Friday, January 15th

KMALAND BASKETBALL 

Hawkeye Ten Conference  

Clarinda at Shenandoah (G/B) POSTPONED TO 1/16

Red Oak at St. Albert (G/B) POSTPONED TO 1/16

Glenwood at Kuemper Catholic (G/B) POSTPONED TO 1/30

Lewis Central at Creston (G/B) POSTPONED

Harlan at Atlantic (G/B) POSTPONED TO 1/21

Corner Conference

Essex at Clarinda Academy (B) POSTPONED

Fremont-Mills at East Mills (G/B) POSTPONED 

Griswold at Stanton (G/B) POSTPONED

Western Iowa Conference   

Treynor at Missouri Valley (G/B) POSTPONED TO 1/18

Tri-Center at Underwood (G/B) POSTPONED  

IKM-Manning at Logan-Magnolia (G/B) POSTPONED 

AHSTW at Riverside (G/B) POSTPONED

Pride of Iowa Conference

Southeast Warren at Bedford (G/B) POSTPONED TO 1/16

Martensdale-St. Marys at Lenox (G/B) POSTPONED 

Wayne at Southwest Valley (G/B) POSTPONED

Nodaway Valley at East Union (G/B) POSTPONED

Rolling Valley Conference

West Harrison at CAM (G/B) POSTPONED TO 1/18

Paton-Churdan at Glidden-Ralston (G/B) POSTPONED  

Coon Rapids-Bayard at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (G/B) POSTPONED

Boyer Valley at Ar-We-Va (G/B) POSTPONED

Missouri River Conference  

Bishop Heelan Catholic at Abraham Lincoln (B) POSTPONED TO 1/16

Thomas Jefferson at Sergeant Bluff-Luton (G/B) POSTPONED TO 1/16  

Sioux City East at LeMars (G/B) POSTPONED TO 1/16 

Sioux City North at Sioux City West (B) POSTPONED

Bluegrass Conference 

Lamoni at Murray (G/B) POSTPONED TO 1/21 

Diagonal at Seymour (G/B) POSTPONED

Fairfax Invitational POSTPONED TO 1/16

Consolation Final: Nodaway-Holt vs. West Nodaway

3rd Place: Rock Port vs. East Atchison

Championship: St. Joseph Christian vs. Falls City 

Stanberry Invitational CANCELED

Consolation Final: Worth County vs. North Andrew (G)

Consolation Final: Albany vs. Lafayette JV (G)

MUDECAS Tournament – A Division POSTPONED TO 1/16

Consolation: Freeman vs. Sterling (G)

3rd Place: Exeter-Milligan vs. Johnson-Brock (G)

Championship: BDS vs. Falls City Sacred Heart (G)

MUDECAS Tournament – B Division POSTPONED TO 1/16

Consolation: Tri County vs. Johnson County Central (G)

3rd Place: Pawnee City vs. Palmyra (G)

Area Nebraska  

Nebraska City at Blair (G/B) POSTPONED TO 1/16

Beatrice at Plattsmouth (G/B) POSTPONED TO 1/16

Fairbury at Auburn (G/B) POSTPONED

Elmwood-Murdock at Conestoga (G/B) POSTPONED

Syracuse at Arlington (G/B) POSTPONED

Raymond Central at Ashland-Greenwood (G/B) POSTPONED TO 1/16

Lincoln Lutheran at Lourdes Central Catholic (G/B) POSTPONED

KMALAND WRESTLING

Mount Ayr Tournament POSTPONED

Weeping Water Tournament POSTPONED

Syracuse Tournament POSTPONED  

West Lyon Tournament (Sioux City North) CANCELED

Battle Creek Tournament (Louisville) POSTPONED



Sign Up For Newsletters