Friday, April 9th

KMALAND BASEBALL SCOREBOARD

East Atchison 12 West Nodaway 2

Albany 12 North Andrew 2

Maryville 9 Savannah 1

Beatrice 18 Falls City 0

KMALAND GOLF SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Creston 197 Atlantic 208

BOYS: Panorama 176 Kuemper Catholic 176 Webster City 182

BOYS: Sidney 216 Rock Port 233

GIRLS: IKM-Manning 249 Riverside NTS

BOYS: IKM-Manning 168 Riverside NTS

GIRLS: Treynor 225 Underwood NTS

BOYS: Treynor 176 Underwood 187

GIRLS: East Union 259 Bedford NTS

BOYS: East Union 200 Bedford 204

Wayne, Melcher-Dallas, Seymour, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont at Moravia (G)

GIRLS: Coon Rapids-Bayard, West Central Valley at Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 

BOYS: Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 186 Coon Rapids-Bayard 188 West Central Valley NTS

GIRLS: Bishop Heelan 187 Sioux City North 191 Sioux City East 199 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 239 Sioux City West 254

Worth County vs. Stanberry (B)

BOYS: Friend Invitational: 8. Elmwood-Murdock 483, Johnson County Central NTS

KMALAND SOCCER SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Scotus Catholic 2 Glenwood 0

GIRLS: Underwood 3 St. Albert 2

BOYS: St. Albert 5 Underwood 0

BOYS: Des Moines East 5 Harlan 1

BOYS: ADM 3 Harlan 0

GIRLS: Lewis Central 6 Scotus Catholic 0

BOYS: PCM 3 Atlantic 0

BOYS: Conestoga 3 Treynor 1

GIRLS: Skutt Catholic 2 Abraham Lincoln 0

GIRLS: Maryville 5 Bishop LeBlond 3

KMALAND TENNIS SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Abraham Lincoln 8 Shenandoah 1  

BOYS: Abraham Lincoln 7 Shenandoah 2

GIRLS: Glenwood 6 Sioux City East 3

BOYS: Southwest Valley 5 Glenwood 4

BOYS: St. Albert 6 Thomas Jefferson 3

GIRLS: Creston 5 Atlantic 4

BOYS: Atlantic 6 Creston 3

GIRLS: Denison-Schleswig 7 Harlan 2

BOYS: Denison-Schleswig 9 Cherokee 0

LeMars at Sioux City North (G)

Maryville Tournament (B)

Thursday, April 8th

KMALAND SOCCER SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Abraham Lincoln 4 Glenwood 1

BOYS: Glenwood 4 Thomas Jefferson 0

GIRLS: Tri-Center 5 Atlantic 0

BOYS: Tri-Center 2 Atlantic 1

GIRLS: Lewis Central 10 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 0

BOYS: Lewis Central 3 Abraham Lincoln 2

GIRLS: Nodaway Valley/West Central Valley 4 Creston 0

BOYS: Creston 3 Nodaway Valley/West Central Valley 2

GIRLS: Treynor 7 Sioux City West 0

GIRLS: Spencer 4 Bishop Heelan Catholic 2

BOYS: Spencer 3 Bishop Heelan Catholic 0

GIRLS: Beatrice 3 Auburn 0

KMALAND GOLF SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Central Decatur 282 Lamoni 302

BOYS: Lamoni 210 Central Decatur 240

Moravia at Albia (B)

BOYS: Norris Invitational: 9. Nebraska City 364, 11. Auburn 408

Tuesday, March 6th

KMALAND GOLF SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Shenandoah 209 Clarinda 220

BOYS: Clarinda 164 Shenandoah 199

GIRLS: Glenwood 225 Treynor 227

GIRLS: St. Albert 228 Sidney 245 Thomas Jefferson 288

BOYS: Kuemper Catholic 163 Atlantic 164

GIRLS: Missouri Valley 246 AHSTW 258

BOYS: AHSTW 184 Missouri Valley 197

GIRLS: Centerville 200 Davis County 230 Wayne 231 Moravia 243

GIRLS: East Union 245 Southwest Valley 260

BOYS: Southwest Valley 202 East Union 211

Worth County, Gallatin, South Harrison, Princeton at Albany (B)

BOYS: Elkhorn South 149 Gretna 146 Plattsmouth 206

BOYS: Wahoo 203 Ashland-Greenwood 209 Fort Calhoun 235

BOYS: Milford 186 Palmyra 235

BOYS: Southern 185 Johnson County Central 233

KMALAND TENNIS SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Clarinda 5 Shenandoah 4

BOYS: Shenandoah 5 Clarinda 4 

GIRLS: Red Oak 6 Creston 3

BOYS: Creston 8 Red Oak 1

GIRLS: St. Albert 5 Abraham Lincoln 4

BOYS: Abraham Lincoln 7 St. Albert 2

GIRLS: Kuemper Catholic 6 Atlantic 3

BOYS: Kuemper Catholic 5 Atlantic 4

GIRLS: Denison-Schleswig 6 Audubon 3

BOYS: Denison-Schleswig 6 Audubon 0

GIRLS: Clarke 6 Southwest Valley 3

Sioux City West at South Sioux City (G)

Sergeant Bluff-Luton at Sioux City North (B)

Bishop Heelan Catholic at Sioux City West (B)

BOYS: Maryville 9 Bishop LeBlond 0

KMALAND SOCCER SCOREBOARD (4/6)

GIRLS: Atlantic 4 Missouri Valley 0 

GIRLS: East Sac County 9 Logan-Magnolia 0 

GIRLS: Nodaway Valley/West Central Valley 6 AHSTW 0 

GIRLS: Abraham Lincoln 2 Bishop Heelan 1

GIRLS: Sioux City North 2 Sioux City West 1 

GIRLS: Maryville 7 Savannah 0 

GIRLS: Blair 10 Plattsmouth 0

GIRLS: Conestoga 6 Seward 0 

BOYS: Lewis Central 2 Harlan 0 

BOYS: Atlantic 7 Missouri Valley 2 

BOYS: Creston 9 Chariton 4

BOYS: Logan-Magnolia 4 East Sac County 1 

BOYS: Nodaway Valley/West Central Valley 9 AHSTW 0 

BOYS: Abraham Lincoln 8 Bishop Heelan Catholic 0 

BOYS: Blair 10 Plattsmouth 0 

BOYS: Ralston 2 Nebraska City 0 

KMALAND BASEBALL SCOREBOARD (4/6)

East Atchison 10 North Nodaway 2

Platte Valley 5 South Holt 4

Northeast Nodaway 13 West Nodaway 7

Savannah 7 Maryville 6 

Skutt Catholic 13 Nebraska City 1

Falls City 6 Auburn 2 

Platte Valley 6 Platteview 4 

Monday, April 5th

KMALAND BASEBALL SCOREBOARD

Maryville 6 East Buchanan 5

Seward 8 Nebraska City 0

Branched Oak 9 Auburn 0

KMALAND GOLF SCOREBOARD 

BOYS: Clarinda 176 Glenwood 183

GIRLS: Logan-Magnolia 232 Tri-Center 242

BOYS: Tri-Center 193 Logan-Magnolia 196 Fremont-Mills 196

GIRLS: Nodaway Valley NTS Griswold NTS

BOYS: Nodaway Valley 227 Griswold 233

GIRLS: Boyer Valley 212 Coon Rapids-Bayard 215 CAM 227 Woodbine 249 Glidden-Ralston 297

BOYS: Boyer Valley 175 Exira/EHK 197 Coon Rapids-Bayard 198 CAM 206 Woodbine 212 Glidden-Ralston 230 

BOYS: Irish Invitational: 2. Maryville 360

BOYS: Plattsmouth Tournament: 3. Nebraska City 416, 5. Plattsmouth 427

BOYS: Auburn Tournament: 1. Auburn 387, 3. Falls City 406, 5. Rock Port 454

BOYS: Ashland-Greenwood 195 Syracuse 204

KMALAND SOCCER SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Glenwood 3 Sioux City West 2 (OT)

GIRLS: Lewis Central 10 Denison-Schleswig 0

GIRLS: St. Albert 8 Creston 1

BOYS: St. Albert 5 Creston 2

GIRLS: Atlantic 4 Kuemper Catholic 1

GIRLS: Underwood 4 Missouri Valley 1

BOYS: Underwood 5 Missouri Valley 1

GIRLS: Treynor 7 Tri-Center 3

BOYS: Treynor 7 Tri-Center 0

GIRLS: Sioux City East 5 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 0

BOYS: Sioux City East 3 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1

BOYS: Sioux City North 3 Fort Dodge 0

GIRLS: Bennington 9 Plattsmouth 0

GIRLS: Blair 10 Nebraska City 0

BOYS: Blair 2 Nebraska City 1

BOYS: Madison 3 Conestoga 1

KMALAND TENNIS SCOREBOARD

BOYS: Glenwood 5 Clarinda 4

Cherokee at Sioux City West (G)

Thursday, April 1st

KMALAND GOLF SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Abraham Lincoln Tournament: 1. Treynor 201, 2. Bishop Heelan 211, 3. Sioux City East 214, 4. Shenandoah 216, 5. St. Albert 230, 6. Sioux City North 231, 7. Lewis Central 233, 8. Abraham Lincoln 271, 9. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 273, 10. Thomas Jefferson 290.

GIRLS: Sidney 226 Essex-Stanton 237

GIRLS: CAM 225 Southwest Valley 291 Bedford NTS

BOYS: Sidney 240 Essex-Stanton 254

BOYS: CAM 184 Bedford 206 Southwest Valley 217

KMALAND BASEBALL SCOREBOARD

Lafayette 10 Maryville 4

Northeast Nodaway 6 East Atchison 2

Mid-Buchanan 7 Platte Valley 4

Pattonsburg 9 North Andrew 0

Plattsmouth 6 Auburn 2

Platte Valley 11 Douglas County West 0

KMALAND TENNIS SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Clarinda 5 Lewis Central 4

BOYS: Clarinda 5 Lewis Central 4

BOYS: Glenwood 9 Thomas Jefferson 0

GIRLS: LeMars 5 Cherokee 4

BOYS: LeMars 9 Cherokee 0

KMALAND SOCCER SCOREBOARD 

BOYS: Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3 Glenwood 2

BOYS: Treynor 3 Harlan 2

BOYS: Millard South 1 Lewis Central 0

BOYS: AHSTW 2 Grand View Christian 1 

BOYS: Panorama 2 Tri-Center 1

BOYS: Nodaway Valley/West Central Valley 5 Van Meter 0

BOYS: Sioux City West 5 Spirit Lake 1

GIRLS: Maryville 3 Lincoln College Prep 0

GIRLS: Conestoga 6 Nebraska City 0

BOYS: Nebraska City 1 Conestoga 0

BOYS: Ralston 2 Plattsmouth 0

Wednesday, March 31st

KMALAND BASEBALL SCOREBOARD

West Nodaway 9 DeKalb 7

Osborn 7 South Holt 1

KMALAND GOLF SCOREBOARD 

BOYS: Stanberry, Albany, King City at Mound City 

BOYS: Syracuse Invitational — 5. Elmwood-Murdock 419, 6. Syracuse 424, 9. Nebraska City 458

Tuesday, March 30th

KMALAND GOLF SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: AHSTW 250 CAM 254 Exira/EHK NTS

BOYS: CAM 218 AHSTW 219 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 223

BOYS: Gretna Tournament: 14. Plattsmouth 448, 16. Ashland-Greenwood 459

KMALAND TENNIS SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: St. Albert 5 Thomas Jefferson 4

GIRLS: Ralston 5 Nebraska City 4

BOYS: Abraham Lincoln 9 Harlan 0

BOYS: Maryville 9 Cameron 0

KMALAND BASEBALL SCOREBOARD

Platte Valley 7 East Atchison 1

South Holt 21 West Nodaway/Nodaway-Holt 0

Osborn at North Nodaway

Northeast Nodaway 21 DeKalb 2

Maryville 20 South Harrison 3

Nebraska City 8 Wahoo 6

Plattsmouth 8 Blair 7

Seward 8 Platte Valley 5

KMALAND SOCCER SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Maryville 6 Lafayette 0

GIRLS: Ralston 8 Plattsmouth 1

GIRLS: Conestoga 11 Crete 1

BOYS: Roncalli Catholic def. Plattsmouth

BOYS: Conestoga 2 Ralston 1

Monday, March 29th

KMALAND BASEBALL SCOREBOARD 

Maryville 9 Benton 7

Northland Christian at West Nodaway

Plattsburg 21 North Nodaway 3

Platte Valley 7 St. Joseph Christian 6 

South Harrison 21 North Andrew 1

Mount Michael Benedictine 8 Plattsmouth 2

KMALAND GOLF SCOREBOARD

BOYS: Maryville 157 Savannah 168

BOYS: Stanberry, Worth County, Maysville at South Harrison 

BOYS: Auburn 191 Falls City 208 Humboldt-TRS 213

KMALAND SOCCER SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Plattsmouth 1 Nebraska City 0

BOYS: Nebraska City 8 Plattsmouth 0

KMALAND TENNIS SCOREBOARD

BOYS: Lewis Central 9 Thomas Jefferson 0

Saturday, March 27th

KMALAND SOCCER SCOREBOARD

Omaha North Tournament: 

First Round: Conestoga 2 Auburn 0

Consolation: Auburn 2 Omaha North 0

Championship: Bennington 6 Conestoga 0

KMALAND BASEBALL SCOREBOARD

Nebraska City 6 Platte Valley 4

Ralston 4 Auburn 2

Wahoo 9 Plattsmouth 8 — 8 inn

Thursday, March 25th

KMALAND BASEBALL SCOREBOARD

Plattsmouth 18 Fort Calhoun 10

Platte Valley 5 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 2

KMALAND SOCCER SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Maryville 8 Ewing Kauffman 0

GIRLS: Platteview 10 Plattsmouth 0

BOYS: Platteview 6 Plattsmouth 0

GIRLS: Elkhorn 7 Nebraska City 0

Elkhorn at Nebraska City (B)

GIRLS: Seward 5 Auburn 1

GIRLS: Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central 6 Conestoga 0

BOYS: Conestoga 1 Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central 0

Wednesday, March 24th

KMALAND BASEBALL SCOREBOARD 

Maryville at Savannah

North Platte at North Andrew

KMALAND TENNIS SCOREBOARD

BOYS: Savannah 9 Maryville 0

KMALAND GOLF SCOREBOARD

BOYS: Rock Port vs. Mound City 

BOYS: Stanberry 207 Albany 269 Worth County 275

BOYS: Elmwood-Murdock 172 Palmyra 216

Saturday, March 20th

KMALAND BASEBALL SCOREBOARD 

Platte Valley 20 Omaha Bryan 2

Beatrice 13 Auburn 1

KMALAND GIRLS SOCCER SCOREBOARD

PLATTSMOUTH TOURNAMENT 

Plattsmouth 3 Schuyler 0

Papillion-LaVista 10 Blair 0

Championship: Papillion-LaVista 13 Plattsmouth 0

Consolation: Blair 10 Schuyler 0

 

Friday, March 19th

KMALAND BASEBALL SCOREBOARD

Northeast Nodaway at St. Joseph Christian

Plattsmouth 10 Falls City 0

Elkhorn 14 Platte Valley 0

Crete 13 Auburn 8

Thursday, March 18th

KMALAND SOCCER SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Conestoga 2 Plattsmouth 0

BOYS: Norris 7 Plattsmouth 0

BOYS: Crete 2 Nebraska City 0

BOYS: Conestoga 1 Gross Catholic 0 OT/SO

KMALAND BASEBALL SCOREBOARD

Mount Michael Benedictine 3 Nebraska City 1

Platte Valley 13 Crete 5

Thursday, February 11th

KMALAND BOWLING SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Sioux City East 1938 Abraham Lincoln 1932 

BOYS: Abraham Lincoln 2905 Sioux City East 2517 

Tuesday, February 9th

KMALAND BOWLING SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Lewis Central 2427 Harlan 2222 St. Albert 2041 

GIRLS: Lenox 2176 Clarke 1979 

BOYS: St. Albert 2865 Lewis Central 2581 Harlan 2252 

BOYS: Lenox 1964 Clarke 1395 

Tuesday, February 2nd

KMALAND BOWLING SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Denison-Schleswig 2304 St. Albert 2021 

GIRLS: Nodaway Valley 1868 West Central Valley 1527 

BOYS: St. Albert 2950 Denison-Schleswig 2946 

BOYS: Nodaway Valley 1717 West Central Valley 1493 

Monday, February 1st

KMALAND BOWLING SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Red Oak 1865 Thomas Jefferson 1760 

GIRLS: Creston 2145 Southeast Warren 1811 

GIRLS: Abraham Lincoln 2208 Tri-Center 1781

GIRLS: Clarke 2186 West Central Valley 1128 Mount Ayr 1109 

GIRLS: LeMars 2820 MMCRU 2364 West Sioux 1536 

BOYS: Red Oak 2786 Thomas Jefferson 2694 

BOYS: Creston 2262 Southeast Warren 1728 

BOYS: Abraham Lincoln 2799 Tri-Center 2278 

BOYS: Clarke 2435 West Central Valley 1439 Mount Ayr 1057 

Thursday, January 28th

KMALAND BOWLING SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Harlan 2423 Clarinda 2247

GIRLS: Denison-Schleswig 2146 Red Oak 1863 

GIRLS: Creston 2227 Knoxville 2018 

GIRLS: Sioux City North 2246 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1761  

BOYS: Harlan 2530 Clarinda 2371  

BOYS: Red Oak 2992 Denison-Schleswig 2820 

BOYS: Knoxville 2521 Creston 2362 

BOYS: Sioux City North 2634 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2112 

Thursday, January 21st

KMALAND BOWLING

GIRLS: Clarinda 2251 Denison-Schleswig 2177 

GIRLS: Creston 2122 Red Oak 1826 

GIRLS: Harlan 2341 OABCIG N/A 

GIRLS: Lewis Central 2341 Thomas Jefferson 1964 St. Albert 1890 

GIRLS: LeMars 3003 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1717

BOYS: Denison-Schleswig 3186 Clarinda 2772 

BOYS: Red Oak 2563 Creston 1937 

BOYS: St. Albert 3102 Thomas Jefferson 2801 Lewis Central 2492 

BOYS: OABCIG 2446 Harlan 2101 

BOYS: LeMars 2905 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2362

KMALAND SWIMMING 

Abraham Lincoln/Thomas Jefferson 77 Atlantic 44

Tuesday, January 19th

GIRLS: Nodaway Valley 1708 Southeast Warren 1568 

BOYS: Nodaway Valley 1834 Southeast Warren 1606 

Tuesday, January 12th

KMALAND BOWLING SCOREBOARD

GIRLS: Harlan 2268 Lewis Central 2225 Creston 2116, Shenandoah 1987, Red Oak 1816

BOYS: Red Oak 2870 Lewis Central 2792 Shenandoah 2620 Harlan 2278 Creston 1636 

Monday, January 11th

KMALAND BOWLING SCORES

GIRLS: Lenox 2208 Shenandoah 1760 Tri-Center 1650

GIRLS: Nodaway Valley 2010 Mount Ayr 1086 

GIRLS: LeMars 2897 Abraham Lincoln 1958 

GIRLS: Thomas Jefferson 1651 Sioux City West 1358 

GIRLS: Sioux City North 2250 Sioux City East 1912 

BOYS: Shenandoah 2532 Tri-Center 2069 Lenox 1067 

BOYS: Mount Ayr 1942 Nodaway Valley 1833 

BOYS: LeMars 3012 Abraham Lincoln 2775 

BOYS: Thomas Jefferson 2744 Sioux City West 2714 

BOYS: Sioux City East 2831 Sioux City North 2699 

Saturday, October 30th

MISSOURI STATE SECTIONALS/QUARTERFINALS 

Class 1 Sectionals

Advance 25-25-25 North Pemiscot 11-5-3

Gideon 25-25-25 Meadow Heights 21-18-14

Greenfield 25-26-25-25 Appleton City 22-28-15-19

New Haven 25-25-21-25 Rich Hill 23-21-25-21

Santa Fe 25-20-23-25-15 St. Joseph Christian 19-25-25-23-9

Midway 22-25-26-25 East Atchison 25-11-24-10

Lesterville 25-25-25 Blue Eye 18-11-20

College Heights Christian 25-25-16-25 Summersville 13-22-25-15

Class 1 Quarterfinals 

Advance 25-25-25 Gideon 13-21-13

New Haven 25-25-25 Greenfield 12-14-13

Midway 25-25-25 Santa Fe 23-10-23

Lesterville 25-25-25 College Heights Christian 16-17-22

Class 2 Sectionals 

Saxony Lutheran 25-25-25 Malden 17-8-15

Valle Catholic 16-25-25-24-15 Woodland 25-14-12-26-6

Miller 25-25-26 Clever 19-8-24

Skyline 12-25-25-25 Sarcoxie 25-11-10-20

West Platte 24-25-25-25 Adrian 26-18-15-18

Lawson 25-25-25 Carrollton 9-9-12

Christian 25-25-25 Belle 13-9-12

Cabool 25-25-25 Eugene 17-10-23

Class 2 Quarterfinals 

Valle Catholic 25-25-25 Saxony Lutheran 12-22-17

Miller 25-25-25 Skyline 10-16-12

Lawson 25-25-24-25 West Platte 21-18-26-15

Christian 15-25-25-16-16 Cabool 25-14-13-25-14

Class 3 Sectionals 

Dexter 25-25-25 Owensville 10-22-15

Central (Park Hills) 25-25-25 Visitation Academy 11-10-17

Springfield Catholic 25-25-25 Eldon 17-20-20

Mount Vernon 25-25-25 Liberty (Mountain View) 20-17-19

Pleasant Hill 18-25-25-25 Notre Dame de Sion 25-10-18-17

Maryville 25-25-25 Odessa 12-17-18

John Burroughs 20-25-14-25-15 Kirksville 25-20-25-13-11

Herman 25-25-25 Winfield 10-10-12

Class 3 Quarterfinals 

Central (Park Hills) 25-25-19-20-15 Dexter 17-19-25-25-11

Springfield Catholic 25-27-25 Mount Vernon 20-25-23

Maryville 25-18-25-19-15 Pleasant Hill 23-25-15-25-11

Hermann 25-25-25 John Burroughs 9-14-20

Class 4 Sectionals 

Rockwood Summit 25-25-25-25 Farmington 27-18-23-17

Nerinx Hall 25-29-25 Hillsboro 16-27-12

Willard 25-19-10-25-15 Carl Junction 18-25-25-19-10

Branson 26-23-25-25-15 Harrisonville 28-25-17-10-8

Grain Valley 25-25-24-25 St. Pius X 22-13-26-20

Platte County 25-25-21-25 Pembroke Hill 25-25-21-25

Parkway West 18-25-25-25 Hannibal 25-15-21-8

Camdenton 16-17-25-25-15 Lutheran St. Charles 25-25-20-20-9

Class 4 Quarterfinals 

Nerinx Hall 15-15-25-25-15 Rockwood Summit 25-25-21-20-12

Willard 25-25-25 Branson 15-13-10

Platte County 25-25-25 Grain Valley 20-15-20

Parkway West 25-17-25-18-17 Camdenton 15-25-18-25-15

Class 5 Sectionals 

St. Francis Borgia 25-25-24-25 Jackson 19-14-26-16

Cor Jesu Academy 25-26-25 Oakville 18-24-19

Nixa 28-25-21-25 Helias Catholic 26-15-25-16

Lee’s Summit West 25-25-25 Central (Springfield) 15-18-21

Liberty North 20-25-23-25-15 Lee’s Summit 25-23-25-23-10

Blue Springs 22-20-25-25-15 Park Hill 25-25-23-22-12

Francis Howell 25-25-16-27 Marquette 21-22-25-25

St. Dominic 25-19-15-25-15 Rock Bridge 18-25-25-22-4

Class 5 Quarterfinals 

St. Francis Borgia 21-26-25-25 Cor Jesu Academy 25-24-22-19

Nixa 25-25-22-25 Lee’s Summit West 18-19-25-18

Liberty North 22-25-25-25 Blue Springs 25-11-20-13

St. Dominic 25-22-26-21-15 Francis Howell 23-25-24-25-9

NEBRASKA DISTRICT FINALS

Class B 

1: Skutt Catholic 25-25-25 Blair 6-11-7

2: Norris 25-25-25 Omaha Duchesne Academy 18-18-16

3: Waverly 25-25-20-25 Elkhorn North 22-13-25-19

4: Elkhorn 25-25-25 Lexington 13-15-17

5: Ashland-Greenwood 23-25-25-25 Beatrice 25-16-14-20

6: York 19-25-25-25 Hastings 25-16-21-16

7: Aurora 25-20-25-25 Gering 11-25-14-16

8: Northwest 25-25-25 Seward 20-16-10

Class C1 

1: Wahoo 25-25-25 Roncalli Catholic 12-10-16

2: St. Paul 25-25-25 Gothenburg 18-21-11

3: Kearney Catholic 25-25-25 Malcolm 15-19-22

4: Adams Central 19-25-26-25 Grand Island Central Catholic 25-22-24-23

5: Columbus Lakeview 23-25-25-26-15 Wayne 25-20-18-28-5

6: Syracuse 25-25-21-18-15 Sidney 16-10-25-25-8

7: Lincoln Lutheran 25-19-25-25 Ogallala 17-25-18-13

8: Broken Bow 25-25-25 Oakland-Craig 19-20-23

Class C2 

1: Lutheran High Northeast 25-25-25 Freeman 6-20-12

2: Norfolk Catholic 25-25-25 Crofton 11-15-22

3: Overton 25-25-25 Gordon-Rushville 13-11-10

4: Clarkson/Leigh 25-25-24-25 BRLD 19-19-26-18

5: Thayer Central 25-25-25 Centennial 16-20-13

6: Howells-Dodge 25-25-25 South Loup 14-19-20

7: Superior 25-25-25 Palmyra 20-18-13

8: Guardian Angels Central Catholic 25-25-25 Fullerton 16-17-19

Class D1 

1: Pleasanton 25-25-25 Anselmo-Merna 19-13-12

2: BDS 25-25-20-25 High Plains Community 20-22-25-20

3: Archsbishop Bergan 25-25-25 Hartington-Newcastle 14-18-21

4: Mead 20-25-25-25 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 25-17-16-19

5: South Platte 25-20-24-27-15 Cambridge 23-25-26-25-8

6: Hartington Cedar Catholic 25-25-25 Elgin Public/Pope John 21-21-19

7: Amherst 25-25-25 North Platte St. Patrick’s 7-10-14

8: Johnson-Brock 25-25-25 Kenesaw 15-19-22

Class D2 

1: Diller-Odell 25-25-25 Cody-Kilgore 13-14-12

2: CWC 25-25-25 Wauneta-Palisade 9-21-17

3: Maywood-Hayes Center 25-25-25 Sioux County 19-11-15

4: Falls City Sacred Heart 25-25-25 Franklin 16-19-13

5: Humphrey St. Francis 25-25-25 Twin Loup 13-15-18

6: Nebraska Christian 25-22-25-25 Bertrand 16-25-20-14

7: Mullen 25-25-16-25 Garden County 21-19-25-11

8: Wynot 20-25-25-25 Exeter-Milligan 25-21-21-21

Wednesday, October 28th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD – Tournament Trail

Iowa Class 1A Regional Finals

1: No. 3 Gehlen Catholic 23-25-25-25 MCCRU 25-17-14-15

2: St. Albert 25-25-21-25 No. 6 Newell-Fonda 8-20-25-20 

3: No. 1 Janesville 25-25-27 No. 13 North Butler 14-7-25 

4: No. 4 Gladbrook-Reinbeck 25-25-25 vs. Stanton 23-20-14

5: No. 11 New London 25-25-26 No. 5 Southeast Warren 18-22-24 

6: No. 2 Wapsie Valley 25-25-25 No. 9 Saint Ansgar 15-16-14 

7: No. 7 Springville 25-25-25 Belle Plaine 11-14-16

8: No. 14 Burlington Notre Dame 25-25-25 WACO 22-18-15

Iowa Class 2A Regional Finals

1: No. 1 Western Christian 25-25-25 Emmetsburg 10-5-12

2: No. 4 Boyden-Hull 25-25-25 Lawton-Bronson 12-6-10

3: No. 11 Van Meter 25-23-17-25 No. 9 Underwood 22-25-25-23-10

4: South Hardin 25-25-20-14-15 No. 5 East Sac County 22-19-25-25-10

5: No. 3 Dike-New Hartford 25-25-25 Lake Mills 14-22-10 

6: No. 6 Denver 25-25-25 Grundy Center 21-19-22

7: No. 7 Sumner-Fredericksburg 25-25-25 No. 10 Hudson 14-19-14

8: No. 2 Wilton 25-25-25 No. 14 West Branch 10-20-17

Missouri Class 1 District 15 Semifinals (at Plattsburg)

St. Joseph Christian 25-25-25 South Holt 12-13-10

Wellington-Napoleon 25-25-25 Orrick 5-3-12

Missouri Class 1 District 16 Final (at Rock Port)

East Atchison 25-24-25-25 Nodaway-Holt 14-26-17-17 

Nebraska Subdistrict Final

B-3: Waverly 25-25-25 Ashland-Greenwood 15-23-18

Tuesday, October 27th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD– Tournament Trail

Iowa Class 3A Regional Finals

1: No. 5 Unity Christian 25-25-25 Sheldon 17-17-10

2: No. 10 Humboldt 25-25-21-23-18 No. 6 MOC-Floyd Valley 21-20-25-25-16 

3: No. 2 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 20-25-25-20-15 Des Moines Christian 25-22-16-25-9

4: No. 9 Red Oak 25-25-25 Knoxville 19-15-18

5: No. 1 Osage 25-25-25 No. 15 Forest City 5-14-13

6: No. 7 Union 25-25-25 No. 13 Independence 15-17-21

7: No. 3 Mount Vernon 25-25-25 Davis County 19-14-9

8: No. 4 Assumption 27-25-26 No. 8 West Liberty 25-16-24

Iowa Class 4A Regional Finals

1: No. 6 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 25-25-25 No. 13 Carroll 20-20-16 

2: No. 4 Glenwood 25-25-25 No. 12 Lewis Central 14-21-17 

3: No. 1 Xavier 25-25-25 No. 15 Oskaloosa 16-24-19

4: Dallas Center-Grimes 27-16-25-18-15 No. 7 Marion 25-25-21-25-8

5: No. 10 Gilbert 25-25-25 No. 2 Waverly-Shell Rock 19-17-23

6: No. 8 West Delaware 25-25-25 Newton 12-15-7

7: No. 5 Western Dubuque 25-25-25 Wahlert Catholic 13-17-18 

8: No. 3 North Scott 25-17-25-25 Burlington 9-25-20-20

Iowa Class 5A Regional Finals

1: No. 1 Dowling Catholic 25-25-25 No. 10 Sioux City East 16-15-19

2: No. 4 WDM Valley 25-25-23-25 No. 12 Johnston 16-21-25-22 

3: No. 7 Ankeny Centennial 25-22-25-22-15 No. 9 Urbandale 14-22-22-25-9

4: No. 2 Ankeny 25-25-25 Southeast Polk 4-9-17 

5: No. 6 Cedar Falls 25-25-25 Waterloo West 17-20-14 

6: No. 8 Dubuque Hempstead 25-23-25-25 Linn-Mar 17-25-15-17 

7: No. 5 Iowa City Liberty 25-25-25 No. 14 Bettendorf 21-18-9

8: No. 3 Pleasant Valley 25-25-25 Muscatine 14-9-19 

Missouri Class 3 District 16 – Semifinals (at Cameron)

Maryville 20-25-26-25 Cameron 25-14-24-19 

Savannah 25-25-20-25 Benton 19--23-25-19

Nebraska Class B Subdistrict 3 – First Round (at Ashland-Greenwood)

Ashland-Greenwood 25-25-25  Plattsmouth 6-8-21

Waverly 25-25-25 Platteview 18-8-12 

Nebraska Class B Subdistrict 4 – First Round (at Norris)

Norris 25-25-25 Crete 2-8-12

Beatrice 26-25-26 Nebraska City 24-13-24

Nebraska Subdistrict Finals

C1-1: Syracuse 25-25-25 Auburn 14-16-15

C1-3: Roncalli Catholic 19-25-26-25 Louisville 25-17-24-19

C2-2: Palmyra 25-25-25 Omaha Brownell Talbot 20-19-22

D1-1: Johnson-Brock 25-25-25 Humboldt-TRS 19-10-11

D2-1: Diller-Odell 14-25-25-25 Falls City Sacred Heart 25-23-16-19 

Monday, October 26th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD — Tournament Trail 

Iowa Class 1A Region 2 — Semifinals 

Newell-Fonda 20-25-25-25 Logan-Magnolia 25-18-14-20

St. Albert 25-25-25 Coon Rapids-Bayard 16-15-15

Iowa Class 1A Region 4 — Semifinals 

Stanton 25-25-25 Grand View Christian 11-17-22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 25-25-25 BCLUW 21-16-16

Iowa Class 1A Region 5 — Semifinals 

Southeast Warren 25-25-25 Southwest Valley 14-10-14

New London 25-25-25 Melcher-Dallas 19-11-3

Iowa Class 2A Region 2 — Semifinals 

Lawton-Bronson 25-25-11-17-17 Missouri Valley 13-22-25-25-15

Boyden-Hull 25-25-22-32 Hinton 13-16-25-30

Iowa Class 2A Region 3 — Semifinals 

Underwood 25-25-26 Treynor 17-15-24

Van Meter 25-25-25 Nodaway Valley 11-19-16

Missouri Class 1 District 15 — First Round (at Plattsburg) 

South Holt 25-25-25 Union Star 9-12-15

Plattsburg vs. Orrick

Missouri Class 1 District 16 (at Rock Port) 

North Nodaway 25-25-21-25 Mound City 20-22-25-18

Nodaway-Holt 25-25-25 West Nodaway 18-18-20

East Atchison 25-25-25 North Nodaway 6-13-11

Nodaway-Holt 3 Rock Port 2

Nebraska Class C1 Subdistrict 1 (at Syracuse) 

Syracuse 25-25-25 Fairbury 16-7-10

Auburn 25-25-25 Falls City 14-16-23

Nebraska Class C1 Subdistrict 3 (at Roncalli Catholic) 

Roncalli Catholic 25-25-25 Boys Town 3-10-14

Louisville 25-25-25 Conestoga 23-20-23

Nebraska Class C2 Subdistrict 1 (at Freeman) 

Freeman 25-25-25 Johnson County Central 22-18-23

Wilber-Clatonia 25-25-25 Tri County 12-20-15

Nebraska Class C2 Subdistrict 2 (at Palmyra) 

Weeping Water 25-25-25 Cornerstone Christian 11-9-4

Palmyra 25-25-25 Weeping Water 13-7-15

Brownell Talbot 25-25-19-26 Lourdes Central Catholic 23-16-25-24

Nebraska Class D1 Subdistrict 1 (at HTRS) 

Southern 25-25-25 Pawnee City 20-13-14

HTRS 25-25-25 Southern 19-17-15

Johnson-Brock def. Elmwood-Murdock

Nebraska Class D2 Subdistrict 1 (at Diller-Odell) 

Diller-Odell 25-25-25 Lewiston 6-5-3

Falls City Sacred Heart 25-25-25 Sterling 16-21-13

Thursday, October 22nd

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD – Tournament Trail

Class 4A Region 1 – Semifinals

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 25-25-25 Spencer 11-16-18

Carroll 33-25-26 Denison-Schleswig 31-16-24

Class 4A Region 2 – Semifinals

Glenwood 25-25-25 Winterset 18-12-19

Lewis Central 22-25-25-23-15 Harlan 25-11-17-25-12

Class 5A Region 1 – Semifinals

Dowling Catholic 25-25-25 Thomas Jefferson 3-11-7

Sioux City East 17-27-25-25 Sioux City North 25-25-19-13

Class 5A Region 2 – Semifinals

WDM Valley 25-25-25 Abraham Lincoln 19-16-12

Johnston 17-25-25-25 Indianola 25-23-16-20

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD – Regular Season

Rock Port 25-25-25 North Nodaway 13-17-20

South Holt 25-25-25 West Nodaway 9-7-22

Mound City at Union Star

Nebraska City at Beatrice

Ashland-Greenwood 25-25-25 Seward 22-18-19

Louisville 25-14-25-25 Johnson County Central 21-25-10-21

Wednesday, October 21st

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD – Tournament Trail

Class 1A Region 2 – Quarterfinals

Newell-Fonda 25-25-25 Woodbine 13-11-20

Logan-Magnolia 25-25-19-25-15 Glidden-Ralston 20-23-25-27-9

Coon Rapids-Bayard 23-30-25-19-15 Riverside 25-28-18-25-10

St. Albert 25-25-25 Fremont-Mills 13-19-13

Class 1A Region 3 – Quarterfinals

Janesville 25-25-25 Clarksville 7-12-6

AGWSR 25-25-25 Paton-Churdan 15-20-15

Newman Catholic 25-25-25 North Butler 15-12-7

Bishop Garrigan 25-25-23-25 West Bend-Mallard 14-18-25-23

Class 1A Region 4 – Quarterfinals

Stanton 25-25-25 CAM 13-15-7

Grand View Christian 25-25-25 Ankeny Christian 19-17-14

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 25-25-25 North Tama 19-15-22

BCLUW 25-18-25-25 Lynnville-Sully 16-25-12-12

Class 1A Region 5 – Quarterfinals

Southeast Warren 25-25-25 East Union 11-14-21

Southwest Valley 20-25-25-25 Lenox 25-17-12-21

New London 25-25-25 Moravia 8-11-15

Melcher-Dallas 25-24-25-15-16 Lamoni 16-26-18-25-14

Class 2A Region 2 – Quarterfinals

Missouri Valley 25-26-18-25 Ridge View 18-24-25-20

Lawton-Bronson 25-25-25 MVAOCOU 9-9-12

Boyden-Hull 25-25-25 Rock Valley 10-9-7

Hinton 25-25-25 Alta-Aurelia 23-16-22

Class 2A Region 3 – Quarterfinals

Underwood 33-25-25 Tri-Center 31-14-12

Treynor 25-25-25 AHSTW 16-20-23

Van Meter 25-25-25 Central Decatur 11-8-13

Nodaway Valley 25-25-25 Mount Ayr 14-17-19

Class 2A Region 4 – Quarterfinals

East Sac County 25-25-25 IKM-Manning 9-10-11

ACGC 25-25-25 Earlham 12-19-12

South Hardin 25-25-25 South Hamilton 8-11-10

Woodward-Granger 25-25-25 Madrid 10-12-15

Class 3A Region 2 – Semifinals

MOC-Floyd Valley 25-25-25 Kuemper Catholic 15-12-19

Humboldt 25-25-25 Greene County 17-11-9

Class 3A Region 4 – Semifinals

Red Oak 25-25-25 Clarinda 18-9-15

Knoxville 25-25-25 Centerville 9-15-4

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD — Regular Season 

East Atchison 25-25-25 Nodaway-Holt 11-15-17

East Atchison 25-16-25 East Buchanan 16-25-14

East Buchanan 25-25 Nodaway-Holt 15-10

Tuesday, October 20th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD — Tournament Trail

Class 4A Region 1 — First Round 

Spencer 25-25-22-25 LeMars 16-19-25-20

Denison-Schleswig 25-25-25 Storm Lake 11-10-13

Class 4A Region 2 — First Round 

Winterset 25-25-25 Creston 17-19-13

Lewis Central 25-25-25 ADM 15-16-15

Class 5A Region 1 — First Round 

Sioux City North 25-25-25 Sioux City West 20-9-17

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD — Regular Season 

East Atchison 25-25-25 North Nodaway 13-14-15

Mound City at Rock Port

West Nodaway 3 Union Star 0

Nodaway-Holt 25-20-25-17-16 South Holt 17-25-13-25-14

Maryville 3 St. Pius X 0

Auburn 21-17-25-25-15 Johnson County Central 25-25-14-14-9

Blair 27-25-25 Nebraska City 25-18-23

Malcolm 25-25-26 Elmwood-Murdock 16-18-24

Fort Calhoun 25-25-25 Conestoga 13-14-10

Falls City Sacred Heart at Humboldt-TRS

Johnson-Brock vs. Falls City Sacred Heart (at Humboldt-TRS)

Johnson-Brock at Humboldt-TRS

Douglas County West 25-25 Louisville 15-22

Douglas County West 25-25 Plattsmouth 18-20

Plattsmouth 25-25 Louisville 20-18

Lourdes Central Catholic 25-25 Lewiston 10-15

Lourdes Central Catholic 20-25-25 Pawnee City 25-13-20

Sterling 25-25-25 Tri County 21-15-21

Yutan 22-25-20-26-15 Palmyra 25-10-25-24-9

Monday, October 19th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD — Tournament Trail 

Class 1A Region 1 — First Round 

Westwood 25-25-25 West Harrison 11-18-10

Siouxland Christian 25-25-25 Whiting 8-11-9

Kingsley-Pierson 25-25-25 River Valley 20-22-13

MMCRU 25-25-25 Woodbury Central 11-20-8

George Little-Rock 25-25-17-25 Trinity Christian 20-23-25-23

Akron-Westfield 25-25-25 Remsen St. Mary’s 18-23-19

HMS 26-18-25-25 Harris-Lake Park 24-25-19-19

Class 1A Region 2 — First Round 

Woodbine 25-21-15-25-15 Ar-We-Va 21-25-25-18-11

Logan-Magnolia 25-25-25 Heartland Christian 9-10-10

Glidden-Ralston 25-25-25 Boyer Valley 19-21-17

Coon Rapids-Bayard 25-25-25 Audubon 17-15-21

Riverside 25-25-25 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 13-14-18

St. Albert 25-25-28 Sidney 19-13-26

Class 1A Region 3 — First Round 

Clarksville 25-25-25 Rockford 10-16-16

AGWSR 25-25-25 Colo-Nesco 13-14-8

Paton-Churdan 22-19-25-27-15 St. Edmond 25-25-15-25-6

North Butler 25-25-25 West Hancock 14-6-10

Newman Catholic 25-27-25 North Iowa 20-25-25

Bishop Garrigan 25-25-25 GTRA 14-11-16

Class 1A Region 4 — First Round 

Stanton 25-25-25 Essex 13-9-12

CAM 25-25-25 Griswold 14-13-21

Grand View Christian 25-25-25 Orient-Macksburg 11-12-9

Ankeny Christian 25-25-25 Martensdale-St. Marys 13-9-17

North Tama 25-20-25-25 GMG 19-25-20-19

BCLUW 25-25-25 Collins-Maxwell 17-8-22

Lynnville-Sully 25-17-25-25 Baxter 13-25-23-16

Class 1A Region 5 — First Round 

East Union 25-25-25 Diagonal 12-14-22

Lenox 25-25-25 Bedford 19-20-18

Southwest Valley 25-16-25-17-16 Murray 23-25-19-25-14

New London def. Moulton-Udell (no contest)

Moravia 26-25-25 Seymour 24-22-7

Lamoni 25-25-25 Mormon Trail 15-18-14

Melcher-Dallas 25-23-25-25 Wayne 13-25-15-16

Class 1A Region 8 — First Round 

North Mahaska 25-25-26 Twin Cedars 21-18-24

WACO 25-25-25 Sigourney 13-16-9

English Valleys 25-25-25 Tri-County 22-9-17

Libson 25-25-25 Keota 7-12-11

Burlington Notre Dame 25-25-25 Wapello 14-10-7

Highland 25-25-25 Lone Tree 19-11-9

Class 2A Region 2 — First Round 

Missouri Valley 25-25-25 West Monona 15-11-22

Rock Valley 25-25-25 West Sioux 18-19-14

Class 2A Region 3 — First Round 

Tri-Center 25-23-25-25 West Central Valley 16-25-17-14

Central Decatur 25-25-25 Interstate 35 21-20-19

Class 2A Region 4 — First Round 

IKM-Manning 25-23-25-25 Ogden 22-25-13-13

South Hamilton 25-25-25 Eagle Grove 7-17-11

Class 3A Region 2 — First Round 

Kuemper Catholic 25-25-25 OABCIG 10-17-13

MOC-Floyd Valley 25-25-25 Bishop Heelan Catholic 12-16-21

Humboldt 25-25-25 Algona 6-14-20

Greene County 25-23-25-15-15 Southeast Valley 23-25-16-25-12

Class 3A Region 4 — First Round 

Red Oak 25-25-25 Shenandoah 4-19-12

Clarinda 22-21-25-25-15 Atlantic 25-25-21-18-10

Knoxville 25-25-25 Clarke 5-9-9

Centerville 25-25-25 Chariton 10-19-14

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD — Regular Season 

East Buchanan 25-23-25-25 Rock Port 21-25-15-20

Nebraska City at Roncalli Catholic

Ralston 27-25 Nebraska City 25-18

Auburn 24-22-25-25-15 Plattsmouth 26-25-19-16-12

Falls City 25-25-25 Weeping Water 12-7-15

Tuesday, October 13th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference 

Atlantic 25-20-25-28 Shenandoah 15-25-17-26

Red Oak 25-25-25 Shenandoah 11-14-14

Red Oak 25-25-25 Atlantic 18-18-13

Glenwood 25-25-25 Lewis Central 14-20-21

Harlan 25-21-16-25-15 Creston 16-25-25-20-12

St. Albert 25-25-25 Denison-Schleswig 8-18-17

Corner Conference 

Stanton 25-25-25 Essex 3-8-9

Sidney 25-25-25 Griswold 21-11-19

Western Iowa Conference Tournament (at Riverside) 

Underwood 25-25-25 Missouri Valley 18-18-12

Tri-Center 18-25-25-25 Logan-Magnolia 25-19-22-22

Pride of Iowa Conference Tournament (at Central Decatur)

Semifinal: Southeast Warren 25-25-25 Lenox 20-21-18

Semifinal: Nodaway Valley 22-25-25-25 Southwest Valley 25-22-23-22

Consolation: Lenox 25-25-25 Southwest Valley 18-21-21

Championship: Southeast Warren 25-25-25 Nodaway Valley 22-11-19

Missouri River Conference 

Abraham Lincoln 22-25-23-25-15 Sioux City North 25-23-25-13-4

LeMars 25-25-25 Thomas Jefferson 15-18-22

Sioux City East 25-25-25 Sioux City West 19-12-10

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 25-25-25 Bishop Heelan Catholic 21-15-22

Bluegrass Conference Tournament 

AT MELCHER-DALLAS

Melcher-Dallas 25-25 Diagonal 11-7

Mormon Trail 25-25 Diagonal 22-13

Melcher-Dallas vs. Mormon Trail

AT LAMONI 

Lamoni 27-25-25 Twin Cedars 25-20-17

AT SEYMOUR 

Ankeny Christian 25-25 Orient-Macksburg 16-13

Ankeny Christian 25-22-15 Seymour 23-25-11

Seymour Orient-Macksburg

AT MURRAY 

Murray 25-25 Moulton-Udell 8-10

Moravia 25-25 Moulton-Udell 12-15

Murray 26-25 Moravia 24-22

Other Area Iowa 

Audubon 23-25-25-25 West Harrison 25-10-21-9

Area Missouri/Nebraska 

Mound City at East Atchison

Rock Port 25-25-25 Nodaway-Holt 12-22-22

South Holt 25-26-25 Union Star 13-24-14

Wahoo 25-25-25 Nebraska City 14-11-11

Plattsmouth 25-16-27-25-15 Platteview 18-25-29-16-9

Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament 

Yutan 25-25-25 Louisville 19-18-22

Douglas County West 25-20-25-22-15 Fort Calhoun 19-25-21-25-13

Raymond Central 25-25-25 Arlington 20-23-12

Ashland-Greenwood 25-25-25 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 10-14-10

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament 

Mead 25-25-25 Falls City 17-15-13

Elmwood-Murdock 25-25-25 Johnson County Central 19-17-13

Malcolm 25-25-25 Elmwood-Murdock 12-13-12

Pioneer Conference Tournament  

Diller-Odell 25-25-25 Humboldt-TRS 13-12-15

Falls City Sacred Heart 25-25-25 Johnson-Brock 20-14-20

Monday, October 12th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Kuemper Catholic 25-25-25 Creston 10-14-23

Western Iowa Conference Tournament

Audubon 25-25-25 IKM-Manning 17-19-15

Underwood 25-25-25 Audubon 5-12-10

Missouri Valley 22-25-18-25-15 Treynor 25-15-25-19-8

Logan-Magnolia 25-25-25 AHSTW 22-19-18

Tri-Center 25-23-25-25 Riverside 17-25-14-21

Pride of Iowa Conference Tournament

Southwest Valley 25-25-25 Central Decatur 14-14-21

East Union 3 Mount Ayr 2

Nodaway Valley 25-25-25 East Union 16-16-12

Bedford 25-25-25 Martensdale-St. Marys 12-10-11

Southeast Warren 25-25-25 Bedford 18-5-22

Lenox 28-24-25-23-15 Wayne 26-26-23-25-8

Missouri River Conference

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 25-25-25 Abraham Lincoln 13-20-22

Sioux City West 3 Thomas Jefferson 2

Other Area Iowa

Coon Rapids-Bayard 25-25-18-25 Fremont-Mills 19-21-25-16 

Boyer Valley 25-25-25 MVAOCOU 16-22-16 

Ankeny Christian 25-25-25 Madrid 14-14-21

Twin Cedars 3 Meskwaki Settlement 1

Area Missouri/Nebraska

Maysville at West Nodaway

Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament

Louisville 25-25-25 Conestoga 11-14-20

Pioneer Conference Tournament

Pawnee City 25-25 Tri County 17-18

Diller-Odell 25-25 Pawnee City 12-7

Humboldt-TRS 25-21-25 Lourdes Central Catholic 20-25-15

Southern vs. Friend (at Lourdes Central Catholic)

Johnson-Brock vs. Southern/Friend

Sterling 25-25 Lewiston 14-8

Falls City Sacred Heart 25-25 Sterling 12-23

Saturday, October 10th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Indiana Tournament 

GOLD POOL 

Indianola 21-21 Clarinda 14-14

Clarinda 21-21 Perry 8-14

PURPLE POOL

Glenwood 21-21 Williamsburg 11-17

Glenwood 21-21 Fort Dodge 11-9

SILVER POOL

Ballard 21-21 Stanton 15-16

Stanton 23-20-15 Creston 21-22-10

Ballard 21-21 Creston 10-18

BRACKET

Glenwood 25-25 Indianola 16-23

Williamsburg 25-25 Clarinda 18-23

Stanton 25-25 Clarinda 16-21

Creston 25-25 Perry 18-12

Glenwood 25-25 Ballard 14-19

Stanton 25-22-15 Williamsburg 22-25-9

Fort Dodge 25-25 Creston 21-23

Western Christian Tournament  

POOL A 

Central Lyon 21-20-15 Harlan 13-22-7

Western Christian 21-21 Harlan 17-15

MOC-Floyd Valley 21-21 Harlan 12-10

Des Moines Christian 15-21-15 Harlan 21-14-13

Sioux City East 21-21 Harlan 11-15

Western Christian 21-19-15 Sioux City East 11-21-13

Sioux City East 21-11-15 Central Lyon 17-21-6

MOC-Floyd Valley 21-22 Sioux City East 14-20

Sioux City East 21-21 Des Moines Christian 17-13

POOL B

Unity Christian 21-21 Bishop Heelan Catholic 16-12

Boyden-Hull 21-21 Bishop Heelan Catholic 17-11

Sioux Center 21-21 Bishop Heelan Catholic 10-16

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 21-21 Bishop Heelan Catholic 17-15

Bishop Heelan 21-21 Hinton 19-11

Unity Christian 21-21 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 15-17

Boyden-Hull 16-22-15 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 21-20-12

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 21-21 Sioux Center 14-5

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 21-21 Hinton 16-12

Roland-Story Tournament 

Kuemper Catholic 17-25-15 Independence 25-25-12

Kuemper Catholic 25-25 South Hardin 22-21

Kuemper Catholic 24-25-21 Roland-Story 26-21-19

CAM Tournament 

SESSION 1

Exira/EHK 21-21 Orient-Macksburg 15-11

Exira/EHK 21-19-15 Paton-Churdan 18-21-13

Riverside 21-21 Exira/EHK 11-9

Paton-Churdan 13-21-15 Riverside 21-18-8

Riverside 21-21 Orient-Macksburg 6-8

Paton-Churdan 21-21 Orient-Macksburg 13-11

SESSION 2

Underwood 21-21 ACGC 13-17

Underwood 21-21 CAM 11-17

Underwood 21-21 Ar-We-Va 2-5

CAM 21-21 Ar-We-Va 15-14

CAM 9-21-15 ACGC 21-19-8

ACGC 21-21 Ar-We-Va 10-11

Wayne Tournament 

Melcher-Dallas 22-21 Wayne 20-17

Mormon Trail 15-21-15 Seymour 21-19-9

Wayne 21-21 Seymour 18-7

Melcher-Dallas 21-21 Mormon Trail 16-12

Wayne 21-9-15 Mormon Trail 8-22-8

Melcher-Dallas 21-21 Seymour 15-10

Championship: Melcher Dallas 2 Wayne 0

Pleasantville Quad 

Southeast Warren 21-21 PCM 10-12

Southeast Warren 24-21 Pleasantville 22-19

Southeast Warren 2 Earlham 0

Trailblazer Conference Tournament (at Wahoo)

POOL A

Wahoo 25-25 Plattsmouth 12-13

Plattsmouth 27-10-25 Nebraska City 25-25-18

Wahoo 2 Nebraska City 0

POOL B 

Beatrice def. Ralston

Platteview 25-25 Ralston 16-15

Beatrice 25-27-25 Platteview 19-29-17

PLACEMENT MATCHES

Championship: Wahoo 2 Beatrice 0

3rd Place: Platteview def. Plattsmouth

5th Place: Nebraska City Ralston

Other Area 

Maryville at Cameron

Arlington 25-25 Conestoga 18-13

Logan View at Conestoga

Thursday, October 8th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference 

Harlan 25-22-22-25-15 Clarinda 15-25-25-23-12

St. Albert 25-25-25 Red Oak 20-20-20 

Glenwood 25-25-25 Creston 10-10-18

Lewis Central 21-25-25-25 Denison-Schleswig 25-14-19-20

Western Iowa Conference 

Logan-Magnolia 25-25-25 Audubon 4-14-11

Underwood 23-25-25-25 Missouri Valley 25-11-17-15

Riverside 25-25-25 IKM-Manning 21-16-14

Tri-Center 22-26-19-25-15 Treynor 25-24-25-19-13

Pride of Iowa Conference 

Bedford 25-25 East Union 20-10

Nodaway Valley 25-25-25 Martensdale-St. Marys 14-12-17

Missouri River Conference 

Sioux City East 25-25-25 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 17-20-23

Other Area Iowa 

Fremont-Mills 25-25-25-25 Woodbine 8-27-21-8

East Mills 25-25-25 Mount Ayr 17-23-15

CAM 25-20-25-22-15 AHSTW 23-25-20-25-12

Bedford 25-25 Diagonal 20-7

East Union 25-25 Diagonal 9-18

Wayne 25-25-22-25 Moravia 20-13-25-23

Coon Rapids-Bayard 25-25-25 Ogden 15-9-14

Cherokee 22-25-25-25 Sioux City West 25-17-16-15

Chariton 25-25-25 Twin Cedars 21-22-15

Centerville 25-25-25 Seymour 19-18-15

Area Missouri/Nebraska 

East Atchison 25-25-25 West Nodaway 9-16-11

Rock Port 25-25-25 Union Star 9-11-8

South Holt 25-25-25 Mound City 18-20-18

Maryville 25-25-25 Benton 7-18-11

Nodaway-Holt 25-25-25 North Nodaway 18-10-16

Ashland-Greenwood 3 Platteview 0

Johnson County Central at Auburn

Fort Calhoun 25-23-25 Louisville 20-25-14

Yutan 25-26 Louisville 23-24

Lourdes Central Catholic 19-25-19-25-15 Johnson-Brock 25-23-25-18-13

Falls City Sacred Heart 25-25-25 Southern 12-17-14

Sterling 29-25-21-25 Elmwood-Murdock 27-22-25-18

Cedar Bluffs at Weeping Water

Mead 25-25 Weeping Water 8-20

Tuesday, October 6th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD 

Hawkeye Ten Conference 

Creston 25-22-25-25 Shenandoah 13-25-22-8

Red Oak 25-25-25 Clarinda 5-11-14

Glenwood 25-25-25 St. Albert 14-18-20

Glenwood 25-25-25 Harlan 11-14-18

Harlan 19-25-25-25 St. Albert 25-21-23-23

Kuemper Catholic 26-25-18-27 Lewis Central 24-17-25-25

Atlantic 22-25-25-18-15 Denison-Schleswig 25-19-14-25-12

Corner Conference 

East Mills 22-25-11-25-20 Stanton 25-16-25-19-18

Sidney 25-25-25 Fremont-Mills 12-22-15

Western Iowa Conference  

Logan-Magnolia 25-25-25 IKM-Manning 15-20-12

Underwood 25-25-25 Riverside 18-21-11

Tri-Center 20-25-23-25-15 Missouri Valley 25-20-25-21-13

Pride of Iowa Conference

Southeast Warren 25-25-25 East Union 19-8-12

Southwest Valley 25-25-25 Mount Ayr 19-10-14

Wayne 25-25-25 Martensdale-St. Marys 7-23-14

Rolling Valley Conference 

Paton-Churdan 25-25-25 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 18-12-14

Boyer Valley 25-16-25-25 Ar-We-Va 22-25-17-16

Coon Rapids-Bayard 21-28-25-25 Glidden-Ralston 25-26-20-22 

Missouri River Conference 

Abraham Lincoln 25-25-25 Sioux City West 11-18-7

Bishop Heelan Catholic 25-25-25 LeMars 20-17-19

Bluegrass Conference 

Mormon Trail 25-25-25 Diagonal 15-11-14

Other Area Iowa 

Treynor 25-25-25 Nodaway Valley 23-11-19

Murray 25-26-24-25 Bedford 19-24-25-14

Central Decatur 17-25-25 Moravia 25-14-12

Grand View Christian 25-25 Central Decatur 18-21

Area Missouri/Nebraska 

St. Joseph Christian 25-25-25 East Atchison 15-14-16

Falls City Sacred Heart 25-25-25 Rock Port 10-11-6

Rock Bridge 3 Maryville 2

Mid-Buchanan 25-27-25 Mound City 20-25-22

South Holt 3 North Platte 1

West Nodaway 3 North Nodaway 1

Ashland-Greenwood 25-25-25 Yutan 14-20-23

Bennington 25-25-31-25 Plattsmouth 18-16-33-21

Falls City 25-25-19-25 Conestoga 21-15-25-17

Lourdes Central Catholic 25-25-25 Friend 9-14-13

Elmwood-Murdock 25-22-25-25 Omaha Concordia 13-25-15-15

Platteview 25-25-25 Louisville 16-7-13

Lewiston at Sterling

Malcolm 25-25-25 Weeping Water 10-10-14

Monday, October 5th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference 

Glenwood 25-25-25 Kuemper Catholic 20-17-14

Pride of Iowa Conference 

Southwest Valley 25-25-25 Martensdale-St. Marys 16-13-19

Rolling Valley Conference 

Glidden-Ralston 22-25-15 Paton-Churdan 25-23-10

Bluegrass Conference 

Orient-Macksburg 25-26-25-25 Diagonal 18-28-16-9

Other Area Iowa 

Murray 25-25-16-25 Mount Ayr 20-19-25-13

Southeast Warren 25-25-25 Melcher-Dallas 13-17-16

Glidden-Ralston 25-25 Ogden 14-20

Paton-Churdan 25-25 Ogden 23-17

Ankeny Christian 21-14-15 Colo-Nesco 19-21-12

Grand View Christian 21-21 Ankeny Christian 5-12

Area Missouri/Nebraska 

East Atchison 25-25-25 Nodaway-Holt 19-16-20

Rock Port 21-25-25-26 Northland Christian 25-21-12-24

North Nodaway 25-25-25 South Harrison 14-16-20

Maryville at Mid-Buchanan 

Johnson County Central at Malcolm

Syracuse 25-25 Milford 11-12

Nebraska City vs. Milford (at Syracuse)

Syracuse 25-25 Nebraska City 10-15

Saturday, October 3rd

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Greene County Tournament  

POOL A

Stanton 25-25 Greene County 15-16

Stanton 25-25 Boone 12-14

Stanton 25-25 Grinnell 20-21

POOL B

Carroll 25-25 Lewis Central 14-21

Lewis Central 26-26 South Hardin 24-24

Lewis Central 25-25 Pella Christian 12-20

Tri-Center Tournament 

POOL A 

Tri-Center 21-21 Atlantic 8-19

Lawton-Bronson 21-21 Atlantic 7-17

Lawton-Bronson 21-11-15 Tri-Center 13-21-12

POOL B

Red Oak 21-21 IKM-Manning 8-12

Westwood 21-21 IKM-Manning 19-15

Red Oak 21-21 Westwood 16-17

BRACKET

Lawton-Bronson 21-21 Westwood 17-10

Red Oak 21-21 Tri-Center 16-15

Championship: Red Oak 21-21 Lawton-Bronson 13-13

River Valley Tournament 

Boyer Valley 21-21-15 River Valley 23-5-12

Remsen St. Mary's 21-21 Boyer Valley 9-12

Boyer Valley 23-16-15 Woodbury Central 21-21-11

Alta-Aurelia 21-21 Boyer Valley 11-19

Des Moines Christian Tournament  

POOL A

Des Moines Christian 28-11-15 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 26-21-12

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 18-21-15 Johnston 21-12-10

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 21-21 Pella 16-14

BRACKET PLAY

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 21-21 North Polk 6-15

Championship: Sergeant Bluff-Luton 21-23 Western Christian 17-21

WDM Valley Triangular 

WDM Valley 25-25 Abraham Lincoln 9-15

Iowa City Liberty 25-25 Abraham Lincoln 19-18

Area Missouri/Nebraska 

Maryville 3 St. Joseph Central 0

Ashland-Greenwood 25-25 Plattsmouth 15-21

Plattsmouth 25-25 Gross Catholic 20-10

Falls City 25-25 Exeter-Miligan 21-20

Falls City 25-25 Lourdes Central Catholic 9-19

Humboldt-TRS 25-25 Falls City 21-20

Exeter-Milligan 25-25 Lourdes Central Catholic 19-12

Lourdes Central Catholic 25-25 Humboldt-TRS 23-20

Plattsmouth 25-25 Gross Catholic 20-10

Seward 25-25 Nebraska City 22-14

Syracuse 25-25-25 Logan View 9-15-13

York 25-25 Nebraska City 11-15

Thursday, October 1st

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD 

Hawkeye Ten Conference 

St. Albert 25-25-25 Shenandoah 13-9-13

Red Oak 25-25-25 Denison-Schleswig 4-13-23

Kuemper Catholic 25-25-25 Atlantic 18-14-18

Corner Conference Tournament (at Griswold) 

Championship: East Mills 19-25-26-18-15 Stanton 25-21-24-25-11

Consolation: Sidney 25-25-25 Griswold 15-14-11

Western Iowa Conference 

Underwood 25-25-25 Logan-Magnolia 17-17-20

Tri-Center 25-25-25 Riverside 19-17-12

Treynor 25-25-25 Missouri Valley 15-18-23

Rolling Valley Conference 

Boyer Valley 25-25-25 Paton-Churdan 22-16-22

Exira/EHK 25-21-25-25-15 West Harrison 15-25-27-16-6

Glidden-Ralston 25-25-25 Woodbine 12-19-23

CAM 18-23-25-25-15 Coon Rapids-Bayard 25-25-21-17-12

Missouri River Conference 

Abraham Lincoln 25-19-25-25 Bishop Heelan Catholic 23-25-23-22

Bluegrass Conference 

Lamoni 26-25-25 Ankeny Christian 24-18-19

Murray 25-25-25 Mormon Trail 21-15-12

Orient-Macksburg 25-25-25 Diagonal 18-8-17

Seymour 25-25-25 Moulton-Udell 14-18-23

Melcher-Dallas 25-23-25-21-15 Twin Cedars 11-25-11-25-13

Other Area Iowa 

Sioux City East 25-25 Hinton 14-9

Sioux City East 25-25 Lawton-Bronson 21-23

Area Missouri/Nebraska 

East Atchison 25-25-25 South Holt 19-18-19

Rock Port 25-25-25 West Nodaway 13-10-7

Nodaway-Holt at Mound City

Unio Star 25-20-25-25 North Nodaway 4-25-20-21

Maryville 25-25-25 Savannah 13-18-15

Ashland-Greenwood 25-25 Plattsmouth 14-17

Lincoln Lutheran 25-25 Plattsmouth 14-9

Mead 30-23-25-25 Elmwood-Murdock 28-25-17-10

Sterling at Falls City Sacred Heart

Palmyra 16-25-25 Southern 25-14-23

Palmyra 19-25-25 Freeman 25-17-19

Syracuse 25-25-25 Raymond Central 16-9-21

Weeping Water 25-25 Lewiston 19-16

Omaha Christian Academy at Weeping Water

Yutan 25-25-25 Conestoga 11-16-8

Louisville 25-25-25 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 19-11-19

Tuesday, September 29th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference 

Kuemper Catholic 25-25-25 Shenandoah 11-21-11

Red Oak 25-25-25-25 Harlan 16-27-16-22

Lewis Central 17-17-25-25-15 Atlantic 25-25-15-17-9

Lewis Central 25-25-25 Creston 22-17-15

Atlantic 25-21-25-25 Creston 14-25-22-22

Corner Conference Tournament 

Stanton 25-17-25-26 Sidney 16-25-18-24

East Mills 25-25-25 Griswold 12-14-17

Western Iowa Conference 

Missouri Valley 25-25-25 Riverside 18-23-16

Logan-Magnolia 25-23-25-27-15 Tri-Center 21-25-20-29-12

Pride of Iowa Conference 

Southwest Valley 25-26-25 Bedford 21-24-13

Nodaway Valley 25-25-25 Central Decatur 17-20-15

East Union 22-25-25-25-15 Martensdale-St. Marys 25-20-27-15-12

Rolling Valley Conference 

Coon Rapids-Bayard 25-25-25 Boyer Valley 16-19-18

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 26-13-25-25 Woodbine 24-25-21-22

CAM 22-25-25-25 Paton-Churdan 25-17-23-19

Ar-We-Va 20-27-25-25-15 West Harrison 25-29-17-13-10

Missouri River Conference 

Sioux City East 25-25-25-25 Sioux City North 27-15-10-17

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 25-21-25-25 LeMars 15-25-10-16

Bluegrass Conference 

Melcher-Dallas 25-18-15 Murray 20-25-12 

Murray 25-25 Seymour 15-10

Melcher-Dallas 25-25 Seymour 20-10

Orient-Macksburg 19-25-15 Moulton-Udell 25-6-13

Lamoni 25-25 Moulton-Udell 15-14

Lamoni 25-25 Orient-Macksburg 13-15

Ankeny Christian 25-25 Moravia 19-17

Ankeny Christian 25-25 Moravia 16-22

Moravia 25-25 Mormon Trail 19-19

Other Area Iowa 

Abraham Lincoln 25-25-21-25 St. Albert 18-16-25-15

Area Missouri/Nebraska  

Rock Port 15-18-25-25-15 East Atchison 25-25-21-20-11

Mound City 3 West Nodaway 0

South Holt 25-25-25 North Nodaway 5-15-12

Nodaway-Holt 2 Union Star 0

Lourdes Central Catholic 25-23-25-22-15 Plattsmouth 15-25-20-25-13

Ashland-Greenwood 25-25-25 Conestoga 15-9-9

Diller-Odell 25-25-25 Johnson-Brock 21-10-19

Falls City Sacred Heart 25-24-25-25 Freeman 21-26-9-16 

Palmyra 25-25 Elmwood-Murdock 21-12

Syracuse 25-25 Elmwood-Murdock 11-20

Syracuse 25-25 Palmyra 15-9

Platteview 25-11-25-25 Nebraska City 21-25-12-15

Dorchester at Sterling

Johnson County Central at Weeping Water

Louisville vs. Johnson County Central (at Weeping Water)

Weeping Water 25-18-25-15-15 Louisville 16-25-13-25-6

Monday, September 28th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Rolling Valley Conference 

Glidden-Ralston 25-25-25 West Harrison 17-22-12

Bluegrass Conference 

Twin Cedars 25-25-25 Diagonal 11-13-17

Melcher-Dallas 25-25-25 Moravia 15-12-11

Other Area Iowa 

Underwood 25-27-25 ACGC 21-25-17

Murray 25-24-26-25 Central Decatur 22-26-24-15

Southeast Warren 21-15-15 Grand View Christian 15-21-12

Southeast Warren 21-21 Seymour 13-7

Wayne 25-25-25 Moulton-Udell 6-19-15

Martensdale-St. Marys 25-25-18-25 Collins-Maxwell 16-13-25-11

Grand View Christian 21-1 Seymour 13-4

Area Missouri/Nebraska 

Nodaway-Holt 25-25-25 South Harrison 10-15-9

Hiawatha, KS 25-25 Falls City 19-19

Falls City 25-25 Horton, KS 9-13

Auburn 25-22-25-25 Freeman 20-25-17-17

Saturday, September 26th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Nevada Tournament 

POOL C

Harlan 21-21 Carroll 12-14

Harlan 21-21 West Marshall 10-15

CHAMPIONSHIP SESSION

Lake Mills 21-21 Harlan 17-14

Nevada 21-21 Harlan 18-19

Sioux City East/North Tournament 

AT North

Lewis Central 21-21 Bishop Heelan Catholic 19-17

Lewis Central 13-21-15 Sioux City North 21-19-12

Sioux City North 2 Bishop Heelan Catholic 1

AT East

Sioux City East 21-21 LeMars 11-18

Sheldon 21-21 LeMars 13-13

Sioux City East 15-21-15 Sheldon 21-18-10

Abraham Lincoln 21-22 LeMars 12-20

Sheldon 21-16-16 Abraham Lincoln 23-21-14

Sioux City East 21-22 Abraham Lincoln 19-20

Bedford Tournament 

POOL A

Bedford 21-22 Mount Ayr 18-20

East Mills 21-21 Murray 9-8

East Mills 21-21 Mount Ayr 5-12

Bedford 16-21-17 Murray 21-12-15

Mount Ayr 21-19-15 Murray 19-21-13

East Mills 22-21 Bedford 20-7

POOL B

Stanton 21-21 Lamoni 8-12

Sidney 21-21 Central Decatur 6-19

Sidney 21-21 Lamoni 17-16

Stanton 21-21 Central Decatur 13-11

Lamoni 21-23 Central Decatur 5-21

Sidney 21-22 Stanton 19-20

BRACKET

7th Place: Central Decatur 25-25 Murray 17-23

5th Place: Lamoni 21-25-15 Mount Ayr 25-22-5

3rd Place: Stanton 25-25 Bedford 16-13

1st Place: Sidney 22-25-16 East Mills 25-22-14

Southwest Valley Tournament  

CAM 21-22 Southwest Valley 13-20

CAM 21-21 Clarke 14-9

CAM 17-21-15 Exira/EHK 21-15-11

CAM 21-21 Panorama 12-15

CAM 21-21 Wayne 13-15

Southwest Valley 6-21-15 Exira/EHK 21-15-8

Southwest Valley 21-21 Clarke 15-11

Southwest Valley 21-17-15 Panorama 18-21-4

Southwest Valley 21-21 Wayne 17-9

Exira/EHK 21-21 Clarke 15-19

Exira/EHK 14-24-15 Panorama 21-22-4

Exira/EHK 23-25-15 Wayne 25-21-12

Panorama 21-10-15 Wayne

Clarke 21-13-15 Wayne 16-21-5

HMS Tournament  

POOL A 

Gehlen Catholic 21-21 Sioux City West 12-10

Sioux City West 21-23 HMS 13-21

Okoboji 22-21 Sioux City West 20-17

Area Nebraska 

Ashland-Greenwood 21-25-20-25-15 Raymond Central 25-12-25-8-11

Auburn 25-25 Johnson County Central 14-12

Auburn 25-25 Weeping Water 17-14

Cedar Bluffs 21-26-25 Johnson County Central 25-24-23

Cedar Bluffs 16-25-25 Louisville 25-20-18

Douglas County West 25-25 Auburn 22-19

Johnson County Central 25-17-25 Omaha Brownell Talbot 23-25-18

Louisville 25-28 Omaha Brownell Talbot 23-26

Omaha Mercy 25-25 Louisville 20-18

Thursday, September 24th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD 

Hawkeye Ten Conference  

Lewis Central 25-25-25 Shenandoah 9-15-20

Red Oak 25-25-25 Creston 17-14-11

St. Albert 24-23-25-25-15 Atlantic 26-25-14-18-13

Western Iowa Conference 

Logan-Magnolia 25-25-18-25 Missouri Valley 23-21-25-19

Treynor 25-25-25 Riverside 17-16-22

Rolling Valley Conference 

CAM 13-25-17-25-20 Ar-We-Va 25-18-25-21-18

Boyer Valley 25-20-25-25 West Harrison 16-25-19-12

Glidden-Ralston 25-19-25-25 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 18-25-15-16

Coon Rapids-Bayard 22-25-25-25 Woodbine 25-20-23-19

Bluegrass Conference 

Ankeny Christian 25-25-25 Diagonal 22-15-22

Lamoni 25-25-28 Murray 15-20-26

Seymour 25-25-23-25 Moravia 19-22-25-15

Mormon Trail 15-25-25-25 Orient-Macksburg 25-16-13-18

Twin Cedars 26-25-26 Moulton-Udell 24-15-24

Other Area Iowa 

Clarinda 25-25-25 Mount Ayr 12-8-18

South Sioux City 3 Thomas Jefferson 0

Area Missouri/Nebraska 

East Atchison 25-25-25 West Nodaway 12-12-18

Rock Port 25-25-25 Union Star 10-11-15

Mound City 16-22-25-25-16 South Holt 25-25-17-19-14

Nodaway-Holt 25-25-25-25 North Nodaway 27-10-20-21

Maryville at Cameron

Palmyra 19-21-25-25-15 Auburn 25-25-22-22-7

Lourdes Central Catholic 23-25-25 Falls City 25-17-12

Syracuse 25-25 Falls City 10-12

Syracuse 25-25 Lourdes Central Catholic 13-12

Weeping Water 25-25 Conestoga 21-14

Raymond Central 25-25 Weeping Water 20-16

Johnson-Brock 25-25-25 Freeman 18-23-13

Ashland-Greenwood 25-25-25 Fort Calhoun 18-18-20

Falls City Sacred Heart 25-25-25 Lewiston 7-15-17

Monday, September 21st

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Pride of Iowa Conference 

Southwest Valley 25-21-15 East Union 10-25-11

Nodaway Valley 25-25-25 Mount Ayr 18-13-14

Other Area Iowa 

Stanton 25-25 East Union 11-10

Stanton 25-25 Southwest Valley 21-14

Essex 25-25-25 Heartland Christian 22-16-16

Cardinal 25-25 Moravia 22-16

Area Missouri/Nebraska 

Mound City 25-25-21-25 North Platte 17-14-25-20

North Nodaway 25-25-25 South Harrison 8-14-11

Malcolm 23-25-25 Palmyra 25-13-14

York 25-25 Palmyra 20-19

Saturday, September 19th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Red Oak/Glenwood Tournament

AT Red Oak

Red Oak 21-21 Tri-Center 16-15

Underwood 21-21 St. Albert 18-18

Red Oak 21-21 Creston 12-13 

St. Albert 21-21 Tri-Center 10-5 

Underwood 21-21 Tri-Center 12-17 

St. Albert 21-21 Creston 19-14 

Red Oak 21-21 St. Albert 14-16 

Underwood 21-21 Creston 9-9 

Red Oak 23-21 Underwood 21-17

Tri-Center 21-18-13 Creston 17-21-15 

AT Glenwood

Glenwood 21-21 Clarinda 5-8 

Abraham Lincoln 21-21 Sidney 8-12

Glenwood 21-21 Sidney 11-17 

Treynor 21-17-15 Clarinda 11-21-11

Glenwood 14-21-15 Abraham Lincoln 21-11-5

Treynor 22-21 Sidney 20-8

Treynor 16-21-15 Abraham Lincoln 21-16-10

Sidney 21-21 Clarinda 19-19 

Glenwood 21-21 Treynor 12-10

Abraham Lincoln 21-21 Clarinda 13-7

Mount Ayr Tournament

Black Pool

East Mills 21-21 Clarke 7-10 

East Mills 21-16-15 Shenandoah 19-21-7

Shenandoah vs. Clarke

Red Pool

Lamoni 17-21-15 Mount Ayr 21-13-8

Lamoni vs. Interstate 35

Lamoni vs. Wayne

Interstate 35 9-22-15 Mount Ayr 21-20-9 

Mount Ayr 21-22-20 Wayne 20-24-18

Wayne vs. Interstate 35

Semi: East Mills 25-25 Interstate 6-15 

Semi: Lamoni def. Unknown

Championship: East Mills 25-25 Lamoni 14-17 

3rd Place: Interstate 35

Bondurant-Farrar Tournament

Bondurant-Farrar 21-21 Atlantic 10-10

Atlantic 21-21 Winterset 17-2 

Atlantic 21-7-15 Nevada 15-21-11

Knoxville 21-21 Atlantic 17-12 

Cedar Rapids Kennedy 15-21-15 Atlantic 21-18-12

Carroll Tournament

Newell-Fonda 21-21 Ar-We-Va 11-11 

Newell-Fonda 21-21 IKM-Manning 15-13

Ar-We-Va 21-22 South Central Calhoun 19-20 

South Central Calhoun 21-21 IKM-Manning 15-11 

Ar-We-Va vs. IKM-Manning

Ar-We-Va vs. Paton-Churdan

Humboldt 21-21 IKM-Manning 3-10

Humboldt 21-21 Ar-We-Va 10-9 

IKM-Manning vs. Paton-Churdan

West Harrison Tournament

Thomas Jefferson 21-21 Woodbine 15-15

AHSTW 16-21-15 Whiting 21-16-13 

Missouri Valley 21-15-18. West Harrison 9-21-7

Thomas Jefferson 21-15-15 West Harrison 13-21-12

Missouri Valley 21-21 AHSTW 17-13 

Woodbine 21-21 Whiting 18-10

Missouri Valley 21-21 Whiting 8-8

Woodbine 21-21 West Harrison 5-12 

Thomas Jefferson 16-21-15 AHSTW 21-19-6

AHSTW 21-21 West Harrison 19-19 

Thomas Jefferson 21-21 Whiting 6-9 

Missouri Valley 21-21 Woodbine 16-12

AHSTW 21-21 Woodbine 19-13

Missouri Valley 21-21 Thomas Jefferson 10-18

West Harrison 21-21 Whiting 9-10 

FORT DODGE TOURNAMENT 

Ridge View 25-25-14-25 Lewis Central 20-18-25-21 

Lewis Central 25-25-25 Fort Dodge 21-16-14 

ACGC Tournament

BLACK POOL

Colfax-Mingo 21-19-15 Glidden-Ralston 19-21-11

ACGC 21-21 Glidden-Ralston 13-14 

GOLD POOL

Nodaway Valley 21-21 West Central Valley 8-18 

Nodaway Valley 21-21 Exira Elk Horn-Kimballton 9-9

Glidden-Ralston 24-25-15 Exira-EHK 26-22-9 

BRACKET PLAY

Nodaway Valley 25-25 Colfax-Mingo 14-16 

Championship: ACGC 25-25 Nodaway Valley 19-19 

West Central Valley 21-22 Exira-EHK 13-20 

Cherokee Tournament

Sheldon 24-23 Sioux City East 22-21

Boyden Hull 21-21 Sioux City East 11-15 

Sioux City East 21-21 Hinton 17-5 

Melcher-Dallas Tournament

Pleasantville vs. Melcher-Dallas

Mormon Trail vs. Melcher-Dallas

Pleasantville vs. Mormon Trail

Cardinal Tournament

Moulton-Udell vs. Cardinal

Seymour vs. Twin Cedars

Centerville 21-21 Seymour 5-7 

Moulton-Udell vs. Twin Cedars

Cardinal 21-21 Twin Cedars 14-10 

Centerville 21-21 Moulton-Udell 8-11 

Seymour vs. Moulton-Udell

Seymour vs. Cardinal

Centerville 21-21 Twin Cedars 16-6 

Fairbury Tournament

Pool A

Syracuse 25-26 Falls City 19-24

Syracuse 25-25 Sandy Creek 5-13

Falls City 25-25 Sandy Creek 14-18

Pool B

David City 25-26 Auburn 16-24 

Auburn 16-25-25 Fairbury 25-22-18

Medal Round

Syracuse 25-25 David City 19-15 

Falls City 25-27 Auburn 21-25

Tuesday, September 15th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference 

Glenwood 25-25-25 Clarinda 13-8-11

Atlantic 25-25-18-23-15 Clarinda 18-10-25-25-10

Red Oak 25-25-25 Lewis Central 10-12-19

Glenwood 25-25-25 Atlantic 22-11-12 

Kuemper Catholic 25-21-16-25-15 Harlan 11-25-25-20-10

Creston 25-13-7-25-15 St. Albert 22-25-25-20-7 

Corner Conference 

Stanton 25-25-28 Griswold 13-17-26

East Mills 25-25-25 Sidney 16-22-18

Western Iowa Conference 

Logan-Magnolia 25-25-25 AHSTW 11-23-15 

Missouri Valley 25-25-25 Audubon 15-12-15 

Tri-Center 25-25-25 IKM-Manning 12-16-14

Underwood 23-25-25-25-15 Treynor 25-21-27-22-8

Pride of Iowa Conference 

East Union 25-25-26 Mount Ayr 23-12-24 

Nodaway Valley 25-25-15-25 Southwest Valley 13-18-25-14

Southeast Warren 25-25-25 Wayne 21-12-19

Martensdale-St. Marys 27-19-25-25 Central Decatur 25-25-18-17

Rolling Valley Conference 

Paton-Churdan 25-25-25-25 West Harrison 27-20-11-18

Glidden-Ralston 25-25-23-25 Ar-We-Va 22-18-25-23

Boyer Valley 20-25-25-18-15 Woodbine 25-16-23-25-11

Missouri River Conference 

Sioux City East 25-25-19-25 Abraham Lincoln 14-13-25-21

Bishop Heelan Catholic 25-25-25 Thomas Jefferson 9-15-9

Sioux City North 23-25-25-25 LeMars 25-15-19-22

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 25-25-25 Sioux City West 18-6-10 

Bluegrass Conference 

Murray 25-17-25-25 Melcher-Dallas 17-25-14-19 

Other Area Iowa 

Bedford 25-25-25 North Nodaway 16-9-20

Omaha Christian 25-25-25 Heartland Christian 21-23-13

Area Missouri/Nebraska  

St. Joseph Christian 25-25-25 East Atchison 21-18-15

North Platte 25-23-25-25 Nodaway-Holt 20-25-21-25

South Holt 25-25 East Buchanan 20-23 

Maryville 25-25 Excelsior Springs 7-11

Plattsmouth 25-24-25 Nebraska City 12-26-23

Syracuse 25-25 Nebraska City 14-11

Syracuse 25-25 Plattsmouth 14-11 

Ashland-Greenwood 25-25-25 Arlington 8-11-15

Elmwood-Murdock 25-25 Conestoga 15-21 

Elmwood-Murdock 25-25 Louisville 16-19

Louisville 25-20-25 Conestoga 23-25-15

Lincoln Lutheran 25-25-25 Auburn 10-17-13 

Omaha Brownell Talbot 25-25-25 Weeping Water 23-19-18 

Mudecas Tournament — A Division 

Diller-Odell 25-25 Johnson-Brock 21-13 

BDS 25-25 Falls City Sacred Heart 21-21

Exeter-Milligan 25-23-25 Freeman 17-25-21

Mudecas Tournmanet — B Division 

Palmyra 25-25 Sterling 16-15 

Southern 25-25 Tri County 17-15

Johnson County Central 25-25 Parkview Christian 12-5 

Monday, September 14th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Pride of Iowa Conference

Southeast Warren 25-25-25 Martensdale-St. Marys 6-13-8

Bluegrass Conference

Melcher-Dallas 25-25-25 Seymour 11-8-16

Twin Cedars 20-25-18-26-15 Moulton-Udell 25-12-25-24-13

Other Area Iowa

Essex 25-25-25 Diagonal 9-13-20

Grand View Christian 25-22-25-25 Audubon 19-25-15-15

Lamoni 25-25-25 Central Decatur 19-13-8

Interstate 35, Truro 25-21-15 Martensdale-St. Marys 22-25-13

Southeast Warren 25-25 Interstate 35, Truro 11-15

Ar-We-Va 25-25-25 MVAOCOU 9-23-11

Glidden-Ralston 25-22-25-23-15 Collins-Maxwell 16-25-15-25-6 

Paton Churdan 25-25-18-25 Orient-Macksburg 19-17-25-20 

Boys Town 25-21-25 Heartland Christian 22-25-15

College View Academy 25-25 Heartland Christian 22-16

MUDECAS Tournament – A Division

Diller-Odell 25-25 Meridian 7-11

Johnson-Brock 25-25 HTRS 23-23

Falls City Sacred Heart 25-25 Exeter-Milligan 19-23

BDS 12-25-25 Freeman 25-21-16

MUDECAS Tournament – B Division

Palmyra 25-25 Parkview Christian 5-4

Sterling 25-19-25 Johnson County Central 22-25-16

Tri County 23-25-25 Pawnee City 25-22-23

Southern 25-25 Lewiston 11-17

Saturday, September 12th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Shenandoah Tournament

POOL A

Shenandoah 22-23-15 Fremont-Mills 24-21-12

Fremont-Mills 22-21 Lenox 20-10

Lenox 21-21 Shenandoah 15-19

POOL B

Stanton 21-21 Bedford 10-17

Missouri Valley 21-21 Bedford 11-14

Stanton 16-21-15 Missouri Valley 21-13-10

FINAL ROUND

Championship: Stanton 17-21-15 Lenox 21-5-12

Third Place: Missouri Valley 21-22 Fremont-Mills 19-20

Fifth Place: Bedford 21-21 Shenandoah 14-12

South Central Calhoun Tournament

Kuemper Catholic 21-21 South Central Calhoun 14-8

Kuemper Catholic 15-21-15 Ridge View 21-15-13

Kuemper Catholic 22-25-15 Harlan 20-27-10

East Sac County 21-18-15 Kuemper Catholic 15-21-12

Harlan 21-21 South Central Calhoun 11-19

Harlan 21-21 Ridge View 10-9

East Sac County 11-22-15 Harlan 21-20-13

Griswold Tournament

Pool A

Griswold 21-21 Exira/EHK 6-15

Griswold 21-21 IKM-Manning 17-13

Griswold 21-21 Heartland Christian 6-12

Exira/EHK 21-21 IKM-Manning 17-19

Exira/EHK 21-21 Heartland Christian 9-6

IKM-Manning 21-21 Heartland Christian 6-8

POOL B

ACGC 21-21 Riverside 9-16

ACGC 21-21 Southwest Valley 9-11

Denison-Schleswig 21-17-21 ACGC 18-21-19

Riverside 14-21-15 Denison-Schleswig 21-14-11

Riverside 21-21-15 Southwest Valley 23-16-11

Denison-Schleswig 21-21 Southwest Valley 18-10

SEMIFINALS 

Denison-Schleswig 21-21 Griswold 18-13

ACGC 25-25 Exira/EHK 14-6

CONSOLATION

Riverside 15-25-15 IKM-Manning 25-17-6

Southwest Valley 21-21 Heartland Christian 11-9

CHAMPIONSHIP

ACGC 25-25 Denison-Schleswig 16-14

West Monona Tournament

Logan-Magnolia 21-21 Boyer Valley 11-12

Woodbine 21-19-15 West Harrison 19-21-5

Boyer Valley 21-21 Woodbine 9-12

West Monona 22-21 West Harrison 20-9

MMCRU 21-21 Logan-Magnolia 15-14

Boyer Valley 21-21 West Harrison 18-18

Logan-Magnolia 21-18-15 West Monona 10-21-12

MMCRU 19-21-15 Woodbine 21-11-6

Logan-Magnolia 21-21 West Harrison 5-8

Woodbine 19-21-15 West Monona 21-16-8

MMCRU 20-21-15 Boyer Valley 22-11-6

Logan-Magnolia 21-21 Woodbine 16-8

Boyer Valley 21-20-15 West Monona 17-22-13

MMCRU 21-18-15 West Harrison 9-21-3

Chariton Tournament

Albia 21-21 Wayne 12-18

East Union 21-21 Chariton 12-13

Albia 21-21 East Union 15-17

Wayne 14-21-15 Chariton 21-15-9

East Union 21-21 Wayne 9-18

Southeast Warren 22-21 Davis County 20-16

Southeast Warren 21-21 Interstate 35 6-14

Southeast Warren 22-21 North Mahaska 20-15

Belmond-Klemme

Hampton-Dumont 25-25 Glidden-Ralston 23-19

Glidden-Ralston 25-23-15 Belmond-Klemme 19-25-13

LeMars Tournament

Gehlen Catholic 26-22-15 LeMars 24-25-10

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 25-20-15 Sioux City North 19-25-13

Sioux City North 25-21-21 Gehlen Catholic 17-25-19

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 25-25 LeMars 14-16

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 25-25 Gehlen Catholic 16-15

Sioux City North 25-24-15 LeMars 21-26-10

Twin Cedars Tournament

Murray 21-21 Twin Cedars 11-11

Pleasantville 21-21 Ankeny Christian 15-13

Pleasantville 21-21 Twin Cedars 19-6

Ankeny Christian 21-21 Twin Cedars 17-16

Pleasantville 20-21-15 Murray 22-14-9

Ankeny Christian 21-9-17 Murray 11-21-15

Missouri/Nebraska

Maryville 25-26-25-25 Harrisonville 8-28-17-22

Ashland-Greenwood 22-25-25 Centennial 25-16-21

Centennial 24-25-25 Elmwood-Murdock 26-17-17

Elmwood-Murdock 25-25 Louisville 18-17

Falls City Sacred Heart 25-24-25 Humboldt-TRS 23-26-17

Louisville 25-26-25 Conestoga 23-28-20

Louisville 25-25-25 Fort Calhoun 27-19-20

Mead 25-25 Lourdes Central Catholic 20-15

Thursday, September 10th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Corner Conference

East Mills 24-25-15 Stanton 26-13-13 (NC)

Western Iowa Conference

Treynor 25-25-25 AHSTW 15-15-14

Riverside 25-25-25 Audubon 22-19-19

Missouri Valley 25-25-26 IKM-Manning 10-23-24

Underwood 25-25-25 Tri-Center 21-18-21

Pride of Iowa Conference

Lenox 25-25-25 Central Decatur 23-20-13

Rolling Valley Conference

Glidden-Ralston 18-27-25-19-15 Boyer Valley 25-25-17-25-12

Paton-Churdan 25-25-24-25 Ar-We-Va 18-20-26-14

CAM 21-24-25-25-15 Woodbine 25-26-22-16-5

Coon Rapids-Bayard 25-25-25 Exira/EHK 18-12-17

Missouri River Conference

Abraham Lincoln 25-25-25 Thomas Jefferson 19-17-7

Sioux City East 25-25-25 LeMars 20-15-14

Bluegrass Conference

Murray 25-24-25-25 Ankeny Christian Academy 23-26-20-22

Mormon Trail 25-25-25 Diagonal 21-12-17

Melcher-Dallas 25-25-25 Moulton-Udell 13-8-10

Lamoni 25-25-25 Orient-Macksburg 15-12-14

Moravia 25-15-25-25-15 Twin Cedars 17-25-17-27-6

Other Area Iowa

Falls City Sacred Heart 25-25-21-25 Sidney 20-18-25-7

Stanton 25-25 Bedford 12-16

East Mills 25-25 Bedford 19-16

Griswold 25-25 Woodbine 14-20

CAM 25-23-15 Griswold 19-25-5

Nodaway Valley 21-21 South Hamilton 19-7

Nodaway Valley 21-21 West Central Valley 5-14

Nodaway Valley 21-21 Earlham 10-15

Nodaway Valley 21-22 Perry 12-20

Cherokee 25-25-22-21-15 Sioux City North 22-21-25-25-13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 25-17-25-25 Western Christian 21-25-19-18

Sioux City West 3 South Sioux City 0

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 21-21 Heartland Christian 9-6

Missouri/Nebraska Area

Rock Port 25-25-25 North Nodaway 15-10-19

South Holt 25-25-25 West Nodaway 9-6-13

Mound City 25-25-25 Union Star 15-19-22

Maryville 25-25-25 Bishop LeBlond 12-6-14

Seward 25-25-25 Nebraska City 20-19-16

Norris 25-25-25 Plattsmouth 17-17-15

Syracuse 25-25-25 Lincoln Christian 13-15-16

Auburn 23-25-16-25-16 Johnson-Brock 25-20-25-22-14

Falls City 25-14-25 Pawnee City 18-25-22

Sterling 25-25 Falls City 18-21

Sterling 26-25 Pawnee City 24-14

Palmyra 22-25-25-25 Johnson County Central 25-16-18-20

Tuesday, September 8th

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Harlan 25-25-25 Shenandoah 12-20-16

Denison-Schleswig 25-25-25 Clarinda 11-18-17

Kuemper Catholic 25-25-25 Clarinda 7-18-19

Red Oak 25-25-17-25 Glenwood 16-13-25-17

Lewis Central 22-15-25-25-15 St. Albert 25-25-23-22-x

Kuemper Catholic 25-25-25 Denison-Schleswig 13-17-20

Corner Conference 

Sidney 25-25-25 Essex 10-10-12

East Mills 23-25-25-25 Griswold 25-19-12-13

Pride of Iowa Conference 

Lenox 16-25-25-25 Bedford 25-19-23-16

Central Decatur 25-29-20-25-15 East Union 22-31-25-23-13

Rolling Valley Conference 

Coon Rapids-Bayard 25-25-25 West Harrison 21-14-18

Ar-We-Va 25-22-25-25 Exira/EHK 15-25-18-18

Woodbine 25-25-25 Paton-Churdan 7-23-15

CAM 26-20-25-25 Glidden-Ralston 24-25-19-18

Missouri River Conference 

Bishop Heelan Catholic 25-25-25 Sioux City West 7-9-23

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 25-20-25-25 Sioux City North 10-25-17-21

Bluegrass Conference 

Lamoni 25-25-25 Diagonal 10-6-9

Ankeny Christian 25-20-25-25 Mormon Trail 17-25-16-10

Murray 25-25-25 Orient-Macksburg 15-15-21

Other Area Iowa 

Underwood 25-25-25 Fremont-Mills 12-12-16

Logan-Magnolia 25-25 MVAOCOU 7-18

Logan-Magnolia 25-25 River Valley 17-12

Maryville 25-25-25 Southwest Valley 13-19-8

Sioux City East 25-25-18-25 South Sioux City 12-13-25-13

Area Missouri/Nebraska 

East Atchison 25-25-25 North Nodaway 7-20-8

Rock Port 25-25-25 Mound City 8-16-19

Union Star 25-23-25-25 West Nodaway 16-25-15-1

Nodaway-Holt 25-25-23-23-16 South Holt 19-23-25-25-14 

Humboldt-TRS 25-25-26 Lourdes Central Catholic 12-21-24

Freeman 25-25 Johnson County Central 21-23

Wilber-Clatonia 23-25-26 Johnson County Central 25-23-24

Elmwood-Murdock 26-21-29 Falls City 24-25-27

Ashland-Greenwood 25-25-25 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 22-15-16

Raymond Central 25-25-25 Louisville 15-14-22

Palmyra 25-25 Conestoga 14-15

Mead 21-25-25 Palmyra 25-18-13

Johnson-Brock 25-25-24-25 Pawnee City 19-12-26-15

Yutan 25-25-25 Weeping Water 16-13-22

Diller-Odell 25-21-25-23-16 Falls City Sacred Heart 22-25-21-25-14



Sign Up For Newsletters