Fremont County Election Results

Fremont County Election Results

Farragut Mayor Votes
Thomas R. Shull 34
Write-In 1
Farragut City Council (Elect 3)
Janet Meske 32
Danny Whitehill 32
David Laumann 31
Write-In 4
Farragut City Council for vacancy
Carlen Devereaux 35
Write-In 0
Imogene Mayor
William Morrison 5
Write-In 0
Imogene City Council (Elect 3)
Patrick Williams 5
Adam Kucirek 4
Write-In 3
Hamburg City Council (Elect 2)
Troy Hendrickson 76
Melissa Smith 57
Elizabeth Lilly 52
Wille Thorp 43
Write-In 11
Riverton Mayor
Ruth M. Connell 50
Robbie Kromminga 21
Write-In 4
Riverton City Council (Elect 3)
Write-In 81
Tarah Berry 61
Braydon Barton 30
Tabor Mayor
James T. Switzer 135
Devin Juel 52
Write-In 2
Tabor City Council (Elect 3)
Jennifer Williams 117
Arlene Bartholomew 107
Randy Wirth 102
Nick Howard 94
Susan Smith LaFollette 45
Matt Pries 37
Write-In 2
Randolph Mayor
Gary Farwell 14
Write-In 0
Randolph City Council (Elect 3)
Gary L. Vanatta 12
Brian Hardy 11
Michael Berger 10
Randolph City Council for vacancy
Jamie Avey 12
Write-In 0
Thurman Mayor
Bill Reeves 24
Dale Thummel 14
Pascual Reyes, Jr. 11
Write-In 2
Thurman City Council (Elect 5)
Teresa Achenbach 44
Nicolette McCullough 40
Adam Wendland 37
Brandy Blake 29
Shela Sawyer 28
Charlene Townsend 26
Karen Stafford 19
Write-In 1
Sidney Mayor
Kenneth Brown 53
Write-In 105
Sidney City Council (Elect 3)
Anne M. Travis 118
Don Benedict 118
Fabian Bell 113
Write-In 25
Sidney City Council for vacancy (Elect 1)
Drew LeMaster 104
Brandon Van Scyoc 60
Write-In 4
Fremont-Mills School Board - District 2 (Fremont County votes only)
Todd Morgan 247
Write-In 8
Fremont-Mills School Board - District 5 (Fremont County votes only)
Mary Beth Korver 189
David M. Owen 110
Write-In 1
Fremont-Mills PPEL Referendum (Fremont County votes only)
Yes 195
No 109
Hamburg School Board (Elect 2)
Kyla Tiemeyer 152
Kelly Barrett 113
Write-In 3
Hamburg PPEL Referendum
Yes 111
No 60
Sidney School Board (Elect 2)
Megan Franks 221
Darynn Ruiz 198
Travis Hensley 139
Write-In 5
Shenandoah School Board (Elect 3) Fremont County votes only
Clint Wooten 62
Adam Van Der Vliet 57
Jean Fichter 49
Kristofer B. Anderzhon 38
Write-In 2
Shenandoah School Board for vacancy (Fremont County votes only)
Benne Rogers 62
Write-In 4

Thank you for reading kmaland.com

At KMA, we attempt to be accurate in our reporting. If you see a typo or mistake in a story, please contact us by emailing kmaradio@kmaland.com.

Tags