Nodaway County Election Results

(Maryville) -- Below are unofficial results for the Nodaway County Municipal Election on Tuesday, April 6, 2021.

Nodaway County Health Center Board of Trustees (Elect 2)

Mike Rosenbohm - 1,155

Debra Hull - 1,822

Bridget Kenny - 1,221

David Smith - 704

write-in - 13

write-in - 2 

Maryville City Council (Elect 2)

Ashlee Nichole Hendrix 758

Dannan Carter Patee Merrill 975

John James McBride 836

Timothy Marinos Jackson 562

Hopkins Mayor

Matt Wray - 11

Write-In - 3

Hopkins North Ward Alderman (Elect 1)

Richard Moore - 4

Write-In - 1

Hopkins South Ward Alderman (Elect 1)

Jess Everheart - 9

write-in - 0

Hopkins Election Question

Yes - 11 

No - 2

Hopkins Township Trustee (Elect 1)

Roger L. Florea -

Write-In -

Hopkins Township Trustee (Elect 2)

John L. White - 17 

Terry L. Davison - 21

Write-In -

Hopkins Township Clerk

Write-In - 2

Hopkins Township Levy Renewal

Yes - 20

No - 2

West Nodaway R-I School Board (Elect 2)

Eric Jones - 235

Jesse Cowden - 153

Michael Goff - 106

Kolton Jones - 130

Emma Barnett - 57

Scott Linville - 78

Connie Lininger - 33 

West Nodaway R-I Levy Increase

Yes - 188

No - 225

Green Township Trustee (Elect 1)

Linda Farmer - 42

Write-In - 0

Green Township Board Member (Elect 2)

Cody Linville - 29

Bryan Beason - 30

Jakob Cordell - 26

Green Township Clerk

Brenda Beason - 45

Write-In - 0

Green Township Levy Renewal

Yes - 44

No - 3

Green Township Road Bonds

Yes - 41

No - 3

Maryville R-II School Board (Elect 2)

James (JR) Kurz - 1,159

Traci Diane Westfall - 1,255

Jill Jessica Baker - 686

Monica C. McCullough - 897

Grant Township Trustee (Elect 1)

Jim Farnan - 43

Write-In - 0

Grant Township Board Member (Elect 2)

Charles Vaughn - 41

Gary Dougan - 39

Grant Township Clerk

Michael D. Walker - 42

Write-In - 0

Grant Township Levy Renewal

Yes - 37

No - 7

Barnard Mayor

Glenn Miller - 18

Write-In - 0

Barnard City Council (Elect 2)

Ned Waterman - 3

Deb Snyder - 17

Amy Watson - 5

Tamra Nally - 8

Barnard Street Levy

Yes - 14

No - 5

Barnard Election Question

Yes - 17

No - 1

Barnard Fire Protection District Board (Elect 1)

Ronald Wolf - 73

Chance Veylupek - 14

Clearmont Alderman At Large (Elect 2)

William Harris - 42

Brenda Snodderley - 24

Patricia McElroy - 21

Atchison Township Trustee (Elect 1)

Brandon Dougherty - 80

Write-In - 0

Atchison Township Board Member (Elect 2)

Naomi Tompkins - 44 

Scott Linville - 54

Byron Clark - 68

Atchison Township Clerk

Kaela (Kadie) Howard - 79

Write-In - 4 

Atchison Township Levy Renewal

Yes - 59

No - 31

Graham Board Member (Elect 2)

Richard J. Vogel - 17

Write-In - 0

Hughes Township Trustee (Elect 1)

Stan Sportsman - 51

Write-In - 3

Hughes Township Board Member (Elect 2)

Kurby Kenny - 50

Tim Randall - 50 

Hughes Township Clerk

Write-In - 2

Hughes Township Levy Renewal

Yes - 51

No - 5 

Hughes Township Road Bonds

Yes - 46

No - 7

Ravenwood City Tax Collector

Cassie Widerholt - 18

Write-In - 0

Ravenwood North Ward Councilperson (Elect 1)

Justin Briney - 8

Write-In - 0

Ravenwood South Ward Councilperson (Elect 1)

Chris Oelze - 5

write-in - 0

Ravenwood Tax Levy

Yes - 15

No - 0

Ravenwood Election Question

Yes - 11

No - 3

Jackson Township Trustee (Elect 1)

Jeffrey M. Meyer - 27

Write-In - 0

Jackson Township Board Member (Elect 2)

Charles W. Standiford Jr. -26

Write-In - 3 

Jackson Township Clerk

David Primm - 29

Write-In - 0

Conception Junction Councilperson (Elect 2)

Robert Bliley -9

Wesley McQueen Jr. - 10

Conception Junction Councilperson (Elect 2)

Robert Simmerman - 7

Mike Wilmes - 10

Conception Junction Election Question

Yes - 7

No - 4 

Jefferson Township Trustee (Elect 1)

Kody Schieber - 55

Write-In - 0

Jefferson Township Board Member (Elect 2)

Martin From - 52

Richard Fletchall - 41

Jefferson Township Clerk

Gary Mattson - 50

Write-In - 0

Jefferson Township Levy Renewal

Yes -53

No - 6

Elmo Councilperson (Elect 2)

Adam Hull - 25 

Codie Strough - 14

James Thompson - 20

Skidmore Alderman At Large (Elect 2)

Jill Wieland - 30

Marvin Earl Sumy - 29

Monroe Township Trustee (Elect 1)

Rodney Allen - 24

Wallace McGinnis - 35

Monroe Township Board Member (Elect 2)

Scott Clement - 58

Write-In - 4

Monroe Township Clerk

Leesa Clement - 57

Write-In - 0

Monroe Township Levy Renewal

Yes - 52

No - 7

Burlington Junction Councilperson (Elect 2)

Matt Rohlmeier - 84

Jim Meyer - 71

Martha Greeley - 41

Polk Township Trustee (Elect 1)

John A. Schenkel - 1,699

Write-In - 0

Polk Township Board Member (Elect 2)

Mike Barmann - 1,629

Jason Hall - 1,602

write-in - 14

Polk Township Clerk

Buffie Lance - 1,676

Write-In - 0

Polk Township Temporary Levy Renewal

Yes - 1,570

No - 432

Pickering Alderman At Large (Elect 2)

Roberta Boyd - 15

Brad Renfro - 20

Pickering Election Question

Yes - 13

No - 8

Union Township Trustee (Elect 1)

Richard Stringer - 29

Write-In - 0

Union Township Board Member (Elect 2)

Tom Coulter - 38

Shawn Frueh - 35

Union Township Clerk

Write-In -

Union Township Road Bonds

Yes - 30

No - 9

Village of Guilford Board Member (Elect 3)

Nancy Pulley - 5

Danyell Wiederholt - 10

Don Bagley - 9

Guilford Street Levy

Yes - 10

No - 3

Washington Township Trustee (Elect 1)

Jason Stoll - 30

Write-In - 0

Washington Township Board Member (Elect 2)

Alan Wiederholt - 27

Chris Pedersen - 25

Washington Township Clerk

Steve Farnan - 26

Write-In - 1

Washington Township Levy Renewal

Yes - 22

No - 7

White Cloud Township Trustee (Elect 1)

Tim Lance - 55

write-in - 1

White Cloud Township Board Member (Elect 2)

Write-In -13

Write-In - 11 

White Cloud Township Clerk

Sharon Espey - 59

Write-In - 2

Thank you for reading kmaland.com

At KMA, we attempt to be accurate in our reporting. If you see a typo or mistake in a story, please contact us by emailing kmaradio@kmaland.com.