Skip to main content

Thursday, December 1st

KMALAND BOYS WRESTLING SCOREBOARD 

AT SOUTHWEST VALLEY 

Shenandoah 72 East Mills 6

Shenandoah 40 Southwest Valley 27

Shenandoah 48 Clarke 33

Clarke 48 East Mills 24

Southwest Valley 48 East Mills 24

Clarke 43 Southwest Valley 42

AT CLARINDA 

Clarinda 48 Griswold 12

Maryville 42 Clarinda 42 **Maryville wins via tiebreak procedure

Maryville 72 Griswold 6

AT TRI-CENTER 

Denison-Schleswig 72 Tri-Center 6

Denison-Schleswig 42 Missouri Valley 36

West Monona-Whiting 60 Denison-Schleswig 24

Missouri Valley 60 Tri-Center 9

West Monona-Whiting 66 Missouri Valley 9

West Monona-Whiting 78 Tri-Center 6

AT RIVERSIDE 

Glenwood 48 Riverside 32 

Underwood 42 Glenwood 36

Underwood 39 Riverside 16

AT ADM 

Atlantic 39 ADM 27

Atlantic 51 Earlham 30

AT WOODBINE 

Logan-Magnolia 43 AHSTW 36

Logan-Magnolia 78 Audubon 6

Logan-Magnolia 76 Woodbine 6

AHSTW 60 Audubon 12

AHSTW 66 Woodbine 12

Woodbine 27 Audubon 24

AT CENTRAL DECATUR 

Wayne 45 Bedford 18

Wayne 36 Central Decatur 28

Central Decatur 44 Bedford 24

AT WEST CENTRAL VALLEY

Nodaway Valley 60 East Union 21 

Nodaway Valley 66 ACGC 12 

Nodaway Valley 35 West Central Valley 30 

ACGC 54 East Union 30 

West Central Valley 66 East Union 12 

AT SOUTHEAST WARREN 

Martensdale-St. Marys 48 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 33

Martensdale-St. Marys 54 Moravia 27

Pleasantville 63 Martensdale-St. Marys 40

Pleasantville 42 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 36

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 42 Moravia 33

Pleasantville 66 Moravia 15

AT BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 

LeMars 46 Abraham Lincoln 24

LeMars 37 Bishop Heelan Catholic 33

Bishop Heelan Catholic 60 Abraham Lincoln 14

AT SIOUX CITY EAST 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 78 Thomas Jefferson 6

Sioux City East 42 Thomas Jefferson 33

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 73 Sioux City East 6

AT WAHOO 

Wahoo 40 Ashland-Greenwood 28

Waverly 74 Ashland-Greenwood 6

AT NEBRASKA CITY 

Elkhorn North 48 Nebraska City 25

AT FALLS CITY 

Syracuse 51 Falls City 29

AT LINCOLN LUTHERAN 

Louisville 57 Lincoln Lutheran 18

Milford 43 Louisville 29

AT CONESTOGA 

Conestoga 54 Elkhorn 24

AT FREEMAN DUAL TOURNAMENT 

Wilber-Clatonia 72 Palmyra 12

Palmyra 42 Humboldt-TRS 18

Tri County 60 Palmyra 18

Centennial 52 Palmyra 12

Palmyra 36 Freeman 18

Monday, November 28th

WESTERN IOWA QUADRANGULAR

Sioux City North 33 Southwest Iowa 18 

Council Bluffs 42 Southwest Iowa 28 

Western Iowa 36 Southwest Iowa 18 

Council Bluffs 30 Sioux City North 27

Council Bluffs 41 Western Iowa 30 

Western Iowa 36 Sioux City North 24 

OTHER AREA WRESTLING

Humboldt 42 LeMars 36

Wednesday, February 16th

CLASS 1A STATE DUAL TOURNAMENT

Quarterfinals

Don Bosco 60 Emmetsburg 8

Logan-Magnolia 41 Nashua-Plainfield 40

Lisbon 66 Wilton 12

West Sioux 40 Missouri Valley 39

Consolation Semifinals

Missouri Valley 45 Wilton 34

Emmetsburg 43 Nashua-Plainfield 32

Semifinals

Don Bosco 62 Logan-Magnolia 12

Lisbon 43 West Sioux 30 

Placement Matches

Championship: Don Bosco 38 Lisbon 25

3rd Place: Logan-Magnolia 38 West Sioux 34 

5th Place: Missouri Valley 49 Emmetsburg 21

7th Place: Nashua-Plainfield 47 Wilton 23

CLASS 2A STATE DUAL TOURNAMENT

Quarterfinals

West Delaware 40 Notre Dame, Burlington 32

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 33 Crestwood, Cresco 30 

Independence 40 Winterset 30 

Osage 38 Atlantic-CAM 33

Consolation Semifinals

Crestwood, Cresco 42 Notre Dame, Burlington 36

Atlantic-CAM 34 Winterset 30

Placement Matches

Championship: West Delaware 55 Independence 18

3rd Place: Osage 35 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 34 

5th Place: Crestwood, Cresco 31 Atlantic-CAM 30 

7th Place: Notre Dame, Burlington 49 Winterset 24

CLASS 3A STATE DUAL TOURNAMENT 

Quarterfinals

Waverly-Shell Rock 64 Johnston 12

Linn-Mar 33 Ankeny 30

Southeast Polk 45 Indianola 26

Waukee Northwest 47 Bettendorf 29

Consolation Semifinals

Ankeny 55 Johnston 19

Bettendorf 33 Indianola 28

Semifinals

Waverly-Shell Rock 57 Linn-Mar 15

Southeast Polk 36 Waukee Northwest 26

Placement Matches

Championship: Waverly-Shell Rock Southeast Polk 26

3rd Place: Waukee Northwest 35 Linn-Mar 35

5th Place: Bettendorf 43 Ankeny 30

7th Place: Indianola 51 Johnston 12

Wednesday, February 9th

REGIONAL DUALS WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

Class 3A Regional Duals 

AT WAVERLY-SHELL ROCK

Cedar Falls 52 Dubuque Hempstead 18

Waverly-Shell Rock 68 Cedar Falls 6

AT SOUTHEAST POLK 

Dallas Center-Grimes 45 Fort Dodge 26

Southeast Polk 75 Dallas Center-Grimes 6

AT WAUKEE NORTHWEST

Ankeny Centennial 41 Norwalk 28

Waukee Northwest 45 Ankeny Centennial 21

AT ANKENY 

Urbandale 61 Dowling Catholic 17

Ankeny 39 Urbandale 25

AT LINN-MAR

Pleasant Valley 50 Iowa City High 21

Linn-Mar 43 Pleasant Valley 15

AT BETTENDORF

North Scott 61 Epworth, Western Dubuque 9

Bettendorf 46 North Scott 21

AT INDIANOLA

Bondurant-Farrar 45 Ottumwa 18

Indianola 41 Bondurant-Farrar 25

AT JOHNSTON

Carlisle 34 WDM Valley 32

Johnston 43 Carlisle 28

Tuesday, February 8th

REGIONAL DUALS WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

Class 1A Regional Duals 

AT LOGAN-MAGNOLIA

Interstate 35 48 Riverside 33

Logan-Magnolia 53 Interstate 35 20

AT MISSOURI VALLEY

Ogden 43 South Central Calhoun 36

Missouri Valley 54 Ogden 18

AT WEST SIOUX 

West Monona-Whiting 44 AHSTW 25

West Sioux 48 West Monona-Whiting 30

AT DON BOSCO

Wapsie Valley 48 Columbus Catholic 27

Don Bosco 69 Wapsie Valley 10

AT LISBON

New London 43 Beckman Catholic 36

Lisbon 45 New London 18

AT NASHUA-PLAINFIELD

Central Springs 51 MFL MarMac 30

Nashua-Plainfield 40 Central Springs 31

AT WEST HANCOCK 

Emmetsburg 41 Lake Mills 33

Emmetsburg 33 West Hancock 31

AT WILTON 

Alburnett 42 Sigourney-Keota 30

Wilton 39 Alburnett 34

Class 2A Regional Duals 

AT CRESTON 

Atlantic-CAM 45 Glenwood 29

Atlantic-CAM 29 Creston 26

AT SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON 

Humboldt 51 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 16

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 51 Humboldt 18

AT WEST DELAWARE

Mount Vernon 41 South Tama County 22

West Delaware 56 Mount Vernon 12

AT OSAGE 

Webster City 40 West Marshall 34

Osage 53 Webster City 21

AT INDEPENDENCE 

Williamsburg 37 Ballard 29

Independence 37 Williamsburg 23

AT CRESTWOOD

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 37 Algona 30

Crestwood 47 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 24

AT WINTERSET 

Hampton-Dumont-CAL 43 Carroll 25

Winterset 37 Hampton-Dumont-CAL 27

AT ASSUMPTION

Notre Dame, Burlington 37 Albia 33

Notre Dame, Burlington 42 Davenport Assumption 36

Regular Season

AT THOMAS JEFFERSON

Omaha Benson 36 Thomas Jefferson 30

Thursday, February 3rd

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD (2/3)

At Denison-Schleswig 

Lewis Central 70 Denison-Schleswig 9 

Lewis Central 43 Storm Lake 24 

Storm Lake 57 Denison-Schleswig 24

At Des Moines East

Des Moines East 40 Abraham Lincoln 38

Urbandale 62 Abraham Lincoln 12 

Tuesday, February 1st

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

AT ROCK PORT 

Southwest Iowa 60 East Mills 16

Southwest Iowa 70 Rock Port 12

Rock Port 36 East Mills 17

AT KNOXVILLE

Carlisle 75 Martensdale-St. Marys 6

Knoxville 52 Martensdale-St. Marys 22

AT CENTRAL LYON 

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 49 Bishop Heelan Catholic 27

AT MOC-FLOYD VALLEY

MOC-Floyd Valley 37 LeMars 36

AT PLATTSBURG

Plattsburg 39 Maryville 28

South Harrison 39 Maryville 22

AT CONESTOGA

Conestoga 42 Tekamah-Herman 33

Tuesday, January 27th

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

At St. Albert

Atlantic-CAM 75 Shenandoah 3

Atlantic-CAM 70 Southwest Iowa 10

Atlantic-CAM 66 St. Albert 13

Southwest Iowa 42 Shenandoah 36

Southwest Iowa 42 St. Albert 24 

Shenandoah 57 St. Albert 6 

At North Polk

North Polk 69 Denison-Schleswig 9

Knoxville 65 Denison-Schleswig 18

Winterset 72 Denison-Schleswig 12 

At Tri-Center

AHSTW 78 East Mills 0 

AHSTW 66 Audubon 12

AHSTW 60 Tri-Center 24 

Tri-Center 42 Audubon 27 

Tri-Center 42 East Mills 18

Audubon 36 East Mills 4 

At Treynor

Logan-Magnolia 66 Treynor 9

Logan-Magnolia 60 Riverside 21 

Logan-Magnolia 50 West Monona 30 

West Monona 51 Riverside 30 

West Monona 58 Treynor 18

Riverside 46 Treynor 27  

At Central Decatur

Interstate 35 51 Martensdale-St. Marys 20 

Martensdale-St. Marys 42 Central Decatur 18 

Martensdale-St. Marys 42 Saydel 18 

Interstate 35 64 Central Decatur 10 

Saydel 27 Central Decatur 24 

At Maryville

Bedford/Lenox 60 Maryville 6

Bedford/Lenox 66 Mount Ayr 12 

MISSING: Mount Ayr vs. Maryville 

At Nodaway Valley

Nodaway Valley 46 Southwest Valley 30 

Nodaway Valley 48 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 21

Southwest Valley 37 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 34  

At Panorama 

East Union 36 Lynnville-Sully 33

Pleasantville 65 East Union 18 

Panorama 57 East Union 18 

At Stanberry

Trenton 66 Rock Port 12 

Rock Port 36 North Andrew 18 

Rock Port 36 Stanberry 23 

Trenton 66 North Andrew 9

Trenton 72 Stanberry 6 

At Ashland-Greenwood

Nebraska City 38 Ashland-Greenwood 24 

At St. Paul

Weeping Water 54 Palmer 30

St. Paul 66 Weeping Water 18 

Tuesday, January 25th

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

At Underwood

Underwood 53 Red Oak 30 

Underwood 70 East Mills 0 

Red Oak 60 East Mills 10 

At Kuemper Catholic 

Glenwood 56 AC/GC 18 

Glenwood 32 Kuemper Catholic 30 

Glenwood 60 Denison-Schleswig 24

Kuemper Catholic 60 Denison-Schleswig 12 

Denison-Schleswig 37 AC/GC 36

Kuemper Catholic 60 AC/CG 18 

At Lewis Central 

Creston 51 Harlan 24

Creston 50 Lewis Central 18 

Creston 58 Carroll 15 

Lewis Central 48 Carroll 27 

Lewis Central 43 Harlan 33 

Carroll 43 Harlan 30 

At Riverside

Missouri Valley 39 AHSTW 36

Missouri Valley 48 Riverside 33 

AHSTW 40 Riverside 38 

AHSTW 51 Treynor 36

Riverside 38 Treynor 36 

At Clarke

Bedford/Lenox 46 Clarke 30

Bedford/Lenox 39 West Central Valley 27 

At Martensdale-St. Marys

Martensdale-St. Marys 42 Chariton 36

Martensdale-St. Marys 39 Lynnville-Sully 14 

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 50 Martensdale-St. Marys 24 

At Pleasantville

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 42 Colfax-Mingo 38

Pleasantville 66 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 18 

AT Moravia 

Moravia 51 Van Buren County 26 

Moravia 69 Wayne 6 

North Mahaska 44 Moravia 33 

North Mahaska 77 Wayne 6

Van Buren 36 Wayne 12 

At Sioux Center

West Sioux 47 LeMars 33

LeMars 49 Sioux Center 24 

At South Sioux City

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 70 MOC-Floyd Valley 12 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 58 South Sioux City 15 

At South Harrison

South Harrison 42 Stanberry 9 

South Harrison 63 East Atchison 6 

At Wahoo 

Conestoga 42 Wahoo 42 (Conestoga wins by criteria) 

At Plattsmouth

Elkhorn South 46 Plattsmouth 29 

At Omaha Concordia

Concordia/Douglas County West 66 Louisville 6

 

Thursday, January 20th

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

At Denison-Schleswig

Creston 71 Denison-Schleswig 10 

Creston 67 Shenandoah 6 

Shenandoah 42 Denison-Schleswig 36

At Atlantic

Atlantic-CAM 49 Clarinda 22 

Glenwood 46 Clarinda 27 

At Red Oak 

Harlan 35 Kuemper Catholic 34

Harlan 48 AHSTW 29

Harlan 40 Red Oak 31 

Kuemper Catholic 46 AHSTW 30

Kuemper Catholic 60 Red Oak 21 

AHSTW 41 Red Oak 41 (AHSTW wins via criteria) 

At St. Albert

Lewis Central 77 Thomas Jefferson 0 

Lewis Central 45 Abraham Lincoln 15

Lewis Central 60 St. Albert 18 

Abraham Lincoln 60 St. Albert 24 

Abraham Lincoln 78 Thomas Jefferson 6

St. Albert 24 Thomas Jefferson 12 

At Davis County

Albia 57 Central Decatur 21

Davis County 42 Central Decatur 30 

Pleasantville 47 Central Decatur 28 

AT Martensdale-St. Marys

Martensdale-St. Marys 48 Collins-Maxwell 24 

Martensdale-St. Marys 30 Earlham 24

West Central Valley 48 Martensdale-St. Marys 25 

At Southeast Warren

Interstate 35 78 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 3 

Panorama 51 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 24

Van Meter 33 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 30 

At Sioux City West

Sioux City East 35 Sioux City West 30 

At Sigourney

Moravia 54 HLV 15

Moravia 48 Belle Plaine 27 

Sigourney-Keota 48 Moravia 30 

Missing: North Andrew, Stanberry at East Atchison

At Maysville

Lawson 54 Maryville 21

Maysville 25 Maryville 18 

At Nebraska City 

Nebraska City 46 Syracuse 24 

At Weeping Water

Weeping Water 54 Roncalli Catholic 21 

Yutan 66 Weeping Water 18 

At Conestoga

Falls City 48 Conestoga 30

Tuesday, January 18th

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

At Missouri Valley

Missouri Valley 39 Clarinda 34

Missouri Valley 54 Southwest Iowa 22 

Missouri Valley 54 Tri-Center 27 

Clarinda 54 Southwest Iowa 24

Clarinda 54 Tri-Center 24 

Southwest Iowa 40 Tri-Center 19 

At Underwood

Underwood 64 Audubon 12

Underwood 52 Treynor 21

Underwood 72 Woodbine 0 

Treynor 64 Audubon 12 

Treynor 78 Woodbine 0 

Audubon 48 Woodbine 0 

At Woodbury Central

Logan-Magnolia 48 Bishop Heelan 27 

Logan-Magnolia 68 Woodbury Central 9 

Bishop Heelan Catholic 51 Woodbury Central 18 

At Southwest Valley

Bedford/Lenox 48 Southwest Valley 30 

Bedford/Lenox 57 Mount Ayr 18 

Bedford/Lenox 51 Van Meter 20 

Southwest Valley 57 Mount Ayr 18 

Southwest Valley 45 Van Meter 34 

Van Meter 36 Mount Ayr 27 

At Wayne 

Des Moines East 47 Central Decatur 24

Central Decatur 42 Wayne 0 

Central Decatur 42 Chariton 18 

Des Moines East 66 Wayne 6

Chariton 24 Wayne 24

At West Lyon

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 63 Spirit Lake Park 15 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 58 West Lyon 22

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 67 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 12 

At Rock Port

Albany 37 Rock Port 36

Humboldt-TRS 39 Rock Port 18 

Missing: Stanberry, North Andrew at Savannah

At Bellevue East 

Bellevue East 46 Plattsmouth 30 

At Johnson County Central 

Fairbury 64 Johnson County Central 6 

Thursday, January 13th

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

AT WEST CENTRAL VALLEY 

Kuemper Catholic 46 West Central Valley 30

Kuemper Catholic 48 Ogden 26

AT WOODBINE

Riverside 60 Tri-Center 6

Riverside 72 Woodbine 9

Riverside 57 ACGC 18

Tri-Center 24 Woodbine 12

ACGC 52 Woodbine 4

AT BENNINGTON

Logan-Magnolia 48 Plattsmouth 26

Bennington 50 Logan-Magnolia 30

Bennington 69 Plattsmouth 12

AT EAST UNION 

Panorama 49 Martensdale-St. Marys 27

Panorama 60 East Union 24

Panorama 48 Southwest Valley 33

Martensdale-St. Marys 54 East Union 21

Martensdale-St. Marys 48 Southwest Valley 24

Southwest Valley 48 East Union 36

AT CLARKE 

Southeast Warren 48 Chariton 28

Albia 66 Southeast Warren 16

Clarke 39 Southeast Warren 30

AT INTERSTATE 35 

Interstate 35 66 Wayne 12

Pleasantville 66 Wayne 12

Coon Rapids-Bayard, Ogden at West Central Valley

AT BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 83 Sioux City North 0

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 54 Bishop Heelan Catholic 11

Bishop Heelan Catholic 57 Sioux City North 15

AT SIOUX CITY EAST 

LeMars 61 Sioux City West 13

LeMars 57 Sioux City East 24

Sioux City East 48 Sioux City West 24

AT ALBANY 

Maysville 48 Stanberry 6

West Platte 54 Stanberry 3

Albany Stanberry (Not Reported)

AT BEATRICE

Beatrice 37 Nebraska City 32

AT RALSTON 

Ralston 64 Louisville 9

AT SYRACUSE

Syracuse 42 Norris 30

Syracuse 63 Fairbury 16

Tuesday, January 11th

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD 

AT RED OAK

Bedford/Lenox 54 Red Oak 30

Bedford/Lenox 60 Southwest Iowa 21

Red Oak 51 Southwest Iowa 28

AT CRESTON

Creston 52 Interstate 35 12

Creston 45 Logan-Magnolia 34

Logan-Magnolia 42 Interstate 35 36

AT DENISON-SCHLESWIG 

Ridge View 58 Denison-Schleswig 21

Ridge View 63 East Mills 15

Denison-Schleswig 48 East Mills 18

AT GREENE COUNTY

Harlan 36 Greene County 34

Harlan 65 Perry 17

AT BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC

Bishop Heelan Catholic 39 Missouri Valley 34

Bishop Heelan Catholic 46 Treynor 27

Missouri Valley 47 Treynor 30

Missouri Valley 39 West Monona-Whiting 33

West Monona-Whiting 57 Treynor 21

West Monona-Whiting 45 Bishop Heelan Catholic 36

AT SOUTHWEST VALLEY

Underwood 51 AHSTW 24

Underwood 60 Southwest Valley 12

Underwood 56 West Central Valley 12

West Central Valley 48 AHSTW 36

West Central Valley 52 Southwest Valley 28

Southwest Valley 34 AHSTW 33

AT MOUNT AYR

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 48 Audubon 21

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 48 Mount Ayr 24

Audubon 25 Mount Ayr 24

AT SAYDEL

Nodaway Valley 54 Saydel 21

Nodaway Valley 54 Van Meter 23

North Polk 54 Nodaway Valley 24

AT ALBANY

Albany 42 Wayne 30

Gallatin 54 Wayne 6

Polo 42 Wayne 30

AT LEMARS

LeMars 54 Sheldon/South O’Brien 29

Spencer 49 LeMars 18

AT STORM LAKE 

Storm Lake 46 Sioux City North 21

AT SAVANNAH

South Holt St. Pius X (No Report)

South Holt Savannah (No Report)

AT HUMBOLDT-TRS

Conestoga 51 Humboldt-TRS 27

AT SYRACUSE

Bennington 40 Syracuse 34

Thursday, January 6th

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD (1/6)

AT GLENWOOD 

Glenwood 57 Lewis Central 18 

Glenwood 48 Red Oak 29 

Glenwood 54 Shenandoah 18 

Red Oak 42 Lewis Central 36

Red Oak 38 Shenandoah 36 

Lewis Central 42 Shenandoah 33 

AT CLARINDA

Creston 51 Kuemper Catholic 10 

Creston 66 Clarinda 9 

Creston 78 St. Albert 3 

Kuemper Catholic 53 Clarinda 12

Kuemper Catholic 81 St. Albert 0 

Clarinda 48 St. Albert 9 

AT HARLAN

Atlantic-CAM 49 Harlan 21

Atlantic-CAM 81 Denison-Schleswig 0 

Harlan 72 Denison-Schleswig 0 

AT EAST MILLS

AHSTW 60 ACGC 21

AHSTW 72 East Mills 6

AHSTW 78 Griswold 0 

ACGC 39 East Mills 24

ACGC 60 Griswold 12

East Mills 36 Griswold 6 

AT WEST CENTRAL VALLEY 

Underwood 49 Logan-Magnolia 22 

Underwood 69 Tri-Center 6

Underwood 73 West Central Valley 6 

Logan-Magnolia 57 Tri-Center 15

Logan-Magnolia 71 West Central Valley 3 

West Central Valley 39 Tri-Center 33 

AT AUDUBON

Earlham 34 Audubon 21

Ogden 51 Audubon 25

Southeast Valley 57 Audubon 24 

AT CONESTOGA

Treynor 51 Conestoga 30 

AT WOODWARD-GRANGER

Woodward-Granger 46 Bedford/Lenox 33

Woodward-Granger 63 Central Decatur 10 

Bedford/Lenox 57 Central Decatur 9 

AT ALBANY

Mount Ayr 30 North Andrew 18 

Albany 42 Mount Ayr 27 

South Harrison 48 Mount Ayr 18 

AT ABRAHAM LINCOLN

Sioux City East 42 Sioux City North 33 

Sioux City East 45 Abraham Lincoln 33 

Abraham Lincoln 51 Sioux City North 24 

AT THOMAS JEFFERSON

Bishop Heelan 51 Sioux City West 15 

Bishop Heelan 42 Thomas Jefferson 10 

Sioux City West 36 Thomas Jefferson 30 

AT LEMARS

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 64 LeMars 15

AT INTERSTATE 35

Moravia 48 Des Moines Lincoln 33

AT LAFAYETTE

No Scores Found 

AT NEBRASKA CITY

Nebraska City 56 Falls City 24 

AT LOUISVILLE

Fort Calhoun 42 Louisville 24

Platteview 62 Louisville 3 

AT FREEMAN

Johnson County Central 24 Freeman 21

Thayer Central 69 Johnson County Central 12 

Tuesday, January 4th

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

AT CLARINDA

Clarinda 51 Southwest Valley 27 

Clarinda 66 St. Albert 12

Clarinda 53 Red Oak 27 

Red Oak 42 Southwest Valley 36

Red Oak 54 St. Albert 15 

Southwest Valley 60 St. Albert 5 

AT LOGAN-MAGNOLIA

Logan-Magnolia 37 Atlantic-CAM 36

Logan-Magnolia 71 OABCIG 9 

Logan-Magnolia 78 Woodbine 3 

Atlantic-CAM 72 OABCIG 10

Atlantic-CAM 84 Woodbine 0 

OABCIG 53 Woodbine 6 

AT KUEMPER CATHOLIC

Carroll 39 Kuemper Catholic 30

Carroll 65 Audubon 0 

Carroll 66 Coon Rapids-Bayard 12 

Kuemper Catholic 69 Audubon 9 

Kuemper Catholic 64 Ridge View 6

Kuemper Catholic 78 Coon Rapids-Bayard 0 

Ridge View 54 Audubon 15

Ridge View 60 Coon Rapids-Bayard 12 

Audubon 42 Coon Rapids-Bayard 18 

AT AHSTW

AHSTW 55 Abraham Lincoln 22

AHSTW 75 Southwest Iowa 11

AHSTW 54 Tri-Center 30 

Abraham Lincoln 48 Southwest Iowa 27

Abraham Lincoln 51 Tri-Center 27

Southwest Iowa 42 Tri-Center 36 

AT MARTENSDALE-ST. MARYS 

Greene County 58 Martensdale-St. Marys 12

Greene County 39 Nodaway Valley 36

Nodaway Valley 56 Martensdale-St. Marys 21

AT EAST UNION

ACGC 42 East Union 27

Van Meter 54 East Union 30

AT DAVIS COUNTY

Moravia 51 Cardinal 24

Moravia 39 Davis County 36 

Moravia 60 Pekin 16

AT LAWSON

Lawson 66 Stanberry 6 

Gallatin 48 Stanberry 3 

St. Pius X 54 Stanberry 6 

AT AUBURN

Falls City 45 Platteview 36

Falls City 42 Auburn 33

Auburn 45 Platteview 36

AT ASHLAND-GREENWOOD 

Fillmore Central 45 Ashland-Greenwood 21 

AT CONESTOGA

Conestoga 35 Lincoln Christian 30 

Monday, January 3rd

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

AT SOUTHEAST WARREN 

Bedford/Lenox 72 Wayne 6

Bedford/Lenox 71 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 6

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 54 Wayne 18

Southeast Polk 57 Bedford/Lenox 13

Southeast Polk 78 Wayne 6

Southeast Polk 81 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 0

AT THOMAS JEFFERSON

Concordia/Douglas County West 72 Thomas Jefferson 6

Omaha South 51 Thomas Jefferson 12

Tuesday, December 21st

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD 

AT LEWIS CENTRAL

Lewis Central 45 Skutt Catholic 36

AT DES MOINES EAST 

ADM 45 Abraham Lincoln 30

Des Moines East 51 Abraham Lincoln 30

AT SIOUX CENTER

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 62 Sioux Center 24

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 50 Spencer 21

AT SIOUX CITY NORTH 

MOC-Floyd Valley 42 Sioux City North 30

Sioux City North 46 Sioux Central 33

Hinton 36 Sioux City North 33

AT BGM

Moravia 60 BGM 24

Moravia 72 Colllins-Maxwell 12

Moravia 72 Tripoli 12

Moravia 43 WACO 36

Wilton 69 Moravia 9

AT SYRACUSE 

David City 45 Syracuse 27

Syracuse 54 Twin River 28

AT PALMYRA

Lincoln Christian 66 Palmyra 12

Thursday, December 16th

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD 

AT SHENANDOAH

Clarinda 40 Harlan 34

Clarinda 60 Shenandoah 21

Harlan 57 Shenandoah 23

AT RED OAK

AHSTW 45 Red Oak 31

AHSTW 64 Denison-Schleswig 12

AHSTW 62 St. Albert 10

Red Oak 45 St. Albert 15

Red Oak 51 Denison-Schleswig 24

Denison-Schleswig 42 St. Albert 24

AT ATLANTIC

Atlantic-CAM 81 Lewis Central 0

Atlantic-CAM 56 Kuemper Catholic 21

Lewis Central 42 Kuemper Catholic 38

Corner Conference Meet 

Southwest Iowa 54 East Mills 24

Southwest Iowa 72 East Atchison 12

Southwest Iowa 78 Griswold 6

East Mills 36 East Atchison 24

East Mills 42 Griswold 12

East Atchison 36 Griswold 6

AT AUDUBON

Audubon 36 East Sac County 35

South Central Calhoun 63 Audubon 15

East Sac County 42 Woodbine 12

South Central Calhoun 78 Woodbine 6

AT EDDYVILLE-BLAKESBURG-FREMONT

Clarke 46 Central Decatur 12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 60 Central Decatur 6

AT MOUNT AYR

Nodaway Valley 60 East Union 12

Nodaway Valley 60 Mount Ayr 18

Nodaway Valley 60 Wayne 12

East Union 41 Mount Ayr 24

East Union 54 Wayne 12

Mount Ayr 36 Wayne 18

AT SIOUX CITY NORTH 

LeMars 66 Sioux City North 12

LeMars 70 Thomas Jefferson 12

Sioux City North 48 Thomas Jefferson 29

AT SIOUX CITY WEST

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 74 Abraham Lincoln 0

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 78 Sioux City West 6

Abraham Lincoln 54 Sioux City West 24

AT SIOUX CITY EAST

Bishop Heelan Catholic 54 Sioux City East 27

AT ALBANY

Maryville 33 Stanberry 5

Albany 36 Maryville 27

AT SKUTT CATHOLIC

Skutt Catholic 39 Plattsmouth 33

AT YUTAN

West Point-Beemer 48 Ashland-Greenwood 36

Yutan 57 Ashland-Greenwood 16

AT LOUISVILLE

Johnson County Central 36 Louisville 30

HTRS 36 Louisville 24

HTRS 42 Johnson County Central 18

AT AUBURN

Tri-County 54 Auburn 30

Norris 52 Auburn 21

Tuesday, December 14th

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

AT ST. ALBERT

Logan-Magnolia 46 Red Oak 31

Logan-Magnolia 76 St. Albert 6

Logan-Magnolia 54 Riverside 24

Red Oak 54 St. Albert 15

Red Oak 32 Riverside 31

Riverside 48 St. Albert 18

AT CRESTON

Creston 60 Glenwood 15

Creston 66 Treynor 9

Creston 73 West Central Valley 0

Glenwood 48 Treynor 27

Glenwood 48 West Central Valley 27

West Central Valley 36 Treynor 22

AT WESTWOOD

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 72 Denison-Schleswig 6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 71 Westwood 6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 70 Sheldon/South O’Brien 12

Westwood 54 Denison-Schleswig 30

Sheldon/South O’Brien 54 Denison-Schleswig 24

AT GRISWOLD

Underwood 72 Griswold 6

Underwood 49 Missouri Valley 27

Underwood 59 Nodaway Valley 9

Missouri Valley 76 Griswold 6

Missouri Valley 54 Nodaway Valley 22

Nodaway Valley 54 Griswold 18

AT STANBERRY

Southwest Valley 39 Penney 30

Southwest Valley 45 Maryville 18

Southwest Valley 42 Stanberry 24

Penney 36 Maryville 36 (Penney wins via tiebreaker)

Maryville Stanberry

Penney 48 Stanberry 15

AT LEMARS

LeMars 46 Akron-Westfield 36

LeMars 51 MVAOCOU 28

LeMars 66 Western Christian 18

AT TARKIO

Not Reported

AT SOUTH HARRISON 

South Harrison 54 North Andrew 12

AT BLAIR

Nebraska City 42 Wahoo 36

Blair 60 Nebraska City 15

AT FREEMAN

Weeping Water 42 Palmyra 18 

Weeping Water 39 Freeman 18 

Freeman 24 Palmyra 18

Monday, December 13th

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

Bellevue West 55 Thomas Jefferson 12

Thursday, December 9th

KMALAND WRESTLING SCOREBOARD (12/9)

AT GLENWOOD

Plattsmouth 39 Glenwood 36

AT SOUTHWEST VALLEY

Riverside 42 Audubon 36

Riverside 48 Southwest Valley 24

Southwest Valley 48 Audubon 24

AT ACGC

Bedford-Lenox 54 ACGC 30

Interstate 35 51 Bedford-Lenox 24

Bedford-Lenox 72 Coon Rapids-Bayard 0

ACGC 60 Coon Rapids-Bayard 0

Interstate 35 78 Coon Rapids-Bayard 6

AT SOUTHEAST WARREN

Moravia 48 East Union 30

Moravia 48 Central Decatur 24

Moravia 54 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 18

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 42 Central Decatur 24

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 48 East Union 30

East Union 36 Central Decatur 30

AT WAYNE

Nodaway Valley 50 Martensdale-St. Marys 24

Nodaway Valley 53 Wayne 24

Martensdale-St. Marys 54 Wayne 12

AT CENTRAL CITY

Syracuse 39 Central City 38

AT GUARDIAN ANGELS CENTRAL CATHOLIC

Guardian Angels Central Catholic 42 Ashland-Greenwood 32

AT ROCK PORT

Auburn 42 Rock Port 33

Sabetha 64 Auburn 12

Wednesday, December 8th

At WEST PLATTE 

Lafayette 60 Rock Port 12

West Platte 48 Rock Port 18 

Tuesday, December 7th

AT SHENANDOAH

Kuemper Catholic 36 Treynor 33

Kuemper Catholic 57 Shenandoah 24

Kuemper Catholic 75 Griswold 0 

Treynor 48 Shenandoah 21

Treynor 66 Griswold 6

Shenandoah 60 Griswold 0

AT CLARINDA 

Clarinda 69 Denison-Schleswig 10

Clarinda 47 Lewis Central 27

Clarinda 72 Mount Ayr 3

Lewis Central 62 Denison Schleswig 18

Lewis Central 57 Mount Ayr 12

Denison Schleswig 54 Mount Ayr 18

AT CRESTON

Creston 45 Atlantic 19

Creston 78 Red Oak 0

Atlantic-CAM 59 Red Oak 15

AT GLENWOOD

Glenwood 61 St. Albert 6

Glenwood 69 Southwest Iowa 12

Glenwood 48 Harlan 27

Harlan 60 Southwest Iowa 21 

Harlan 54 St. Albert 13 

Southwest Iowa 42 St. Albert 37

AT CREIGHTON PREP

Underwood 52 Creighton Prep 30 

Westside 42 Underwood 34

AT BHRV

South Sioux City 63 Sioux City North 12 

BHRV 60 Sioux City North 18 

AT ENGLISH VALLEYS

Moravia 60 Highland, Riverside 18 

Moravia 42 English Valleys-Tri-County 30 

AT VAN HORN

Maryville 62 Raytown 36

Van Horn def. Maryville

AT ARLINGTON 

Weeping Water 36 Arlington 30 

Fort Calhoun 60 Weeping Water 18 

Monday, December 6th

AT MISSOURI VALLEY

Missouri Valley 42 Logan-Magnolia 39

Missouri Valley 78 Thomas Jefferson 6

Logan-Magnolia 84 Thomas Jefferson 0

AT WESTWOOD

Westwood 66 Sioux City West 15

West Sioux 60 Sioux City West 18 

Sioux City West 33 Western Christian 15 

Thursday, December 2nd

AT EAST MILLS

Shenandoah 42 Clarke 30

Shenandoah 42 East Mills 18

Shenandoah 46 Mount Ayr 18

Shenandoah 45 Southwest Valley 27

Clarke 39 Southwest Valley 36

Clarke 48 Mount Ayr 18

Clarke 48 East Mills 10

Southwest Valley 48 Mount Ayr 24

Southwest Valley 42 East Mills 24

Mount Ayr 25 East Mills 24

AT CLARINDA

Clarinda 66 Griswold 6

Clarinda 63 Maryville 12

Maryville 51 Griswold 18

AT UNDERWOOD

Glenwood 41 Underwood 39

Glenwood 56 Riverside 12

Atlantic 45 Glenwood 31

Underwood 43 Atlantic-CAM 34

Underwood 66 Riverside 18

Atlantic-CAM 60 Riverside 21

AT DENISON-SCHLESWIG

Missouri Valley 71 Denison-Schleswig 9

Missouri Valley 51 Treynor 24

Missouri Valley 66 Tri-Center 15

Treynor 45 Denison-Schleswig 36

Treynor 45 Tri-Center 30

Denison-Schleswig 42 Tri-Center 41

AT AHSTW

Logan-Magnolia 78 Audubon 6

Logan-Magnolia 62 AHSTW 18

Logan-Magnolia 84 Woodbine 0

AHSTW 48 Audubon 34

AHSTW 71 Woodbine 3

Audubon 30 Woodbine 24

AT BEDFORD/LENOX

Bedford/Lenox 56 Central Decatur 17

Bedford/Lenox 78 Wayne 0

Central Decatur 35 Wayne 18

AT EAST UNION

West Central Valley 39 Nodaway Valley 39

West Central Valley 66 East Union 18

Nodaway Valley 42 ACGC 33

Nodaway Valley 60 East Union 18

ACGC 45 East Union 36

AT MARTENSDALE-ST. MARYS

Pleasantville 60 Martensdale-St. Marys 24

Pleasantville 63 Moravia 18

Pleasantville 66 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 18

Martensdale-St. Marys 40 Moravia 35

Martensdale-St. Marys 48 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 24

Moravia 48 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 24

AT LEMARS

Abraham Lincoln 42 Bishop Heelan Catholic 36

LeMars 43 Abraham Lincoln 36

Bishop Heelan Catholic 48 LeMars 33

AT SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 84 Thomas Jefferson 0

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 75 Sioux City East 6

Sioux City East 66 Thomas Jefferson 12

AT SIOUX CITY NORTH

Sioux City North 42 Sioux City West 36

AT ELKHORN NORTH

Nebraska City 50 Elkhorn North 30

AT WAVERLY

Ashland-Greenwood 60 Wahoo 24

Waverly 64 Ashland-Greenwood 12

AT PALMYRA

Palmyra 42 Freeman 12

Wilber-Clatonia 42 Palmyra 36

Centennial 45 Palmyra 9

HTRS 34 Palmyra 24

AT SYRACUSE

Syracuse 54 Falls City 15

AT LINCOLN LUTHERAN

Lincoln Lutheran 42 Louisville 30

Milford 72 Louisville 0

AT ELKHORN

Elkhorn 43 Conestoga 42

AT MAYSVILLE

Lexington 48 North Andrew 18

Tuesday, November 30th

AT CRESTON

Creston 40 Winterset 24

Creston 42 Interstate 35 30

Creston 66 Nodaway Valley 6

Winterset 61 Nodaway Valley 10

AT WOODBINE

Treynor 66 Woodbine 6

Treynor 52 Southwest Iowa 26

Southwest Iowa 60 Woodbine 13

AT RIDGE VIEW

Bishop Heelan 45 Alta-Aurelia 35

Bishop Heelan 48 Ridge View 30

AT AKRON-WESTFIELD

Akron-Westfield 43 Sioux City East 36

Sioux Center 54 Sioux City East 30

Woodbury Central 40 Sioux City East 36

AT LAWTON-BRONSON

Hinton 57 Sioux City West 18

Sioux City West 42 Lawton-Bronson 36

Tuesday, February 9th

FULL REGIONAL DUAL WRESTLING SCOREBOARD

CLASS 2A 

At Assumption 

Albia 48 Notre Dame/West Burlington 27

Assumption 53 Albia 21

At Creston 

Bondurant-Farrar 46 Clarinda 33

Creston 42 Bondurant-Farrar 31

At Crestwood 

New Hampton/Turkey Valley 55 Algona 19

Crestwood, Cresco 56 New Hampton/Turkey Valley 15

At Independence 

Williamsburg 63 West Liberty 12

Independence 50 Williamsburg 18

At Osage 

Emmetsburg 37 Webster City 33

Osage 46 Emmetsburg 22

At Sergeant Bluff-Luton 

Central Lyon 48 Spirit Lake Park 28

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 39 Central Lyon 36

At West Delaware 

South Tama County 42 Central DeWitt 23

West Delaware 74 South Tama County 0

At Winterset 

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 51 Greene County 30

Winterset 37 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 36

CLASS 1A

At Don Bosco 

Beckman Catholic 40 Sigourney-Keota 28

Don Bosco 68 Beckman Catholic 12

At Lake Mills 

Central Springs 45 Hudson 30

Lake Mills 48 Central Springs 23

At Lisbon 

Alburnett 60 New London 17

Lisbon 69 Alburnett 12

At Logan-Magnolia 

Pleasantville 48 Bedford/Lenox 27

Logan-Magnolia 76 Pleasantville 4

At MFL MarMac 

Wilton 42 Nashua-Plainfield 36

MFL MarMac 40 Wilton 38

At West Hancock 

South Winneshiek 34 Denver 33

West Hancock 42 South Winneshiek 21

At West Sioux 

Missouri Valley 67 Western Christian 12

West Sioux City 46 Missouri Valley 30

At Woodbury Central 

South Central Calhoun 42 West Monona/Whiting 36

Woodbury Central 56 South Central Calhoun 18

REGULAR SEASON SCOREBOARD

Thomas Jefferson 48 Omaha Benson 18

Thomas Jefferson 37 Omaha South 36

Tuesday, February 2nd

AT PERRY

Lewis Central 46 ADM 33

Lewis Central 65 Perry 6 

Carroll 36 Lewis Central 28 

AT SOUTHWEST IOWA

East Mills 42 Southwest Iowa 36

East Mills 54 East Atchison 18 

Southwest Iowa 72 East Atchison 6

AT MORAVIA 

Moravia 39 Davis County 24

Moravia 48 Wayne 24 

Davis County 42 Wayne 24 

AT BISHOP HEELAN

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 42 Bishop Heelan 25 

AT LEMARS

LeMars 66 MOC-Floyd Valley 12 

AT FORT CALHOUN

Fort Calhoun 28 Conestoga 24

Thursday, January 28th

AT SHENANDOAH

Atlantic-CAM 66 Shenandoah 10

Atlantic-CAM 48 Southwest Iowa 24

Atlantic-CAM 45 St. Albert 27 

St. Albert 48 Southwest Iowa 30 

St. Albert 59 Shenandoah 6 

Southwest Iowa 46 Shenandoah 15

AT GLENWOOD 

Glenwood 72 Denison-Schleswig 6

Glenwood 58 Kuemper Catholic 15

Kuemper Catholic 54 Denison-Schleswig 30 

AT HARLAN

Creston/O-M 55 Harlan 19 

Creston/O-M 81 Lewis Central 0 

Harlan 66 Lewis Central 3 

AT AUDUBON

AHSTW 45 Audubon 24 

AHSTW 42 East Mills 36

AHSTW 48 Tri-Center 24 

East Mills 39 Audubon 27

East Mills 42 Tri-Center 21 

Audubon 36 Tri-Center 24

AT WEST MONONA

Logan-Magnolia 58 West Monona 24 

Logan-Magnolia 63 Treynor 13 

West Monona 39 Riverside 31 

West Monona 48 Treynor 36

Riverside 45 Treynor 36 

AT BEDFORD/LENOX

Bedford/Lenox 73 Maryville 12

Bedford/Lenox 43 Mount Ayr 42 

Mount Ayr 48 Maryville 24 

AT INTERSTATE 35, TRURO

Interstate 35 60 Central Decatur 16

Saydel 23 Central Decatur 21

AT SOUTHEAST WARREN/MELCHER-DALLAS

Southwest Valley 54 Nodaway Valley 12 

Southwest Valley 54 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 30

Southwest Valley 54 Wayne 18 

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 60 Nodaway Valley 18 

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 60 Wayne 12 

Wayne 30 Nodaway Valley 12 

AT WINTERSET

North Polk 66 East Union 18

Winterset 72 East Union 9 

AT NEBRASKA CITY

Nebraska City 52 Ashland-Greenwood 18 

AT CONESTOGA

Wahoo 63 Conestoga 12

AT ELKHORN SOUTH

Elkhorn South 51 Plattsmouth 26

AT ST PAUL 

St. Paul 78 Weeping Water 6 

Palmer 42 Weeping Water 30 

Thursday, January 21st

AT CRESTON

Creston/O-M 81 Denison-Schleswig 0 

Creston/O-M 80 East Union 0 

Creston/O-M 82 Shenandoah 0 

Denison-Schleswig 45 East Union 18

Denison-Schleswig 36 Shenandoah 15 

East Union 31 Shenandoah 30 

AT CLARINDA

Clarinda 45 Atlantic-CAM 31

Clarinda 37 Glenwood 30 

Glenwood 48 Atlantic-CAM 27

AT KUEMPER CATHOLIC

Harlan 63 AHSTW 12

Harlan 60 Kuemper Catholic 10 

Harlan 60 Red Oak 18 

Kuemper Catholic 48 AHSTW 15

Kuemper Catholic 51 Red Oak 30 

Red Oak 42 AHSTW 36 

AT CENTRAL DECATUR

Albia 41 Central Decatur 25

Davis County 48 Central Decatur 24

Pleasantville 54 Central Decatur 18

AT OTTUMWA

Ottumwa 60 Wayne 24 

Centerville 40 Wayne 12 

AT PANORAMA

I-35, Truro 48 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 24

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 54 Panorama 23

Van Meter/Earlham 54 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 29

AT COLLINS-MAXWELL

Martensdale-St. Marys 45 Collins-Maxwell 24

AT SIOUX CITY EAST

LeMars 63 Sioux City East 18 

LeMars 66 Sioux City West 10 

Sioux City East 57 Sioux City West 24 

AT MARYVILLE

Lawson 52 Maryville 28 

Trenton 45 Maryville 12

AT NORRIS

Plattsmouth 51 Norris 18

AT SYRACUSE

Nebraska City 52 Syracuse 15

AT LOUISVILLE

Louisville 33 Weeping Water 30 

AT FALLS CITY 

Conestoga 51 Falls City 30

Tuesday, January 19th

AT TRI-CENTER

Clarinda 60 Southwest Iowa 18 

Clarinda 43 Missouri Valley 29 

Clarinda 72 Tri-Center 6 

Missouri Valley 64 Southwest Iowa 16 

Missouri Valley 72 Tri-Center 12 

Southwest Iowa 48 Tri-Center 22 

COUNCIL BLUFFS CITY DUALS 

Lewis Central 48 St. Albert 24 

Lewis Central 57 Abraham Lincoln 18 

Lewis Central 72 Thomas Jefferson 6

Abraham Lincoln 40 St. Albert 24 

Abraham Lincoln 72 Thomas Jefferson 0 

St. Albert 54 Thomas Jefferson 9 

AT WOODBINE 

Treynor 58 Audubon 9 

Treynor 46 Underwood 33 

Treynor 60 Woodbine 16 

Underwood 42 Audubon 18 

Underwood 47 Woodbine 6 

Audubon 36 Woodbine 30 

AT LOGAN-MAGNOLIA

Logan-Magnolia 54 Bishop Heelan Catholic 16 

Logan-Magnolia 57 Woodbury Central 17 

Woodbury Central 52 Bishop Heelan Catholic 25

AT MOUNT AYR

Bedford/Lenox 43 Mount Ayr 42 

Bedford/Lenox 46 Southwest Valley 29 

Bedford/Lenox 39 Van Meter/Earlham 33

Van Meter/Earlham 43 Mount Ayr 33 

Van Meter/Earlham 57 Southwest Valley 23 

Mount Ayr 45 Southwest Valley 30 

AT CHARITON 

Des Moines East 54 Wayne 16 

Chariton 41 Wayne 30 

AT ROCK VALLEY 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 42 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 30 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 48 Spirit Lake Park 30 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 39 West Lyon 38 

AT WAHOO 

Wahoo 54 Ashland-Greenwood 27  

David City 54 Ashland-Greenwood 25 

AT PLATTSMOUTH

Plattsmouth 43 Bellevue East 32 

AT WEEPING WATER

Weeping Water 46 Freeman 24

Weeping Water 38 Lincoln Christian 30 

Omaha Concordia 66 Weeping Water 8 

Thursday, January 14th

AT RIVERSIDE 

Riverside 46 Tri-Center 30 

Riverside 69 Woodbine 6 

Tri-Center 41 Woodbine 18 

AT PLATTSMOUTH 

Logan-Magnolia 42 Bennington 37 

Logan-Magnolia 62 Plattsmouth 17 

Bennington 56 Plattsmouth 13 

AT FALLS CITY

Maryville 37 Falls City 36 

Sabetha 63 Falls City 18 

Sabetha 54 Maryville 30 

AT NEBRASKA CITY 

Nebraska City 64 Wahoo 18 

Blair 41 Nebraska City 28 

AT NORRIS 

Syracuse 62 Fairbury 12 

Norris 41 Syracuse 32 

Tuesday, January 12th

AT LENOX

Southwest Iowa 72 Griswold 6 

Southwest Iowa 48 Red Oak 36

Southwest Iowa 36 Bedford-Lenox 30 

Bedford-Lenox 66 Griswold 6

Bedford-Lenox 54 Red Oak 30 

Red Oak 54 Griswold 24 

AT TREYNOR

Missouri Valley 39 Bishop Heelan 33 

Missouri Valley 38 Treynor 37 

Missouri Valley 44 West Monona-Whiting 27

Bishop Heelan Catholic 37 Treynor 36

Bishop Heelan Catholic 36 West Monona-Whiting 30  

Treynor 45 West Monona-Whiting 33

AT WEST CENTRAL VALLEY

Underwood 46 AHSTW 27

Underwood 48 Southwest Valley 24

Underwood 46 West Central Valley 28 

AHSTW 46 West Central Valley 26

AHSTW 51 Southwest Valley 17 

West Central Valley 55 Southwest Valley 17 

AT SOUTHEAST WARREN

Mount Ayr 46 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 33

Mount Ayr 48 Audubon 18 

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 66 Audubon 14 

AT VAN METER 

Nodaway Valley 45 Saydel 18 

Van Meter 39 Nodaway Valley 24

North Polk 65 Nodaway Valley 17

AT COLLINS-MAXWELL

Central Decatur 35 Baxter 30 

Central Decatur 33 Collins-Maxwell 15 

Colfax-Mingo 47 Central Decatur 24 

AT POLO

South Harrison 60 Wayne 18 

AT SHELDON

LeMars 42 Sheldon/South O'Brien 30

LeMars 34 Spencer 30 

AT SIOUX CITY NORTH 

Sioux City North 48 Storm Lake 27 

AT SIOUX CITY WEST

South Sioux City 63 Sioux City West 18 

AT BENNINGTON

Bennington 61 Syracuse 16 

AT FILLMORE CENTRAL 

Fillmore Central 52 Ashland-Greenwood 18 

AT CONESTOGA 

Conestoga 47 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 36

Thursday, January 7th

AT RED OAK

Glenwood 63 Lewis Central 18 

Glenwood 65 Red Oak 10 

Glenwood 77 Shenandoah 6 

Lewis Central 63 Red Oak 15

Lewis Central 72 Shenandoah 12 

Red Oak 42 Shenandoah 24

AT ATLANTIC-CAM

Atlantic-CAM 72 Denison-Schleswig 9

Atlantic-CAM 53 Harlan 24 

Harlan 58 Denison-Schleswig 6

AT KUEMPER CATHOLIC

Creston/O-M 69 St. Albert 9 

Creston/O-M 39 Clarinda 24

Creston/O-M 60 Kuemper Catholic 13

Clarinda 44 Kuemper Catholic 33 

Kuemper Catholic 48 St. Albert 24 

AT ACGC

AHSTW 41 ACGC 32

AHSTW 58 East Union 14 

AHSTW 72 Griswold 3 

ACGC 48 East Union 18 

ACGC 54 Griswold 9 

East Union 60 Griswold 12 

AT UNDERWOOD

Logan-Magnolia 72 Underwood 9

Logan-Magnolia 83 West Central Valley 0

Logan-Magnolia 76 Tri-Center 6 

Underwood 39 Tri-Center 18 

Underwood 38 West Central Valley 36 

West Central Valley 48 Tri-Center 21  

AT SOUTHEAST VALLEY

Greene County 60 Audubon 12 

Southeast Valley 57 Audubon 12 

AT TREYNOR

Treynor 54 Conestoga 27 

AT CENTERVILLE

Centerville 36 Wayne 34

Clarke 60 Wayne 12 

AT BEDFORD/LENOX

Bedford/Lenox 42 Central Decatur 28 

Bedford/Lenox 50 Southwest Valley 21 

Central Decatur 30 Southwest Valley 30 

AT ALBANY

Mount Ayr 51 Albany 12 

Mount Ayr 48 North Andrew 6

Mount Ayr 45 South Harrison 36

AT BISHOP HEELAN

Bishop Heelan 66 Thomas Jefferson 6

Sioux City West 48 Thomas Jefferson 24 

Bishop Heelan Catholic 57 Sioux City West 12

AT SIOUX CITY EAST

Sioux City East 46 Abraham Lincoln 22 

Abraham Lincoln 39 Sioux City North 31 

AT SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 48 LeMars 21 

AT PLATTEVIEW

Platteview 75 Louisville 0 

Fort Calhoun 59 Louisville 18 

AT COLUMBUS 

Columbus 57 Plattsmouth 18

Tuesday, January 5th

AT ST. ALBERT 

Clarinda 51 St. Albert 24 

Clarinda 48 Red Oak 28 

Clarinda 60 Southwest Valley 9 

St. Albert 36 Red Oak 30 

St. Albert 39 Southwest Valley 31 

Southwest Valley 48 Red Oak 30 

AT CRESTON 

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 60 Riverside 21 

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 51 North Polk 23 

North Polk 53 Riverside 27 

AT WOODBINE

Logan-Magnolia 37 Atlantic-CAM 33 

Logan-Magnolia 76 OABCIG 6 

Logan-Magnolia 78 Woodbine 3 

Atlantic-CAM 60 Woodbine 24 

Atlantic-CAM 78 OABCIG 0 

Woodbine 42 OABCIG 24

AT CARROLL 

East Sac County 72 Coon Rapids-Bayard 12 

East Sac County 49 Kuemper Catholic 30 

Kuemper Catholic 57 Audubon 18 

Kuemper Catholic 66 Coon Rapids-Bayard 12 

Carroll 64 Audubon 12 

Carroll 57 Coon Rapids-Bayard 6 

Audubon 25 Coon Rapids-Bayard 24 

AT SIDNEY 

AHSTW 39 Abraham Lincoln 36 

AHSTW 45 Southwest Iowa 28 

AHSTW 54 Tri-Center 30 

Abraham Lincoln 40 Southwest Iowa 39 

Abraham Lincoln 54 Tri-Center 18 

Southwest Iowa 52 Tri-Center 30 

AT NODAWAY VALLEY

Greene County 43 Nodaway Valley 12 

Greene County 39 Martensdale-St. Marys 24 

Woodward-Granger 54 Nodaway Valley 15 

Woodward-Granger 47 Martensdale-St. Marys 36 

Martensdale-St. Marys 40 Nodaway Valley 18 

AT FALLS CITY 

Nebraska City 71 Falls City 9 

AT JOHNSON COUNTY CENTRAL 

Johnson County Central 40 Freeman 30 

Thayer Central 48 Johnson County Central 21 

Thursday, December 17th

AT HARLAN

Harlan 34 Clarinda 32 

Harlan 66 Shenandoah 6 

Clarinda 48 Shenandoah 6 

AT DENISON-SCHLESWIG

AHSTW 51 Denison-Schleswig 30 

AHSTW 52 Red Oak 19 

AHSTW 51 St. Albert 27 

Red Oak 36 Denison-Schleswig 33

Red Oak 40 St. Albert 36 

St. Albert 33 Denison-Schleswig 30 

AT LEWIS CENTRAL

Atlantic-CAM 54 Lewis Central 17 

Atlantic-CAM 54 Kuemper Catholic 22

Lewis Central 59 Kuemper Catholic 24 

AT GRISWOLD

East Mills 48 Southwest Iowa 27

East Mills 42 East Atchison 30 

East Mills 54 Griswold 12 

Southwest Iowa 66 Griswold 6 

Southwest Iowa 54 East Atchison 18 

AT CLARKE

Clarke 36 Central Decatur 34

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 36 Central Decatur 30 

AT WAYNE

Nodaway Valley 31 East Union 30

Nodaway Valley 48 Mount Ayr 18

Nodaway Valley 54 Wayne 11 

East Union 48 Wayne 12 

East Union 39 Mount Ayr 18 

Mount Ayr 36 Wayne 18 

AT LEMARS

LeMars 62 Sioux City North 17

LeMars 66 Thomas Jefferson 6

Sioux City North 60 Thomas Jefferson 6

AT SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 54 Abraham Lincoln 12

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 69 Sioux City West 6 

Abraham Lincoln 53 Sioux City West 6 

AT BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC

Bishop Heelan 48 Sioux City East 27 

AT FAIRBURY GIRLS TOURNAMENT 

Weeping Water led the way with 61 points. Riley Hohn (106) and Raelyn Wilson (124) were champions for the Indians. 

AT TRI-COUNTY

Tri-County 45 Auburn 35

Norris 60 Auburn 9 

AT YUTAN

Yutan 52 Ashland-Greenwood 21 

West Point Beemer 39 Ashland-Greenwood 37 

AT HUMBOLDT-TRS

Humboldt-TRS 36 Louisville 36

Humboldt-TRS 36 Johnson County Central 22

Louisville 54 Johnson County Central 12 

KMAland Boys Basketball (12/17): Weehler, Bantam post big nights in Mount Ayr, Woodbine wins

(KMAland) -- Clarinda, Mount Ayr, Woodbine, Audubon, Maryville and Auburn were among KMAland boys basketball winners on Thursday.

NC: Clarinda 43 Bedford 24 

Drew Brown scored 11 points while Wyatt Schmitt and Grant Jobe had 10 points and 10 rebounds each in the win for Clarinda.

Asher Weed scored nine points for Bedford.

NC: Logan-Magnolia 74 Fremont-Mills 38 

Tre Melby had 24 points and 12 rebounds to lead Logan-Magolia in the rout. Brody West hit five 3s and scored 22 points, and Baker Lally finished with 12 points, seven rebounds, seven assists and three steals.

Taylor Reed led Fremont-Mills with 13 points.

POI: Mount Ayr 52 Wayne 37 

Payton Weehler had 26 points and Erik Trujillo added 13 for Mount Ayr in the win.

Zayden Mitchell had 11 points and seven rebounds for Wayne. Strait Jacobsen added 11 points of his own.

POI: Martensdale-St. Marys 63 Nodaway Valley 54 

Trey Baker topped Martensdale-St. Marys with 18 points and six rebounds while Jack Franey had 12 points and eight assists. Carson Elbert added 10 points for the Blue Devils.

Avery Phillippi scored 16 points and had six rebounds for Nodaway Valley in the loss. Toby Bower added 15 points and six rebounds. 

NC: Murray 54 Lenox 48 

Colton Siefkas had 17 points, Brycen Wookey had 13 and Jace Rodecker finished with 10 for Murray in the win.

NC: Moravia 72 East Union 55 

Carson Brown had a monster game for Moravia with 34 points, 10 rebounds, five assists, four blocks and three steals.

RVC: Woodbine 62 CAM 50 

Cory Bantam poured in 24 points while Erik Gau had 11 and Dylan Hoefer pitched in 10 for Woodbine. 

NC: ACGC 79 Glidden-Ralston 61

John Whitver had 10 points to lead a balanced attack for Glidden-Ralston. Karter Kennebeck added nine points.

NC: Parkview Christian 78 Heartland Christian 35  

Colton Brennan had 16 points while Jim Kunkle finished with 13 to lead Heartland Christian in the loss.


KMALAND BOYS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD 

Pride of Iowa Conference

Mount Ayr 52 Wayne 37

Martensdale-St. Marys 63 Nodaway Valley 54

Rolling Valley Conference

Woodbine 62 CAM 50

Non-Conference/Other

Clarinda 43 Bedford 24

Logan-Magnolia 74 Fremont-Mills 38

Audubon 53 Boyer Valley 42

Murray 54 Lenox 48

East Union at Moravia 

ACGC 79 Glidden-Ralston 61

Ar-We-Va 49 Westwood 39

Parkview Christian 78 Heartland Christian 35 

Area Missouri

North Andrew 47 Platte Valley 26

East Harrison at North Nodaway 

Mid-Buchanan 48 Stanberry 23

Maryville 50 Bishop LeBlond 46

Area Nebraska

Wahoo 67 Nebraska City 32

Yutan 73 Conestoga 39

Syracuse 66 Elmwood-Murdock 51

Auburn 56 Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family 42

Tri County 51 Johnson-Brock 40

Tuesday, December 15th

AT GLENWOOD

Glenwood 48 Abraham Lincoln 30 

Creston/O-M 58 Abraham Lincoln 15

Treynor 36 Abraham Lincoln 36

Creston/O-M 64 Glenwood 12 

Creston/O-M 63 Treynor 9 

Glenwood 46 Treynor 30 

AT LOGAN-MAGNOLIA

Logan-Magnolia 70 Red Oak 6

Logan-Magnolia 48 Riverside 24 

Logan-Magnolia 58 St. Albert 24 

Riverside 63 Red Oak 18 

Red Oak 42 St. Albert 36

Riverside 58 St. Albert 18 

AT SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 60 Denison-Schleswig 13

Sheldon/South O'Brien 51 Denison-Schleswig 18

Westwood 59 Denison-Schleswig 24 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 41 Sheldon/South O'Brien 40

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 69 Westwood 12 

AT MILLARD SOUTH

Millard South 68 Lewis Central 5 

AT ACGC

East Mills 36 ACGC 33 

Pleasantville 42 East Mills 27 

AT NODAWAY VALLEY

Missouri Valley 42 Underwood 37 

Missouri Valley 81 Griswold 0

Missouri Valley 68 Nodaway Valley 9 

Nodaway Valley 54 Griswold 18 

Underwood 43 Nodaway Valley 24 

AT EAST SAC COUNTY

East Sac County 36 Audubon 27

Audubon 36 Woodbine 36

South Central Calhoun 60 Audubon 24 

East Sac County 48 Woodbine 34

South Central Calhoun 65 Woodbine 15 

AT BELLEVUE WEST

Bellevue West 74 Thomas Jefferson 0 

AT LEMARS

LeMars 78 MVAOCOU 7

LeMars 54 Western Christian 24 

AT ROCK PORT

Albany 36 Rock Port 18 

East Atchison 35 Rock Port 18 

AT PENNEY 

Penney 54 Maryville 24 

Penney 48 Stanberry 18 

Maryville def. Stanberry 

AT WAHOO

Blair 41 Nebraska City 28

Nebraska City 64 Wahoo 18

AT WEEPING WATER 

Weeping Water 36 Freeman 33 

Thursday, December 10th

AT PLATTSMOUTH

Glenwood 45 Plattsmouth 28 

AT AUDUBON

Riverside 75 Griswold 0 

Riverside 68 Audubon 0

Riverside 43 Southwest Valley 21

Southwest Valley 51 Audubon 18 

Southwest Valley 54 Griswold 11

Audubon 42 Griswold 12

AT TJ

Logan-Magnolia 78 Thomas Jefferson 6 

Logan-Magnolia 53 Missouri Valley 24 

AT BEDFORD- LENOX

ACGC 38 Bedford-Lenox 27 

Bedford-Lenox 60 Coon Rapids-Bayard 6 

Interstate 35 39 Bedford-Lenox 30 

ACGC 42 Coon Rapids-Bayard 12 

Interstate 35 66 Coon Rapids-Bayard 12 

AT CENTRAL DECATUR

Central Decatur 54 East Union 12

Moravia 37 Central Decatur 30 

Central Decatur 48 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 30

East Union 30 Southeast Warren 30 

Moravia 48 East Union 36

Moravia 35 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 30 

AT MARTENDALE-ST. MARYS

Martensdale-St. Marys 42 BGM 30

Martensdale-St. Marys 42 Nodaway Valley 22

Nodaway Valley 42 BGM 36

AT SYRACUSE

Central City 46 Syracuse 25

Tuesday, December 8th

AT ATLANTIC 

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 75 Red Oak 3

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 45 Atlantic-CAM 21

Atlantic-CAM 66 Red Oak 16

AT TREYNOR

Treynor 75 Griswold 4 

Treynor 47 Kuemper Catholic 21

Treynor 83 Shenandoah 0

Kuemper Catholic 69 Griswold 3 

AT DENISON-SCHLESWIG

Clarinda 40 Lewis Central 37 

Clarinda 38 Denison-Schleswig 30

Lewis Central 54 Denison-Schleswig 29 

AT ST. ALBERT

Glenwood 75 Southwest Iowa 6

Glenwood 40 Harlan 37

Glenwood 63 St. Albert 13 

Harlan 69 Southwest Iowa 6 

Harlan 63 St. Albert 9 

St. Albert 54 Southwest Iowa 30 

AT UNDERWOOD

Underwood 48 Westside 24 

Creighton Prep 42 Underwood 41

AT PANORAMA

Mount Ayr 48 Panorama 30

Van Meter 39 Mount Ayr 30 

AT SOUTH SIOUX CITY

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 49 Sioux City North 18

South Sioux City 59 Sioux City North 24 

AT FORT CALHOUN

Fort Calhoun 48 Weeping Water 18

Thursday, December 3rd

AT SHENANDOAH

Mount Ayr 48 East Mills 30  

Mount Ayr 42 Shenandoah 12 

Mount Ayr 36 Southwest Valley 30

East Mills 51 Shenandoah 6 

East Mills 40 Southwest Valley 21

Southwest Valley 46 Shenandoah 12 

AT CLARINDA

Clarinda 72 Albany 0 

Clarinda 72 Griswold 0 

Clarinda 69 Maryville 0 

Maryville 39 Griswold 12

Maryville 36 Albany 18 

Albany 24 Griswold 18

AT MISSOURI VALLEY

Missouri Valley 43 Treynor 30 

Missouri Valley 66 Tri-Center 18 

Missouri Valley 61 Denison-Schleswig 18

Treynor 45 Denison-Schleswig 24

Treynor 60 Tri-Center 12

Denison-Schleswig 42 Tri-Center 24

AT WINTERSET

Creston/O-M 72 Perry 6

Winterset 40 Creston/O-M 24

AT ATLANTIC

Atlantic-CAM 39 Underwood 34

AT WOODBINE

Logan-Magnolia 84 Audubon 0

Woodbine 30 Audubon 24 

AT ACGC

ACGC 47 East Union 12

ACGC 45 Nodaway Valley 18 

West Central Valley 54 East Union 24 

West Central Valley 45 Nodaway Valley 29

Nodaway Valley 42 East Union 18 

AT SOUTHEAST WARREN

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 42 Martensdale-St. Marys 40

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 48 Pleasantville 30 

Pleasantville 40 Martensdale-St. Marys 36

AT AL 

LeMars 51 Abraham Lincoln 17 

LeMars 36 Bishop Heelan 35

Bishop Heelan 51 AL 27

AT WAYNE

Central Decatur 48 Bedford/Lenox 23

Central Decatur 51 Wayne 6

Central Decatur 48 Stanberry 18

Bedford/Lenox 54 Wayne 12

Bedford/Lenox 60 Stanberry 12

Stanberry 48 Wayne 18

AT TJ 

Sioux City East 54 Thomas Jefferson 24

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 72 Thomas Jefferson 12

AT SIOUX CITY WEST

Sioux City North 57 Sioux City West 21 

AT NEBRASKA CITY

Nebraska City 70 Elkhorn North 6 

Nebraska City 72 Fairbury 12

AT SOUTH SIOUX CITY

Plattsmouth 45 South Sioux City 29

AT MILFORD

Milford 66 Louisville 12 

AT FREEMAN

Freeman 33 Palmyra 18

AT OAKLAND-CRAIG 

Weeping Water 36 Oakland-Craig 30

AT FALLS CITY 

Syracuse 66 Falls City 6

Tuesday, February 11th

Class 1A Regional Duals

AT LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 

Logan-Magnolia 63 Interstate 35, Truro 12

Missouri Valley 58 Bedford/Lenox 13 

Logan-Magnolia 48 Missouri Valley 24 

AT AHSTW 

Woodbury Central 37 AHSTW 36 

Mount Ayr 46 Underwood 30 

Woodbury Central 57 Mount Ayr 20 

AT CLARION-GOLDFIELD-DOWS 

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 64 ACGC 16

Nashua-Plainfield 57 Martensdale-St. Marys 21 

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 35 Nashua-Plainfield 30 

AT DENVER 

Denver 49 Beckman Catholic 30

New London 54 Colfax-Mingo 21

Denver 42 New London 27

AT DON BOSCO 

Alburnett 60 Wilton 17

Don Bosco Highland, Riverside 0

Don Bosco 73 Alburnett 0

AT LAKE MILLS 

Lake Mills 67 Wapsie Valley 10

West Hancock 43 South Winneshiek 23

Lake Mills 55 West Hancock 18

AT LISBON 

Belle Plaine 46 Iowa Valley 35

Lisbon 82 Wapello 0

Lisbon 81 Belle Plaine 0

AT WEST SIOUX 

Wet Sioux 57 Western Christian 24

Manson Northwest Webster 50 Westwood, Sloan 27

West Sioux 45 Manson Northwest Webster 25

Class 2A Regional Duals

AT ATLANTIC

Atlantic-CAM 46 Red Oak 29 

Humboldt 45 Van Meter/Earlham 30

Humboldt 34 Atlantic-CAM 29 

AT SB-LUTON 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 59 MOC-Floyd Valley 24 

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 28 West Lyon 26

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 37 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 33 

AT WINTERSET 

Harlan 51 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 28 

Winterset 64 Knoxville 14

Winterset 44 Harlan 35 

AT INDEPENDENCE 

Charles City 39 Gilbert 24

Independence 58 Mount Vernon 10

Independence 31 Charles City 29

AT OSAGE 

Crestwood 36 Emmetsburg 35

Osage 56 Forest City 18

Osage 36 Crestwood 28

AT UNION 

Davenport Assumption 49 Iowa Falls-Alden 15

Union, LaPorte City 49 South Tama County 21

Davenport Assumption 41 Union, LaPorte City 32

AT WEST DELAWARE 

West Delaware 76 Anamosa 3

Camanche 48 Solon 35

West Delaware 54 Camanche 24

AT WILLIAMSBURG 

Bondurant-Farrar 58 North Polk 18

Williamsburg 76 Mount Pleasant 0

Williamsburg 39 Bondurant-Farrar 25

Saturday, February 8th

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Red Oak 80 St. Albert 76 — OT

Non-Conference/Other (Iowa)

Bishop Heelan Catholic 70 Kuemper Catholic 27

Lewis Central 47 Norwalk 25

Glenwood 59 Maryville 37

Riverside 39 Heartland Christian 36

Non-Conference/Other (Missouri)

Battle 62 Lafayette 34

Union Star at East Harrison 

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Platteview 56 Raymond Central 18

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament

Championship: Weeping Water 48 Malcolm 44

3rd Place: Elmwood-Murdock 39 Yutan 30

Pioneer Conference Tournament

Championship: Falls City Sacred Heart 31 Lourdes Central Catholic 26

3rd Place: Sterling 43 Diller-Odell 28

Metro Conference

Omaha Northwest 77 Omaha North 33

Elkhorn South 57 Elkhorn 44

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Crete 59 Blair 33

Elkhorn South 57 Elkhorn 44 

Norris 47 Columbus 37

Lincoln Southeast 55 Omaha Bryan 17

Lincoln East 60 Papillion-La Vista 52

Omaha Marian 64 Grand Island 32

Westside 52 Lincoln Southwest 44 — OT

Papillion-La Vista South 66 Kearney 51

Norfolk 47 Omaha Benson 38 

Lincoln High 57 Bellevue East 37

Lincoln North Star 66 Bellevue West 58

Lincoln Northeast 48 Millard North 36

Millard South 77 Fremont 59

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

Hawkeye Ten Conference

St. Albert 61 Red Oak 36

Non-Conference/Other (Iowa)

Bishop Heelan Catholic 53 Kuemper Catholic 52

Riverside 49 Heartland Christian 20

Ankeny Christian 69 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 62

Non-Conference/Other (Missouri)

Union Star at East Harrison 

Nebraska Capitol Conference

Platteview 70 Raymond Central 35 

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament

Championship: Auburn 50 Yutan 39

3rd Place: Freeman 55 Palmyra 52

Pioneer Conference Tournament

Championship: Falls City Sacred Heart 52 Johnson-Brock 30

3rd Place: Lourdes Central Catholic 45 Tri County 43 -- OT

Metro Conference

Omaha Northwest 78 Omaha North 76

Non-Conference (Nebraska)

Crete 48 Blair 37

Elkhorn 51 Elkhorn South 42

Norris 64 Columbus 61

Wahoo 82 Grand Island Central Catholic 80 — 3 OT

Papillion-La Vista 67 Lincoln East 40

Grand Island 57 Creighton Prep 54

Westside 67 Lincoln Southwest 59

Lincoln Southeast 63 Omaha Bryan 49

Norfolk 78 Omaha Benson 57

Lincoln High 62 Bellevue East 59

Bellevue West 91 Lincoln North Star 88

Millard North 80 Lincoln Northeast 69

Millard South 53 Fremont 41

Thursday, January 30th

AT ST. ALBERT  

Atlantic-CAM 82 Shenandoah 0 

Atlantic-CAM 67 St. Albert 6

St. Albert 45 Shenandoah 12 

AT SOUTHWEST VALLEY 

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 43 Clarinda 42 **via criteria 

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 40 Nodaway Valley 33 

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 54 Southwest Valley 24 

Clarinda 45 Southwest Valley 18 

Clarinda 54 Nodaway Valley 24 

Nodaway Valley 36 Southwest Valley 34 

AT CARLISLE 

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 51 Woodward-Granger 25 

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 54 Carlisle 27 

AT EAST MILLS 

AHSTW 45 East Mills 33 

AHSTW 60 Southwest Iowa 24 

AHSTW 36 Tri-Center 21 

East Mills 33 Southwest Iowa 30 

East Mills 42 Tri-Center 33 

Tri-Center 48 Southwest Iowa 30 

AT WEST HARRISON 

Treynor 60 Coon Rapids-Bayard 3 

Treynor 72 Griswold 6 

Treynor 69 West Harrison 12 

West Harrison 24 Coon Rapids-Bayard 12 

West Harrison 24 Griswold 12 

Coon Rapids-Bayard 13 Griswold 12 **criteria 

AT RIVERSIDE 

Logan-Magnolia 72 MVAOCOU 12 

Logan-Magnolia 61 West Monona-Whiting 14 

Riverside 47 Audubon 27 

West Monona-Whiting 41 Riverside 33 

MVAOCOU 42 Audubon 18 

AT MISSOURI VALLEY 

Missouri Valley 70 Woodbine 9 

AT BONDURANT-FARRAR 

Bondurant-Farrar 7 East Union 6 

Winterset 82 East Union 0 

AT MOUNT AYR 

Mount Ayr 42 Bedford/Lenox 33 

Mount Ayr 45 Maryville 16 

Bedford/Lenox 49 Maryville 24 

AT SAYDEL 

Martensdale-St. Marys 37 Central Decatur 21 

Martensdale-St. Marys 43 Interstate 35, Truro 42 

Martensdale-St. Marys 36 Saydel 34 

Central Decatur 33 Saydel 26 

Interstate 35, Truro 36 Central Decatur 33 

AT STANBERRY 

Trenton 57 Rock Port 0 

Trenton 59 Stanberry 12 

Trenton 54 North Andrew 18 

AT ASHLAND-GREENWOOD 

Nebraska City 54 Ashland-Greenwood 18 

AT PLATTSMOUTH 

Elkhorn South 43 Plattsmouth 27 

AT ST. PAUL

St. Paul 64 Weeping Water 13

Palmer 42 Weeping Water 40  

OTHER SCORES 

Blair 57 Millard West 11

Blair 78 Omaha Benson 6

Norris 39 Wahoo 33

Raymond Central 55 Holdrege 19

Raymond Central 42 Boys Town 18

David City 65 Malcolm 12

Malcolm 39 North Bend Central 18

Omaha Burke 46 Millard North 27

Bellevue East 51 Bellevue West 30

Gross Catholic 51 Omaha South 24

Tuesday, January 28th

AT RED OAK  

Red Oak 59 Central Decatur 18 

Red Oak 57 East Mills 16 

Red Oak 41 Underwood 39 

Underwood 45 East Mills 36 

Underwood 58 Central Decatur 7 

East Mills 40 Central Decatur 28 

AT CRESTON

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 58 Carroll 24

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 36 Lewis Central 34 

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 39 Harlan 36

Harlan 45 Lewis Central 24 

Harlan 46 Carroll 24 

Lewis Central 37 Carroll 24 

AT DENISON-SCHLESWIG 

Kuemper Catholic 48 Glenwood 36 

Kuemper Catholic 46 Denison-Schleswig 34 

Glenwood 39 Denison-Schleswig 30 

AT GRISWOLD 

Bedford/Lenox 54 Griswold 12 

Bedford/Lenox 54 West Harrison 18 

West Harrison 30 Griswold 18 

AT OSCEOLA 

Mount Ayr 57 Clarinda Academy 0 

Mount Ayr 36 West Central Valley 20 

Interstate 35, Truro 42 Mount Ayr 26 

Interstate 35, Truro 58 Clarinda Academy 0 

Clarke 61 Clarinda Academy 6 

AT RIVERSIDE 

Missouri Valley 51 Riverside 26 

Missouri Valley 66 MVAOCOU 12 

Riverside 65 MVAOCOU 18 

AT NODAWAY VALLEY 

AHSTW 48 Nodaway Valley 21 

AHSTW 48 Knoxville 30 

Knoxville 38 Nodaway Valley 27 

AT SOUTHEAST WARREN 

Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 48 Newton JV 24 

Pleasantville 54 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 25 

Southeast Polk JV 55 Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas 21 

AT MORAVIA 

Wayne 48 Moravia 24 

Wayne 66 Van Buren 6 

Wayne 60 North Mahaska 12 

Moravia 30 North Mahaska 18 

Moravia 30 Van Buren 12 

AT SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 63 MOC-Floyd Valley 18 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 66 South Sioux City 18 

AT WEST SIOUX 

Le Mars 63 Sioux Center 15 

West Sioux 43 Le Mars 18 

AT MISSOURI 

Stanberry 25 East Atchison 24 

South Harrison 54 East Atchison 12 

South Harrison 54 Stanberry 12 

AT SAVANNAH  

Rock Port Savannah

AT BENTON 

Benton 60 Maryville 18 

St. Pius X 39 Maryville 27 

AT SYRACUSE 

Norris 43 Norris 15

AT RAYMOND CENTRAL 

Raymond Central 52 Waverly 24

AT LOUISVILLE 

Omaha Concordia 63 Louisville 17 

AT OMAHA BRYAN 

Omaha Bryan 54 Lincoln High 18

Omaha Bryan 68 Lincoln North Star 10

AT GRETNA 

Omaha Central 51 Gretna 30

AT MILLARD SOUTH 

Millard South 74 Creighton Prep 3

Millard South 81 Lincoln Southwest 0

AT GROSS CATHOLIC 

Gross Catholic 59 Omaha Benson 18

Other Scores 

Ralston 42 Elkhorn 36

Thursday, January 23rd

AT SHENANDOAH

Creston-OM 53 Riverside 18

Creston-OM 76 Shenandoah 3

Creston-OM 82 Denison-Schleswig 0

Riverside 59 Denison-Schleswig 18

Riverside 66 Shenandoah 5

Denison-Schleswig 66 Shenandoah 6

AT GLENWOOD

Atlantic-CAM 63 Clarinda 18

Atlantic-CAM 45 Glenwood 28 

Clarinda 37 Glenwood 33

AT HARLAN 

Harlan 58 AHSTW 18

Harlan 58 Kuemper Catholic 24

Harlan 42 Red Oak 31

Red Oak 46 Kuemper Catholic 28

Red Oak 43 AHSTW 36 

Kuemper Catholic 37 AHSTW 36

AT WOODBINE

Underwood 61 St. Albert 10

Underwood 57 Treynor 15

Underwood 69 Woodbine 12

Treynor 50 St. Albert 25

Treynor 63 Woodbine 12

St. Albert 48 Woodbine 15

AT MARTENSDALE-ST. MARY'S

Martensdale-St. Mary's 48 Collins-Maxwell 6

AT PLEASANTVILLE

Albia 40 Central Decatur 30

Pleasantville 45 Central Decatur 28

AT VAN METER

Interstate 35 59, Southeast Warren-Melcher Dallas 24

Panorama 44 Southeast Warren-Melcher Dallas 24

Van Meter/Earlham 57 Southeast Warren-Melcher Dallas 19 

AT PERRY

Carlisle 78 Coon Rapids-Bayard 4

Perry 72 Coon Rapids-Bayard 12

AT DES MOINES EAST

Des Moines East 70 Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 6

Des Moines Roosevelt 47 Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 30

AT SIOUX CITY WEST

Sioux City East 57 Sioux City West 24

AT BELLE PLAINE

Belle Plaine 54 Moravia 13

Moravia 24 HLV-Victor 18

Sigourney-Keota 36 Moravia 17

AT BENNINGTON

Bennington 41 Omaha Burke 32

AT MILLARD WEST

Millard West 57 Elkhorn South 18 

AT ARLINGTON

Arlington 58 Pender 24 

Arlington 65 Wisner-Pilger 12

AT WEST POINT BEEMER

Conestoga 59 West Point Beemer 18 

 AT TRI-COUNTY

Wilber-Clatonia 39 Tri-County 33

 AT RALSTON 

Westside 37 Ralston 36

Tuesday, January 21st

AT CLARINDA 

Missouri Valley 59 Southwest Iowa 21 

Missouri Valley 57 Clarinda 21 

Missouri Valley 57 Tri-Center 21 

Clarinda 58 Southwest Iowa 24 

Clarinda 45 Tri-Center 30 

Tri-Center 50 Southwest Iowa 24 

COUNCIL BLUFFS DUALS 

Lewis Central 57 Abraham Lincoln 24 

Lewis Central 74 Thomas Jefferson 6 

Lewis Central 72 St. Albert 12 

Abraham Lincoln 52 Thomas Jefferson 24 

Abraham Lincoln 59 St. Albert 19 

St. Albert 48 Thomas Jefferson 30 

AT EAST MILLS 

Bedford/Lenox 48 East Mills 33 

Bedford/Lenox 63 Clarinda Academy 6 

Bedford/Lenox 60 East Union 6 

East Mills 54 Clarinda Academy 12 

East Mills 60 East Union 6 

East Union 30 Clarinda Academy 18 

AT AUDUBON 

Woodbine 30 Audubon 27 

Woodbine 36 Coon Rapids-Bayard 12 

Woodbine 39 West Harrison 24 

Audubon 30 Coon Rapids-Bayard 12 

Audubon 36 West Harrison 18 

AT BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC 

Logan-Magnolia 44 Bishop Heelan Catholic 30 

Logan-Magnolia 53 Woodbury Central 25 

West Sioux 46 Logan-Magnolia 24 

West Sioux 59 Bishop Heelan Catholic 12 

Woodbury Central 50 Bishop Heelan Catholic 21 

AT VAN METER 

Mount Ayr 45 Southwest Valley 30 

Winterset 52 Mount Ayr 23 

Van Meter/Earlham 57 Mount Ayr 21 

Winterset 78 Southwest Valley 6 

Van Meter/Earlham 76 Southwest Valley 6 

AT DES MOINES EAST 

Wayne 54 Chariton 30 

Des Moines East 72 Wayne 12 

AT BOYDEN-HULL ROCK VALLEY 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 62 Boyden-Hull Rock Valley 12 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 68 Spirit Lake Park 6 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 56 West Lyon 18 

AT BELLEVUE EAST 

Bellevue East 45 Plattsmouth 31 

OTHER SCORES 

Elkhorn South 43 Blair 24

Millard South 64 Gretna 10

Lincoln Christian 48 Freeman 30

Papillion-La Vista 46 Omaha Central 25

Omaha Northwest 48 Fort Calhoun 36

Thursday, January 16th

AT SKUTT CATHOLIC 

Skutt Catholic 39 Lewis Central 37 

AT PERRY 

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 40 Perry 27 

Creston/Orient-Macksburg 36 Winterset 32 

AT TRI-CENTER

Riverside 64 ACGC 15 

Riverside 59 Woodbine 18 

Riverside 52 Tri-Center 18 

ACGC 41 Tri-Center 30 

ACGC 46 Woodbine 18 

Tri-Center 54 Woodbine 3 

AT LOGAN-MAGNOLIA 

Bennington 37 Logan-Magnolia 32 

Logan-Magnolia 78 Tekamah-Herman 3 

AT PANORAMA 

Martensdale-St. Marys 42 Panorama 35 

Martensdale-St. Marys 48 East Union 30 

Martensdale-St. Marys 48 Southwest Valley 36 

Panorama 54 East Union 10 

Panorama 54 Southwest Valley 24 

Southwest Valley 48 East Union 30 

AT CHARITON 

Albia 47 Southwest Warren 24 

Southeast Warren 48 Chariton 30 

Southeast Warren 60 Clarke 24 

AT MARYVILLE 

Falls City 36 Maryville 30 

AT BEATRICE 

Beatrice 40 Nebraska City 28 

AT BLAIR 

Blair 67 Ashland-Greenwood 4 

AT WEEPING WATER 

Weeping Water 37 Oakland-Craig 36 

AT LE MARS  

Le Mars 52 Sioux City East 13

Le Mars 77 Sioux City West 5

Sioux City East 66 Sioux City West 18

AT SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 68 Sioux City North 12

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 52 Bishop Heelan Catholic 11

Bishop Heelan Catholic 39 Sioux City North 36

AT IOWA VALLEY 

Belle Plaine 54 Moravia 21

Iowa Valley 48 Moravia 18

Moravia 24 Montezuma 18

Other Scores 

Ralston 42 Waverly 39

Norfolk 78 Elkhorn 6

Raymond Central 48 Malcolm 24

Columbus Lakeview 46 Platteview 21

Tuesday, January 14th

AT SHENANDOAH 

Harlan 65 Abraham Lincoln 12 

Harlan 42 Underwood 31 

Underwood 59 Abraham Lincoln 21 

Underwood 71 Shenandoah 0 

Abraham Lincoln 60 Shenandoah 18 

AT TABOR (On KMA-FM 99.1)

Red Oak 72 Griswold 6

Red Oak 57 Bedford-Lenox 18

Red Oak 60 Southwest Iowa 24

Southwest Iowa 41 Bedford-Lenox 38

Southwest Iowa 72 Griswold 6

Bedford-Lenox 54 Griswold 6

AT AHSTW

AHSTW 66 Audubon 0 

AHSTW 57 Southwest Valley 18 

AHSTW 54 West Central Valley 30 

West Central Valley 45 Southwest Valley 33 

West Central Valley 59 Audubon 18 

Southwest Valley 48 Audubon 18 

AT MISSOURI VALLEY 

Missouri Valley 48 Bishop Heelan Catholic 33 

AT NODAWAY VALLEY 

North Polk 60 Nodaway Valley 20 

Nodaway Valley 54 Saydel 9 

Van Meter/Earlham 54 Nodaway Valley 21 

AT COLFAX-MINGO 

Central Decatur 58 Baxter 6 

Colfax-Mingo 45 Central Decatur 32 

Central Decatur 54 Collins-Maxwell 18 

AT WESTSIDE 

Westside 72 Thomas Jefferson 12 

Papillion-La Vista 76 Thomas Jefferson 6 

AT STORM LAKE 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 69 Akron-Westfield 12 

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 60 Storm Lake 18 

AT SPENCER 

Spencer 42 Le Mars 21 

Le Mars 45 Sheldon/South O’Brien 28 

AT SOUTH SIOUX CITY 

South Sioux City 81 Sioux City West 0 

AT SYRACUSE 

Bennington 54 Syracuse 18 

Other Scores 

Conestoga 77 Humboldt-TRS 6

Elkhorn South 70 Lincoln Northeast 6

Lincoln Pius X 39 Elkhorn 34

Mt. Michael Benedictine 47 Elkhorn 24

Mt. Michael Benedictine 42 Lincoln Pius X 30

Aurora 67 Bellevue West 10

Bellevue West 55 Crete 15

Aurora 63 Crete 15

Omaha Bryan 61 Gross Catholic 9

Wahoo 48 North Bend Central 24

Omaha Concordia 53 Omaha South 27

Papillion-La Vista South 54 Bellevue East 21

Thursday, January 9th

AT SHENANDOAH

Red Oak 48 Glenwood 30

Red Oak 39 Lewis Central 39 (RO wins by Criteria)

Red Oak 74 Shenandoah 0

Lewis Central 51 Glenwood 24

Lewis Central 72 Shenandoah 6

Glenwood 60 Shenandoah 12

AT ST. ALBERT

Creston/O-M 52 Clarinda 24

Creston/O-M 71 St. Albert 7 

Creston/O-M 45 Kuemper Catholic 27

Clarinda 47 St. Albert 36

Clarinda 42 Kuemper Catholic 36

Kuemper Catholic 54 St. Albert 18

AT DENISON

Harlan 42 Atlantic-CAM 30

Harlan 65 Denison-Schleswig 15

Atlantic-CAM 53 Denison-Schleswig 28

AT AHSTW

AHSTW 52 East Mills 24

AHSTW 45 ACGC 9

AHSTW 72 Griswold 0

East Mills 39 ACGC 34

East Mills 60 Griswold 12

ACGC 42 Griswold 18

AT TRI-CENTER

Logan-Magnolia 61 Tri-Center 15

Logan-Magnolia 61 West Central Valley 17

West Central Valley 39 Tri-Center 36

AT GREENE COUNTY

Greene County 60 Audubon 18

Ogden 48 Audubon 24

Southeast Valley 60 Audubon 16 

AT TREYNOR

Conestoga 49 Treynor 21

AT CENTRAL DECATUR

Bedford-Lenox 42 Central Decatur 39

Winterset 63 Bedford-Lenox 15

Winterset 71 Central Decatur 3

AT SIOUX CITY NORTH

Sioux City East 37 Sioux City North 33

AT SIOUX CITY WEST

Bishop Heelan 63 CBTJ 12

CBTJ 42 Sioux City West 39

AT GRANT CITY

Mount Ayr 48 South Harrison 20

AT LEMARS

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 50 LeMars 28 

AT STANTON

Arlington 69 Stanton 6

Oakland-Craig 24 Stanton 21

AT FORT CALHOUN

Fort Calhoun 42 Louisville 36

Platteview 54 Fort Calhoun 18

Platteview 65 Louisville 16

AT MILLARD SOUTH

Millard South 43 Columbus 3

AT ELKHORN SOUTH

Millard North 39 Elkhorn South 30 

AT OMAHA BURKE

Omaha Burke 42 Papillion-La Vista 34



Sign Up For Newsletters