Shenandoah Logo

(KMAland) -- Shenandoah edges Atlantic, Harlan picks up a win, Sidney, Tri-Center, IKM-Manning, Missouri Valley and Lamoni also win in KMAland girls golf on Thursday. 

Shenandoah 204 Atlantic 205 Lewis Central 240 Red Oak 256 

Medalist: Abby Smith, Atlantic (46)

Runner-up: Morgan McGargill, Shenandoah (48)

Other Shenandoah: Brooke Bauer 49, Halle Wheatley 51, Bailey Maher 56, Mya Hammonds 57, Jocelyn Kirk 59

Other Atlantic: Roni Hook 51, Belle Berg 53, Abby Muller 55, Lexi Noelck 58, Reagan Leonard 59

Lewis Central: Taylor Elam 54, Jordan Peterson 59, Simone McCarty 63, Kaitlyn Brandenburg 64, Cora Johnson 67, Taryn McSorley 68

Red Oak: Lennon O’Neal 58, Lexi Meier 64, Payten Bass 65, Ashlyn Blackman 69, Hannah Smith 73, Ryleigh Patterson 75

Harlan 201 Clarinda 233 

Medalist: Jocelyn Cheek, Harlan (39)

Runner-up: Timber Svendsen, Harlan (46)

Other Harlan: Ella Freund 57, Kara Kenkel 59, Sydney O’Neill 62

Clarinda: Jadyn Sunderman & Tatum Watkins 57, Jaylin Sharr 59, Kamryn McCoy 60, Jorja Brown & Ava Sharr 62

Sidney 227 Lenox 240 Bedford 290 

Medalist: Chelsey Hoakison, Lenox (49)

Runner-up: Avery Dowling, Sidney (51)

Other Sidney: Faith Brumbaugh 54, Tia McClane 56, Eve Brumbaugh 66, Ellah Pummel 77, Matty Christiansen 80

Other Lenox: Austen David 60, Jordan England 65, Takota Cordell 66, Caitlyn Maynes 73, Jossie Ray 78

Bedford: Kendra Sleep 62, Kynlee Simpson 71, Echo Whipple 77, Faith Green 80

Griswold 223 Essex 244 AHSTW 277

Medalist: Jenna Reynolds, Griswold (43)

Runner-up: Ally Meyers, AHSTW (51)

Other Griswold: Brooke Berg 54, Mikala Pelzer 61, Britney Nelson 65, Linsey Kieser 70

Essex: Allie Sandin 58, Helen Nicholas & Leah Sandin 60, Gracee Thompson 66, Abby Burke 67

Other AHSTW: Isabel Luna 57, Darian Hansen 69

Tri-Center 224 Audubon 277

Medalist: Kali Irlmeier, Audubon (48)

Runner-up: Presley Pogge, Tri-Center (50)

Other Tri-Center: Maddie Wood 57, Madison Ausdemore 58, Natalie Ausdemore & Morgan Lockman 59, Lydia Assmann 63

Other Audubon: Sydney Beymer 54, Madison Vorm 75

IKM-Manning 231 Logan-Magnolia 253 

Medalist: Kylie Powers, IKM-Manning (47)

Runner-up: Bre Muhlbauer, IKM-Manning (51)

Other IKM-Manning: Maeve Nielsen 61, Megan Williams 72, Brooke Booth 73, Bailee Germer 78

Logan-Magnolia: Kali Collins 56, Karsten Bruns 64, Courtney Ohl 66, Macanna Guritz 67, Audrey Roden 68, Cara Ohl 69

Missouri Valley 236 Underwood NTS 

Medalist: Madison Mahoney, Missouri Valley (51)

Runner-up: Maya Zappia, Missouri Valley (53)

Other Missouri valley: Henley Arbaugh 53, Maddie Hansen 79

Underwood: Sierra Fox 61, Ava Bracker 63, Lydia Bracker 67

Lamoni 255 Interstate 35, Truro 316 

Medalist: Emma Shields, Lamoni (54)

Runner-up: Audrey Lloyd, Lamoni (59)


KMALAND GIRLS GOLF SCOREBOARD

Shenandoah 204 Atlantic 205 Lewis Central 240 Red Oak 256

Harlan 201 Clarinda 233

Sidney 227 Lenox 240 Bedford 290

Griswold 223 Essex 244 AHSTW 277

Tri-Center 224 Audubon 277

IKM-Manning 231 Logan-Magnolia 253

Missouri Valley 236 Underwood NTS

Pleasantville Tournament 

Lamoni 255 Interstate 35, Truro 316

Thank you for reading kmaland.com

At KMA, we attempt to be accurate in our reporting. If you see a typo or mistake in a story, please contact us by emailing kmaradio@kmaland.com.