Montgomery County Election Results

Montgomery County Election Results

President/Vice President Votes
Donald J. Trump/Mike Pence 3653
Joseph R. Biden/Kamala D. Harris 1583
Jo Jorgensen/Jeremy Cohen 49
Kanye West/Michelle Tidball 7
Ricki Sue King/Dayne R. Chandler 1
Brock Pierce/Karla Ballard 2
Roque Rocky De La Fuent/Darcy G. Richardson 3
Don Blankenship/William Alan Mohr 9
Howie Hawkins/Angela Nicole Walker 6
United States Senator
Joni Ernst 3627
Theresa Greenfield 1519
Rick Stewart 98
Suzanne Herzog 46
United States Representative - District 3
David Young 3422
Cindy Axne 1636
Bryan Jack Holder 137
State Senator - District 12
Mark Costello 3139
Joseph Norris 1979
State Representative - District 23
David A. Sieck 3097
Write-In
State Representative - District 24
Cecil Dolecheck 1036
Chris Adcock 360
Board of Supervisors - District 3
Randy Cooper 644
Bryant Amos 413
Board of Supervisors - District 5
Donna Robinson 951
County Auditor
Stephanie Burke 4680
County Sheriff
Jon Spunaugle 4624
Frankfort Township Trustee (Elect 2)
Rodney Hart 121
Write-In 0
Pilot Grove Township Trustee (Elect 2)
Ronald Adams 91
David W. Olson 73
Red Oak Township Trustee (Elect 2)
Donna DeVries 208
Write-In 0
Sherman Township Trustee (Elect 2)
Dan Phelps 94
James Good 76
Garfield Township Trustee (Elect 2)
Gary Querry 115
John Willms 93
Lincoln Township Trustee (Elect 2)
Kirk Baird 81
Write-In 0
Washington Township Trustee (Elect 2)
Mike Jackson 108
Write-In 0
Grant Township Trustee (Elect 2)
Dennis Carlson 119
John Sunberg 111
West Township Trustee (Elect 2)
David L. Gohlinghorst 87
Edgar R. Wilkins Sr. 54
Montgomery County Hospital Trustee (Elect 3)
Ann Carder 2741
Lorin Petersen 2681
James Norris 2568
Sarah Wearin Smith 2527
Soil & Water Conservation District Commissioner (Elect 3)
David Carbaugh 3367
Kent D. Swanson 3282
Fred Hossle 3246
County Agricultural Extension Council (Elect 4)
Lucas Oster 3099
Chad Jacobs 2941
Kassandra Houdek 2801
Mike Thomas 2755
Judicial Retention - Susan Kay Christensen
Yes 2849
No 1039
Judicial Retention - Edward Mansfield
Yes 2517
No 1224
Judicial Retention - Christopher McDonald
Yes 2611
No 1132
Judicial Retention - Thomas Waterman
Yes 2518
No 1194
Judicial Retention - Thomas N. Bower
Yes 2624
No 1041
Judicial Retention - David May
Yes 2527
No 1108
Judicial Retention - Julie A. Schumacher
Yes 2656
No 1020
Judicial Retention - Sharon Soorholtz Greer
Yes 2540
No 1050
Judicial Retention - James S. Heckerman
Yes 2551
No 1056
Judicial Retention - Michael Donn Hooper
Yes 2528
No 1049
Judicial Retention - Margaret J. Reyes
Yes 2555
No 1056
Judicial Retention - Amy L. Zacharias
Yes 2634
No 1011
Judicial Retention - Craig Michael Dreismeier
Yes 2590
No 1036
Judicial Retention - Eric John Nelson
Yes 2591
No 987
Judicial Retention - Scott D. Strait
Yes 2531
No 1016
Judicial Retention - Jennifer A. Benson
Yes 2703
No 934
Public Measure 1
Yes 1103
No 3427

Thank you for reading kmaland.com

At KMA, we attempt to be accurate in our reporting. If you see a typo or mistake in a story, please contact us by emailing kmaradio@kmaland.com.