden County 50 Medicine Valley 6

Sandhills/Thedford 48 Bertrand 26

Overton 42 Giltner 34

Clearwater-Orchard 54 Brady 20

Lawrence-Nelson 38 Wauneta-Palisade 8

Riverside 40 Central Valley 0

Kenesaw 62 Twin Loup 18

Saturday, October 20th

COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Big 12 Conference

Texas Tech 48 Kansas 16

Oklahoma 52 TCU 27

Big Ten Conference

Nebraska 53 Minnesota 28

Iowa 23 Maryland 0

Michigan 21 Michigan State 7

Wisconsin 49 Illinois 20

Northwestern 18 Rutgers 15

Penn State 33 Indiana 28

Purdue 49 Ohio State 20

Southeastern Conference

Missouri 65 Memphis 33

Arkansas 23 Tulsa 0

Auburn 31 Ole Miss 16

Alabama 58 Tennessee 21

LSU 19 Mississippi State 3

Kentucky 14 Vanderbilt 7

Missouri Valley Football Conference

Northern Iowa 24 South Dakota State 9

Indiana State 24 Southern Illinois 21

Western Illinois 31 Missouri State 14

North Dakota State 28 Illinois State 14

Youngstown State 29 South Dakota 17

Pioneer Football League

Drake 28 Dayton 17

San Diego 42 Butler 13

Marist 48 Davidson 41 -- OT

Morehead State 31 Valparaiso 24

Stetson 38 Jacksonville 35

MIAA

Northwest Missouri State 38 Lindenwood 17

Fort Hays State 29 Nebraska-Kearney 26

Missouri Western 42 Emporia State 28

Central Oklahoma 34 Washburn 0

Pittsburg State 48 Central Missouri 28

Missouri Southern 24 Northeastern State 19

Great Plains Athletic Conference

Morningside 42 Northwestern 34

Doane 17 Briar Cliff 7

Dordt 49 Jamestown 18

Midland 21 Dakota Wesleyan 14

Hastings 21 Concordia 13

Heart of America Athletic Conference

Grand View 56 Graceland 14

Benedictine 49 Culver-Stockton 13

Peru State 26 William Penn 20 -- 2 OT

Evangel 21 MidAmerica Nazarene 14

Central Methodist 26 Missouri Valley 21

American Rivers Conference

Simpson 35 Loras 13

Nebraska Wesleyan 23 Luther 15

Dubuque 38 Buena Vista 7

Wartburg 47 Central 20

Iowa Community College Athletic Conference

Ellsworth 28 Iowa Central 0

Friday, October 19th

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Class 2A District 9

Kuemper Catholic 51 Shenandoah 13

Atlantic 35 Red Oak 14

Greene County 49 OABCIG 6

Class 1A District 8

Van Meter 49 Clarinda 7

Mount Ayr 43 ACGC 14

Panorama 29 West Central Valley 8

Class 1A District 9

Treynor 35 Cherokee 20

Missouri Valley 39 Underwood 34

East Sac County 41 MVAOCOU 6

Class A District 9

AHSTW, Avoca 19 St. Albert 14

Riverside, Oakland 42 Southwest Valley 0

Earlham 62 Nodaway Valley 14

Class A District 10

Tri-Center 28 Logan-Magnolia 21

Woodbury Central 36 West Monona 30

Westwood, Sloan 14 Lawton-Bronson 8

Class A District 8

Lynnville-Sully 49 Martensdale-St. Marys 7

Central Decatur 42 Wayne, Corydon 14

Grand View Christian 35 North Mahaska 0

Class A District 2

Ridge View 24 IKM-Manning 19

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 22 Manson Northwest Webster 14

Alta/Aurelia 20 Sioux Central 6

Class 3A District 9

Creston/O-M 20 Glenwood 12 -- OT

Lewis Central 52 ADM, Adel 7

Harlan 28 Winterset 0

Class 3A District 1

Denison-Schleswig 28 Le Mars 23

Spencer 32 Bishop Heelan Catholic 14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 21 Storm Lake 12

Class 4A District 7

Thomas Jefferson 42 Abraham Lincoln 21

Urbandale 21 Ames 10

WDM Valley 69 Des Moines North 0

Class 4A District 1

Ankeny 42 Sioux City East 6

Des Moines Lincoln 41 Des Moines Hoover 7

Dowling Catholic 74 Sioux City North 20

Class 4A District 2

Ankeny Centennial 61 Sioux City West 0

Southeast Polk 48 Des Moines Roosevelt 0

Fort Dodge 46 Marshalltown 6

Class 8-Man District 7

Bedford 60 Griswold 52

East Mills 55 Essex/South Page 16

Sidney 68 Clarinda Academy 24

Fremont-Mills 70 Stanton 18

Class 8-Man District 6

Lenox 42 Moravia 20

Southeast Warren 65 Lamoni 22

Mormon Trail 61 Murray 16

East Union 80 Seymour/Moulton-Udell 8

Class 8-Man District 8

CAM, Anita 34 Audubon 32

Exira/EHK 54 Coon Rapids-Bayard 21

Glidden-Ralston 62 West Harrison 26

Woodbine 50 Boyer Valley 30

Class 8-Man District 5

AGWSR, Ackley 55 Twin Cedars 18

Collins-Maxwell 28 Melcher-Dallas 20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 56 Colo-Nesco 14

Baxter 76 Meskwaki Settlement School 30

Class 8-Man District 1

Ar-We-Va 42 River Valley 0

St. Mary's, Remsen 73 Clay Central-Everly 0

Kingsley-Pierson 58 Harris-Lake Park 28

Newell-Fonda 21 West Bend-Mallard 16

MISSOURI

275 Conference

East Atchison 46 Platte Valley 0

Mound City 62 Rock Port 14

South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 54 North-West Nodaway 6

DeKalb 70 Stewartsville 22

Other Missouri 8-Man

Stanberry 30 Worth County 22

North Andrew 76 Braymer 6

Midland Empire Conference

Maryville 27 Lafayette 7

Chillicothe 34 Benton 19

Cameron 37 Bishop LeBlond 35

Savannah 42 St. Pius X 0

NEBRASKA

Class B District 2

Plattsmouth 35 Gross Catholic 14

Skutt Catholic 34 Norris 7

Waverly 49 Ralston 21

Class B District 1

Roncalli Catholic 37 Blair 29

Mount Michael Benedictine 38 Bennington 35

Schuyler 35 South Sioux City 20

Class C1 District 1

Nebraska City 56 Lincoln Christian 53

Lincoln Lutheran 26 Ashland-Greenwood 21

Class C1 District 2

Douglas County West 42 Arlington 7

Fort Calhoun 27 Platteview 21

Class C2 District 1

Johnston County Central 52 Syracuse 8

Freeman 34 Conestoga 0

Wilber-Clatonia 38 Malcolm 0

Class C2 District 2

Yutan 13 Louisville 0

Oakland-Craig 21 BRLD 20

Archbishop Bergan 50 Tekamah-Herman 14

Class D1 District 1

BDS 46 Thayer Central 12

Class D2 District 1

Diller-Odell 48 Meridian 26

Class D6 District 2

Deshler 51 Lewiston 13

Metro Conference

Bellevue West 48 Omaha Central 0

Elkhorn South 21 Creighton Prep 20

Millard West 49 Lincoln North Star 10

Gretna 21 Millard North 19

Lincoln Pius X 55 Omaha South 14

Norfolk 59 Omaha Benson 12

Papillion-LaVista South 52 Omaha Bryan 6

Omaha Burke 42 Papillion-LaVista 13

Elkhorn 28 Fremont 16

Thursday, October 18th

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Class C1 District 1

Auburn 48 Falls City 0

Class C1 District 2

Boys Town 43 Omaha Concordia 21

Class D1 District 1

Southern 46 Humboldt-TRS 14

Class D1 District 2

Lourdes Central Catholic 70 Weeping Water 22

Elmwood-Murdock 36 Palmyra 22

East Butler 40 Omaha Brownell-Talbot 0 (ND)

Class D2 District 1

Johnson-Brock 52 Falls City Sacred Heart 46

Parkview Christian 52 Pawnee City 30

Class D6 District 2

Sterling 67 Dorchester 29

Metro Conference

Omaha North 55 Bellevue East 14

Millard South 14 Omaha Westside 13

Columbus 24 Omaha Northwest 20

Saturday, October 13th

COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Big 12 Conference

Iowa State 30 West Virginia 14

Kansas State 31 Oklahoma State 12

Texas 23 Baylor 17

Big Ten Conference

Northwestern 34 Nebraska 31 -- OT

Iowa 42 Indiana 16

Ohio State 30 Minnesota 14

Maryland 34 Rutgers 7

Michigan State 21 Penn State 17

Purdue 46 Illinois 7

Michigan 38 Wisconsin 13

Southeastern Conference

Alabama 39 Missouri 10

Florida 37 Vanderbilt 27

Tennessee 30 Auburn 24

LSU 36 Georgia 16

Texas A&M 26 South Carolina 23

Ole Miss Arkansas

Missouri Valley Football Conference

Northern Iowa 42 South Dakota 28

Missouri State 29 Indiana State 26

Illinois State 51 Southern Illinois 3

South Dakota State 36 Youngstown State 7

North Dakota State 34 Western Illinois 7

Pioneer Football League

Stetson 23 Drake 21

Morehead State 35 Davidson 28

Marist 20 Jacksonville 17

Valparaiso 35 Butler 17

San Diego 36 Dayton 34

MIAA

Northwest Missouri State 27 Nebraska Kearney 13

Emporia State 41 Central Missouri 23

Washburn 63 Missouri Southern 7

Central Oklahoma 17 Missouri Western 16

Lindenwood 38 Northeastern State 14

Fort Hays State 50 Pittsburg State 21

Great Plains Athletic Conference

Midland 36 Hastings 15

Dordt 50 Dakota Wesleyan 23

Briar Cliff 23 Concordia 14

Morningside 69 Doane 7

Heart of America Athletic Conference

Evangel 21 Central Methodist 14

Benedictine 84 Graceland 12

William Penn 24 Culver-Stockton 21

Baker 34 MidAmerica Nazarene 7

Grand View 45 Peru State 28

American Rivers Conference

Wartburg 31 Coe 19

Loras 44 Nebraska Wesleyan 20

Luther 41 Buena Vista 26

Central 17 Simpson 16

Iowa Community College Athletic Conference

Iowa Western 44 Independence 21

Iowa Central 58 Dodge City 7

Fort Scott 36 Ellsworth 30 -- OT

Friday, October 12th

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Class 2A District 9

Atlantic 28 Shenandoah 7

Greene County 35 Red Oak 14

OA-BCIG 47 Kuemper Catholic 19

Class 1A District 8

Clarinda 41 West Central Valley 6 

Van Meter 35 Mount Ayr 6

Panorama, Panora 42 ACGC 8 

Class 1A District 9

Treynor 55 MVAOCOU 14

East Sac County 41 Missouri Valley 0

Underwood 28 Cherokee 12

Class A District 9

AHSTW 32 Southwest Valley 13

St. Albert 52 Nodaway Valley 20

Riverside, Oakland 31 Earlham 28

Class A District 10

West Monona 54 Lawton-Bronson 34 

Westwood, Sloan 14 Tri-Center 6 

Woodbury Central 14 Lawton-Bronson 0

Class A District 8

Central Decatur 46 Grandview Christian 8

Wayne-Corydon 76 Martensdale-St. Mary's 6 

Lynnville-Sully 48 North Mahaska 12 

Class A District 2

Sioux Central 26 IKM-Manning 7

Alta/Aurelia 50 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 22 

Ridge View 32 Manson-Northwest Webster 19

Class 3A District 9

Harlan 48 Creston/OM 0

Lewis Central 42 Glenwood 14

ADM, Adel 42 Winterset 21

Class 3A District 1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 49 Denison-Schleswig 14 

Spencer 41 Le Mars 6 

Bishop Heelan Catholic 31 Storm Lake 6 

Class 4A District 7

Abraham Lincoln 30 Des Moines North 16

Urbandale 24 Thomas Jefferson 10 

WDM Valley 45 Ames 0

Class 4A District 1

Dowling Catholic 59 Des Moines Hoover 0

Sioux City East 42 Des Moines, Lincoln 32

Ankeny 62 Sioux City North 7 

Class 4A District 2

Fort Dodge 68 Sioux City West 13 

Ankeny Centennial 56 Des Moines Roosevelt 6

Southeast Polk 56 Marshalltown 7 

Class 8-Man District 7

Bedford 56 Essex-South Page 16

East Mills 54 Clarinda Academy 0

Stanton 70 Griswold 50

Fremont-Mills 35 Sidney 0

Class 8-Man District 6

Lenox 40 Lamoni 12 

East Union 34 Moravia 8 

Seymour/Moulton-Udell Mormon Trail

Southeast Warren 77 Murray 12 

Class 8-Man District 8

CAM, Anita 60 Coon Rapids-Bayard 26

Exira-EHK 45 Boyer Valley 6

Audubon 42 Glidden-Ralston 0

Woodbine 54 West Harrison 8

Class 8-Man District 5

Baxter 56 Colo-Nesco 40 

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 44 AGWSR, Ackley 19

Melcher-Dallas Meskwaki Settlement School

Collins-Maxwell 54 Twin Cedars 14 

Class 8-Man District 1

Ar-We-Va 64 Kingsley-Pierson 42

Harris-Lake Park 59 Clay Central-Everly 6 

West Bend-Mallard 56 River Valley 14 

Newell-Fonda 24 Remsen, St. Mary's 22 

MISSOURI

275 Conference

Stanberry 24 East Atchison 20

Rock Port 40 South Holt-Nodaway Holt 12

Southwest Livingston 56 North-West Nodaway 8

Mound City 52 DeKalb 6

Platte Valley 60 Stewartsville 26 

Other Missouri 8-Man

King City 52 Albany 6 

Worth County 60 North Andrew 14 

Midland Empire Conference

Maryville 41 Savannah 7

Chillicothe 40 Bishop Leblond 33

Lafayette 28 St. Pius X 0 

Benton 28 Cameron 7 

NEBRASKA

Class B District 2

Waverly 35 Plattsmouth 0 

Norris 50 Ralston 7

Class B District 1

Blair 47 Bennington 21 

Mount Michael Bendectine 54 South Sioux City 6 

Omaha Roncali 52 Schuyler 6 

Class C1 District 1

Ashland-Greenwood 38 Nebraska City 7

Lincoln Lutheran 54 Falls City 6 

Auburn 51 Lincoln Christian 0

Class C1 District 2

Arlington 26 Platteview 7 

Boys Town 33 Douglas County West 21 

Omaha Concordia 24 Fort Calhoun 7 

Class C2 District 1

Syracuse 26 Freeman 6 

Wilber-Clatonia 56 Conestoga 0 

Malcolm 20 Johnson County Central 14 

Class C2 District 2

Louisville 35 Tekemah-Herman 28 

BRLD 38 Archibishop Bergan 7

Oakland-Craig 40 Yutan 14 

Class D1 District 1

Southern Tri County

Thayer Central 32 Humboldt-TRS 6 

BDS 34 Cross County 18

Class D1 District 2

Palmyra 46 Weeping Water 8 

Elmwood-Murdock 66 Brownell-Talbott 20 

Class D2 District 1

Johnson-Brock 56 Meridian 6 

Falls City Sacred Heart 62 Pawnee 6 

Diller-Odell 1 Parkview Christian 0 

Class D6 District 2

Sterling 43 Lewiston 15 

McCool Junction 69 Dorchester 8 

Deshler Hampton (ND)

Metro Conference

Omaha North 52 Bellevue West 49 

Millard South 38 Creighton Prep 30 

Lincoln East 21 Millard West 13 

Omaha Burke 38 Millard North 9 

Lincoln North Star 52 Omaha Bryan 16 

North Platte 48 Omaha Benson 7 

Omaha South 35 Omaha Central 21 

Omaha Westside 31 Columbus 7 

Lincoln Southeast 37 Papillion-LaVista South 30 

Papillion-LaVista 31 Elkhorn 7

Gretna 38 Fremont 6 



Sign Up For Newsletters