Pottawattamie County Election Results

Pottawattamie County Election Results

Avoca Mayor Votes
Aaron Long 364
Write-In 21
Avoca City Council (Elect 3)
Diane K. Stamp 324
Deb Calhoon 269
William F. Dea 241
Drew Becker 181
Carol E. Kyle 68
Jeffery A. Sage 44
Write-In 3
Avoca Park Commissioner
J Olesen 393
Write-In 3
Shelby Mayor
Ron Kroll 2
Write-In 0
Shelby City Council (Elect 2)
Jackie Hursey 2
Pat Honeywell 3
Write-In 0
Carson Mayor
Tim Todd 72
Write-In 7
Carson City Council (Elect 3)
Kelly Pilling 79
Adam Houser 62
Write-In 43
Carter Lake Mayor
Ron Cumberledge 427
Robert Zagozda 231
Write-In 1
Carter Lake City Council (Elect 2)
Victor B. Skinner 455
JacLeen Wahl 422
Ashley Wilson 294
Write-In 3
Council Bluffs Mayor
Matthew Walsh 2281
Write-In 193
Council Bluffs City Council (Elect 2)
Steve Gorman 1603
Chris Peterson 1497
Lindsey Rae Danielsen 1114
Joe Don Hunter 997
Write-In 38
Crescent Mayor
Charles Hildreth 46
Write-In 3
Crescent City Council (Elect 2)
Derek Brand 43
Christina Flott 36
Write-In 5
Crescent City Council for vacancy
Write-In 13
Hancock Mayor
Vince Guyer 26
Write-In 12
Hancock City Council (Elect 2)
Cyndi Guyer 39
Raymond C. Evans 35
Write-In 3
Macedonia Mayor
Write-In 46
Macedonia City Council (Elect 2)
Suzann J. Duede 43
Susan Goos 42
Write-In 17
McClelland Mayor
Mitchell A. Kay 40
Write-In 1
McClelland City Council (Elect 5)
Kris Magnuson 37
John Ray Springhower 34
Andrew B. Farrell 32
Daniel Lee Williams 28
Timothy C. Farrell 25
Andy Paulson 24
Deborah Miller 16
Write-In 4
Minden City Council (Elect 3)
Tom Schneckloth 43
Tracy Wholhuter 42
Gerald E. Murley Jr. 39
Write-In 0
Neola Mayor
Karla Pogge 96
Write-In 6
Neola City Council (Elect 2)
Nicole Schneckloth 108
Robb R. Lockey 93
Write-In 2
Oakland Mayor
Brant A. Miller 162
Write-In 17
Oakland City Council (Elect 3)
Phil Reed 134
Collin Applegate 119
Coralee Bernard 112
Kelly D. Towne 96
Darin Ford 72
Cindy Kenealy 63
Write-In 0
Treynor City Council (Elect 3)
Kyle Plumb 63
David Waymire 62
Write-In 28
Underwood Mayor
Dennis Bardsley 105
Write-In 20
Underwood City Council (Elect 2)
Julius W. Tiarks 127
Jim Pingel 114
Write-In 4
Underwood City Council for vacancy
Royce Forbush 118
Write-In 6
Walnut Mayor
Wm. Brett Simpson 126
Michael Chapman 37
Write-In 35
Walnut City Council (Elect 3)
Justen Tooley 107
Linda Booth 106
Gaylean Bauerkemper 106
Dennis Hullinger 102
Adrian J. Griffith 78
Michael Gettler 57
Brett J. Gaskill 34
Write-In 5
AHSTW School Board - District 1
Angie Grote 466
Dana Joseph Tuma 239
Write-In 1
AHSTW School Board - District 4
Preson Krohn 716
Write-In 6
AHSTW School Board At Large
Josh Guyer 287
Adam C. Long 271
Rebecka Rosmann 215
Write-In 0
AHSTW School District $12.9 million bond issue
Yes 552
No 251
AHSTW School District $6.75 million bond issue
Yes 444
No 359
Riverside School Board - District 1
Charlene Dalby 330
Write-In 8
Riverside School Board - District 5
Write-In 102
Riverside School Board - District 6
Rebecca Schulz 325
Write-In 7
Council Bluffs School Board (Elect 3)
Patrick Peters 1380
Jared Tripp 1209
Lauren Myers 1137
Cynthia Daniels 1090
Robin McDaniel 961
Write-In 387
Lewis Central School Board (Elect 4)
Jennifer S. McDaniel 588
Dorene M. Scheffel 538
Robert Hendrix 517
Erin Peterson 469
Travis Houseton 459
Tim Wright 425
Kyle L. Bruno 299
Write-In 28
Missouri Valley School Board (Elect 2) Pottawattamie County votes only
Jeffrey A. Janssen 10
Carrie Watson 8
Write-In 0
Treynor School Board (Elect 2)
Mickey Stogdill 89
Brandon Vorthmann 88
Write-In 1
Underwood School Board (Elect 2)
Jeff Bonsall 214
Erin Johnsen 201
Luke Stamp 133
Jane Hall 110
Anna Baxter 57
Write-In 4
Underwood Revenue Purpose Statement
Yes 313
No 58
Griswold School Board (Elect 2) Pottawattamie County votes only
Robert D. Peterson 10
Aaron Houser 10
Write-In 0
Griswold School District Revenue Purpose Statement (Pottawattamie County votes only)
Yes 9
No 2
Tri-Center School Board (Elect 3)
Jeremy VanArsdol 174
Mike Olsen 153
Amanda Scherer 117
Jeremy Garrison 95
Write-In 0
Iowa Western Community College Director - District 7
Kirk Madsen 505
Bryan Jack Holder 436
Write-In 7
Iowa Western Community College Director - District 4
Chris Blake 328
Write-In 7
Iowa Western Community College Director - District 5
Matt Johnson 949
Write-In 13
Iowa Western Community College Director - District 6
Scott Williams 326
Write-In 18
Iowa Western Community College Director - District 9
Randy Pash 816
Write-In 8

Thank you for reading kmaland.com

At KMA, we attempt to be accurate in our reporting. If you see a typo or mistake in a story, please contact us by emailing kmaradio@kmaland.com.

Tags