Thursday, December 5th

AT CLARKE 

Southwest Valley 30 Shenandoah 30 (SWV wins via tiebreaker)

Clarke 42 East Mills 33 

Clarke 66 Shenandoah 12

Clarke 54 Southwest Valley 30

East Mills 40 Mount Ayr 27 

East Mills 48 Shenandoah 27 

Mount Ayr 45 Shenandoah 24

Mount Ayr 48 Southwest Valley 30 

Mount Ayr 48 Clarke 36

East Mills 54 Southwest Valley 24

AT ATLANTIC

Atlantic-CAM 78 Griswold 6

Atlantic-CAM 72 Audubon 6

Atlantic-CAM 70 Clarinda 6

Clarinda 48 Audubon 18 

Clarinda 45 Griswold 12 

Audubon 30 Griswold 18 

AT UNDERWOOD

Underwood 49 Glenwood 25

Riverside 42 Glenwood 37

Underwood 45 Riverside 33

AT KUEMPER CATHOLIC

Kuemper Catholic 58 Roland-Story 18

Gilbert 48 Kuemper Catholic 30

Kuemper Catholic 39 Perry 36

AT MISSOURI VALLEY

Missouri Valley 78 West Harrison 6

Missouri Valley 54 Tri-Center 24

Missouri Valley 66 Denison-Schleswig 16

Tri-Center 66 West Harrison 6

Tri-Center 42 Denison-Schleswig 33

Denison-Schleswig 72 West Harrison 6

AT LOGAN-MAGNOLIA

Logan-Magnolia 47 AHSTW 33

Logan-Magnolia 77 Woodbine 6

AHSTW 60 Woodbine 16

AT CENTRAL DECATUR

Bedford/Lenox 60 Central Decatur 18

Wayne 36 Central Decatur 32

AT NODAWAY VALLEY 

Nodaway Valley 42 West Central Valley 38 

Nodaway Valley 37 East Union 27

ACGC 46 East Union 36

ACGC 55 Nodaway Valley 12

West Central Valley 42 East Union 33

AT MARTENSDALE-ST. MARYS

Martensdale-St Marys 51 Southeast Warren-Melcher Dallas 30

Martensdale-St Marys 48 Moravia 21

Southeast Warren-Melcher Dallas 42 Moravia 24 

Pleasantville 43 Southeast Warren-Melcher Dallas 42

Martensdale-St. Mary's 42 Pleasantville 36

Pleasantville 51 Moravia 29 

AT BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC

LeMars 47 Bishop Heelan 21

Bishop Heelan 39 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 29 

LeMars 60 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 15

AT SIOUX CITY EAST

Sioux City East 51 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 30

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 72 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 12

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 60 Sioux City East 12

AT SIOUX CITY NORTH

Sioux City North 51 Sioux City West 16

AT SYRACUSE

Syracuse 52 Waverly 27

AT SKUTT CATHOLIC

Nebraska City 39 Omaha Skutt 35

AT PLATTSMOUTH

Papillion-La Vista 63 Plattsmouth 15

AT LOUISVILLE 

Louisville 54, Lincoln Lutheran 12

Tuesday, December 3rd

AT WINTERSET

Creston 65 Nodaway Valley 15  

Creston 54 Interstate 35 18 

Winterset 75 Nodaway Valley 4 

AT TREYNOR 

Treynor 57 Southwest Iowa 18 

Treynor 51 Woodbine 23 

Woodbine 52 Southwest Iowa 21 

AT WEST SIOUX

Bishop Heelan Catholic 53 Alta/Aurelia 23 

Bishop Heelan Catholic 48 Ridge View 21 

West Sioux 54 Bishop Heelan Catholic 17 

AT AKRON-WESTFIELD

Sioux Center 54 Sioux City East 24 

Woodbury Central 51 Sioux City East 18 

Sioux City East 48 Akron-Westfield 21 

AT HINTON 

Sioux City West 54 Lawton-Bronson 18 

Hinton 64 Sioux City West 18 

AT WACO 

WACO, Wayland 40 Moravia 12 

Burlington, Notre Dame 48 Moravia 7 

Wapello 60 Moravia 12 

Tuesday, January 8th

WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

Harlan, Underwood, Abraham Lincoln at Shenandoah

Underwood 47 Harlan 24

Underwood 70 Shenandoah 6

Underwood 59 Abraham Lincoln 7

Abraham Lincoln 52 Shenandoah 18

Harlan 51 Abraham Lincoln 27

Southwest Iowa, Griswold, Bedford/Lenox at Red Oak

Red Oak 46 Bedford/Lenox 33

Red Oak 60 Griswold 6

Red Oak 64 Southwest Iowa 18

Southwest Iowa 52 Bedford/Lenox 36

Southwest Iowa 54 Griswold 18

Bedford/Lenox 58 Griswold 12

AHSTW, Southwest Valley, West Central Valley at Audubon

AHSTW 66 Audubon 15

AHSTW 72 Southwest Valley 12

AHSTW 61 West Central Valley 15

West Central Valley 54 Audubon 17

West Central Valley 54 Southwest Valley 12

Audubon 30 Southwest Valley 6

Missouri Valley, Treynor at Bishop Heelan Catholic

Missouri Valley 45 Treynor 24

Missouri Valley 37 Bishop Heelan Catholic 33

Bishop Heelan Catholic 50 Treynor 25

Nodaway Valley, North Polk, Van Meter at Saydel

Nodaway Valley 54 Saydel 12

North Polk 50 Nodaway Valley 25

Van Meter/Earlham 57 Nodaway Valley 22

Thomas Jefferson, Omaha Westside at Papillion-La Vista

Thomas Jefferson 39 Omaha Westside 33

Papillion-La Vista 53 Thomas Jefferson 18

Papillion-La Vista 48 Omaha Westside 26

Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Akron-Westfield at Storm Lake

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 51 Storm Lake 18

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 66 Akron-Westfield 15

Benton at Center

Benton 38 Center 24

Benton 72 Central Academy 0

Benton 72 Guadalupe Centers Charter 0

Plattsmouth, Aurora at Crete

Plattsmouth 46 Aurora 44

Plattsmouth 58 Crete 18

Elkhorn, Mt. Michael Benedictine at Lincoln Pius X

Lincoln Pius X 64 Elkhorn 15

Mt. Michael Benedictine 44 Elkhorn 34

Syracuse at Bennington

Bennington 48 Syracuse 30

Waverly at Ralston

Waverly 45 Ralston 27

North Bend Central at Wahoo

Wahoo 48 North Bend Central 24

Humboldt-TRS at Conestoga

Conestoga 66 Humboldt-TRS 12

Lincoln Lutheran at Weeping Water

Weeping Water 72 Lincoln Lutheran 0

Lincoln Northeast at Elkhorn South

Elkhorn South 45 Lincoln Northeast 25

Omaha Bryan at Omaha Gross Catholic

Omaha Bryan 48 Omaha Gross Catholic 30

Thursday, January 3rd

WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

Shenandoah, Red Oak, Glenwood at Lewis Central 

Lewis Central 78 Shenandoah 6

Lewis Central 41 Glenwood 37

Lewis Central 53 Red Oak 18

Glenwood 75 Shenandoah 0

Glenwood 47 Red Oak 31

Red Oak 72 Shenandoah 6

Clarinda, St. Albert, Kuemper Catholic at Creston/O-M

Creston/O-M 72 Clarinda 6

Creston/O-M 54 Kuemper Catholic 25

Creston/O-M 84 St. Albert 0

Kuemper Catholic 42 Clarinda 27

Kuemper Catholic 58 St. Albert 9

Clarinda 33 St. Albert 18

Atlantic-CAM, Denison-Schleswig at Harlan

Atlantic-CAM 78 Denison-Schleswig 6

Atlantic-CAM 39 Harlan 31

Harlan 76 Denison-Schleswig 6

AHSTW, Exira/EHK, ACGC at Griswold

AHSTW 54 ACGC 27

AHSTW 72 Exira/EHK 0

AHSTW 69 Griswold 6

ACGC 59 Exira/EHK 3

ACGC 54 Griswold 9

Griswold 36 Exira/EHK 6

Tri-Center, West Central Valley at Logan-Magnolia

Logan-Magnolia 58 Tri-Center 21

Logan-Magnolia 49 West Central Valley 27

Tri-Center 38 West Central Valley 36

Audubon, Greene County, Southeast Valley at Ogden

Ogden 36 Audubon 30

Greene County 72 Audubon 12

Southeast Valley 77 Audubon 3

Treynor at Conestoga

Conestoga 45 Treynor 24

Bedford/Lenox, Central Decatur at Winterset

Central Decatur 54 Bedford/Lenox 28

Winterset 64 Bedford/Lenox 18

Winterset 46 Central Decatur 23

Abraham Lincoln, Sergeant Bluff-Luton at Thomas Jefferson

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 69 Abraham Lincoln 12

Thomas Jefferson 47 Abraham Lincoln 23

Thomas Jefferson 55 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 15

Bishop Heelan, Sioux City North, Sioux City West at Sioux City East

Bishop Heelan Catholic 65 Sioux City West 18

Sioux City North 36 Bishop Heelan Catholic 31

Sioux City East 53 Sioux City North 18

Sioux City East 78 Sioux City West 6

Moravia, Davis County, Pekin at Cardinal

Moravia 30 Cardinal 16

Davis County 78 Moravia 6

Pekin 60 Moravia 11

Fairbury at Norris

Norris 57 Fairbury 18

Fort Calhoun, Platteview at Louisville

Platteview 54 Fort Calhoun 28

Louisville 48 Platteview 33

Louisville 54 Fort Calhoun 24

Arlington at Oakland-Craig

Arlington 37 Oakland-Craig 30

Elkhorn South at Millard North

Millard North 44 Elkhorn South 33

Omaha Burke at Papillion-LaVista

Omaha Burke 52 Papilliona-LaVista 20

Millard South at Columbus

Columbus 30 Millard South 27

Thursday, December 20th

WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

Clarinda, Red Oak, St. Albert at Southwest Valley

Red Oak 46 Clarinda 24

Red Oak 60 Southwest Valley 10

Red Oak 71 St. Albert 0

Clarinda 59 St. Albert 12

Clarinda 60 Southwest Valley 12

Southwest Valley 30 St. Albert 24

Plattsmouth at Glenwood

Plattsmouth 51 Glenwood 30

East Union, ACGC, Woodward-Granger at Van Meter

ACGC 48 East Union 18

Van Meter/Earlham 75 East Union 6

Nodaway Valley, Greene County at Coon Rapids-Bayard

Coon Rapids-Bayard 54 Collins-Maxwell 18

Greene County 75 Coon Rapids-Bayard 6

Nodaway Valley 39 Coon Rapids-Bayard 34

Nodaway Valley 60 Collins-Maxwell 0

Greene County 51 Nodaway Valley 30

Mount Ayr, Wayne, Saydel at Panorama

Panorama 48 Mount Ayr 28

Mount Ayr 42 Saydel 18

Wayne 55 Mount Ayr 30

Wayne 48 Panorama 29

Wayne 60 Saydel 15

Martensdale-St. Marys, Southeast Warren, Carlisle, Interstate 35, Norwalk at Indianola

Indianola 51 Martensdale-St. Marys 24

Norwalk 62 Martensdale-St. Marys 12

Carlisle 48 Martensdale-St. Marys 25

Carlisle 69 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 7

Norwalk 65 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 15

Indianola 62 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 12

Akron-Westfield, Le Mars at Sioux City West

Akron-Westfield 48 Sioux City West 30

Le Mars 83 Sioux City West 0

Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Spencer at Sioux Center

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 51 Sioux Center 30

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 66 Spencer 12

Nebraska City at Wahoo

Wahoo 55 Nebraska City 24

Bennington at Beatrice

Beatrice 43 Bennington 29

Raymond Central, Tekamah-Herman at Yutan

Raymond Central 54 Yutan 12

Raymond Central 52 Tekamah-Herman 6

Yutan 36 Tekamah-Herman 12

David City, Wilber-Clatonia at Syracuse

Wilber-Clatonia 38 Syracuse 36

David City 60 Syracuse 24

David City 65 Wilber-Clatonia 12

Conestoga at Omaha Gross Catholic

Conestoga 66 Gross Catholic 12

Bellevue West at Bellevue East

Bellevue East 54 Bellevue West 27

Omaha South at Omaha Concordia

Omaha Concordia 33 Omaha South 29

Tuesday, December 18th

WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

Shenandoah, Bellevue West at Thomas Jefferson

Bellevue West 57 Shenandoah 15

Thomas Jefferson 63 Shenandoah 12

Thomas Jefferson 40 Bellevue West 36

Atlantic-CAM, Logan-Magnolia, Woodbine at OA-BCIG

Atlantic-CAM 39 Logan-Magnolia 36

Atlantic-CAM 69 OA-BCIG 9

Atlantic-CAM 78 Woodbine 6

Logan-Magnolia 54 OA-BCIG 30

Logan-Magnolia 78 Woodbine 6

OABCIG 48 Woodbine 36

Creston/O-M, South Tama at North Polk

Creston/O-M 63 North Polk 17

Creston/O-M 42 South Tama 28

Kuemper Catholic, Audubon, Coon Rapids-Bayard at Carroll

Carroll 72 Audubon 12

Carroll 72 Coon Rapids-Bayard 6

Carroll 63 Kuemper Catholic 14

Kuemper Catholic 48 Audubon 24 

Kuemper Catholic 42 Coon Rapids-Bayard 30

Coon Rapids-Bayard 42 Audubon 24

Southwest Iowa, AHSTW, Abraham Lincoln at Tri-Center

AHSTW 60 Southwest Iowa 16

AHSTW 54 Tri-Center 30

AHSTW 42 Abraham Lincoln 40

Southwest Iowa 41 Abraham Lincoln 36

Abraham Lincoln 48 Tri-Center 36

Tri-Center 42 Southwest Iowa 36

Sioux City North, HMS, MOC-Floyd Valley at Hinton

Sioux City North 66 HMS 15

Sioux City North 51 MOC-Floyd Valley 27

Sioux City North 42 Hinton 39

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City East at Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Bishop Heelan 60 Sioux City East 20

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 66 Sioux City East 12

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 40 Bishop Heelan 30

Cameron, Oak Grove at Benton

Cameron 44 Benton 30

Oak Grove 52 Cameron 25

Oak Grove 45 Benton 30

Auburn, Beatrice at Waverly

Beatrice 55 Auburn 21

Waverly 46 Auburn 33

Waverly 47 Beatrice 36

Crete at Norris

Norris 64 Crete 9

Johnson County Central at Freeman

Humboldt-TRS at Louisville

Louisville 53 Humboldt-TRS 12

Millard South at Bellevue East

Millard South 62 Bellevue East 12

Tuesday, December 4th

Shenandoah, Kuemper Catholic, Griswold at Treynor

Shenandoah 46 Griswold 12

Treynor 48 Shenandoah 24

Treynor 42 Kuemper Catholic 31

Treynor 66 Griswold 12

Kuemper Catholic 42 Shenandoah 24

Kuemper Catholic 46 Griswold 18

Denison-Schleswig, Lewis Central at Clarinda

Clarinda 65 Denison-Schleswig 12

Lewis Central 49 Clarinda 28

Lewis Central 65 Denison-Schleswig 12

Atlantic, Red Oak at Creston

Atlantic-CAM 48 Red Oak 23

Red Oak 37 Creston 36

Atlantic-CAM 40 Creston 27

Harlan, St. Albert, Southwest Iowa at Glenwood

Harlan 47 Glenwood 28

Harlan 72 Southwest Iowa 6

Harlan 82 St. Albert 0

Glenwood 54 Southwest Iowa 30

Glenwood 78 St. Albert 0

Southwest Iowa 60 St. Albert 18

Underwood, Westside at Creighton Prep

Underwood 44 Creighton Prep 36

Underwood 48 Omaha Westside 36

Logan-Magnolia, Thomas Jefferson at Missouri Valley

Missouri Valley 55 Thomas Jefferson 12

Missouri Valley 78 West Harrison 6

Missouri Valley 39 Logan-Magnolia 34

Logan-Magnolia 54 Thomas Jefferson 27

Logan-Magnolia 84 West Harrison 0

Thomas Jefferson 78 West Harrison 0

Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Le Mars at Sheldon

Le Mars 36 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 31

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 55 Sheldon/South O’Brien 21

Sioux City North, South Sioux City at Boyden-Hull Rock Valley

Sioux City North 60 South Sioux City 15

Sioux City North 69 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 9

Central Academy, Excelsior Springs, Kirksville at Cameron

Cameron 42 Excelsior Springs 39

Kirksville 33 Cameron 28

Cameron 84 Central Academy 0

Benton at Odessa

Odessa 42 Benton 33

Arlington 63 Fort Calhoun 18

Arlington 60 Weeping Water 24

Omaha Burke 69 Omaha North 6

Omaha Bryan 30 Bellevue West 6

Bellevue West 58 Lincoln Northeast 27

Lincoln Northeast 46 Omaha Bryan 36

Millard South 39 Elkhorn South 15

Papillion-La Vista 36 Papillion-La Vista South 28

Thursday, November 29th

WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

Shenandoah, East Mills, Southwest Valley, Clarke at Mount Ayr

Shenandoah 42 Southwest Valley 30

Mount Ayr 36 Shenandoah 30

Clarke 48 Shenandoah 24

East Mills 36 Southwest Valley 27

East Mills 54 Mount Ayr 24

East Mills 40 Clarke 36

Clarke 46 Mount Ayr 24

Clarke 42 Southwest Valley 22

Clarinda, Atlantic, Griswold at Audubon

Atlantic 51 Clarinda 30

Clarinda 51 Audubon 18

Clarinda 48 Griswold 9

Atlantic 66 Audubon 10

Atlantic 64 Griswold 16

Audubon 25 Griswold 24

Glenwood, Southwest Iowa, Underwood at Riverside

Glenwood 48 Riverside 30

Underwood 53 Riverside 27

Underwood 48 Glenwood 34

Kuemper Catholic, Gilbert, Roland-Story at Perry

Gilbert 46 Kuemper Catholic 27

Kuemper Catholic 39 Roland-Story 36

Perry 57 Kuemper Catholic 24

Denison-Schleswig, Missouri Valley, West Harrison at Tri-Center

Denison-Schleswig 42 Tri-Center 36

Missouri Valley 72 Denison-Schleswig 6

Denison-Schleswig 66 West Harrison 12

Missouri Valley 64 Tri-Center 16

Missouri Valley 72 West Harrison 6

Tri-Center 60 West Harrison 12

AHSTW, Logan-Magnolia at Woodbine

Logan-Magnolia 59 AHSTW 18

AHSTW 42 Woodbine 39

Logan-Magnolia 74 Woodbine 6

Central Decatur, Wayne at Bedford/Lenox

Wayne 54 Central Decatur 24

Nodaway Valley, East Union, ACGC at West Central Valley

West Central Valley 52 Nodaway Valley 30

Nodaway Valley 54 East Union 21

ACGC 55 Nodaway Valley 18

ACGC 45 East Union 22

West Central Valley 58 East Union 24

Martensdale-St. Marys, Moravia at Southeast Warren

Martensdale-St. Marys 40 Moravia 12

Southeast Warren 39 Martensdale-St. Marys 34

Abraham Lincoln, Thomas Jefferson, Sioux City North at Sioux City West

Abraham Lincoln 47 Sioux City North 30

Abraham Lincoln 72 Sioux City West 12

Thomas Jefferson 42 Sioux City North 36

Thomas Jefferson 60 Sioux City West 18

Skutt Catholic 51 Nebraska City 25

Seward, York at Norris

York 45 Norris 33

Norris 42 Seward 34

Waverly 60 Syracuse 9

Papillion-LaVista 44 Plattsmouth 27

Ashland-Greenwood, Fort Calhoun at Wahoo

Wahoo 60 Ashland-Greenwood 0

Ashland-Greenwood 54 Fort Calhoun 11

Wahoo 70 Fort Calhoun 6

Centennial, HTRS, Palmyra, Tri County, Wilber-Clatonia at Freeman

Freeman 42 Humboldt-TRS 24

Palmyra 31 Freeman 30

Centennial 52 Humboldt-TRS 18

Humboldt-TRS 36 Palmyra 22

Tri County 51 Humboldt-TRS 9

WIlber-Clatonia 54 Humboldt-TRS 18

Centennial 60 Palmyra 12

Tri County 60 Palmyra 12

Wilber-Clatonia 62 Palmyra 6

Oakland-Craig 36 Weeping Water 21

Conestoga 48 Lincoln Christian 21

Millard North 60 Boys Town 18

Omaha Burke 66 Omaha Central 15

Creighton Prep 48 Millard West 30

Tuesday, November 27th

WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 60 Nodaway Valley 13

Interstate 35, Truro 49 Creston/Orient-Macksburg 26

Winterset 54 Nodaway Valley 16

Westwood 64 Denison-Schleswig 16

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 78 Denison-Schleswig 0

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 58 Westwood 24

Treynor 48 Southwest Iowa 30

Treynor 60 Woodbine 24

Southwest Iowa 48 Woodbine 33

Manson Northwest Webster 45 Coon Rapids-Bayard 24

Panorama 48 Coon Rapids-Bayard 24

Southeast Valley 51 Coon Rapids-Bayard 30

Hinton 72 Sioux City West 6

Sioux City West 36 Lawton-Bronson 30

Sioux City East 60 Akron-Westfield 19

Sioux City East 48 Sioux Center 36

Woodbury Central 50 Sioux City East 30

Thursday, January 25th

AT SHENANDOAH

Atlantic 54 Shenandoah 24

Atlantic 70 St. Albert 6

Shenandoah 30 St. Albert 6

AT BEDFORD/LENOX

Bedford/Lenox 38 Maryville 24

Bedford/Lenox 48 Mount Ayr 27

Maryville 45 Mount Ayr 30

AT TRI-CENTER

AHSTW 66 East Mills 6

AHSTW 42 Tri-Center 30

AHSTW 54 Southwest Iowa 18

Tri-Center 48 East Mills 24

Tri-Center 45 Southwest Iowa 24

East Mills 36 Southwest Iowa 18

AT AUDUBON

Logan-Magnolia 66 Audubon 6

Logan-Magnolia 70 Riverside 12

Logan-Magnolia 48 West Monona 21

Riverside 48 Audubon 21

West Monona 48 Audubon 13

AT GRISWOLD

Treynor 48 Coon Rapids-Bayard 36

Treynor 45 Griswold 26

Coon Rapids-Bayard 48 Griswold 12

AT BONDURANT-FARRAR

Bondurant-Farrar 58 East Union 24

Clarke 27 East Union 23

Winterset 48 East Union 18

AT NODAWAY VALLEY

Southwest Valley 42 Nodaway Valley 20

Southeast Warren 42 Nodaway Valley 23

Southeast Warren 48 Southwest Valley 30

AT HTRS

Johnson County Central 36 HTRS 24

AT BLAIR

Blair 42 Millard West 30 

Blair 69 Omaha Benson 7

Millard West 77 Omaha Benson 3

AT PLATTSMOUTH

Plattsmouth 39 Elkhorn South 34

AT MOUNT MICHAEL BENEDICTINE

Conestoga 39 Mount Michael Benedictine 38

AT BEATRICE

Beatrice 45 Tri County 34

AT MILLARD NORTH

Millard North 15 Pius X 0 

AT OMAHA NORTH

Millard South 75 Omaha North 2

Tuesday, January 23rd

AT RED OAK

Red Oak 54 Clarinda 17

Red Oak 78 East Mills 0 

Red Oak 48 Underwood 27

Underwood 48 Clarinda 36

Underwood 45 East Mills 15

Clarinda 57 East Mills 15

AT GLENWOOD

Glenwood 82 Denison-Schleswig 0

Glenwood 70 Kuemper Catholic 12

Kuemper Catholic 42 Denison-Schleswig 30

AT HARLAN

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 60 Harlan 15

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 65 Carroll 15

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 37 Lewis Central 31

Lewis Central 44 Harlan 30

Lewis Central 62 Carroll 12

Harlan 54 Carroll 30

AT CLARINDA ACADEMY

Mount Ayr 36 Clarinda Academy 18

Clarke 39 Clarinda Academy 24

Clarke 42 Mount Ayr 24

West Central Valley 60 Mount Ayr 24*

West Central Valley 72 Clarinda Academy 12

West Central Valley 51 Clarke 24

AT WOODBINE

Riverside 43 Woodbine 42

Riverside 48 ACGC 29

Riverside 48 Tri-Center 36

Tri-Center 42 ACGC 36

ACGC 43 Woodbine 42

AT WEST HARRISON

Bedford/Lenox 54 West Harrison 0

Bedford/Lenox 41 Exira/EHK 12

Bedford/Lenox 42 Griswold 24

Griswold 47 West Harrison 0

Griswold 36 Exira/EHK 17

Exira/EHK 24 West Harrison 12

AT SAVANNAH

Rock Port 42 Central Academy 12

Rock Port 36 Pembroke Hill 24

AT BENTON

Maryville 32 St. Pius X 28

Benton 72 Maryville 9

AT SYRACUSE

Norris 40 Syracuse 36

AT MARTENSDALE-ST. MARYS

Chariton 42 Martensdale-St. Marys 39

Eddyville-Blakesburg 51 Martensdale-St. Marys 30

Martensdale-St. Marys 66 Lynnville-Sully 12

AT PLEASANTVILLE 

Pleasantville 42 Baxter 3

Wayne 45 Pleasantville 24

Wayne 59 Baxter 6

AT MORAVIA

PCM, Monroe 69 Moravia 11

PCM, Monroe 71 Central Decatur 12

PCM, Monroe 72 Van Buren 7

Moravia 46 Central Decatur 24

Moravia 46 Van Buren 24

Van Buren 30 Central Decatur 24

AT RALSTON

Ralston 42 Elkhorn 23

AT SANDY CREEK

Sandy Creek 51 Johnson County Central 15

Thursday, September 18th

AT CLARINDA:

Atlantic 42 Glenwood 33

Atlantic 50 Clarinda 15

Glenwood 61 Clarinda 15

AT CRESTON:

Creston 60 Denison-Schleswig 16

Creston 42 Shenandoah 33

Shenandoah 42 Denison-Schleswig 27

AT KUEMPER:

Harlan 60 Kuemper 18

Harlan 34 Red Oak 33

Harlan 37 AHSTW 28

AHSTW 53 Kuemper 22

AHSTW 44 Red Oak 24

Red Oak 60 Kuemper 18

AT SIOUX CITY NORTH

Lewis Central 45 Sioux City North 18

AT SOUTHEAST WARREN

Interstate 35 43 Panorama 26

Interstate 35 60 Southeast Warren 22

Interstate 35 56 Van Meter 17 

Panorama 61 Southeast Warren 10

Van Meter 67 Southeast Warren 12

Panorama 40 Van Meter 33

AT UNDERWOOD:

Underwood 47 St. Albert 18

Underwood 47 Treynor 34

Underwood 47 Woodbine 24

Treynor 48 Woodbine 34

Treynor 66 St. Albert 12

Woodbine 54 St. Albert 18

AT NEBRASKA CITY:

Nebraska City 40 Syracuse 34

AT NORRIS:

Wahoo 42 Norris 31

AT WAVERLY:

Waverly 57 Raymond Central 24

AT BENNINGTON:

Bennington 21 Beatrice 12

AT ELKHORN SOUTH:

Blair 56 Elkhorn South 16

AT MILLARD NORTH:

Gretna 49 Millard North 27

AT NORFOLK:

Norfolk 48 Elkhorn 9

AT OMAHA NORTHWEST:

Fort Calhoun 54 Omaha Northwest 9

AT WISNER-PILGER:

Arlington 66 Pender 9

Pender 48 Wisner-Pilger 18

Arlington 72 Wisner-Pilger 12

* denotes contested match

Tuesday, January 17th

AT MISSOURI VALLEY

Missouri Valley 66 Clarinda 9

Missouri Valley 84 Southwest Iowa 0

Missouri Valley 76 Tri-Center 6

Clarinda 58 Southwest Iowa 6

Clarinda 48 Tri-Center 24

Tri-Center 60 Southwest Iowa 12

CITY DUALS AT ST. ALBERT

Lewis Central 46 Thomas Jefferson 28

Lewis Central 58 Abraham Lincoln 12

Lewis Central 69 St. Albert 6

Thomas Jefferson 45 Abraham Lincoln 30

Thomas Jefferson 54 St. Albert 21

Abraham Lincoln 66 St. Albert 9

AT EAST UNION

Bedford/Lenox 37 East Mills 15

Bedford/Lenox 48 Clarinda Academy 0

Bedford/Lenox 31 East Union 30

East Mills 36 Clarinda Academy 6

East Union 41 East Mills 24

East Union 36 Clarinda Academy 12

AT COON RAPIDS-BAYARD

Coon Rapids-Bayard 40 Woodbine 39

Coon Rapids-Bayard 37 Audubon 36

Coon Rapids-Bayard 48 Exira/EHK 17

Woodbine 54 Exira/EHK 24

Woodbine 42 Audubon 33

Audubon 42 Exira/EHK 29

AT LOGAN-MAGNOLIA

Logan-Magnolia 39 Woodbury Central 30

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 40 Logan-Magnolia 30

AT VAN METER

Southwest Valley 37 Mount Ayr 30

Van Meter/Earlham 66 Southwest Valley 9

Van Meter/Earlham 57 Mount Ayr 21

Tuesday, January 9th

AT ABRAHAM LINCOLN

Harlan 42 Abraham Lincoln 35

Harlan 51 Underwood 16

Abraham Lincoln 57 Shenandoah 24

Abraham Lincoln 54 Underwood 29

Underwood 36 Shenandoah 30

AT GRISWOLD

Red Oak 45 Bedford/Lenox 22

Red Oak 59 Griswold 9

Red Oak 66 Southwest Iowa 6

Bedford/Lenox 41 Griswold 18

Bedford/Lenox 60 Southwest Iowa 0

Griswold 42 Southwest Iowa 9

AT SOUTHWEST VALLEY

Southwest Valley 42 AHSTW 38

Southwest Valley 56 Audubon 16

AHSTW 54 Audubon 18

AHSTW 40 West Central Valley 35

West Central Valley 48 Southwest Valley 33

West Central Valley 57 Audubon 21

AT TREYNOR

Bishop Heelan 37 Missouri Valley 29

Bishop Heelan 75 Treynor 6

Missouri Valley 63 Treynor 10 

AT NORTH POLK

North Polk 57 Nodaway Valley 16

Saydel 52 Nodaway Valley 15

Van Meter/Earlham 57 Nodaway Valley 6

AT CRETE

Plattsmouth 42 Crete 31

Aurora 42 Plattsmouth 36

AT CONESTOGA

Conestoga 54 HTRS 13

AT MILFORD

Milford 37 Freeman 36

Tuesday, January 2nd

AT LOGAN-MAGNOLIA

Logan-Magnolia 46 Atlantic 27

Logan-Magnolia 51 OA-BCIG 30

Logan-Magnolia 63 Woodbine 12

Atlantic 48 OA-BCIG 33

Atlantic 66 Woodbine 15

OA-BCIG 43 Woodbine 42

AT SYRACUSE

Bennington 50 Syracuse 30

AT MADISON

Conestoga 56 Scribner-Snyder 6

Conestoga 59 Madison 22

Thursday, December 14th

AT HARLAN

Clarinda 30 Shenandoah 29

Harlan 49 Shenandoah 18

Harlan 48 Clarinda 17

AT DENISON-SCHLESWIG

Red Oak 48 Denison-Schleswig 31

Red Oak 70 St. Albert 0

Denison-Schleswig 66 St. Albert 18

AT LEWIS CENTRAL

Atlantic 34 Lewis Central 31

Atlantic 54 Kuemper Catholic 24

Lewis Central 54 Kuemper Catholic 27

AT MOUNT AYR

Mount Ayr 36 East Union 30

East Union 39 Nodaway Valley 18

Mount Ayr 33 Nodaway Valley 27

AT SOUTHWEST VALLEY

Southwest Valley 42 Pleasantville 31

Interstate 35, Truro 63 Southwest Valley 16

AT COLFAX-MINGO

Colfax-Mingo 60 Coon Rapids-Bayard 22

Coon Rapids-Bayard 54 Baxter 9

AT BISHOP HEELAN

Bishop Heelan 60 Abraham Lincoln 21

Sioux City East 48 Abraham Lincoln 27

Bishop Heelan 61 Thomas Jefferson 18

Sioux City East 36 Thomas Jefferson 33

AT ELKHORN SOUTH

Nebraska City 40 Elkhorn South 33

Tuesday, December 12th

AT CRESTON

Glenwood 42 Creston/O-M 28

Glenwood 65 Underwood 17

Creston/O-M 54 Underwood 23

AT RED OAK

Red Oak 66 Clarinda Academy 6

Logan-Magnolia 45 Red Oak 27

Logan-Magnolia 72 Clarinda Academy 12

AT ST. ALBERT

AHSTW 48 St. Albert 9

AHSTW 45 Southwest Iowa 6

Southwest Iowa 39 St. Albert 24

AT NODAWAY VALLEY

Missouri Valley 82 Griswold 0

Missouri Valley 84 Nodaway Valley 0

Griswold 42 Nodaway Valley 12

AT AUDUBON

South Central Calhoun 42 Audubon 30

East Sac County 54 Audubon 18

West Central Valley 66 Audubon 16

AT PENNEY

Maryville 39 Penney 36

Gallatin 60 Maryville 15

Thursday, December 7th

AT BOONE

Carroll 53 Denison-Schleswig 27

Boone 51 Denison-Schleswig 24

Boone 39 Carroll 33

Double Dual at Clarinda Academy

Southwest Valley 40 Clarinda Academy 27

Clarinda Academy 36 Griswold 24

Southwest Valley 57 Griswold 12

Double Dual at Bedford

Coon Rapids-Bayard 48 Bedford/Lenox 30

ACGC 42 Bedford/Lenox 36

ACGC 43 Coon Rapids-Bayard 33

Double Dual at Central Decatur

East Union 26 Central Decatur 21

East Union 30 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 28

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 24 Central Decatur 18

Double Dual at Interstate 35

Mount Ayr 37 Wayne 36

Interstate 35 66 Mount Ayr 12

Interstate 35 71 Wayne 6

Double Dual at Martensdale-St. Marys

Martensdale-St. Marys 66 Nodaway Valley 6

Pleasantville 41 Nodaway Valley 10

Martensdale-St. Marys 57 Pleasantville 24

Quad at Woodbine

MVAO 45 Exira/EHK 18

Westwood 72 Exira/EHK 12

Exira/EHK 37 Woodbine 36

Westwood 54 Woodbine 24

Woodbine 42 MVAO 36

Double Dual at Auburn

Auburn 45 Rock Port 21

Auburn 42 Sabetha 39

Dual at Plattsmouth

Plattsmouth 31 Olathe South 30

Dual at Central City

Central City 44 Syracuse 34

Wednesday, December 6th

Riverside 48 Madison (NE) 33

Tuesday, December 5th

AT KUEMPER CATHOLIC

Treynor 40 Shenandoah 39

Treynor 54 Griswold 30

Shenandoah 45 Griswold 18

Shenandoah 39 Kuemper Catholic 35

Kuemper Catholic 50 Treynor 26

Kuemper Catholic 54 Griswold 18

AT DENISON-SCHLESWIG

Lewis Central 64 Clarinda 15

Denison-Schleswig 58 Clarinda 21

Lewis Central 74 Denison-Schleswig 6

AT ATLANTIC

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 36 Atlantic 30

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 48 Red Oak 30

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 60 AHSTW 24

Atlantic 46 AHSTW 32

Atlantic 57 Red Oak 24

AHSTW 51 Red Oak 19

AT ST. ALBERT

Glenwood 43 Harlan 29

Glenwood 78 St. Albert 6

Harlan 57 St. Albert 6

AT THOMAS JEFFERSON

Missouri Valley 51 Logan-Magnolia 17

Missouri Valley 45 Thomas Jefferson 23

Missouri Valley 84 West Harrison 0

Logan-Magnolia 39 Thomas Jefferson 30

Logan-Magnolia 81 West Harrison 0

Thomas Jefferson 64 West Harrison 6

AT UNDERWOOD

Underwood 42 Creighton Prep 36

Underwood 53 Omaha Westside 24

Creighton Prep 51 Omaha Westside 24

Thursday, November 30th

AT SOUTHWEST VALLEY 

Shenandoah 51 Clarke 30

Shenandoah 54 Southwest Valley 30

Shenandoah 57 East Mills 12

Southwest Valley 66 East Mills 12

Clarke 52 Mount Ayr 24

Mount Ayr 42 Southwest Valley 41

Southwest Valley 40 Clarke 36

AT FREMONT-MILLS 

Glenwood 58 Riverside 21

Glenwood 84 Southwest Iowa 0

Glenwood 54 Underwood 27

Riverside 66 Southwest Iowa 12

Underwood 44 Riverside 30

Underwood 59 Southwest Iowa 12

AT GRISWOLD

Atlantic 57 Audubon 24

Atlantic 73 Griswold 3

Griswold 36 Audubon 25

AT DENISON-SCHLESWIG

Missouri Valley 81 Denison-Schleswig 0

Missouri Valley 69 Tri-Center 11

Denison-Schleswig 66 West Harrison 12

Denison-Schleswig 54 Tri-Center 29

Tri-Center 36 West Harrison 12

AT ROLAND-STORY

Kuemper Catholic 48 Roland-Story 24

Gilbert 54 Kuemper Catholic 30

Perry 39 Kuemper Catholic 36

AT EXIRA/ELK HORN-KIMBALLTON

Logan-Magnolia 42 AHSTW 35

Logan-Magnolia 75 Exira/EHK 3

Logan-Magnolia 71 Woodbine 12

AHSTW 54 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 10

AHSTW 48 Woodbine 36

Woodbine 42 Exira/EHK 31

AT EAST UNION

East Union 42 Nodaway Valley 18

ACGC 44 East Union 24

West Central Valley 66 East Union 18

ACGC 50 Nodaway Valley 18

West Central Valley 72 Nodaway Valley 3

AT WAYNE

Bedford/Lenox 48 Central Decatur 30

Wayne 43 Bedford/Lenox 24

Wayne 51 Central Decatur 24

AT COLFAX-MINGO

Colfax-Mingo 63 Pleasantville 15

Iowa Valley 42 Pleasantville 18

Pella 49 Pleasantville 22

AT MARTENSDALE-ST. MARYS

Martensdale-St. Marys 53 Southeast Warren 15

Martensdale-St. Marys 63 Moravia 18

AT ABRAHAM LINCOLN

Thomas Jefferson 64 Sioux City West 18

Thomas Jefferson 42 Sioux City North 36

Abraham Lincoln 60 Sioux City West 17

Sioux City North 45 Abraham Lincoln 33

OTHER

Omaha Skutt 50 Nebraska City 30

Waverly 43 Syracuse 30

Plattsmouth 39 Papillion-La Vista 30

Louisville 69 Lincoln Lutheran 0

Tuesday, November 28th

AT Creston

Creston/O-M 79 Nodaway Valley 0

Interstate 35, Truro 36 Creston/O-M 26

Winterset 72 Nodaway Valley 3

Interstate 35, Truro 56 Winterset 12

AT Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 72 Denison-Schleswig 9

Westwood 48 Denison-Schleswig 35

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 64 Westwood 12

AT Southwest Iowa

Treynor 54 Southwest Iowa 24

Treynor 52 Woodbine 30

Woodbine 42 Southwest Iowa 30

AT Glidden-Ralston

Manson Northwest Webster 48 Coon Rapids-Bayard 30

Panorama 55 Coon Rapids-Bayard 18

Southeast Valley 44 Coon Rapids-Bayard 21

Thursday, January 26th

Meet @ Mount Ayr

Red Oak 77 Mount Ayr 0

Red Oak 51 Maryville 10

Bedford/Lenox 54 Mount Ayr 18

Maryville 42 Bedford/Lenox 39

Maryville 48 Mount Ayr 24

Double Dual @ Denison: Glenwood, Kuemper Catholic

Glenwood 70 Denison-Schleswig 11

Glenwood 72 Kuemper Catholic 6

Kuemper Catholic 57 Denison-Schleswig 20

Quad @ Missouri Valley

Clarinda Academy 37 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 36

Missouri Valley 73 Clarinda Academy 6

Woodbine 42 Clarinda Academy 24

Missouri Valley 72 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 10

Missouri Valley 72 Woodbine 9

Woodbine 60 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 24

Quad @ AHSTW

East Mills 37 Southwest Iowa 36

East Mills 36 Tri-Center 24

AHSTW 57 East Mills 12

Southwest Iowa 54 Tri-Center 29

AHSTW 54 Southwest Iowa 22

AHSTW 57 Tri-Center 12

Quad @ Coon Rapids-Bayard

Treynor 60 Griswold 12

Coon Rapids-Bayard 48 Griswold 12

CMB 33 Griswold 18

Treynor 49 CMB 18

Coon Rapids-Bayard 40 Treynor 36

Coon Rapids-Bayard 46 CMB 21

Quad @ West Monona

Logan-Magnolia 69 Audubon 9

Riverside 45 Audubon 33

West Monona 51 Audubon 24

Logan-Magnolia 57 Riverside 21

Logan-Magnolia 51 West Monona 21

Riverside 42 West Monona 33

Double Dual @ Southwest Valley

Southwest Valley 54 Nodaway Valley 6

Southeast Warren 78 Nodaway Valley 0

Southeast Warren 50 Southwest Valley 24

Quad @ Winterset

East Union 29 Clarke 24

Bondurant-Farrar 46 East Union 33

Missouri River Tournament @ Sioux City East

Sergeant Bluff-Luton won the Missouri River Conference Tournament, scoring 233 points. 

Bishop Heelan was second, just ahead of Thomas Jefferson's 183 points. Abraham Lincoln was sixth.

Dual @ HTRS

Conestoga 36 HTRS 24

Tuesday, January 24th

Quad at Atlantic

Atlantic 61 Shenandoah 9

Atlantic 78 East Mills 6

Atlantic 78 St. Albert 3

Shenandoah 60 East Mills 6

Shenandoah 54 St. Albert 15

St. Albert 45 East Mills 18

Double Dual @ Clarinda

Red Oak 55 Underwood 18

Red Oak 56 Clarinda 18

Clarinda 54 Underwood 27

Double Dual @ Creston

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 50 Lewis Central 19

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 56 Harlan 12

Harlan 34 Lewis Central 33 (criteria)

Double Dual @ Denison: Glenwood, Kuemper Catholic - PPD

Double Dual @ West Central Valley

Clarinda Academy 36 Clarke 24

Clarinda Academy 36 Mount Ayr 24

West Central Valley 46 Clarinda Academy 24

West Central Valley 39 Mount Ayr 18

West Central Valley 48 Clarke 16

Clarke 25 Mount Ayr 24

Double Dual @ Riverside

Missouri Valley 66 Treynor 18

Missouri Valley 57 Riverside 22

Riverside 51 Treynor 27

Quad @ Griswold

Bedford/Lenox 72 Exira/EHK 6

Bedford/Lenox 72 Griswold 3

Bedford/Lenox 72 West Harrison 6

Exira/EHK 27 Griswold 12

Exira/EHK 30 West Harrison 12

West Harrison 18 Griswold 12

Double Dual @ Woodbine: Audubon, Coon Rapids-Bayard - PPD

Double Dual @ East Union

Wayne 48 East Union 28

Winterset 41 East Union 28

Winterset 53 Wayne 17

Dual @ Douglas County West

Louisville 54 Douglas County West 22

Double Dual @ Crete

Syracuse 46 Crete 28

Syracuse 41 Norris 28

Norris 47 Crete 33

Dual @ Ashland-Greenwood

Nebraska City 45 Ashland-Greenwood 18

Tuesday, January 10th

Double Dual at Underwood

Abraham Lincoln 47 Shenandoah 27

Underwood 37 Shenandoah 36

Abraham Lincoln 45 Underwood 30

Quad at Bedford

Red Oak 66 Southwest Iowa 11

Red Oak 51 Bedford/Lenox 28

Red Oak 66 Griswold 0

Bedford/Lenox 51 Southwest Iowa 30

Southwest Iowa 36 Griswold 33

Bedford/Lenox 60 Griswold 12

Double Dual at West Central Valley

AHSTW 50 Southwest Valley 21

AHSTW 46 West Central Valley 27

West Central Valley 48 Southwest Valley 33

Quad at Van Meter

Van Meter 53 Nodaway Valley 15

North Polk 45 Nodaway Valley 21

Saydel 68 Nodaway Valley 6

Meet at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

East Union 42 Pleasantville 33

East Union 39 Central Decatur 27

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 48 East Union 33

Quad at Maysville

East Atchison traveled to Maysville, falling to the hosts 51-6 with an Emily Hunt pin getting the Wolves their only points.

None of the rest of the duals have been reported.

Double Dual at Crete

Plattsmouth 46 Crete 27

Plattsmouth 54 Aurora 27

Thursday, January 5th

Quad at Red Oak

Glenwood 44 Red Oak 34

Glenwood 53 Shenandoah 12

Glenwood 44 Lewis Central 26

Red Oak 57 Lewis Central 21

Lewis Central 44 Shenandoah 21

Red Oak 44 Shenandoah 20

Quad @ Kuemper

Scores from the meet:

Clarinda 44 Kuemper Catholic 31

Clarinda 78 St. Albert 6

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 55 Clarinda 9

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 57 Kuemper Catholic 15

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 82 St. Albert 0

Kuemper Catholic 51 St. Albert 15

Quad @ Denison 

All scores from the meet below:

Atlantic 74 Denison-Schleswig 3

Atlantic 63 Harlan 12

Harlan 60 Denison-Schleswig 15

Logan-Magnolia 84 Denison-Schleswig 0

Logan-Magnolia 51 Harlan 30

Double Dual @ East Mills

Riverside 50 East Mills 21

Riverside 78 West Harrison 6

East Mills 30 West Harrison 21

Quad @ ACGC

AHSTW 47 ACGC 24

AHSTW 72 Exira/EHK 12

AHSTW 69 Griswold 6

Exira/EHK 36 Griswold 24

ACGC 59 Griswold 6

ACGC 45 Exira/EHK 24

Dual at Conestoga

Conestoga 42 Treynor 34

Double Dual @ Central Decatur

Bedford/Lenox 45 Central Decatur 27

Winterset 60 Bedford/Lenox 14

Winterset 45 Central Decatur 29

Double Dual @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Thomas Jefferson 41 Abraham Lincoln 10

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 60 Abraham Lincoln 16

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 51 Thomas Jefferson 25

Quad @ Cameron

Maryville 48 Lafayette 30

Cameron 76 Maryville 12

Savannah 58 Maryville 16

Double Dual @ Fort Calhoun

Fort Calhoun 39 Louisville 36

Fort Calhoun 59 Platteview 24

Louisville 42 Platteview 30

Tuesday, January 3rd

Quad @ St. Albert

Red Oak 44 Clarinda 24

Red Oak 60 St. Albert 6

Red Oak 53 Southwest Valley 21

Clarinda 40 Southwest Valley 33

Clarinda 63 St. Albert 10

Southwest Valley 54 St. Albert 16

Quad @ Greene County

Greene County 60 Denison-Schleswig 11

Denison-Schleswig 42 Belmond-Klemme 24

Denison-Schleswig 42 St. Edmond 27

Quad @ Woodbine

Atlantic 48 Logan-Magnolia 21

Atlantic 84 Woodbine 0

Atlantic 61 OA-BCIG 16

Logan-Magnolia 68 Woodbine 9

Logan-Magnolia 51 OA-BCIG 27

OA-BCIG Woodbine

Double Dual @ AHSTW

Abraham Lincoln 40 AHSTW 28

AHSTW 63 Riverside 13

Abraham Lincoln 42 Riverside 33

Quad @ West Central Valley

East Union 54 Exira/EHK 18

East Union 42 West Central Valley 33

Woodward-Granger 44 East Union 31

West Central Valley 72 Exira/EHK 6

Woodward-Granger 63 Exira/EHK 12

Woodward-Granger 48 West Central Valley 26

Papillion-La Vista Double Dual

Papillion-La Vista 40 Thomas Jefferson 28

Thomas Jefferson 39 Omaha Westside 30

Bennington Dual

Bennington 48 Syracuse 18

Thursday, December 15th

Double Dual at Clarinda

Harlan 46 Clarinda 31

Harlan 37 Shenandoah 27

Shenandoah 39 Clarinda 35

Double Dual at St. Albert

Red Oak 66 Denison-Schleswig 18

Red Oak 63 St. Albert 3

St. Albert 40 Denison-Schleswig 30

Double Dual at Kuemper

Atlantic 56 Lewis Central 15

Atlantic 55 Kuemper Catholic 15

Kuemper Catholic 41 Lewis Central 27

Double Dual at Clarinda Academy

Clarinda Academy 45 Southwest Iowa 36

Clarinda Academy 54 East Mills 10

Southwest Iowa 54 East Mills 24

Double Dual at Interstate 35 

Interstate 35, Truro 55 Southwest Valley 21

Pleasantville 43 Southwest Valley 42

Interstate 35 51 Pleasantville 21

Double Dual at Nodaway Valley

East Union 53 Mount Ayr 18

East Union 50 Nodaway Valley 0

Mount Ayr 30 Nodaway Valley 18

Quad at Thomas Jefferson

Thomas Jefferson 39 Sioux City East 36

Bishop Heelan Catholic 38 Thomas Jefferson 34

Bishop Heelan Catholic 51 Abraham Lincoln 18

Sioux City East 48 Abraham Lincoln 24

Quad at Stanberry

Maryville 39 Albany 24

Maryville 34 Stanberry 9

Wayne 52 Maryville 31

Tuesday, December 13th

WRESTLING

Double Dual at Riverside - Full Recap at Local Sports News Page

Red Oak 54 Riverside 27

Riverside 60 Clarinda Academy 15

Red Oak 60 Clarinda Academy 18

Double Dual at AHSTW

AHSTW 60 St. Albert 15

AHSTW 54 Southwest Iowa 30

Southwest Iowa 60 St. Albert 18

Double Dual at Glenwood 

Creston/O-M 41 Glenwood 24

Creston/O-M 54 Underwood 20

Glenwood 51 Underwood 27

Quad at East Sac County

East Sac County 42 Audubon 36

South Central Calhoun 54 Audubon 21

West Central Valley 33 Audubon 30

Quad at Missouri Valley

Missouri Valley 72 Griswold 6

Missouri Valley 69 Nodaway Valley 0

Missouri Valley 66 West Harrison 9

Nodaway Valley 34 Griswold 33

Griswold 30 West Harrison 24

Nodaway Valley 42 West Harrison 18

Double Dual at Rock Port

Maysville 60 Rock Port 18

Rock Port 36 East Atchison 24

Maysville 48 East Atchison 24

Double Dual @ Maryville

Maryville 38 Penney 30

Gallatin 54 Maryville 21

Dual @ Gretna

Gretna 53 Syracuse 18

Monday, December 12th

Treynor 58 Exira/EHK 25

Logan-Magnolia 78 Treynor 6

Treynor 60 West Harrison 6

Exira/EHK 35 West Harrison 24

Logan-Magnolia 79 Exira/EHK 0

Logan-Magnolia 81 West Harrison 0

Thursday, December 8th

Double Dual at Denison-Schleswig

Boone 45 Denison-Schleswig 24

Carroll 45 Denison-Schleswig 30

Boone 40 Carroll 39

Double Dual at Southwest Valley

Southwest Valley 53 Griswold 12

Southwest Valley 54 Clarinda Academy 18

Clarinda Academy 51 Griswold 18

Double Dual at Coon Rapids-Bayard

Bedford/Lenox 48 ACGC 33

Bedford/Lenox 51 Coon Rapids-Bayard 22

ACGC 45 Coon Rapids-Bayard 27

Double Dual at East Union

East Union 51 Central Decatur 23

East Union 40 Southeast Warren 36

Southeast Warren 54 Central Decatur 15

Double Dual at Pleasantville

Martensdale-St. Marys 48 Nodaway Valley 24

Pleasantville 48 Nodaway Valley 18

Martensdale-St. Marys 40 Pleasantville 30

Double Dual at Wayne

Interstate-35 56 Mount Ayr 15

Wayne 48 Mount Ayr 34

Interstate-35 61 Wayne 18

Quad at MVAO

Westwood 76 Exira/EHK 6

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 60 Exira/EHK 18

Exira/EHK Woodbine

Westwood 68 Woodbine 12

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 36 Woodbine 30

Westwood 65 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 12

Tuesday, December 6th

Quad at Shenandoah

Kuemper Catholic 41 Shenandoah 33

Kuemper Catholic 60 Treynor 24

Kuemper Catholic 72 Griswold 6

Shenandoah 54 Griswold 12

Shenandoah 45 Treynor 33

Treynor 57 Griswold 24

Double Dual at Lewis Central

Lewis Central 45 Clarinda 30

Lewis Central 69 Denison-Schleswig 6

Clarinda 59 Denison-Schleswig 18

Quad at Red Oak

Atlantic 60 Red Oak 18

Atlantic 48 AHSTW 18

Atlantic 36 Creston/Orient-Macksburg 32

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 50 Red Oak 24

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 64 AHSTW 15

Red Oak 56 AHSTW 22

Double Dual at Harlan

Glenwood 46 Harlan 28

Glenwood 78 St. Albert 6

Harlan 60 St. Albert 16

Quad at Logan-Magnolia

Logan-Magnolia 47 Thomas Jefferson 24

Logan-Magnolia 75 West Harrison 6

Missouri Valley 39 Logan-Magnolia 30

Missouri Valley 78 West Harrison 4

Thomas Jefferson 39 Missouri Valley 36

Thomas Jefferson 78 West Harrison 3

Double Dual at Omaha Westside

Underwood 47 Creighton Prep 36

Underwood 37 Omaha Westside 30

Thursday, December 1st

Dual at East Mills

Shenandoah 54 Clarke 24

Shenandoah 64 East Mills 6

Shenandoah 51 Mount Ayr 24

Southwest Valley 63 East Mills 12

Southwest Valley 57 Clarke 24

Southwest Valley 54 Mount Ayr 13

Mount Ayr 45 East Mills 18

Clarke 42 East Mills 30

Quad @ Underwood

Glenwood 40 Underwood 37

Glenwood 69 Southwest Iowa 12

Glenwood 47 Riverside 21

Underwood 40 Riverside 36

Underwood 65 Southwest Iowa 12

Riverside 45 Southwest Iowa 34

Double Dual @ CAM (Atlantic)

Atlantic 72 Audubon 3

Atlantic 77 Griswold 0

Audubon 42 Griswold 18

Double Dual @ Missouri Valley

Missouri Valley 81 Denison-Schleswig 0

Missouri Valley 84 West Harrison 0

Denison-Schleswig 66 West Harrison 0

Quad @ Gilbert

Gilbert 42 Kuemper Catholic 34

Kuemper Catholic 48 Perry 36

Kuemper Catholic 46 Roland-Story 30

Quad @ AHSTW

AHSTW 69 Exira/EHK 12

AHSTW 66 Woodbine 18

Logan-Magnolia 65 AHSTW 18

Logan-Magnolia 77 Exira/EHK 6

Logan-Magnolia 66 Woodbine 18

Woodbine 54 Exira/EHK 24

Quad @ ACGC

ACGC 42 Nodaway Valley 33

ACGC 37 East Union 27

West Central Valley 45 East Union 36

West Central Valley 37 Nodaway Valley 24

East Union 46 Nodaway Valley 18

Double Dual @ Central Decatur

Bedford/Lenox 48 Central Decatur 24

Wayne 54 Bedford/Lenox 30

Central Decatur 47 Wayne 30

Quad @ Sioux City North

Abraham Lincoln 60 Sioux City West 18

Abraham Lincoln 42 Sioux City North 33

Thomas Jefferson 47 Sioux City North 22

Thomas Jefferson 75 Sioux City West 6

Tuesday, November 29th

Double Dual at Denison

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 66 Denison-Schleswig 12

Westwood 76 Denison-Schlesig 6

Quad @ Interstate-35

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 58 Nodaway Valley 9

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 55 Interstate 35 18

Creston/Orient-Macksburg Winterset

Winterset 43 Nodaway Valley 18

Interstate 35 42 Winterset 33

Double Dual @ Treynor

Southwest Iowa 48 Treynor 36

Woodbine 48 Southwest Iowa 36

Treynor 42 Woodbine 42

Treynor Woodbine

Double Dual @ Audubon

East Union 36 Audubon 34

Audubon 48 West Harrison 12

East Union 48 West Harrison 4

Quad @ Southeast Valley

Coon Rapids-Bayard 36 Southeast Valley 33

Panorama 46 Coon Rapids-Bayard 24

Manson-NW Webster 39 Coon Rapids-Bayard 30

Thursday, January 28th

Double Dual at Anita

Atlantic 60 Red Oak 19

Atlantic 34 Lewis Central 31

Lewis Central 66 Red Oak 6

Glenwood at Harlan

Glenwood 46 Harlan 25

Double Dual at Creston

Creston/O-M 78 Southwest Iowa 3

Creston/O-M 78 St. Albert 3

Southwest Iowa 30 St. Albert 18

Quad at Treynor

Treynor 36 Griswold 30

Kuemper Catholic 54 Treynor 18

Kuemper Catholic 58 Griswold 18

Kuemper Catholic 52 Coon Rapids-Bayard 22

Coon Rapids-Bayard 36 Treynor 28

Coon Rapids-Bayard 40 Griswold 24

Double Dual at East Mills

AHSTW 54 East Mills 24

AHSTW 69 Tri-Center 6

East Mills 36 Tri-Center 24

Quad at MVAO

Missouri Valley 69 Clarinda Academy 6

Missouri Valley 60 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 15

Missouri Valley 63 Woodbine 12

Clarinda Academy 40 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 36

Maple Valley-Anthony-Oto 48 Woodbine 36

Woodbine 54 Clarinda Academy 27

Quad at Riverside

Logan-Magnolia 69 Audubon 4

Logan-Magnolia 60 Riverside 18

Logan-Magnolia 52 West Monona 15

Riverside 51 Audubon 28

West Monona 27 Riverside 21

West Monona 45 Audubon 27

Quad at Lenox

Bedford/Lenox 57 Maryville 24

Bedford/Lenox 42 Mount Ayr 40

Bedford/Lenox 30 Pleasantville 30

Mount Ayr 54 Maryville 21

Pleasantville 57 Mount Ayr 24

Pleasantville 65 Maryville 12

Quad at Southeast Warren

Southeast Warren 63 Southwest Valley

Southeast Warren 48 Southwest Valley 16

Southeast Warren 45 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 12

Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 52 Southwest Valley 12

Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 39 Nodaway Valley 18

Southwest Valley 34 Nodaway Valley 30

Double Dual at Wayne

East Union 42 Albany 23

East Union 38 Wayne 36

Wayne 60 Albany 9

Tuesday, January 26th

Quad at East Mills

Shenandoah 51 Griswold 24

Shenandoah 42 East Mills 24

Shenandoah 51 Exira/EHK 6

East Mills 36 Exira/EHK 12

East Mills 38 Griswold 12

Griswold 36 Exira/EHK 18

Quad at Clarke

Clarke 36 Clarinda Academy 33

Mount Ayr 42 Clarinda Academy 24

Mount Ayr 45 Clarke 30

Mount Ayr 42 West Central Valley 36

West Central Valley 40 Clarke 30

Quad at Missouri Valley

Missouri Valley 51 Riverside 22

Missouri Valley 60 MVAO 12

Missouri Valley 78 West Harrison 6

Riverside 54 MVAO 15

Riverside 78 West Harrison 6

MVAO 60 West Harrison 12

Quad at East Union

East Union 58 Albany 24

East Union 54 Twin Cedars 11

East Union 42 Wayne 33

Albany 30 Twin Cedars 18

Wayne 54 Twin Cedars 11

Wayne 50 Albany 18

Thursday, January 21st

Double Dual at Shenandoah

Shenandoah 45 Red Oak 24

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 58 Shenandoah 9

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 67 Shenandoah 12

Dual at Sioux City North

Lewis Central 52 Sioux City North 24

Quad at Woodbine

Treynor 54 Woodbine 30

Underwood 45 Treynor 36

Underwood 60 Woodbine 24

Woodbine 60 St. Albert 18

Double Dual at Wayne

Clarinda Academy 36 Martensdale-St. Mary's 27

Wayne 57 Clarinda Academy 10

Wayne 60 Martensdale-St. Mary's 12

Dual: Twin Cedars @ East Union

East Union 48 Twin Cedars 17

Thursday, January 15th

Double Dual at Clarinda

Clarinda 52 Denison-Schleswig 27

Clarinda 39 Kuemper Catholic 38

Kuemper Catholic 51 Denison-Schleswig

Dual at Glenwood

Glenwood 40 Lewis Central 29

Double Dual at Creston

Creston/O-M 72 Winterset 3

Creston/O-M 68 Perry 9

Quad at Tri-Center

Riverside 51 Guthrie Center 27

Riverside 60 Tri-Center 24

Riverside 58 Woodbine 18

Guthrie Center 54 Tri-Center 27

Guthrie Center 47 Woodbine 30

Woodbine 48 Tri-Center 24

Double Dual at Bennington

Logan-Magnolia 69 Tekamah-Herman 9

Bennington 44 Logan-Magnolia 21

Quad at Interstate 35

Bedford/Lenox 54 Moravia 15

Bedford/Lenox 62 Nodaway Valley 6

Moravia 38 Nodaway Valley 12

Interstate 35 65 Nodaway Valley 15

Interstate 35 59 Bedford/Lenox 12

Quad at Martensdale-St. Mary's

Southwest Valley 40 East Union 32

Southwest Valley 42 Martensdale-St. Mary's 29

East Union 42 Panorama 27

East Union 54 Martensdale-St. Mary's 24

Panorama 48 Southwest Valley 27

Panorama 39 Martensdale-St. Mary's 27

Quad at Ogden

Ogden 69 Clarinda Academy 6

Ogden 60 Coon Rapids-Bayard 12

Ogden 45 West Central Valley 27

Coon Rapids-Bayard 28 Clarinda Academy 27

West Central Valley 39 Coon Rapids-Bayard 28

Tuesday, January 12th

Quad @ Harlan

Harlan 57 Shenandoah 19

Shenandoah 43 Abraham Lincoln 36

Shenandoah 45 Underwood 33

Harlan 66 Abraham Lincoln 12

Harlan 49 Underwood 20

Underwood 51 Abraham Lincoln 30

Quad @ St. Albert

Atlantic 60 St. Albert 12

East Mills 42 St. Albert 16

St. Albert 42 West Harrison 24

Atlantic 57 East Mills 21

Atlantic 66 West Harrison 0

East Mills 42 West Harrison 18

Quad @ Sidney

Bedford/Lenox 60 Southwest Iowa 6

Red Oak 54 Southwest Iowa 15

Griswold 42 Southwest Iowa 24

Bedford/Lenox 42 Red Oak 36

Bedford/Lenox 71 Griswold 0

Red Oak 61 Griswold 12

Quad @ AHSTW

AHSTW 54 Audubon 15

AHSTW 81 Southwest Valley 0

AHSTW 56 West Central Valley 21

Audubon 36 Southwest Valley 36

Audubon West Central Valley

West Central Valley 42 Southwest Valley 33

Quad @ Missouri Valley

Missouri Valley 47 Bishop Heelan 27

Missouri Valley 54 Treynor 21

Missouri Valley 36 Westwood 33

Bishop Heelan 45 Treynor 36

Westwood 54 Bishop Heelan 25

Westwood 64 Treynor 9

Quad @ Nodaway Valley

North Polk 39 Nodaway Valley 36

Saydel 45 Nodaway Valley 16

Van Meter 54 Nodaway Valley 24

Saydel 49 North Polk 18

Van Meter 48 North Polk 34

Saydel 48 Van Meter 33

Monday, January 11th

Quad @ West Monona

Missouri Valley 66 Exira/EHK 15

Missouri Valley 56 West Monona 18

Missouri Valley 57 Treynor 22

West Monona 46 Treynor 21

West Monona 54 Exira/EHK 15

Treynor 60 Exira/EHK 12

Thursday, January 7th

Quad at Tri-Center

Shenandoah 60 St. Albert 6

Shenandoah 42 Denison-Schleswig 30

Denison-Schleswig 51 St. Albert 6

Denison-Schleswig 48 Tri-Center 27

Tri-Center 48 St. Albert 18

Dual at Red Oak

Glenwood 63 Red Oak 15

Double Dual at Logan-Magnolia

Atlantic 39 Logan-Magnolia 33

Atlantic 53 Coon Rapids-Bayard 21

Logan-Magnolia 72 Coon Rapids-Bayard 6

Double Dual at Kuemper

Carroll 47 Kuemper 26

Carroll 43 Audubon 13

Kuemper 43 Audubon 13

Dual at Creston

Creston/O-M 61 Harlan 12

Double Dual at Riverside

Riverside 51 East Mills 27

Quad at Griswold

AHSTW 65 Griswold 12

AHSTW 54 Guthrie Center 21

AHSTW 69 Exira/EHK 6

Guthrie Center 60 Exira/EHK 11

Guthrie Center 51 Griswold 10

Griswold 42 Exira/EHK 18

Dual at Treynor

Conestoga 36 Treynor 34

Double Dual at Winterset

Bedford/Lenox 45 Central Decatur 16

Winterset 37 Bedford/Lenox 36

Winterset 48 Central Decatur 27

Double Dual at Thomas Jefferson

Thomas Jefferson 60 Abraham Lincoln 18

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 36 Thomas Jefferson 27

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 67 Abraham Lincoln 12

Tuesday, January 5th

Double Dual at Creston

Creston/O-M 47 Lewis Central 15

Creston/O-M 64 Kuemper Catholic 0

Lewis Central 48 Kuemper Catholic 33

Quad at Red Oak

Clarinda 46 Red Oak 30

Clarinda 69 Southwest Valley 9

Clarinda 66 St. Albert 12

Red Oak 54 Southwest Valley 24

Red Oak 66 St. Albert 6

Southwest Valley 51 St. Albert 11

Double Dual at Riverside

AHSTW 42 Riverside 31

AHSTW 54 Abraham Lincoln 25

Riverside 51 Abraham Lincoln 23

Double Dual at OA-BCIG

OA-BCIG 37 Logan-Magnolia 36

Logan-Magnolia 74 Woodbine 6

OA-BCIG 69 Woodbine 9

Quad at West Central Valley

East Union 39 Exira/EHK 17

East Union 39 West Central Valley 16

Woodward-Granger 53 East Union 30

West Central Valley 45 Exira/EHK 12

Woodward-Granger 63 Exira/EHK 12

Woodward-Granger 51 West Central Valley 24

Double Dual at Omaha Westside

Thomas Jefferson 66 Omaha Westside 12

Papillion-La Vista 50 Thomas Jefferson 28

Friday, December 18th

WESTERN IOWA CONFERENCE DUAL TOURNAMENT -- DAY ONE

Logan-Magnolia 70 Audubon 11

Logan-Magnolia 41 Missouri Valley 30

Logan-Magnolia 72 Tri-Center 12

Riverside 48 Treynor 32

Riverside 51 Tri-Center 30

Riverside 42 Underwood 36

AHSTW 57 Treynor 21

AHSTW 69 Griswold 6

AHSTW 70 Tri-Center 12

Missouri Valley 40 AHSTW 35

Missouri Valley 50 Treynor 16

Missouri Valley 42 Underwood 27

Underwood 47 Audubon 33

Underwood 50 Treynor 30

Audubon 36 Griswold 33

Tri-Center 41 Griswold 30

Thursday, December 17th

Double Dual at Clarinda

Harlan 42 Clarinda 30

Harlan 66 St. Albert 18

Clarinda 78 St. Albert 6

Creighton Prep at Lewis Central

Lewis Central 49 Creighton Prep 24

Double Dual at East Mills

Clarinda Academy 39 East Mills 36

Clarinda Academy 54 Southwest Iowa 21

East Mills 48 Southwest Iowa 6

Quad at East Union

East Union 48 Nodaway Valley 24

East Union 36 Twin Cedars 23

Nodaway Valley 34 Mount Ayr 29

Nodaway Valley 30 Twin Cedars 23

Mount Ayr 42 East Union 18

Mount Ayr 36 Twin Cedars 18

Double Dual at Pleasantville

Interstate 35 72 Southwest Valley 6

Pleasantville 46 Southwest Valley 17

Interstate 35 51 Pleasantville 27

Quad at Sioux City East

Thomas Jefferson 48 Sioux City East 25

Thomas Jefferson 39 Bishop Heelan Catholic 33

Sioux City East 54 Abraham Lincoln 23

Bishop Heelan Catholic 63 Abraham Lincoln 7

Double Dual at West Monona

Woodbine 51 Ridge View 30

West Monona 51 Woodbine 21

West Monona 44 Ridge View 33

Tuesday, December 15th

Double Dual at Kuemper Catholic

Atlantic 58 Shenandoah 15

Kuemper Catholic 34 Shenandoah 27

Kuemper Catholic 39 Atlantic 28

Double Dual at Clarinda Academy

Riverside 63 Clarinda Academy 18

Riverside 55 Red Oak 22

Red Oak 51 Clarinda Academy 27

Double Dual at Creston

Creston/O-M 48 Glenwood 19

Creston/O-M 75 Denison-Schleswig 0

Glenwood 62 Denison-Schleswig 13

Double Dual at Sidney

AHSTW 78 Southwest Iowa 0

AHSTW 70 St. Albert 3

St. Albert 36 Southwest Iowa 24

Quad at Logan-Magnolia

Logan-Magnolia 72 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 12

Logan-Magnolia 58 Treynor 19

Logan-Magnolia 78 West Harrison 6

Treynor 72 West Harrison 0

Treynor 60 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 9

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 30 West Harrison 12

Double Dual at Griswold

Missouri Valley 70 Griswold 6

Missouri Valley 68 Nodaway Valley 6

Nodaway Valley 40 Griswold 24

Double Dual at South Central Calhoun

South Central Calhoun 51 Audubon 15

Audubon 42 East Sac County 12

Thursday, December 10th

Dual @ Glenwood

Glenwood 66 Shenandoah 9

Double Dual @ Atlantic

Creston/O-M 72 Clarinda 12

Creston/O-M 45 Atlantic 18

Atlantic 48 Clarinda 30

Quad @ Red Oak

AHSTW 45 Red Oak 27

Harlan 44 Red Oak 36

Kuemper 36 Red Oak 27

Kuemper 39 AHSTW 36

AHSTW 37 Harlan 34

Harlan 43 Kuemper 42

Double Dual @ Carroll

Boone 43 Denison-Schleswig 30

Carroll 39 Denison-Schleswig 36

Carroll 48 Boone 35

Double Dual @ Griswold

Clarinda Academy 48 Griswold 30

Southwest Valley 42 Griswold 36

Southwest Valley 52 Clarinda Academy 24

Double Dual @ Guthrie Center

Bedford/Lenox 51 Guthrie Center 27

Bedford/Lenox 49 Coon Rapids-Bayard 28

Guthrie Center 54 Coon Rapids-Bayard 18

Double Dual @ Nodaway Valley

Nodaway Valley 36 Martensdale-St. Marys 30

Pleasantville 42 Nodaway Valley 24

Martensdale-St. Marys 42 Pleasantville 24

Double Dual @ Mount Ayr

Interstate-35 63 Mount Ayr 18

Mount Ayr 43 Wayne 30

Interstate-35 50 Wayne 18

Quad @ Southeast Warren

East Union 33 Central Decatur 30

Southeast Warren 48 East Union 24

East Union 42 Twin Cedars 12

Southeast Warren 45 Central Decatur 24

Central Decatur 54 Twin Cedars 3

Southeast Warren 60 Twin Cedars 12

Quad @ MVAO

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 48 Exira/EHK 24

Westwood 66 Exira/EHK 12

Woodbine 42 Exira/EHK 30

Westwood 64 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 12

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 42 Woodbine 42

Westwood 69 Woodbine 12

Tuesday, December 8th

Missouri Valley Quad

Logan-Magnolia 42 Thomas Jefferson 40

Logan-Magnolia 45 Missouri Valley 30

Logan-Magnolia 72 West Harrison 6

Thomas Jefferson 39 Missouri Valley 31

Thomas Jefferson 72 West Harrison 6

Missouri Valley 72 West Harrison 3

Guthrie Center Quad

Audubon 39 Guthrie Center 36

Audubon 36 Van Meter 34

Woodward-Granger 54 Audubon 26

Other

Underwood 53 Omaha Westside 24

Creighton Prep 42 Underwood 36

Thursday, December 3rd

Double Dual @ Lewis Central

Clarinda 48 Shenandoah 24

Lewis Central 63 Shenandoah 9

Lewis Central 54 Clarinda 20

Double Dual @ Red Oak

Red Oak 42 Denison-Schleswig 34

Missouri Valley 51 Red Oak 28

Missouri Valley 54 Denison-Schleswig 11

Double Dual @ Glenwood

Glenwood 83 St. Albert 0

Glenwood 63 Kuemper Catholic 14

Kuemper Catholic 66 St. Albert 6

Double Dual @ Audubon

Atlantic 48 Audubon 21

Atlantic 66 Griswold 18

Audubon 36 Griswold 24

Quad @ Clarke

East Mills 36 Mount Ayr 33

Southwest Valley 46 East Mills 36

Clarke 36 East Mills 34

Mount Ayr 41 Southwest Valley 37

Mount Ayr 37 Clarke 36

Southwest Valley 42 Clarke 39

Double Dual @ Riverside

Riverside 72 Southwest Iowa 9

Riverside 38 Underwood 36

Underwood 69 Southwest Iowa 12

Quad @ Logan-Magnolia

Logan-Magnolia 75 Woodbine 6

Logan-Magnolia 54 AHSTW 16

Logan-Magnolia 78 Exira/EHK 6

AHSTW 75 Exira/EHK 12

AHSTW 66 Woodbine 18

Woodbine 42 Exira/EHK 40

Double Dual @ Bedford

Bedford/Lenox 48 Central Decatur 30

Bedford/Lenox 52 Wayne 23

Central Decatur 40 Wayne 21

Double Dual @ Nodaway Valley

Guthrie Center 36 West Central Valley 30

Guthrie Center 42 Nodaway Valley 39

West Central Valley 33 Nodaway Valley 18

Quad @ Thomas Jefferson

Thomas Jefferson 67 Sioux City West 12

Thomas Jefferson 39 Sioux City North 33

Sioux City North 54 Abraham Lincoln 21

Sioux City West 42 Abraham Lincoln 38

Tuesday, December 1st

Quad at Winterset

Creston O-M 51 Interstate 35 20

Creston O-M 78 Nodaway Valley 6

Winterset 72 Nodaway Valley 3

Winterset 39 Interstate-35 36

Double Dual at Westwood

Westwood 51 Denison-Schleswig 21

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 52 Denison-Schleswig 28

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 52 Westwood 18

Double Dual at Woodbine

Treynor 75 Southwest Iowa 0

Treynor 57 Woodbine 24

Woodbine 69 Southwest Iowa 12

Double Dual at West Harrison

Audubon 48 Griswold 12

Griswold 30 West Harrison 18

Audubon 48 West Harrison 0

Wednesday, February 18th

2015 State Dual Tournament

Class 1A Final Round

Championship: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 33 Southeast Warren 26

3rd place: Alburnett 53 Don Bosco, Gilbertville 27

5th place: Logan-Magnolia 47 Lisbon 25

7th place: Dike-New Hartford 42 Woodbury Central 36

Class 2A Final Round

Championship: Union, LaPorte City 33 Assumption, Davenport 31

3rd Place: Mediapolis 46 Creston/O-M 28

5th place: Independence 48 New Hampton 15

7th place: Clear Lake 37 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 36

Class 3A Final Round

Championship: Southeast Polk 34 Bettendorf 28

3rd place: Cedar Rapids Jefferson 59 Cedar Rapids Prairie 6

5th place: Dowling Catholic 33 Johnston 25

7th place: North Scott 61 West Des Moines Valley 15

Class 1A Semifinals

Southeast Warren 37 Alburnett 36

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 34 Don Bosco 23

Class 2A Semifinals

Union, LaPorte City 46 Creston/Orient-Macksburg 23

Assumption, Davenport 42 Mediapolis 29

Class 3A Semifinals

Southeast Polk 56 Cedar Rapids Prairie 12

Bettendorf 44 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 29

Class 1A Consolation Semifinals

Lisbon 47 Woodbury Central 30

Logan-Magnolia 50 Dike-New Hartford 25

Class 2A Consolation Semifinals

Independence 50 Clear Lake 20

New Hampton 40 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 36

Class 3A Consolation Semifinals

Dowling Catholic 60 WDM Valley 12

Johnston 47 North Scott 19

Class 1A Quarterfinals

Southeast Warren 38 Logan-Magnolia 26

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 48 Woodbury Central 29

Don Bosco 38 Lisbon 26

Alburnett 38 Dike-New Hartford 30

Class 2A Quarterfinals

Creston-OM 37 Independence 18

Union, LaPorte City 59 Clear Lake 16

Assumption, Davenport 57 New Hampton 14

Mediapolis 64 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 12

Class 3A Quarterfinals

Southeast Polk 72 Dowling Catholic 9

Bettendorf 45 North Scott 27

Cedar Rapids, Prairie 35 West Des Moines, Valley 23

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 33 Johnston 19



Sign Up For Newsletters